Real Estate Transfers Week of May 6



AMHERST

Wild Aurora LLC, Miami, Fla., to Aram J.K. Calhoun and Malcolm L. Hunter Jr., Amherst, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

AURORA

Darrell L. Brown, Deer Isle, to Aaron Eaton, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements. 

Aaron Lee Eaton, Deer Isle to Trustee of the Eaton Family Realty Trust, land with improvements. 

BAR HARBOR

Jefferson C. Harkins and Joseph S. Shepard III, Tampa, Fla., to Trustee of the Paul Terrence Nugent Trust, Sarasota, Fla., land with buildings and improvements. 

St. Sauveur Development Corp., Bar Harbor to Ancora LLC, Bar Harbor, land with improvements. 

John R. Young, Robert E. Young and Elissa Young, Bar Harbor to Kathryn L. Decker and Merrill R. Ebner, Bath, as joint tenants, land.

AEBS LLC, Bar Harbor, to MJH- Bar Harbor LLC, Belgrade, land with buildings and improvements.

Timothy H. Gott, Southwest Harbor to Christopher M. Cannon Jr., Bar Harbor, land with improvements. 

Timothy H. Gott, Southwest Harbor to Sophie De Lamar-Pike and Christopher Ross Pike, Chapel Hill, N.C., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

BLUE HILL

Kenneth J. Maccarone and Kathleen A. Maccarone, Casa Grande, Ariz., to Robert Eaton and Lisa Hutchinson, Monticello, Ky., land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Jacqueline Lee Rossi to William F. Storms, Blue Hill, land with improvements. 

Justice B. Pollard, Portland to Justice B. Pollard and Laura J. Lutton, Portland, land with improvements. 

Christian J. Warren, Blue Hill, to Anthony Kevin Florio and Shelby Leigh Blalock, Ellsworth, land with improvements. 

Estate of Stella B. Florian to Dana Florian and Darci Florian, Bristol, Conn., as joint tenants, land with improvements.  

Kyle Florian, Southington, Conn., to Dana Florian and Darci Florian, Bristol, Conn., as joint tenants, land. 

Lorenda R. Dimeo, Old Saybrook, Conn., Dana Florian and Darci Florian, Bristol, Conn., as joint tenants, land. 

Melissa F. Robarge, Plantsville, Conn., to Dana Florian and Darci Florian, Bristol, Conn., as joint tenants, land. 

Dana L. Florian, Bristol, Conn., to Dana Florian and Darci Florian, Bristol, Conn., as joint tenants, land. 

BROOKLIN

Trustees of the Pamela B. Wheeler Revocable Trust to Trustees of the Lila Erazo Balch Trust, land with improvements. 

Trustees of the Pamela B. Wheeler Revocable Trust to C and J Kennedy Family LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements. 

BUCKSPORT

Russell S. Cook, Bucksport to Raymond L. Chaney and Nancy A. Chaney, Santa Claus, Ind., land with buildings.

Donald J. Metthe and Carol A. Metthe, Bucksport to Kali M. Rose and Kyle Rose, Searsport as joint tenants, land.

John W. Craig, Bucksport to Sue Ann Craig, Bucksport, land. 

John P. McGrath, Bucksport to John P. McGrath and Kathleen Monahan, Quincy, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.  

Michael Ahern, Wellesley, Mass., to Trustees of the Michael Ahern Revocable Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Michael Ahern, Wellesley, Mass., to Trustees of the Michael Ahern Revocable Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Bruce W. Mitchell and Dorothy L. Mitchell, Bucksport to Richard J. Boyles, New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements. 

CASTINE 

Warrena B. Trichka, Vernon, Conn., to Stacey Trichka and Marylou Amenta, Bolton, Conn., as joint tenants, land. 

CRANBERRY ISLES

Wendy Sundstrom, Amherst N.H., to Wendy Sundstrom, Amherst, N.H., land.

Read K. Roberts, San Francisco, Calif., to Trustees of the Castiaux-Roberts Family Trust, San Francisco, Calif., land with buildings and improvements.  

Trustees of the Janet K. Roberts Trust to Trustee of the Janet K. Roberts GST Exempt Trust, San Francisco, Calif., land with buildings and improvements. 

Julie Barrett, Parkers Prairie, Minn., to Julie Barrett, Parkers Prairie, Minn., land. 

DEDHAM

Trust of the John T. Quinn Irrevocable Trust to Joseph G. Quinn and Barbara J. Quinn, Bangor, as joint tenants, land.

DEER ISLE

James W. Albrecht and Susan V. Albrecht, Deer Isle to Julia S. Goodall, New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Dorothy Marion Miller to Co-Trustees of the Miller Family Real Estate Trust, land. 

Estate of J. Hillis Miller to Co-Trustees of the Miller Family Real Estate Trust, land. 

Ann Giauque, Arlington, Mass., and Peter M. Lancaster, Minneapolis, Minn., to David P. Lancaster, Seattle, Wash., land. 

Charles H. Egerton and Karen C. Egerton, Orlando, Fla., to Daniel Woodbury Senecal, Mass., to Richard Yancey and Nicole Yancey, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Mary Priscilla Hardy to Wendy Dyer, Deer Isle, land with improvements. 

Wendy Dyer, Jonesport to Jeremy Andrew Silver, Somerville, Mass., and Alison Dana Silver, Waltham, Mass., land with improvements. 

ELLSWORTH

Barry A. Jordan and Marianne Jordan, Ellsworth to Mark A. Norwood Jr., Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

Sean P. Tuite, Ellsworth to Sean P. Tuite and Sharon Gotlieb, Ellsworth, land. 

John P. Mullen and Brenda L. Mullen, Belfast to Lonely Oak Properties Inc., Franklin, land with buildings and improvements.  

Vose L. Armstrong and Phyllis L. Armstrong, Ellsworth to Clyde R. Cox Jr. and Rose G. Cox, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Alfred Hedefine II and Anja K. Hedefine, Ellsworth to Patrick B. Wardwell and Alice B. Allen, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems, Brewer to OBC Ellsworth LLC, New York, N.Y., land with buildings 

GOULDSBORO

Anne W. Shapiro, Brooklyn, N.Y., Amy Edith Price, Montclair, N.J., and Lisa W. Shapiro, Brooklyn, N.Y., to Jason Alan Duff, Denver, Colo., and Matthew Dale Duff, Honolulu, Hawaii, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Paul Leslie Tracy, Gouldsboro to Maureen Alice Schauerte, Richard David Schauerte and Marsha McDermott, Carolina, R.I., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

HANCOCK

Elizabeth T. Awalt, Ellsworth to Debra A. Ehrlenbach, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

MARIAVILLE

J. Theodore Johanson and Leslie A. Berger-Johanson, Old Town to Elfred F. Bullard Jr., Pennington, N.J., land with buildings. 

Norman Soullier and Sharon MacNeil, Harrisville, R.I., land with buildings and improvements. 

MOUNT DESERT

Seal Harbor Cemetery Association to Donna J. and Bruce W. Walton, Seal Harbor, land. 

Seal Harbor Cemetery Association to George R. Walton Jr., Bar Harbor, land. 

Seal Harbor Cemetery Association to George R. Walton Jr., Bar Harbor and Bruce W. Walton, Seal Harbor, land.  

Henry and Ruth Vaughan, Winterport, to Trustees of the Samuel Vaughan Jr. Trust, land. 

J. Peter Grace III, Scarborough to Squid Point Studios LLC, New York, N.Y., land with improvements. 

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth, to Fred W. Mason, Melissa Boyd and Patricia L. Mason, Durham, as joint tenants, land. 

ORLAND

Sunset Cove LLC, Orland to Sara E. Cormier and Timothy A. Cormier, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Susan P. Jellison, Orland to Heather Jellison, Orland, land with buildings and improvements. 

Sunset Cove LLC, Orland to Philip L. Bolin and Julie V. Bolin, Annandale, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Karen Fontaine, Newfane, Vt., to David J. Williams and Ruth Williams, Eddington, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

PENOBSCOT

Trustee of the New Century Home Equity Laon Trust, Anaheim, Calif., to John Carew and Kathrine Carew, land. 

SEDGWICK

Estate of Dorothy Marion Miller to Co-Trustees of the Miller Family Real Estate Trust, land. 

Estate of J. Hillis Miller to Co-Trustees of the Miller Family Real Estate Trust, land. 

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Donna A. Larschan, Sayville, N.Y., to Donald J. Voelkel and Joanne D. Voelkel, Medina, Ohio, unit 38 for week 41, at Harbor Ridge Condominium. 

Donna A. Larschan, Sayville, N.Y., to Donald J. Voelkel and Joanne D. Voelkel, Medina, Ohio, unit 38 for week 40, at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Shirley A. Card, Houston, Texas, to Janice Blanchard, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements. 

Jane A. Ericson, Southwest Harbor to Jon W. Vogel and Jessie R. Vogel, Rowley, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

STONINGTON

Estate of Frank T. Setter to Steven R. Lamb and Stefanie G. Lamb, Wilmot, N.H., land. 

SULLIVAN

Douglas W. Berk and Judith L. Berk, Pensacola, Fla., to Darren L. Randolph and April N. Randolph, New Bern, N.C., as joint tenants, land. 

James G. Mawhinney and Kristin B. Mawhinney, South Yarmouth, Mass., to Darren L. Randolph and April N. Randolph, New Bern, N.C., as joint tenants, land.

SURRY

Joseph Patrick Murphy, Carlsbad, Calif., to Trustees of the Murphy Jensen Family Trust, Surry, land. 

Richard A. Drenga and Amy H. Drenga, Brooksville to Ross Saunders and Sara Eaton, Surry, land with buildings and improvements. 

SWAN’S ISLAND

Sally C. Lewis, Maynard, Mass., to Stephen Rabey and Coral Rabey, Falmouth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

TD 3

Valencia C. Hurd, Orrington to Trustee of the Valencia C. Hurd Irrevocable Trust, Acton, land with buildings. 

TREMONT

Shirley L. Walton, Southwest Harbor to Southwest Vacations Inc., Glen Gardner, N.J., land with buildings and improvements. 

Gott Bros. Leasing Inc., Southwest Harbor to Issac Brown and Kylie Brown, Smithfield, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

TRENTON

James A. Grant Jr. and Cynthia A. Grant, Malvern, Pa., to Caddle 48 Lords LLC, El Cajon, Calif., land with improvements. 

James E. McFarland and Joyce H. McFarland, Ellsworth, Karen A. McFarland, Bar Harbor, Linda M. Olsen, Seneca, Ill., Julia M. McFarland, York, Linda M. McFarland, Scarborough and Chauncey A. McFarland III, Kittery to Bayside Cottage LLC, Scarborough, land with buildings and improvements. 

Lawrence Chapoy and Lisbet Chapoy, Libertyville, Ill., to Emerald Point LLC, land with improvements. 

Mary E. Talley, Trenton to Mary E. Talley, Trenton and Emily Muise, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

WALTHAM

Estate of Richard Herbest, to Cory P. Cirard and Holli A. Cirard, Waltham, land, with improvements. 

Candyce Wilbur, Dedham to Cory P. Cirard and Holli A. Cirard, Waltham, land with improvements. 

WINTER HARBOR 

Peter D. Hastings, Bar Harbor to J.G. Moore LLC, Alexandria, Va., land with buildings and improvements. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *