Real Estate Transfers Week of Nov. 5



BAR HARBOR

Tidewater Properties, LLC, Bar Harbor to Spencer B. Fulweiler Jr., Danville, Calif., land with improvements. Russell M. Snyder, Bar Harbor to the Estate of Edward F. Snyder, Amherst, Mass., land with improvements. 

Estate of Edward F. Snyder to William F. Snyder, Amherst, Mass., Russell M Snyder, Bar Harbor, Marjorie B. Snyder, Hampden, and Edith S. Lyman, Bar Harbor, as tenants in common, land. 

William F. Snyder, Amherst, Mass., Russell M. Snyder, Bar Harbor, Marjorie B. Snyder, Hampden, and Edith S. Lyman, Bar Harbor to 15 Otter Cliffs Road, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements. 

The Redwood Trust to Carlton B. Erikson, Castle Rock, Colo., land with buildings. 

BLUE HILL

Albert H. Howes, Bucksport, to Robert D. Harrington and Katherine Harrington, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

D. Kenneth Schweikert and Wendy W. Schweikert, Belfast to Lawrence Lefkowitz and Amy Brubaker, Chestnut, Mass., land with buildings.   

Deborah Q. Reinke, Belmont to Mark C. McGaha and Marsha C. Hallett-McGaha, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Karen Sullivan, Braintree, Mass., to Michelle George, Pinehurst, N.C., land with improvements. 

Terrance H. Gray, Bath to Lucy Jaffray and Bruce W. Hoffman, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Andrew C.D.F. Gray, Saco to Annemarie Parker, Saco, land with improvements. 

Annemarie Parker, Saco to John R. Carew and Katharine B. Carew, Fairfield, as joint tenants, land. 

BROOKLIN

Scott E. Mathis and Carolyn L. Mathis, Ridgefield, Conn., to Lukas Aran Schwartz, Brooklyn, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

William L. and Laura B. Peck Family Trust, Ojai, Calif., to Carolyn L. Mathis and Scott E. Mathis, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Robert M. Calder and Carol A. Calder, Vero Beach, Fla., to Walter Jacobus van den Heever and Linda van den Heever, Santa Rosa Beach, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Florence Pusey to John L. Busch and Robin E. Busch, New Canaan, Conn., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Brian K. Burgess, Deer Isle to Petre R. Crucian and Ruth Tranter, Centerport, N.Y., as joint tenants, land. 

BROOKSVILLE

BD Nominee Trust, Orleans, Mass., to the Gretchen Hannon Revocable Trust, Blue Hill, two lots of land with buildings and improvements. 

Judith Ann Osgood Revocable Trust of 1992, Bedford, N.H., to Graig Douglas White and Margaret Curran White, Camden, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

BUCKSPORT

Robert Scott and Lisa Scott, Bucksport to Jayson Smith and Erin Smith, Bucksport, land with buildings. 

Jeffrey H. Wardwell, Bucksport, Joel D. Wardwell, Bucksport, Donna S. Wilson, Winterport to Kelly S. Craig and Timothy A. Craig, Bucksport as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Lionel F. Veilleux & Orella A. Veilleux Living Trust, Bucksport to Alba Veilleux-Juric and Frank Juric, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land.

Dale L. Keyes, Bucksport and Richelle Garcelon, Bucksport to Ryan Lanpher and Sarah Lanpher, Orland, as joint tenants, land.  

Dale L. Keyes, Bucksport, and Richelle Garcelon, Bucksport to Ryan Lanpher and Sarah Lanpher, Orland, land with buildings and improvements. 

Christopher M. Pickering and Samantha B. Pickering, Orland to Thomas F. Whalen and Shannon L. Ruhlen, Prospect, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

CASTINE 

ALH Properties, PLL, Portage, Ohio, to the William D. Cooney GST Exempt Trust, Winnetka, Ill., land with buildings and improvements. 

Virginia B. Foote Trust, Arlington, Va., and Davide B. Foote, Georgetown, Mass., to Patrick M. Gill and Clay F. Gill, Virginia Beach, Va., as joint tenants, land. 

Virginia B. Foote Trust, Arlington, Va., and David B. Foote, Georgetown, Mass., to Patrick M. Gill and Clay F. Gill, Virginia Beach, Va., as joint tenants, land. 

Marshall King Hall, Waynesville, N.C., and Louise Hall Chaffin, Marietta, Ga., and Margaret Jean Hall, Hattiesburg, Miss., to Patricia M. Gilbert and Todd M. Kana, Easton, Md., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Marshall King Hall, Waynesville, N.C., Louise Hall Chaffin, Marietta, Ga., and Margaret Jean Hall, Hattiesburg, Miss., to Direxa D. Dearie, land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Natalie J. McLean, Spring Hill, Fla., to Thomas Shanos, Brewer, land with improvements.

Bruce D. Fleming and Bonnie M. Fleming, Hemet, Calif., to Jessica F. Fleming and Jonathan B. Fleming, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Jessica F. Fleming and Jonathan B. Fleming, Dedham to Chandler Ford and Amanda Ford, Georgetown, Ky., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

DEER ISLE

Anita Lopez de Leo de Laguna Haviland and William A. Haviland, Deer Isle to Amy Spector, Concord, Mass., land with improvements.

Howard Hill Cemetery, Little Deer Isle to Douglas and Bonnie McPike, Hampden, land.

Carol S. Wainright, Deer Isle to Brent S. Morey and Georgia K. Morey, Little Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land. 

Brian K. Burgess and Brian Billings, Deer Isle to 1510 South 2nd, LLC, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., land with buildings and improvements. 

Douglas McPike and Bonnie L. McPike, Hampden to Charles Kelley and Devan C. Braun, Chelsea, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Lorena King, Hancock to Andrew D. Moore, Wanaque, N.J., land with buildings and improvements. 

Tinker Hill Condominium LLC, Brooklyn, N.Y., to Martin Gallant and Mary Gallant, Caribou, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

The Common Market Antiques, LLC, Gouldsboro to Mark A. Bridgham and Mary T. Bridgham, Jefferson, land with improvements. 

April Benecki and Steven Benecki, Toano, VI, to Eli M. Simon, Bar Harbor, land with improvements. 

LSF9 Master Participation Trust, Irving, Texas, to Donald A. Jordan Sr. and Carolyn A. Jordan, Machias, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Steven F. Atherton Jr., Hancock to Atherton Construction of Maine, LLC, land. 

Barry E. Woodard, Ellsworth, and Jeanne E. Abbott, Ellsworth to 91 Old Ocean House Road, LLC, Cape Elizabeth, land with buildings and improvements. 

FRANKLIN

Joel A. Fahnley and Kim B. Fahnley, Mill Spring, N.C., to Shawn J. Parrotte and Sylvia G. Parrotte, Plattsburgh, N.Y., as joint tenants, land and improvements. 

James Smith and Sheryl Smith, Franklin to Stephen W. Barron, Eastbrook and Deana Francis Moscato, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Dean Young, Franklin to Dean Young and Megan Young, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Merle E. Bragdon, Prescott, Ariz., to John Glinko and Diane Glinko, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Bryan C. Briggs, Ellsworth to Jonathan Lindsay Ames and Elizabeth Anne Bloodgood Ames, Montreal, QC, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Chester A. Garrison III, Ocala, Fla., to Charlene Stanley, Seal Cove, and Corey A. Garrison, Raymond, land with buildings.

Lauren Krebs Ziegler, Bunnell, Fla., to Tammy L. Woodworth, Des Moines, Iowa, land with buildings. 

Christopher Robinson, Franklin, and Laura Robinson, to Andrew B. Wade, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

GOULDSBORO

Elliotsville Foundation Inc., to Herbert C. Haynes Jr., land. 

Melinda M. Tyler, Milford, Mass., to Roger A. Dean, Carol A. Dean, and Sonja M. Dean, Prospect Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Richard LaRocco and Kathleen LaRocco, Gouldsboro to Christopher M. Ingraham and Deborah P. Ingraham, Petersborough, N.H., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Sylvia Ong 2007 Trust, Winter Harbor to Kevin L. Griffin and Jennifer L. Griffin, Woodside, Calif., land with buildings.

HANCOCK

Ralph Graham and Becky Graham, Ellsworth to Michael Leroy Preble and Lisa Kay Preble, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Sinclair Development Corp., Ellsworth to SFS Development, LLC, land with improvements. 

Steven F. Atherton Jr., Hancock to Atherton Construction of Maine, LLC, land. 

LAMOINE

CMC Development, LLC, Westbrook to Jenna L. Cable, Medford, N.J., land with buildings.

East Lamoine Cemetery Association, Lamoine to Jennifer Aiguir, Lamoine, land. 

Alice M. Schmidt, Babylon, N.Y., to Ralph and Becky Graham, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Gregory F. Johnston, Southwest Harbor to Keith W. Johnston, Seal Harbor, and Heather A. Sinclair, Trenton to Alison Johnson and Ryan Johnson, Lumberton, N.J., as joint tenants, land with improvements.  

Anthony D. Belch Jr. and Elizabeth A. Belch, Lamoine to Ashley C. Harding and Christina J. Maguire-Harding, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

9 Oak Hill Road, LLC, Bar Harbor to Joan S. Feeley, Donald V. Feeley, and Michael S. Feeley, Southampton, N.J., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Allene Morris, Billings, Mont., to Corina C. Guild, Philadelphia, Pa., land with improvements. 

Estate of Dorothy M. Snyder to Russell M. Snyder, Bar Harbor, land.

Estate of Edward F. Snyder to Russell M. Snyder, Bar Harbor, land. 

Joshua L. Madeira, Pacific Grove, Calif., Bradley C. Madeira, Pacific Grove, Calif., and Lindsay M. Walsh, Park City, Utah, to Mad House, LLC, Northeast Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

ORLAND

Nicholas J. Henry and Margaret-Grace Henry, Orland, to Kelly Jean Ronco and Matthew Scott Ronco, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Daryl Dunbar and Lisa Dunbar, Acton to Fox Holdings LLC, Orland, land with buildings and improvements. 

OTIS

Shirley Craig, Bangor to Richard E. Page, Otis, land with improvements. 

Estate of Martin Rosenzweig to Lisa Ann Stern, Fairfax, Va., land with buildings. 

Lynnette L. Beal, Old Town to the Lynnette l. Beal Living Trust, Old Town, land with buildings and improvements. 

PENOBSCOT

Berwyn Peasley Jr., Brooksville to Colleen M. Reed and Lewis C. Reed Jr., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Dain E. Frank and Sarah M. Frank, Penobscot to Elizabeth Daus and Douglas R. Campbell, West Orange, N.J., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

SEDGWICK

Belinda J. Hunter, Sedgwick, and Clayton Scott Raney, Peoria, Ariz., to Justin Franklin and Susan Franklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

William M. Petry, Wilmington, N.C., to Richard R. Petry and Susan Petry, Bexley, Ohio, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

SORRENTO

The Margaret C. Creamer Family Trust, Westbrook to Michael Beirman and Michelle Beirmen, Hancock, land with improvements. 

Thomas A. Sgouros Jr. and Cecilia E. Gelfman, North Kingstown, R.I., to Jane T. McGraw, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

The Mount Height Cemetery Association, Southwest Harbor to Kristin R. Hutchins and her heirs, land. 

Journey Marine, LLC. Southwest Harbor to Oli’s Trolley, INC, Bar Harbor, Unit 2 of Winterwatch Condominium. 

Nathan James Martin and Michele June Martin, Port St. Lucie, Fla., to Donald J. Voelkel and Joanne D. Voelkel, Medina, Ohio, as joint tenants, Unit 34, Week 40, 50 percent interest. 

STONINGTON

The inhabitants of the Municipality of the Town of Stonington, Stonington to Lance Hallock, Stonington.

Lance Hallock, Stonington to Gregory Nagle, Deer Isle, land. 

Gerald L. Shepard, Attleboro, Mass., and Belinda A. Eaton, Stonington to Caitlin Hathaway, Stonington, 

SULLIVAN

Dusty Robertston, Valrico, Fla., to Noah T. Puglisi, Mount Desert, land with buildings and improvements. 

SURRY

Mark L. Randall, Falmouth to Christopher Paul Hughes, Humble, Texas, land with improvements. 

The Sandra Fay Johnson Living Trust, Grafton, N.H., to Barry Newell Johnson and Sarah R. Vollmann, Lexington, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Federal National Mortgage Association, Dallas, Texas, to Samantha J. Farrar and Aron W. Farrar, Multnomah, Ore., land. 

SWAN’S ISLAND

Estate of Gladys Francis Joyce to Matthew Johnson, Portland, land with buildings and improvements.

Michael Andrew McCarthy, Westport, Conn., to Jeffery Joseph Benoit, Deerfield, Mass., land with buildings 

and improvements.

Robert Maloof and Rose Maloof, Cape Coral, Fla., to Jennifer Marie Cohan, and Chan Tha Chau, Takoma Park, Md., as joint tenants, land. 

TOWNSHIP 40, MD

Margery S. Wilson and Donald W. Wilson, Scarborough to Jahn C. Southall and Krista Nordgren, South Portland, as joint tenants, land. 

TREMONT

Wilfred M. Minctons, Seal Cove to Michelle A. Mays Revocable Trust, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Renee D. Miller, Tremont to Ryan W. Miller, Seal Cove, two parcels of land with buildings and improvements. 

Renee D. Miller, Tremont to Ryan W. Miller, Seal Cove, two parcels of land with buildings. 

Brian C. Shepard, Southwest Harbor to Richard A. Foley, Augusta, land and buildings. 

Ryon D. Harper, Southwest Harbor to Ryon D. Harper and Amanda M. Hanson, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust, Ellsworth to Richard A. Foley, Augusta, land with buildings. 

TRENTON

Guy A. Schrag Living Trust, Framingham, Mass., to Macy J. Horton, San Francisco, Calif., land with improvements. 

Leroy E. Cousins, Hulls Cove to George S. Onorato and Briana Sullivan, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Suzanne Sylvia, Bar Harbor to Steven D. Shelton and Brenda S. Shelton, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Thomas M. Casper and Molly M. Casper, Ronkonkoma, N.Y., land.

Maine woodland Properties, Portland to Simeon Reid and Dorsett Reid, Brooklyn, N.Y., as joint tenants, land. 

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Jayesh Patel, Westford, Mass., and Yogesh Dave, Nashua, N.H., land. 

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Peter Langer and Veronica Langer, Everett, Mass., as joint tenants, land. 

WINTER HARBOR 

Consuelo Shatney, Boca Raton, Fla., and Andrew J. Shatney, Aptos, Calif., and Anthony R. Cecchetti, Sacramento, Calif., to Peter Goldstein and Maria Brunesson, Ossining, N.Y., as joint tenants, land. 

William J. McMichael and Mona V. McMichael, Pell City, Ala., to Ralph G. Cobourn and Lyane Pellerin Cobourn, Cape Coral, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Cameron A. Torrey and Mary S. Torrey, Gulfport, Fla., to Norman H. Workman and Jane M. Workman, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *