Real Estate Transfers Week of May 13



AURORA

Marion T. Ahern, Belfast to Christina J. Monahan and Destin D. Lombard, Aurora, as joint tenants, land. 

Hillside Guide Service Inc., Aurora to Robin Benson and Thomas Benson, Southwest Harbor as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

BAR HARBOR

Adfiel LLC, Bar Harbor to Jacqueline J. Smith and Brian T. Smith, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Steven K. Parady, Bar Harbor to First South LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Beverly M. Frazier to Finback On Cottage LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

McFarland Farm LLC, Bar Harbor to Jillian Beth Cano and Nancy Joan Brodeur, Millbury, Mass., as joint tenants, land. 

Trustee of the Robert M. Raymond Revocable Trust, Canyon Lake, Texas, to Mark E. Arsenault and Carina L. Wohl, Northhampton, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Kevin H. Knopp and Teresa J. Wagner, Bar Harbor to Trustees of the Jill Rodgers Autherson Living Trust, Chesterfield, Mo., land with buildings and improvements.

John R. Carter, Bar Harbor to Jon R. Carter, Shane Carter, Bar Harbor and Brooke Collier, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Damian F. DeFalco, Bar Harbor and Kristie Lima, Bar Harbor to David L. Sugarman and Peggy Sugarman, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Ann M. Zoidis, Bar Harbor to Jennifer Rose Bohn and Brenda Louise Gleason, Littleton, Colo., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

BLUE HILL

Alan J. Michelson and Barbara M. Michelson, Blue Hill to Rocky Coast Real Estate Group LLC, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements. 

Dorice Black, Ellsworth to Austin Black and Sarah Black, Ledyard, Conn., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Rosemary Poole, Blue Hill to Rosemary Poole and Robert G. Beaver, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Trustee of the Mary Ann Perkins Marial Trust to Partridge Holdings LLC, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

William Michael Hewes and Elaine C. Hewes, Blue Hill to BH165 LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.  

BROOKSVILLE

Frederick A. Oldenburg Jr. and Caroline P. Oldenburg, Bangor to Kyle Lomeli and Jessica P. Lomeli, Belmont, Mass., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Michael C. McAllian and Laurie J. McAllian, Bucksport to Alyssa McAllian and James McAllian, Bucksport, land, with buildings and improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to George J. Heroux and Angel M. Linscott, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Robert W. B. Sanborn, Gorham, land. 

Casey L. Littlefield, Bucksport to Brette Summer Miller, Irvine, Calif., land with buildings and improvements. 

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Timothy R. Noyes and Rebecca Noyes, Bucksport, land.

Mark E. Bursey and Kimberly B. Bursey, Bucksport, to Trustees of the Mark & Kimberly Bursey Living Trust, Bucksport, land. 

Alfred J. Sandelli, Crystal River, Fla., to Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

JDS Homes, Levant to Matthew McLellan and Melissa McLellan, Houlton, as joint tenants, land. 

David Cottrell and Teresa L. Cottrell, Bucksport to Ryan Matthew Cullen and Megan E. Staples, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Eva May Allen to The Estate of Vincent Austin Allen and Stephen C. Allen, land.

Brewer Federal Credit Union, Brewer to W&S Inc., Eddington, land. 

DEDHAM

Scott B. McLaughlin and Tracy McLaughlin, Fleming Island, Fla., to Co-Trustees of the McLaughlin Family Revocable Trust, Fleming Island, Fla., land with improvements.

Fredrick Mark Gregory, Dedham to Dwight Knapp, Burlington, land.

DEER ISLE

Continental Investments LLC, Limington to Rachel E. Thompson, Hanna City, Ill., land with buildings. 

EASTBROOK

Constance C. Worcester, Southwest Harbor to Constance C. Worcester and Julie L. Fortner, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Larry D. Hardison and Nancy B. Hardison, Eastbrook to Larry D. Hardison and Nancy B. Hardison, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

ELLSWORTH

Cindy Briggs, Ellsworth to Timothy Keane and Blythe Keane, Thetford Center, Vt., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Clifford H. Peterson, Waltham and Kimberly Peterson, Ellsworth to Trustee of the Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Katahdin Trust Company, Houlton to M&H Springwater LLC, Ellsworth, land with building and improvements.

Lebrun Holdings LLC, Ellsworth to Frederick Gaspar Jr. and Michelle Gaspar, Dedham, as joint tenants, land. 

Donald C. Buffington and Ellen M. Buffington, Grandy, Colo., to Acadia Village Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 16, buildings 1 for week 28, at Acadia Village Resort. 

Lisa L. Kress, Lakeland, Fla., to Brenton F. Sedgwick and Diane M. Sedgwick, Punta Gorda, Fla., unit 55, building 5 for week 30 at Acadia Village Resort. 

James L. Killam, Ellsworth to Lloyd M. Smith and Arlene A. Smith, Molunkus TWP, as joint tenants, unit 54, buildings 5 for week 23, at Acadia Village Resort. 

Michael J. Burnham, Pittsfield to Brenton F. Sedgwick and Diane M. Sedgwick, Punta Gorda, Fla., as joint tenants, unit 57, building 5 for week 20, at Acadia Village Resort. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Felicia Feng Zhang, Duanhua Tu, Clara Tu, and Alexander Tu, Greenwich, Conn., land. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Ryan MacRae and Emily Phillips, West Des Moines, Iowa, land. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Joyce Hammond, Stockton Springs, land. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Timothy A. Bybee, Steuben, land. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Megan A. Sprague, Hancock, land. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Michael Dupray, Hampden, land. 

Enco Properties LLC, Ellsworth to Steven W. Enman and Lisa Enman, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

FRANKLIN

Downeast Property Management and Construction Services LLC, Deer Isle to Laura A. Blanchard and William J. Perepchuk, as joint tenants, land.  

GOULDSBORO

Almeda M. Rust, Lubec to Shiwa Noh and Timothy J. Shay, Indian Island, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Keith Young, Gouldsboro and Gary Grovogel, Prospect Harbor to Colleen R. Yuaska and Helen D. Gordon, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Prudence L. Henry, Portland to Leslie W. Henry and Donald K. Erskine, Portland, as joint tenants, land. 

K&T Rentals LLC, Gouldsboro to Scott A. Moshier and Klair Moshier, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, land. 

Gary Peter Muccino and Susanne B. Muccino, Lafayette, N.J., to Trustees of the Lisabeth L. Rosenfeld 2015 Trust, Corea, land with improvements. 

HANCOCK

Lawrence E. DeMilner and Shiela Wright, Hancock to Katrina Pomroy and Michael Pomroy, Amherst, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

John J. Kelley and Lisa A. Kelley, Hancock to Erik M. Moulton, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements. 

WW Wood Properties LLC, Holden to Andrew Alteri and Rachel Leo, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Yvonne P. Wilkinson, Gouldsboro and Kevin P. Kelley, Hancock to Elizabeth R. Spear, Franklin, land with buildings and improvements. 

Lindsay D. H. Noyes and David S. Noyes, Swanville to Kevin Herlihy and Maura Cronin, Gloucester, Mass., land. 

Sarah A. Lounder, Franklin, to Harry K. Lounder III, Hancock, land with buildings.

LAMOINE

John R. Karst, Lamoine to David A. Gartner, Trenton, land. 

David A. Gartner, Trenton to David A. Gartner and Melanie R. Gartner, Trenton, land.

Lewis Bishop, Lamoine to Lewis Spencer Bishop and Melissa Lee Bishop, Lamoine as joint tenants, land.  

Cameron Crawford, Lamoine to Lisa Lyn Parsons and Christopher W. Parsons, Northeast Harbor, as joint tenants, land. 

