Real Estate Transfers Week of Oct. 21



BAR HARBOR

Timothy H. Gott, Southwest Harbor to Robert Stewart, Bar Harbor, land together with buildings.

Park Land Realty Partners LLC, San Francisco, Calif., to Brian L. Henkel and Gail S. Gladstone, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land.

Evan M. Pelletier, Hulls Cove, John E. Pelletier Jr., Bar Harbor and Jill E. Pelletier, S. Portland to St. Sauveur Development Corp., Bar Harbor, land.

St. Sauveur Development Corp., Bar Harbor to Narrow Path LLC, Bar Harbor, land.

Edward Hawes and Sherri Dyer, Bar Harbor, to Rowan Tree LLC, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Estate of Grace W. Arnold, West Palm Beach, Fla., to The Grace W. Arnold Revocable Trust, unit 4, Albert Meadow Condominium.

Grace W. Arnold Revocable Trust, West Palm Beach, Fla., to Charles C. Arnold Jr., West Palm Beach, Fla., unit 4, Albert Meadow Condominium.

BLUE HILL

Trent M. Mahon, Ellsworth to Russell D. Brookes and Leann M. Brookes, Freeport, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Brown/Trowbridge Properties LLC a/k/a Brown Trowbridge Properties LLC, Lyndhurst, Ohio, to Secluded Escapes LLC, Brooksville, land together with the buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Joyce M. Barr, Florence, Ariz., to David Putnam and Jennifer Mitchell, Brooklin, joint tenants, land.

BROOKSVILLE

Maine Coast Heritage Trust, Topsham to Inhabitants of the town of Sedgwick, land.

Leslie A. Jones and Jill Jones, York, Pa., to The Bernice E. Scherb Revocable Trust, West Redding, Conn., land.

BUCKSPORT

Pamela L. Durrett and Wendy S. Durrett, Saint Martinville, La., to Marilyn M. Damon, Bucksport, land together with any and all improvements.

Alice Pepper and Nickey Pepper, Bucksport to Margot Georgette Birke, Byfield, Mass., land.

DEDHAM

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Dedham to Erlene Morgan, Orrington, land with buildings.

DEER ISLE

The Miller Family Real Estate Trust to James L. Price and Deborah L. Price, Moorestown, N.J., joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

EASTBROOK

Rebecca L. Bragdon f/k/a Rebecca Stanslaus, Bangor to Joseph R. Soucie and Sarah M. Rice, Franklin, joint tenants, land.

ELLSWORTH

The Estate of Andrew Parker Allen, Ellsworth to W.W. Wood Properties LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Michael J. Fuller and Susan M. Fuller, Lamoine to Timothy Durr and Kristin Colford, Huntersville, N.C., joint tenants, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Estate of Normal Applebee, Ellsworth, land.

Estate of Maralyn M. Stevens, Ellsworth to Maralyn M. Stevens Real Estate Trust, land together with the improvements.

Cara G. Guerrieri Trust and Francis D. Owen Trust, Blue Hill to Juniper Ledge Properties LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with any buildings.

SFS Development LLC, Ellsworth to Sprague Family Properties LLC, Hancock, land with any improvements.

Nautilus Realty LLC, Ellsworth to JBM LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Peter Estabrooks, Sackville, New Brunswick, Canada to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 72, building 7, week 47-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Peter Estabrooks, Sackville, New Brunswick, Canada to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 71, building 7, week 47-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Joyce M. Foster, Nackawic, Province of NB, Canada to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 56, building 5, week 45-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Ellen Treadwell and William Treadwell, Fairfield, unit 15, building 1, week 21, Acadia Village Resort.

Rebecca Applebee, Waterville to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 31, building 3, week 43-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Ruth Joseph, Waterville to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 51, building 05, week 04 odd, Acadia Village Resort.

Martin L. Kosowski and Lai Lonnie J. Kosowski, Bowler, Wis., to Fred Burrell, Fletchers Landing Twp., unit 53, building 5, week 22-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Estate of Duane F. Jenkins, Orland to George E. Jenkins, East Orland, land with improvements.

Steven E. Haskell, Ellsworth to Steven E. Haskell and Cassandra J. Haskell, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Tyler Isherwood, Sullivan to Danielle M. Isherwood, Ellsworth, land.

Thomas R. Goodyear, Freeport to Britta M. Johnson and Alexander E. Johnson, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Lori E. Cross, Old Orchard Beach to Alison J. Cross, Old Orchard Beach and Emily E. Cross, Rye, N.H., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Estate of Charles L. Carroll, Seal Cove to Hughes Bros Inc., Hampden, land together with any improvements.

FRANKLIN

The Poole-Johnson Trust to Marj A. Cerasi and George Puccierelli, Kearneysville, W.Va., tenants in common, land.

GOULDSBORO

Cedar Bend LLC, Tabernacle, N.J., to Mary Joy Chavez-Pineda, Derby, Conn., land together with all buildings and improvements.

Elizabeth O’Toole, Gouldsboro to the South Gouldsboro Cemetery Association, Gouldsboro, land together with any improvements.

Paul Phillips, Ware, Mass., to Schoodic Woods LLC, Ellsworth, land with any improvements.

GREAT POND

David E. Honey Jr., Great Pond to Joseph Decoteau and Melissa A. Decoteau, Old Town, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

HANCOCK

Robert Foss and Jean Foss Revocable Trust, Carefree, Ariz., to Jill Gatcomb Grant and Gary V. Grant, Hancock, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Estate of Maralyn M. Stevens, Ellsworth to Kevin A. Minnie, Ellsworth, land.

Donald R. Lagrange and Penny Sue Lagrange, Hancock to Downeast Development LLC, Bangor, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Penny Sue Lagrange, Hancock to 127 Franklin Street LLC, Bangor, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Kingfisher Properties LLC, Lamoine to Blue Canoe Properties LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

Joanne A. Sargent, Franklin to Kristin A. Ohlson, Rangeley, land together with any improvements.

Jill Gatcomb Grant and Gary V. Grant, Hancock to Philip D. Voyer, Eliot, land together with any buildings.

Dennis F. Doucette, Hancock to The Dennis F. Doucette Trust, Hancock, land together with any buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

Estate of Janice G. Antczak, Burlington, Vt., to John D. Ramsey, Purcellville, Va., land.

Daniel P. Neelon and Xin Chen Neelon a/k/a Xin Chen, Marston Mills, Mass., to Christopher Robold and Jan-A.E. Robold, Bensalem, Pa., joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Nancy Lynn Heitert, Lamoine to Jonathan D. Chorover and Gina M. Chorover, Tucson, Ariz., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Paul C. Howaniec and Allison M. Howaniec, Lamoine to Ariel Tiffany Gray, Bernard, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Barbara J. Davis, Hancock to Chandra Rich, Bass Harbor, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Kathryn W. Shaw, Lynchburg, Va., to Cara G. Guerrieri Trust and Francis D. Owen Trust, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Deborah L. Musetti, Mount Desert to John A. Macginnis and Lori E. Macginnis, Greenland, N.H., joint tenants, land.

The Jacobsen Family Trust, Oak Hill, Va., and Laura J. Ho, Bakersfield, Calif., to Somes-Meynell Wildlife Sanctuary, Mount Desert, land.

ORLAND

Cristopher Ortiz, Orland to Trevor D. Stewart and Ellen L. Gavelek, Orland, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Alan D. Sanborn, Orrington to Stacy R. Potter, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

Claire Jamieson, Holden to Joseph Sharkey, Prospect, land.

OTIS

Dana W. Hayman, Irving, Texas to Steven P. Baillargeon and Stephanie L. Baillargeon, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Tom Lajoie Construction LLC, Ellsworth to Katie M. Robinson, Otis, land together with any improvements.

SEDGWICK

Benjamin R. Emory, Bar Harbor to Blue Hill Heritage Trust, Blue Hill, land together with any improvements.

SORRENTO

Timothy G. Ring, Sullivan to MV Sea & Land LLC, Vineyard, Mass., land together with any and all structures and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

JoAnn Ronco, Winterport to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 53, week 50, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

William L. Soule Jr. aka William L. Soule and Lois D. Soule, Essex Junction, Vt., to Douglas J. Bost and Carolyn Baeumler-Bost, Brooklyn, N.Y., joint tenants, unit 32, week 38, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Cedric E. Rhoda and Linda D. Rhoda, Moody to Kurt J. Zemba, Bartlett, N.H., unit 35, week 32, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Mary McHugh-Skubish, Granite City, Ill., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 25, week 13, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Phyllis A. Jordan, Bangor to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 32, week 42, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Barbabra L. Montero, Montrose, N.Y., to Peter V. Mancuso, Southwest Harbor and Karen L. Mancuso, Brooklyn, N.Y., joint tenants, unit 24, week 41, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Frederick H. Jamison, Orono to Randall S. Rackliffe and Rhonda S. Rackliffe, Minot and Emmi L. Morgan, Lewiston and Joshua S. Rackliffe, South Paris, joint tenants, unit 18, week 21, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Thomas W. Benson and Robin L. Benson, Southwest Harbor to Christopher Toppino, Wayne, Pa., land together with any and all structures and improvements.

P. Andrew Hamilton and Patricia Hamilton, Bangor to Jeffrey L. Polaski and Marie Ann Polaski, Lafayette, Pa., joint tenants, unit 23, week 36, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Charles T. Hunt III and Jane M. Swift, Williamstown, Mass., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 23, week 3, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Luke F. Williams, Stonington to Anne C. Williams, Stonington, land with all improvements.

Luke F. Williams, Stonington to Anne C. Williams, Stonington, land.

Lance Hallock and Heather A. Hallock, Stonington to Michael R. Steinharter and Mary H. Steinharter, Stonington, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Stonington to Troy D. White and Monica White, Stonington, joint tenants, land.

Barter Lumber Company, Deer Isle to Troy D. White and Monica White, Stonington, joint tenants, land.

SULLIVAN

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth to David Thomas Dadisman Jr. and Kay Laraine Dadisman, Berwick, joint tenants, land with the buildings.

Diane Cheek, Mount Dora, Fla., to Seth Frantzman, Oak Bluffs, Mass., land.

Estate of Teresa Marie Watson, Windsor to Arthur Malaussena and Linda Malaussena, Sullivan, joint tenants, land.

SURRY

The Sanborn Family Revocable Trust, Ferguson, Mo., to David C. Sanborn, South Berwick, land.

David C. Sanborn, South Berwick to The David C. Sanborn Revocable Living Trust, South Berwick, land.

Wilbur A. Saunders Family Trust, Ellsworth to Bryan T. Mclellan, Surry, land together with buildings.

TD28 MD

John M. Wade and Cathy Y. Wade, Lincolnville to Thomas E. Parra and Stacey M.Y. Parra, joint tenants, one-half and Darren M. Rossiter and Briana L. Rossiter, joint tenants, one-half, land together with any buildings and improvements.

T39 MD

Timothy D. Avery and Linda L. Avery, Old Town to Kevin Joseph Gastia, Milford, land together with the buildings.

T41 MD

Estate of Bruce E. Gott, Trenton to Nicholas E Gott, Trenton and Justin B. Gott, Lamoine, joint tenants land together with any buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

Indian Head Camp Partners L.P., Princeton, N.J., to Cook Family Maine Property Trust, York, Pa., land.

Doreen H. Richmond, Bass Harbor to Robert Thomas Welsh and Danine Elise Welsh, Falls Church, Va., joint tenants, land together with any and all improvements.

Ben Harper, Tremont to Brendan Mcpeak and Jennifer Maclean, Great Meadows, N.J., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

The Gwendolyn J. Harper Trust, Bass Harbor to Ben Harper, Bass Harbor, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Alan H. Gordius, Bass Harbor to FMAC LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

TRENTON

Wayne A. Taylor II, Bar Harbor to Wayne A. Taylor II and Kristina J. Palmer, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Peter M. Harston and Heather R. Carlisle, Trenton to Daniel Mckay, Trenton, land together with any improvements.

Helen Hamilton, Ellsworth and Robert E. Paine to David A. Gautschi and Adelle W. Gautschi, Ellsworth, joint tenants, one part and David L. McKay and Patricia D. McKay, Ellsworth, one part, tenants in common, land together with any buildings.

Kimberly A. Spratt, Trenton to James R. White, Trenton, land together with any improvements.

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Zainab Basheer and Shaheen Abdul Jabbar, Chelmsford, Mass., joint tenants, land.

WINTER HARBOR

David L. Williams, Winter Harbor to Grant Mudge, Norfolk, Conn., land. Young-Diestek LLC, Gouldsboro to Keith H. Young, Gouldsboro, land together with any improvements.

The Bluffs of Winter Harbor LLC, Lake Mary, Fla., to William Hannan and Emily Hannan, Devon, Pa., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Tatum McLean, Winter Harbor to Keith Young, Gouldsboro, land together with any improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.