Real estate transfers week of May 14



AMHERST

Edward J. Hilyard, a/k/a Edward J. Hillyard and Susan A. Hilyard, a/k/a Susan A. Hillyard, Sedgwick to Malcolm L. Hunter Jr. and Aram J.K. Calhoun, Amherst, as joint tenants, land.

BAR HARBOR

Steven G. Nix, Dallas, Texas, and John I. Nix, Tyler, Texas, to John I. Nix and Stori Hadden Nix, Tyler, Texas, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Bond Properties LLC, Hulls Cove to Joseph G. Schmitt and Debra A. Newborg, Quincy, Mass., as joint tenants, condominium unit 4, Ireson Hill.

BLUE HILL

Blue Hill Heritage Trust Inc., Blue Hill to Charles W. Bleakney III and Pamela Norton Bleakney, Northborough, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Historic Hen House LLC, f/k/a Nature Links LLC, Blue Hill to the Gregory W. Bush 2019 Living Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Airly Beacon, LLC, Blue Hill to The Kenelm E.L. Guinness Revocable Trust, land.

BROOKLIN

Brenda A. Lemoine, Hancock to Mary McRae and Steven D. McRae, Quechee, Vt., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Snowy Owls Retreat, LLC, Brooklin to Laurie Ann LeClair, Brooklin, land with buildings and improvements.

Woodenboat Publications, Inc., Brooklin to Blue Pigeon Media Inc., Brooklin, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Gregory I. Peasley and Katherine Peasley, Brooksville to Wendy Libby, Surry, land with improvements.

Philip Ryan, a/k/a Philip K. Ryan and Elizabeth Ryan, New York, N.Y., to Condons Point Road LLC, New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Sonja S. Hannington and David A. Hannington, Bucksport to Trevor G. Farwell and Sara B. Farwell, Hermon, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with improvements.

Patricia L. Pipher, Bucksport to Arthur P. West and Sydney D. Eckert, Winterport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Timothy A. Brown and Michelle Brown, Bucksport to Douglas F. Schmidt and Moe C. Schinck, Holden, land.

CRANBERRY ISLES

The Michael D. MacFarlan Family Trust and the Will of Dorothy Campbell MacFarlan to Ruth Freeman, Portland, land.

DEDHAM

Jean M. Wilson and Brent R. Wilson, Dedham to Richard F. Howland, Islesford, land with buildings.

DEER ISLE

The Estate of Diana W. Luckett to the Conary Cove Trust, land with structures and improvements.

Richard Robinson and Cheryl Robinson, Little Deer Isle to Richard E. Robinson and Cheryl A. Robinson, Little Deer Isle and Christopher C. Robinson, Little Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Margaret B. Graham, Deer Isle to The Margaret B.W. Graham Revocable Trust, land with buildings.

Sheila F. Davis, formerly known as Sheila D. Keen, Deer Isle to Gifford A. Proper III, Deer Isle, three-quarter interest and to Dawn Francis Bray, Deer Isle, one-quarter interest, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Harry Jones, a/k/a Harry S. Jones II, Ellsworth to the Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, land with buildings.

Michael L. MacFarlane and Patricia J. MacFarlane, f/k/a Patricia J. Cole, Ellsworth to Richard McCann and Gerry McCann, Bernard, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Brian D. Langley and Jane B. Langley, Ellsworth to Katlyn Ashley Riggs and Logan T. Riggs, Trenton, as joint tenants, land.

Myron R. Grant, Ellsworth to Clarence E. Grant, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

LSF9 Master Participation Trust to LSF9 Master Participation Trust, land with buildings.

GOULDSBORO

The John M. Boyd 2010 Trust to Seth Duston and Heidi Sherrick-Duston, Palm City, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

John M. Boyd Jr., Chapel Hill, N.C., to Seth Duston and Heidi Sherrick-Duston, Palm City, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

William Liang, Ellsworth to Keith H. Young, Gouldsboro and Susan E. Webber, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

LSF9 Master Participation Trust to LSF9 Master Participation Trust, land with buildings.

LAMOINE

Richard C. Arnold and Marion O. Arnold, Lamoine to Jonathan Alexander Zdziarski and Jessica Leigh Zdziarski, Lake Lure, N.C., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

John E. Anthony, Little Rock, Ark., to Carriage House, LLC, Northeast Harbor, land with improvements.

The Estate of Caspar W. Weinberger, Jr. to Karim Isa Sabbagh, McLean, Va., land with improvements.

Charles H. Clement II and Edith D. Clement, Mount Desert to Gregory Alan Cary and Sara J. Cary, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings.

ORLAND

The Secretary of Veterans Affairs, an Officer of the United States of America, Washington, D.C. to Jason M. Chaffee, Orland, land.

Ellen M. Nolan, formerly known as Ellen Strout, Southwest Harbor to Ellen M. Nolan and Robert A. Nolan, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

OTIS

Jason J. Kimble and Theresa M. Kimble, Otis to Paul V. Pavåo, Westport, Mass., land.

PENOBSCOT

Runaway Lane LLC, Penobscot to the Dennis R. Moren Revocable Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Percy J. Lorette and Nancy C. Lorette, East Orland to George J. Lorette, Bradford and Monique Vidoli, Cartersville, Ga., land with buildings and improvements upon death of Percy J. Lorette and Nancy C. Lorette.

SEDGWICK

  1. Christopher Bernabo and Heather E. Bernabo, New Paltz, N.Y., to the Chalfant Cabin Cove Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

The John F. Hulseman 1988 Trust to Windward Holdings LLC, San Mateo, Calif., land with buildings.

Linda J. Dube and Michael R. Sohngen, Jaffrey, N.H., to Salt Pond Farmhouse LLC, Jaffrey, N.H., land with buildings and improvements.

The WAMU Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Series 2005-AR12 to Miguel A. Escalera Jr. and Valerie H. Escalera, Glastonbury, Conn., land.

Malcolm L. Hunter Jr. and Aram J.K. Calhoun, Amherst to Edward J. Hilyard and Susan A. Hilyard, Sedgwick, as joint tenants, land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Peggy Jordan, f/k/a Peggy A. Lewis, Southwest Harbor to Richard Jordan and Peggy Jordan, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants with rights and survivorship, land with structures and improvements.

John A. Merchant and Jeannette C. Merchant, Mount Desert to Hayley C. Merchant and MacKenzie R. McElwain, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Green Island Builders LLC, Southwest Harbor to Ronald R. Woodward and Nancy Woodward, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

Rebecca Nickerson to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, McLean, Va., land with buildings.

Eleonora Grigaitis, Hardwick, Mass., to Nika Grigaitis, Greenwich, Conn., land with buildings.

SULLIVAN

The Ellen M. Duff Living Trust to Paul A. Preble and Emma L. Preble, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

James E. Trittipo, Niles, Mich., to Kathleen M. Seavey, Trenton, land.

James E. Trittipo, Niles, Mich., to Courtney E. Knowles, Gouldsboro, land.

SURRY

Marianne Hunt, a/k/a Mary Ann Hunt, Surry to The Jane C. Turcotte 2017 Irrevocable Trust, land with structures and improvements.

TREMONT

Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove and Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove to Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove, land.

Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove and Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove to Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove, land.

SWAN’S ISLAND

William H. Banks Jr., Swan’s Island to Samuel Joy and Amelia Joy, Swan’s Island, as joint tenants, land.

WALTHAM

Lillian Stone, Mundelein, Ill., to Michael Murray Boomer and Paige Shiver Boomer, Lula, Ga., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

The Estate of Robert H. Lee Jr. to Timothy Thurman and Cheryl Thurman, Gloucester, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.