Brian W. Thomas and Larissa A. Thomas, Lamoine to Trustee of the Susan E. Wyshak Revocable Trust, Berkeley, Calif., land. 

MARIAVILLE

Timothy F. Sundstrom, Hudson, N.H., to Matthew Y. Bradshaw and Stephanie R. Bradshaw, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Jo-Ann Sundstrom, Hudson, N.H., to Matthew Y. Bradshaw and Stephanie R. Bradshaw, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville to Scott Helstrom and Chelsea Helstrom, Spring Valley, Calif., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Ralph A. Pearce, Sullivan to Doris L. Hayes, North Yarmouth, land, with improvements. 

Marc A. Swan, Plymouth, Mass., and Pamela J. Kloogian, Medford, Mass., to Harris Family Properties LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

MOUNT DESERT

Trustees of the Cleworth Revocable Trust, to Patrick Houston and Leigh Houston, Franklin Lake, N.J., as joint tenants, land. 

Rockend Road LLC, Mount Desert to FMAC LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

Laura Goldberger, Berkeley, Calif., to Trustees of the Laura A. Goldberger and Tricia Judd 2015 Revocable Trust, land with buildings. 

Kathleen A. Gooding and Donald A. Gooding, Bridgton to Anne M. Simpson and Paul G. Simpson, Cape Coral, Fla., as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Trustees of the DePaul Family Trust, to Leg Smashers LLC, Downer’s Grove, Ill., land. 

Trustee of the Christine M. Wolf Trust, New York, N.Y., to Seal The Deal LLC, Jupiter, Fla., land with improvements. 

Kelly Ann Timbers, Glenside, Pa., to Donald E. Alley, Bar Harbor, land. 

ORLAND

Sar Swygert Buck to Buck Camo LLC, Signal Mountain, Tenn., land. 

Buck Camp LLC, Signal Mountain, Tenn., to Anthony J. Zambarano and Erin K. Bell, North Providence, R.I., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Emily M. Wascholl and Chad L. Wascholl, Bucksport to Benjamin Filippo and Alison Rudel, Naples, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Georgia Rae Wesson, Portland, and Elena M. Gessler and Lukas G. Gessler, Westbrook to Georgia Rae Wesson and Winsor John Fuller Wesson, Portland, as joint tenants, land.

Sunset Cove LLC, Orland, to Michael A. Bryant II and Jennifer H. Bryant, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

OTIS

Michael J. Arbuckle and Joanne M. Arbuckle, Hampden to Michael J. Arbuckle and Joanne E. Arbuckle, Hampden, Shellie A. Tourtllotte, Orrington and Robin M. Seymour, Brewer, as joint tenants, land. 

Trustees of the Dennis L. Labree Living Trust and Trustees of the Mary E. Labree Living Trust, Bradley to Robert Perry, Veazie, land.  

PENOBSCOT

Ariana Nicole Wardwell, Buxton to Mark D. Grandchamp and Dianne Marie Grandchamp, Veazie, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Marjorie Drake Wardwell to David A. Wardwell, Penobscot, Peter M. Wardwell, Orland, Kenneth Toby Wardwell, Penobscot and Tamantha M. Wardwell, Penobscot, as tenants in common, land with buildings.  

Peter M. Wardwell, Orland, David A. Wardwell, Penobscot, Kenneth Toby Wardwell, Penobscot and Tamantha M. Wardwell, Penobscot to Edward C. Jarvis, Georgetown, Mass., land with buildings. 

SEDGWICK

Kenneth J. Hardy, Sedgwick to Kenneth J. Hardy and Joanne H. Hardy, Sedgwick, land with buildings and improvements. 

Trustees of the Cutting Family Trust, to Ann Elliott Cutting, Pasadena, Calif., and Roger Cutting, West St. Paul, Minn., as tenants in common, land with improvements. 

SORRENTO

Hope Cushman, Ontario, Canada and Charlotte S. Cushman, Quebec, Canada to Aleksandar Milosavljevic-Cook, Falmouth, land with improvements.

Hope Cushman, Ontario, Canada and Charlotte S. Cushman, Quebec, Canada to Robert Allerton Cushman III, Blue Hill and Emily Vanessa Cushman, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Kathleen Tardash McIntyre, and Angus Duncan McIntyre, Hamilton, Mass., to Lisa Mackintosh and Anthony Garvin, Mahwah, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Lowell T. Noyes, Uncasville, Conn., to Janine Blanchard, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

Jacqueline G. Hayes, Westbrook to Michael D. Roundy, Westfield, Mass., unit 57 for week 16 at Harbor Ridge.

Richard W. Joho and Pamela A. Joho, Ontario, Canada, to Tracy N. Carroll and John Braford Hammond, Scarborough, unit 25 for week 28 at Harbor Ridge. 

Bradley G. Westcott, Freeport to Maria Westcott, Freeport, unit 32 for week 23, at Harbor Ridge.  

Jacqueline G. Hayes, Westbrook to Carolyn R. Morton, Saco, unit 57 for week 16, at Harbor Ridge. 

Trustee of the Chalfoun Family Revocable Trust, Fountain Hills, Ariz., to James L. Scherer and Anne E. Scherer, St. Peters, Mo., as joint tenants, land. 

STONINGTON

Trustees of the Brett Douglas Clarks, and Trustees of the Ronald A. Poling and Pamela A. Beden-Poling Irrevocable Trust to The Reserve Real Estate Company LLC, Ocean View, Del., land. 

Mark T. Goldstein, Katy, Texas, to Joseph Gray and Katherine Mary Grey, Wilmington, Del., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Deborah J. Mortenson, Brooklin to Gerald R. Koloshy Jr and Cheryl Ann Pientka, as joint tenants, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.  

SULLIVAN

Alex J. Forni and Shannon M. Forni, Sullivan to Zachary J. Dallessandro, Bar Harbor, land. 

Joyce M. Levesque, Sullivan to Paul H. Farmer and Lindsay C. Farmer, Rockport, as joint tenants, land. 

SURRY

Earle W. Farley, Surry to Charlotte E. Gobeille, Belfast, land. 

Michael E. Day and Wendy E. Day, Surry to Cameron D. Cox and Alissa R. Cox, Surry, land. 

James C. Scott, Trenton, to Henry L. Whitmore III, Surry, land with buildings and improvements. 

Ruth W. Martin, Surry, to Michael Zboray, Surry, land with buildings and improvements. 

Scott Morrison, Ellsworth to Acanthus Development LLC, Amesbury, Mass., land. 

TD10

Keegan F. Beal, T10 to Keegan F. Beal and Jennifer M. Beal, T10, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

TREMONT

John F. Gibbons Jr., Bass Harbor, to Lauren A. Pacheco and Sandra A. Bock, Toughkenamon, Pa., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Elaine P. Shown and Urlana G. Brown, Oxford, Conn., to Valerie L. Rodriguez and Danny R. Rodriguez, Cranbury, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Lela L. McClure, Palmetto, Fla., to Troy Trejo and Sarah Benge, Portland, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Peter G. Stewart, Seal Cove to Trustees of the Nord Family Trust, Pflugerville, Texas, land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

Alan M. Lieberman and Beth-Ann W. Lieberman, Margate City, N.J., to Douglas A. Farnham and Nichi S. Farnham, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Mark Norwood, land with buildings. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Mark Norwood, land with buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Mark Norwood, land with buildings.

Mark Norwood, Trenton, to Branden Hooper and Kellye N. Hooper, Mount Desert as joint tenants, land. 

VERONA ISLAND

Dana Gordon Briggs, Verona Island, to Gerald H. Briggs, Juno Beach, Fla., land with improvements. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.