Real Estate Transfers Week of June 25



AURORA

Darrell L. Brown, Deer Isle to Darrell L. Brown, Deer Isle and Aaron Eaton, Deer Isle, as tenants in common, land with structures and improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Ciao Food Group, LLC, Bar Harbor to Ciao Properties, LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Brennan Building, LLC, Bar Harbor to Kathleen Field and Christopher Field, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Bradley C. Madeira and Christin C. Madeira, Pacific Grove, Calif., to Cecilia R. Garrity and Michael D. Garrity, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BLUE HILL

Blue Hill Investments, LLC, Blue Hill to Maryanna Lowell and Ryan J. Lowell, Portland, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Molly I. Nagle, Bangor to Samuel G. Miller-Little and Ann B. Hickey, Brooklyn, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BROOKLIN

Gerald A. Gray and Laureen A. Gray, Brooklin to Joshua D. Gray, Brooklin, land.

Bruce M. Fowler, Brooklin to Becky Smith and Craig Manning, Los Angeles, Calif., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Diana Park Livingston, Houston, Texas, to the Diana Park Livingston Revocable Trust Agreement, land with improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Harbor Woods, LLC, Brooksville to Jeffrey C. Eaton, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Patrice R. Guimond, Verona Island to Nichole Hutchins, a/k/a Nicole Guimond, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Philip T. Lutz and Holly G. Lutz, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Alice Ireland, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to William E. Drake, Pittsfield, land.

Bruce M. Groshong and Laurie A. Hachat, Winder, Ga. to Gerald F. Grant III and Melissa Grant, Kodiak, Alaska, land with buildings.

Kimberly Wadleigh, Bucksport to Cameron Wadleigh and Kaylee Wadleigh, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

Point Pasture, LLC, Rockland to Philip Frederick Dober and Katherine Ann Karvelis Dober, Cincinnati, Ohio, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Estate of Paul E. Brouillard to Philip Frederick Dober and Katherine Ann Karvelis Dober, Cincinnati, Ohio, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Candace Reed Stern, Dallas, Texas, Susan Reed MacNair, Penobscot and Rosmunde Reed Curran, Longmeadow, Mass. to Craig Chapin Reed, Houston, Texas, land with improvements.

DEDHAM

Michael E. Southard, Dedham to Michael E. Southard and Victoria Lyn Southard, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Lucerne-in-Maine Village Corporation, Dedham to Donald C. Corey, Brewer, land with buildings.

The Town of Dedham to KBGB, LLC, Bangor, land with buildings.

Jerry E. Jamieson, Dedham to Bruce W. Fletcher and Gayle M. Fletcher, Ellenton, Fla., as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Paul C. Szal and Christine H. Szal, Concord, Mass., as joint tenants to the Christine H. Szal Trust, land with improvements.

The Estate of John R. Farrell Jr. to Sandra Peeler, a/k/a Sandra E. Peeler, Morrill, land with improvements.

The Estate of Dona L. Williams, Deer Isle to William J. Gilbert and Havilah Mari Hawkins, Stonington, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Robert D. King and Sharon O. King, Brewer to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 22, week 23, Acadia Village Resort.

H. Frederick Almquist and Ellen L. Almquist, Orland to Joshua M. Braley and Allison M. Braley, Orland, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, unit 24, week 39, Acadia Village Resort.

Robert L. Henderson and Rose Marie Henderson, Bingham to Doris Ann Daughtry, Hamburg, Pa., timeshare estate, unit 71, week 30, Acadia Village Resort.

Marie Merkel, Surry to Kimberly Leighton, Baltimore, Md., land with buildings and improvements.

Jennings Landholdings, LLC, Holden to Normand E. Cote Jr. and Patricia L. Cote, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land.

Joyce M. Mitchell, Ellsworth to Tracey L. Bowers and Allen B. Bowers, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Joyce M. Mitchell, Ellsworth to Brian R. Hennigan and Robin L. Hennigan, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Joyce M. Mitchell, Ellsworth to Brianna Joy Crane, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

The City of Ellsworth to Osprey Properties, LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Duck Pond Limited to Dillon Investments, LLC, Anson, land.

Laura L. Estes and Catherine J. Hunter, Gulfport, Fla. to the Estes-Hunter Joint Revocable Trust, land.

The Estate of Robert M. Gauthier to Claire E. Gauthier, New Ipswich, N.H., timeshare estate, unit 41, week 16, Acadia Village Resort.

Jennifer L. Jones, Ellsworth to Websters Holdings, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Jennifer L. Jones, Ellsworth to Websters Holdings, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

The Elizabeth L. Carr Family Living Trust to Wayne A. Atwater and Meghan E. Atwater, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

FRANKLIN

Isaac G. Marnik, Franklin to Isaac G. Marnik and Elizabeth A. Marnik, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Benjamin Speed, Sarina Speed, Winthrop E. Carter and Elizabeth R. Carter, Bangor to Nathaniel J. Parkinson and Christina A. Parkinson, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land.

Deirdre R. Potter, also known as Deirdre Rae Potter, Hancock to Christopher S. Potter and Deirdre R. Potter, Hancock, as joint tenants, land.

FRENCHBORO

The Estate of Janneke Seton Neilson, also known as Janneke S. Neilson, Montgomery, Pa., to Frederick L. Haack III, Bryn Mawr, Pa., and Priscilla H. Smith, Villanova, Pa., land with improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Maine Woodland Properties, Sarasota, Fla., to Wanda F. Cote and Charles H. Cote, Danville, N.H., as joint tenants, land.

Eric G. Nosel and Lisa M. Nosel, Hampden to Clifford J. Lane, Trenton, land with improvements.

Birch Harbor, LLC, Brunswick to Kenneth W. O’Brien and Deborah S. O’Brien, Kennett Square, Pa., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Daniel Dunn and Maureen Dunn, Naples, N.Y., to Monica Rae Cluff, Glastonbury, Conn., land with structures and improvements.

LAMOINE

Melissa S. Kelley, Surry to Stephen E. Kelley, Lamoine, land with structures and improvements.

Arthur Fiveland, Lamoine to Jason G. McMillan, Lamoine, land with buildings and improvements.

The Raymonde H. Dumont Living Trust to Gregory Ardito and Helen Ardito, Pipersville, Pa., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Kevin Murphy and Beth Murphy, Lamoine to John Law and Patricia Law, Bernard, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

Gordon D. Henley, North Potomac, Md., to the Gordon D. Henley Living Trust, North Potomac, Md., land with buildings.

Gordon D. Henley and Carol A. Henley, North Potomac, Md., to the Gordon D. Henley Living Trust and Carol A. Henley Living Trust, North Potomac, Md., land with buildings.

The Estate of Richard A. Zerrien Sr. to Ashley Marie Smith and Andrew Smith, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Heather C. Poole, Scarborough to the Heather C. Poole Revocable Trust, land.

Ellen M. Gilmore, Mount Desert to James F. Gilmore, Greensboro, N.C., land, upon death of Ellen M. Gilmore.

The TAC 2008 Dispositive Trust to David A. Rayner and Wendy H. O’Neill, Sarasota, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings, structures and improvements.

The TAC 2008 Revocable Management Trust to the TAC 2008 Dispositive Trust, land with buildings, structures and improvements.

ORLAND

JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association, Columbus, Ohio, to Nicole Robichaud, Orland, land.

The Estate of Delmar Buzzell to Jalen M. McAndrew, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Wayne R. Harmon, Bangor, Patricia L. Powers, East Orland and Sue E. Powers, f/k/a Sue E. Currie, Brewer to Katie Sue Powers, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

Wayne R. Harmon, Bangor, Patricia L. Powers, East Orland and Sue E. Powers, f/k/a Sue E. Currie, Brewer to Jolene Rachael Currie, Brewer, land.

Deborah Consalvo, Orland to Melissa J. Osafo-Mensah, Charles Town, W.Va., land with buildings.

OTIS

William W. Peasley, Jr. and Valerie Jane Peasley, Otis to Kurt Lawrence Judson, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Kitty L. Barbee, Otis to Kitty L. Barbee and Charles I. Dyer, Otis, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Green Mountain Land Holdings, LLC, Madison to Conservation Limited Development, LLC, Topsham, land with buildings.

Green Mountain Land Holdings, LLC, Anson to J.P. Berzinis Inc., Penobscot, land with improvements.

SEDGWICK

Melissa Snow, Brewer to David R. MacLean, Buzzards Bay, Mass., land with buildings.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Francis Lawrence Doyle III and Leigh Ellen Doyle, San Marcos, Texas, to Meredith L. Theeman, Bangor, land with buildings and improvements.

The Celeste Harkins Trust to Peter Howard, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

Melissa A. Johnson to Arthur B. Johnson and Deborah R. Johnson, Portland, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

SULLIVAN

Mason Crocker, Sorrento to Mackenzie Crocker, Sorrento, land with buildings and improvements.

Darla Crocker, Sorrento to Mackenzie Crocker, Sorrento, land with buildings and improvements.

The Estate of Ruth O. Ober to the Barbara O. David Revocable Trust, land with structures and improvements.

Michael A. Wyzykowski and Robin E. Wyzykowski, Sullivan to Matthew T. Wycoff, Naples, Fla., land.

Robert L. Clay and Barbara P. Clay, Hershey, Pa., to Caleb A. Dublin, Cherryfield, land with improvements.

TOWNSHIP 32 MIDDLE DIVISION

The Estate of Eleanor M. Lizotte to Jeffrey J. Fahey, Bangor land.

TREMONT

William J. Guay, Haverhill, Mass., to Gail R. Kelley, Newburyport, Mass., one-half interest, land with improvements.

Keith L. Higgins, Bernard to Keith L. Higgins and Melissa J. Higgins, Bernard, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

The William A. Labelle Sr. Irrevocable Administrative Trust and the William A. Labelle Sr. Marital Trust to Maddison B. Cole, Trenton, land with improvements.

Robert Wullen, Trenton to Tiffany Waugh, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

Priscilla P. Noyes, Pittsburgh, Pa., to Christopher C. Boles, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Alan J. Vlach and Ann M. Luther, Trenton to the Alan J. Vlach Trust, one-half interest in common and the Ann M. Luther Trust, one-interest in common, as tenants in common, land with buildings.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *