Real Estate Transfers Week of Nov. 26



AMHERST

James V. Beal and Charlene M. Beal, Amherst to Charles T. Doyle and Jenashay Doyle, Bangor, joint tenants, land.

BAR HARBOR

Ned H. Bassen and Susan Millington Campbell, Brooklyn, N.Y., to Carole Symonds, Arlington, Mass., land.

Kebo Properties LLC, Bar Harbor, to Rowland Henggeler Living Trust, Bar Harbor, land.

First National Bank F/K/A The First, N.A., Damariscotta to Orono LLC, Hermosa Beach, Calif., land with any and all structures and improvements.

Richard B. Cough Revocable Martial Trust, Bar Harbor to Christina Walker and David Meyers, Weehawken, N.J., as joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Ann Wetzel, Gwynedd, Pa., to Jessica M. Damseaux and Matthew P. Damseaux, Baltimore, Md., land with buildings.

Emily E. Dwyer, Bar Harbor and Justin C. Hovey, Columbia, Md., to Stephen C. Kneeland and Anne M. Czechanski, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Lucy Lee Barnhart A/K/A Lucy Lee Rodick, Bar Harbor to Elizabeth Barnhart-Rodick, Bar Harbor, land with any and all improvements.

Trustee of the Bay View Drive Nominee Trust No. 2, Little Compton, R.I., to Peter J. Miano, Medford, Mass., land with any buildings or improvements.

Trustee of the Bay View Drive Nominee Trust, Little Compton, R.I., to Peter J. Miano, Medford, Mass., land with any buildings or improvements.

Peter J. Miano, Medford, Mass., to Peter J. Miano, Medford, Mass., land with any buildings and improvements.

Nicole J. Taliaferro a/k/a Nicole Taliaferro, Bar Harbor to Mary W. Humphrey and Douglas E. Humphrey, Medfield, Mass., joint tenants, land with all buildings and improvements.

BLUE HILL

Estate of Ellen A. Coates, Columbus, Ohio, to Regina Reid and Carl P. Haas, Raleigh, N.C., as joint tenants, land with improvements.  

Sea View, LLC, Hopkinton, Mass., to Harry P. Trueheart III, Park City, Utah, land. 

George Palermo and Loren Palermo, Blue Hill to Aticonsolidated, LLC,  Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

Margarita Ramona Johnson, Sarasota, Fla., to Benjamin W. Adams and Brittany G. Adams, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Michelle M. McDonald, Blue Hill to Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Thomas B. Hamilton, Brooklin and Catherine Hamilton Lodge, Amherst, Mass., to Duncan F. Hamilton, Blue Hill and Amy Hamilton, Deerfield, Mass., as tenants in common, land with structures and improvements.

Ann L. Hamilton, Greenfield, Mass., to Amy L. Hamilton, Deerfield, Mass., tenants in common, land with buildings and improvements.

Paul Swanson, Brooklin to Benjamin Swanson and Carol Swanson, Westbrook, equal tenants in common, land with any improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Christopher K. Debeck and Sara Allyson Debeck, Bucksport to Robert N. Laferriere and Doreen M. Laferriere, Harborside, land with improvements.

Coastal Road 1796 Land Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., to Caroline Maxwell Jackson, Sheffield, Mass., land with improvements.

Christopher Bates and Stephanie Bates, Brooksville to Stephanie Bates, Brooksville, land.

BUCKSPORT

Dariel A. Heistand, Bucksport to Jessica Hall and Nathan Koppes, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Parrot Properties, LLC, Bowdoinham to Edwin J. Yelitz and Cheryl A. Boucher, Bucksport, land.

Janes Frederick Dwyer and Rebecca Jayne Dwyer, Scarborough to Laci Damon and Benjamin Damon, Bucksport, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Glenn Johnson and Jody Johnson, Bucksport to Paul K. Darragh, North Attleboro, Mass., land with buildings.

Estate of Charles V. Van Horn to Timothy Scarborough and Gilda Scarborough, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Robert Palmer and Beverly Snow Palmer, Bucksport to Katie A. Carter, Surry, land with buildings and improvements.

Reverse Mortgage Funding LLC to Ruth P. Baker, land.

Justin W. Clapper, Bucksport to Cody R. Gray, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

CASTINE 

Marshall King Hall, Waynesville, N.C., Louise Hall Chaffin, Marietta, Ga., and Margaret Jean Hall, Hattiesburg, Miss., to Patricia M. Gilbert and Todd M. Kana, Easton, Md., joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Marshall King Hall, Waynesville, N.C., Louise Hall Chaffin, Marietta, Ga., and Margaret Jean Hall, Hattiesburg, Miss., to Direxa D. Dearie, New York, N.Y., land.

Christopher Silver and Isabel Dale Silver, Gainesville, Fla., to Paul Farmer and Susan Farmer, Austin, Texas, joint tenants, land with any buildings.

CRANBERRY ISLES

Windows in Maine Realty Trust, Chatham, N.Y., to Eric Valdina, Chatham, N.Y.

Windows in Maine Realty Trust, Chatham, N.Y., to SWH Realty Holdings, LLC, land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Joseph C. McErlain and Kathleene A. McErlain, Dedham, to Ola W. Tucker and Hannah L. Tucker, Cumming, Ga., as joint tenants, land.

Jeffrey B. Paine and Cheryl A. Paine, Dedham to Bruce A. Hamel, Milford, land with buildings.

Brent A. Drake, Holden to Thomas Shanos, Brewer, land.

Thomas Shanos, Brewer to Brent A. Drake and Kelly P. Drake, Holden, joint tenants, land.

Thomas H. Palmer, Brewer to Lindy Thomas, Orono, land with buildings.

Sheryl Cry, Anthony, Fla., to Bret H. Cyr, Ocala, Fla., land.

DEER ISLE

Estate of Neva L. Beck, Deer Isle to Linda B. Stratton, Deer Isle and Jonathan L. Beck, Bena, Va., as tenants in common, land with buildings and improvements. 

Judith Ann Radar, Deer Isle to Barter Lumber Company, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

Sheldon F. Conary Jr., Dacula, Ga., and Cheryl A. Karoly, Deer Isle to Patricia M. Heanssler and Cecil C. Condon, Deer Isle, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Douglas A. Hardy Sr., Deer Isle to Gregory R. Hanson and Linda M. Hanson, Lorida, Fla., joint tenants, land.

Burton Richmond Leach and Patricia Jane Leach, Little Deer Isle to Burton Richmond Leach and Patricia Jane Leach, Little Deer Isle, equal tenants in common, land.

Steven G. Nunley and Sidney L. Nunley, Deer Isle to John. G. Arrison and Janet H. Arrison, Belfast, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

EASTBROOK

Joyce E. Ingrisano, Franklin to Tonya L. Ingrisano, Southwest Harbor, land with any improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Anna S. Chan and Louis W. Chan, Merrimack, N.H., to Jennifer J. Bryant, Lamoine. Land.

Kathleen A. Morse, Ellsworth to Kathleen A. Morse and John Leo Morse II, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land. 

HIS LLC, Bar Harbor to Perta LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

Jesse C. Newman and Meagan Newman, Ellsworth to Sally C. Brann, Mount Desert, land with buildings or improvements.

Personal Representative of the Estate of Andrew Parker Allen, Ellsworth to Robert S. Madrell and Renee Sue Madrell, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Thomas B. Wheatley and Cynthia C. Wheatley, Ellsworth to Bruce Kaminski, Bath, land with any buildings and improvements.

Travis Castleberry, Ellsworth and Sarah Castleberry, Danville, Pa., to Dale A. Carpenter and Bettyann Carpenter, Deering, N.H., joint tenants, lands with any buildings and improvements.

Eddie S. Spurling and Daisy M. Spurling, Veazie to Norma E. Cook, Augusta, land with any buildings and improvements.

John H. Fox III and Constance R. Fox, Ellsworth to Molly Worcester, Hampden, land with any buildings.

Nathan D. Jordan and Jessica M. Jordan, Ellsworth to Nathan D. Jordan, Ellsworth, land.

Lloyd E. Willey Jr., Holden and Linda W. Nye a/k/a Linda D. Nye, Saco and Laurel W. Thompson, Tampa, Fla., and James A. Willey, Portland and Jennifer S. Algieri, Tucker, Ga., to Doidge-McDaniel Family Trust, Washington, D.C., land with any improvements.

FRANKLIN

Timothy E. Adams, Franklin to Timothy E. Adams and Anita M. Adams, Franklin, as joint tenants, land.

Ellen Pileski and Stephen Pileski, Franklin to Candace S. Pileski, Franklin, land with any buildings or improvements.

Candace S. Pileski, Franklin to Amy Jean Russell, Hancock, land with any buildings or improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Franklin to Amy Russell, Hancock, land with any improvements.

Downeast Property Management and Construction Services, LLC, Deer Isle to Darryel Lenard Sutton and Heidi Sutton, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Debbie Orloff, Portsmouth, N.H., to Bonnie Elise Clyne and Roger A. Clyne, Guyton, Ga., joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

John M. Gandy and Rona S. Gandy, Blue Hill to Denman N. Baker and Alicia P. Baker, Kingston, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Vincent J. Clark III, St. Augustine, Fla., to Cathy Bell A/K/A Cathleen Sullivan Clark, Birch Harbor, land with improvements.

GREAT POND

John D. Stanley, Great Pond and Margaret B. Stanley, Amesbury, Mass., to James R. Winsor and Patricia J. Winsor, Groton, Conn., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

HANCOCK

Steven D. Cooper and Laura J. Cooper, Hancock, to Linda Katherine Schou, Deerfield, N.H., land with buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

K & T Rentals LLC, Gouldsboro to Theodore A. Sattler and Michele L. Sattler, East Hampton, Conn., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities I Trust 2007-HE4 and Asset Backed Certificates to Virginia Shubert, Lamoine, land

MARIAVILLE

Personal Representative of the Estate of Michael V. Damp, Ellsworth to John E. Harris Jr., Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

William J. Pontbriant Jr., Biddeford to Cynthia L. Kearns, land with any buildings and improvements.

Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville to Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville, land with any buildings or improvements.

Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville to Andrew R. Pollock and Amanda Losasso, Shamong, N.J., land with any buildings or improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Jocelyn Clark Hayes, Belmont, Mass., to Jocelyn C. Haynes and Susan Fentin, Belmont, Mass. Land with buildings.

Lapsley Family, LLC, Seattle, Wash., to Otium LLC, Montchanin, Del., land with buildings and improvements.

Kelly A. Cowan, Tesuque, N.M., to David Loeb, Tesuque, N.M., land with buildings and improvements. 

Joan W. Jackson, Washington, D.C., to Alpenhof, LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Tinker Bar LLC, Lamoine to Tracy Road Trio, LLC, Kingston, N.Y., land with improvements.

Kristen Catalano, Nashua, N.H., to Corina C. Guild A/K/A Corina G. Gallagher, Philadelphia, Pa., land with all improvements.

Debra M. Shabrach and Richard Shabrach, Mount Desert to Thomas J. Tanguay and Suzette D. Tanguay, East Taunton, Mass., joint tenants, land with improvements.

Henry L.P. Schmelzer and Cynthia E. Livingston, Mount Desert to The William F. Christ Trust and The Carol Ann Christ Trust, Lebanon, Pa., tenants in common, land with any buildings or improvements.

ORLAND

Richard M. Jordan and Martha L. Jordan Living Trust to Jinger Pepin, Orrington, land with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Lara K. Horner, Bar Harbor to Wayne L. Gray, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

Joshua Wright and Shona Wright, Otis to Arielle A. Levesque, Southwest Harbor, land with any improvements.

Edwin W. Colburn Jr., Otis to Edwin W. Colburn Jr. and Faith A. Colburn, Otis, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

David A. Lucas, Orono to David A. Lucas and Rhonda L. Lucas, Orono, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Edwin W. Colburn Jr. and Faith A. Colburn, Otis to Davin J. Sederquist and Krista M. Sederquist, Fairway, Kan., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

PENOBSCOT

William Edward Gray, Blue Hill to David W. Gray and Jeffrey B. Gray and Mark D. Gray, Blue Hill, tenants in common, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Carleton H. Parlin Jr. to Todd Parlin and Annette Parlin, Ocklawaha, Fla., joint tenants, land with all buildings.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Stephen Wilson and Amber Wilson, Southwest Harbor, to Carra Beth Cheslin and Sean Stuart Miller, Waitsfield, Vt., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Kristin Hutchins, Southwest Harbor, to William and Beverly Kates, Philadelphia, Pa., land.

Ann A. Scott Revocable Trust, Lowell, Fla., to Causeway Club LLC, Southwest Harbor, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Kenneth U. Hutchins, Southwest Harbor to Sarah Ruddy, Brooklyn, N.Y., land.

David B. Patton, Hoboken, N.J., to Ottilia Nagy Wilkins, Apex, N.C., land.

John P. Flynn Jr. and Carol H. Flynn, South Portland to Leah M. Doughty and William J. Doughty, Londonderry, N.H., joint tenants, Time-Share Estate in Unit 22 for Week 16 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Gerald Saint Amand Jr. and Ruth E. Saint Amand, Winslow to Harbor Ridge Condominium, Southwest Harbor, time-share Estate in Unit 35 for week 11 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Javier G. Montesinos, Southwest Harbor to The Javier G. Montesinos Revocable Trust, Southwest Harbor, land with all buildings and improvements.

SURRY

Richard M. Knapp and Jeanie L. Mills, Somervile, Mass., to Renee W. Cownhoven, Bernard, land with improvements. 

First National Bank, Damariscotta to Hayden Torrey, Sedgwick, land.

Facella Realty Trust, Swampscott, Mass., to David Caplan and Karen Brandenburg, Blue Hill, land with any buildings.

Richard B. Whitcomb and Kate Jiyong Whitcomb, Boston, Mass., to Marcel Nuss and Donna L. Nuss, Surry, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

TOWNSHIP 32 MD

Gardner Land Company Inc., Lincoln to Wendy Ann Regan and Argo M. Regan, Old Town, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

T3 ND

Richard C. Lowell, Lincoln to Lori A. Harris, West Enfield, land.

TREMONT

Estate of Dorothy Kathleen Mayer to David Shipman, Steuben. Land.

Danielle Lynn Jones, Tremont, to Richard A. Foley, Augusta, land with building

Inhabitants of the Town of Tremont, Tremont to Christopher Peterson and Vanessa Pinkham, Seal Cove, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Richard A. Foley, Augusta to Bulgogi LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Karin F. Marchetti, Bernard to Karin Marchetti and Christopher W. Kaiser, Bernard, joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

Karin F. Marchetti, Bernard to Karin F. Marchetti and Henry R. Warden, Trenton, joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

Karin F. Marchetti, Bernard to Karin F. Marchetti and Haley F. Warden-Rodgers, Pittsburgh, Pa., land with structures and improvements.

Raymond Macari Jr. and Carol Grant, Suffield, Conn., to Alan C. French and Mary P. French, Aiken, S.C., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Wilfred Minctons, Seal Cove to Nancy Sweeney, Bass Harbor, land with any improvements.

TRENTON

Alexander De Koning and Mary Elizabeth Joy De Koning, Bar Harbor to Sam P. Buck and Kirsti L. Littlefield, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Robert Earl Pooler Trust and Jane Wilbanks Pooler Trust, Southwest Harbor, to Matthew B. Lahaye and Jennifer Elisa Lahaye, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Richard White, Mariaville to The Craig H. Robbins Trust, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

Donna Holmes Belkakis, Hollis, N.H., to Martin K. Taylor and Margaret L. Taylor, Trenton, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Herman D. Pauls and Marcia L. Pauls, Augusta to Herman D. Pauls and Marcia L. Pauls, Augusta, land with any buildings or improvements.

Estate of Carlton L. Mitchell Jr. to Esther Shinn and James Dugan, Bucksport, joint tenants, land with any buildings.

VERONA ISLAND

Jeffrey J. Pierce and Donna M. Pierce, Bucksport to Jonathan Beal, Orland, land with any buildings and improvements.

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Letchia Bryan, Brooklyn N.Y. land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Kelvin Laurent and Heidi Laurent, Portland, as joint tenants, land.

Matthew Y. Bradshaw and Stephanie R. Bradshaw, Ellsworth to Frank Anderson and Brandie Anderson, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland, to Robert Currier and Colette Currier, Groton, Conn., as joint tenants, land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Waltham to Tree Top Manufacturing, Waltham, land.

WINTER HARBOR 

Andrew M. Madeira, Wyndmoor, Pa., to George W. P. Madeira, Wyndmoor, Pa., and Samuel W. Madeira Jr., Yardley, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

George W.P. Madeira, Wyndmoor, Pa., and Samuel W. Madeira Jr., Yardley, Pa., to Ramona M. L’Heureux, North Conway, N.H., land with buildings and improvements. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *