Real Estate Transfers Week of May 27



BAR HARBOR

Martha E. Perkins, Bar Harbor to Explore Acadia LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings.

Trustee of the Cross Family Trust, Bar Harbor to Trustee of the Myrick T. Cross Living Trust, Freedom, land with buildings and improvements.

Park Land Realty Partners LLC, San Francisco, Calif., to Kaitlin Cough, Bar Harbor, land.

Jonathan Eno and Karen Gilfillan-Eno, Hope to EJM Investments LLC, Kimberton, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

Jonathan Eno, Hope to EJM Investments LLC, Kimberton, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

Maine Apartments LLC, Sedona, Ariz., to 13 Dorothy Lane LLC, Overland Park, Kan., land with improvements.

Linda L. Gregory, San Rafael, Calif., to Trustee of the Linda L. Gregory Revocable Trust, San Rafael, Calif., land with buildings and improvements.  

Kennebec Cottage Associates LLC, Bar Harbor to Leila Surrant and Richard Surrant, McLean, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Co-Trustees of the Edward A. Damm Ling Trust and Co-Trustees of the Anne I. Living Trust, Hulls Cove to Jiayuan Shi, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Joshua T. Eaton, Blue Hill to Joshua T. Eaton and Mindy L. Eaton, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Margaret E. Conary, Blue Hill to Margaret Friend Conary, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

Timothy P. Maney and Elaine S. Maney, Blue Hill to Kathleen M. Gilchrist, Glen Ridge, N.J., land.

Jillian L. Intorcia and Ryan M. Williford, Blue Hill to Melanie Wolfe and Thomas L. Wolfe, Palm Harbor, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Hale’s Hill Farm LLC, Brooklin to Kimberly Hartley and Nathan Venno, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Pauline C. Kreski to Kenneth Kreski, St. Louis, Mo., land with improvements.

Estate of Pauline C. Kreski to Kenneth Kreski, St. Louis, Mo., land with improvements.

Kenneth Kreski, St. Louis, Mo., to Trustee of the Kreski Irrevocable Trust, Tuscon, Ariz., land.

Kenneth Kreski, St. Louis, Mo., to Trustee of the Kreski Irrevocable Trust, Tuscon, Ariz., land.

Gary G. Pinder and Barbara A. Pinder, Brooklin to Peter Jonathan Carras and Lauren Carras, Rumson, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Matthew Alan Paulauskas and Rachel Renee Paulauskas, Bucksport to Sirintip Polonis-Carnes, Monterey, Calif., land.

Kimberly Sanborn and Richard Robshaw Jr., Orland to Jonathan T. Allen and Jennifer L. Allen, Orland, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Carol-Ann B. Clark and Donald E. Clark, Eddington to Chris Pepin Properties LLC, land.

CASTINE

Trustee under the Eaton Family Trust, Blue Hill to Alison Silvestry and Scott Silvestry, Winter Park, Fla., as joint tenants, land.

CRANBERRY ISLES

Trustee of the Maria and Igor Belousovitch Revocable Trust, Arlington, Va., to Finback LLC, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

DEDHAM

Estate of Marjory M. Jastery to Trustee of the Penelope Jastery Revocable Trust, land.

Estate of Robert George Croce, to Jill A. Martel, Holden, land with improvements.

Estate of Robert George Croce, to Salmo Salar LLC, Holden, land.

Howard S. Brower, Lincoln, Mass., to Dale L. Jellison and Barbara M. Jellison, Dedham, as joint tenants, land.

Richard J. Cry and Catherine S. Cry, Dedham to Sebastian Tibbetts, Brunswick, land with buildings.

W&S Inc., Eddington to Shannon Dawn Young, Bangor, land.

DEER ISLE

Estate of Frances Hardy Shepard, Andover, Mass., to Matthew A. Eaton and Broddie Eaton, Little Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of Frances Hardy Shepard, Andover, Mass., to Matthew A. Eaton, Little Deer Isle, land.

William E. Dammier and Laurie A. Dammier, Deer Isle to Madeline S. Gallant, Deer Isle, land.

Ronald Eaton, Deer Isle to Lori D. MacCausland, Blue Hill, land.

EASTBROOK

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Eastbrook to David Carney, Eastbrook, land.

ELLSWORTH

Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, to Duane H. Harmon, Phyllis Harmon, Justin Harmon, Benjamin Harmon, Michael Harmon and Christopher Harmon, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, unit 51, building 5, for week 22, at Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, to Laura J. Worden and Leroy J. Worden, Gouldsboro, unit 72, buildings 7 for week 6, at Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, to Susan M. Dearborn, Clinton, Conn., unit 61, building 5 for week 26 at Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, to Laura J. Worden and Leroy J. Worden, Gouldsboro, unit 52, building 5 for week 12, at Acadia Village Resort.

P. David Garrison and Marjorie A. Garrison, Dexter to Matthew D. Murray, Corinth, unit 12, building 1 for week 26, at Acadia Village Resort.

Joseph R. Chasse and Jeanine M. Chasse, Connor Township, to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 73, building 7 for week 17 at Acadia Village Resort.

Scott A. Clukey and Cheryl A. Clukey, Renfrew, Pa., to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 22, building 2 for week 28, at Acadia Village Resort.

Susan M. Dearborn, Clinton, Conn., Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 57, building 5 for week 31, at Acadia Village Resort.

Paul J. Stern and Melanie C.W. Stern, Hampton, Va., to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 61, building 5 for week 19, at Acadia Village Resort.

Patrick B. Wardwell and Alice Wardwell, Ellsworth to Carriages of Acadia Inc., Houlton, land with buildings and improvements.

Kaleb M. Danico to Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Patrick B. Wardwell and Alice Wardwell, Ellsworth to Carriages of Acadia Inc., Houlton, land with buildings and improvements.

Dustan C. Raybourn, Ellsworth to Edwin A. Petch and Jane M. Petch, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land.

FLETCHERS LANDING

Deborah J. Connell, Oakland, to Hollis Maddocks, Fletchers Landing, land.

FRANKLIN

Estate of Dianne F. Weiler to Patrick Connor and Kathryn Connor as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Anson Snowdeal, Sullivan to Brandon H. Brown, Franklin, land with improvements.

Estate of James M. Aronson to Steven P. Blanshan and Marcy L. Blanshan, Daphne, Ala., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

GOULDSBORO

Thomas C. Walsh and Elizabeth W. Walsh, Gouldsboro to Patrick Michael Carter and Kathleen Marie Carter, Ann Arbor, Mich., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Lori-Ann Sheive, Oakland to David C. Brandon and Gretchen Brandon, Parsonsburg, Md., as joint tenants, land.

Vaughn Haycock, Milbridge and Robert G. Haycock, Milbridge to Keith H. Young, Gouldsboro, land with improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Gouldsboro to Michael L. Mazzei Jr. and Rosemarie E. Mazzei, Great Meadows, N.J., land with improvements.

Michael L. Mazzei Jr. and Rosemarie E. Mazzei, Great Meadows, N.J., to Otis Abel Enterprises LLC, Lamoine, land with improvements.

HANCOCK

Cynthia W. Riggleman, Towson, Md., to Timothy J. Riggleman, Towson, Md., and Jonathan G. Riggleman, Topsham, land with buildings.

Geraldo O. Riggleman, Hancock, Timothy J. Riggleman, Towson, Md., and Jonathan G. Riggleman, Topsham to Seven Bells LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

MM&W, LLC, Hoover, Ala., to Gary V. Grant and Jill Gatcomb Grant, Hancock, land with buildings.

Madaline Rodda, Hancock, to Christina M. Rodda, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

Keith H. Young, Gouldsboro to AC Foskett Properties LLC, Hancock land with buildings and improvements.

C. Richard Young and Joyce Young, Palm Beach, Fla., to Crabtree Neck Land Trust, Hancock, land with improvements.

Donald K. Osier, Ellsworth to Tolib Mirzoev and Polina Mirzoyeva, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

Michael W. Lynch, Upton, Mass., to Matthew Washek and Marie Washek, Newton, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Maureen L. Mulligan, Bloomsburg, Pa., to Linda L. Goertz and Thomas Goertz, North Bennington, Vt., as joint tenants, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Gerald Berlin and Marie Berlin, Mount Desert to Willard L. Hedden and Eleanor M. Bliss, Moab, Utah, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

ORLAND

Michelle D. Astbury, Orland to Michelle D. Astbury and Wyatt Astbury, Orland, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Cynthia R. Gashin, Bucksport to Nancy J. Carter and Reginald P. Carter Jr., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

OSBORN

Glendon K. Wilson Sr. and Karen L. Wilson, Etna to Steven Flannery and Theresa Flannery, Northport, as joint tenants, land.

OTIS

James L. Clifford, Brewer to Veena Gaines and Wil L. Gaines, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

James L. Clifford, Brewer to HIS LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Jeannette M. Smith, Bangor to Jeannette M. Smith, Bangor, Susan S. Tobey and Paul R. Tobey, Pittston, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

David Fayle and Leslie Fayle III, Lexington, Ky., to Linda M. Dority, Otis, land with buildings and improvements.

Linda M. Dority, Otis to Linda M. Dority and Stephen A. Dority, Otis, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Jean H. Tassinari, Bucksport to Deborah L. Hamblen-Wood, Castine, land with buildings.

Howard Heath, Penobscot to E. James Soucie and Susanne Soucie, Penobscot, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Nancy J. Witting, Somerville, Mass., to Trustee of the Nancy J. Witting Trust, Somerville, Mass., land with buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Laurel Hill LLP, Labelle, Fla., to Casey L. Rosenthal and Jennifer L. Rosenthal, Sargentville, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Sonia M. Field, Southwest Harbor to David Shipman, Steuben, land with buildings and improvements.

Trustee of the Phil A. Whitney Trust, Cranberry Isles to Claremont Hospitality LLC, Kennebunk, land with buildings and improvements.

Marjorie H. Monteleon, Southwest Harbor to Jesse N. MacDonnell, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

Ann’s Point Inn Inc., Bass Harbor to Maria Spallino and Frances J. Spallino, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Mark H. Kryder and Sandra L. Kryder, Northeast Harbor to Patrick J. Kennedy Jr., San Antonio, Texas, land.

Susan B. Newman, Southwest Harbor to Trustee of the Susan B. Newman Trust, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

Trustee of the Agreement of Trust of Virginia Rolfes, to Julia H. DiNapoli, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

Dana Farley, Southwest Harbor to Janice Blanchard, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

Benjamin M. Kitchen, Roxbury, Mass., and Matthew W. Kitchen, Mount Desert to Stephany Colby Buzzell, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

David A. Raney and Rita Raney, Calabash, N.C., to Harbor Ridge Condominiums Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 51 for week 25 at Harbor Ridge.

Jeffery Blaisdell, Chicago, Ill., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 43 for week 2 at Harbor Ridge.  

SULLIVAN

Richard F. Tague, Nottingham, Md., to Thomas J. Tague Jr., Richmond, N.H., land.

John Spencer, Yarmouthport, Mass., and Jason R. Spencer, Concord, N.H., to Randi J. Levesque, Sullivan, land.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Estate of Elizabeth Ann Sprague to Cornerstone Real Estate LLC, Hampden, land with buildings and improvements.

Wendy Springborn, Hallowell to Wendy Springborn and Lawrence Dibble, Hallowell, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

TREMONT

Gott Bros. Leasing Inc., Southwest Harbor to Yvette Y. Bryan and Dwayne Graham, Bass Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Brett Mitchell and Regina M. Mitchell, Bass Harbor to Theresa L. Mitchell, Bass Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

Estate of Nina Morgenstern to Kenneth E. Morgenstern and Jennifer L. Morgenstern, Bryn Mawr, Pa., as joint tenants, land.

Charles W. Carl and Kathryn M. Carl, Haines, Alaska, to Jason Bret Hodgdon and Angelique E. Hodgdon, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Maine Coastal Inns Inc., Trenton to Clifford O’Sullivan LLC, Sedona, Ariz., land with improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Trustees of the Richard I. Mittenthal and Judith A. Jacobus Family Trust, Belfast to Leonard W. Verville, Pownal, land.

Jacklyn M. Kovach, Lake Worth, Fla., to Janette Lynch, Cornish, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.