Scores

Scoreboard

  • Monday, May 6, 2019

    Baseball Ellsworth 15, Washington Academy 0 Central 7, Bucksport 3 GSA 7, DI-S 0 Sumner 12, Narraguagus 1 Softball Ellsworth 21, Washington Academy 0 Central 7, Bucksport 6 GSA 33, DI-S 14 Narraguagus 9, Sumner 1 Boys’ tennis Ellsworth 3, Foxcroft 2 Washington Academy 5, MDI 0 Girls’ tennis Ellsworth 4, Foxcroft 1 MDI 3,

  • Saturday, May 4, 2019

    Boys’ tennis Caribou 5, MDI 0 DI-S 3, Schenck/Stearns 2 Girls’ tennis Caribou 4, MDI 1 GSA 4, Penobscot Valley 1 GSA 4, Penobscot Valley 1 Schenck/Stearns 5, DI-S 0 MLB Red Sox 15, White Sox 2 NHL playoffs, East semifinals Bruins 4, Blue Jackets 3 (Bruins lead series 3-2)

  • Friday, May 3, 2019

    Baseball Machias 9, DI-S 0 Machias 1, DI-S 0 Softball DI-S 28, Machias 0 DI-S 28, Machias 2 Boys’ tennis Calais 5, DI-S 1 Calais 3, DI-S 2 Girls’ tennis Calais 5, DI-S 0 Calais 5, DI-S 0 MLB Red Sox 6, White Sox 1 NBA playoffs, East semifinals Bucks 123, Celtics 116 (Bucks lead

  • Thursday, May 2, 2019

    Baseball Ellsworth 11, Foxcroft 1 Softball Ellsworth 7, Foxcroft 3 Boys’ tennis GSA 5, Ellsworth 0 John Bapst 5, MDI 0 Piscataquis 5, Sumner 0 Girls’ tennis MDI 4, John Bapst 1 GSA 4, Ellsworth 1 Piscataquis 5, Sumner 0 MLB White Sox 6, Red Sox 4 NHL playoffs, East semifinals Bruins 4, Blue Jackets

  • Wednesday, May 1, 2019

    Baseball Ellsworth 11, GSA 1 Bucksport 14, Mattanawcook 2 MDI 11, Washington Academy 1 Searsport 10, Sumner 0 Schenck 13, DI-S 2 Softball Ellsworth 16, GSA 0 MDI 15, Washington Academy 0 Bucksport 10, Mattanawcook 1 Searsport 11, Sumner 1 DI-S 9, Schenck 7 Boys’ tennis Hermon 4, Ellsworth 1 MDI 3, Foxcroft 2 GSA

  • Tuesday, April 30, 2019

    Baseball Ellsworth 20, Old Town 1 Hermon 8, MDI 3 Machias 8, Sumner 3 Softball Old Town 12, Ellsworth 7 Hermon 5, MDI 4 Sumner 11, Machias 5 Boys’ tennis Ellsworth 3, MDI 2 GSA 5, DI-S 0 GSA 5, DI-S 0 Girls’ tennis Ellsworth 4, MDI 1 GSA 5, DI-S 0 GSA 4, DI-S

  • Monday, April 29, 2019

    Baseball Orono 5, Bucksport 2 GSA 11, Dexter 4 Softball Bucksport 9,Orono 8 Dexter 15, GSA 1 Boys’ tennis Washington Academy 3, Ellsworth 2 Mattanawcook 3, GSA 2 Sumner 2, Penobscot Valley 2 Orono 5, DI-S 0 Girls’ tennis Ellsworth 4, Washington Academy 1 Mattanwcook 5, GSA 0 Penobscot Valley 5, Sumner 0 Orono 5,

  • Thursday, April 25, 2019

    Baseball Ellsworth 5, John Bapst 2 MDI 7, Old Town 6 GSA 3, Orono 1 Penobscot Valley 13, DI-S 1 Softball Ellsworth 13, John Bapst 1 Old Town 6, MDI 2 Orono 20, GSA 1 Penobscot Valley 22, DI-S 1 Boys’ tennis Hermon 4, MDI 1 Girls’ tennis MDI 3, Hermon 2 MLB Red Sox