Real Estate Transfers Week of June 11



BAR HARBOR

The Soule Revocable Trust to Patrick B. Murphy and Kristin Murphy, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

The Marion Boulton “Kippy” Stroud Foundation, Philadelphia, Pa., to Red Eft LLC, Hoboken, N.J., land.

Dan Thomassen and Bonnie Tai, Hulls Cove to Catrina A. Spruce and Kyle W. Spruce, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, condominium, unit 182, Otter Hill Condominium.

BLUE HILL

Charles D. Brubaker and Cynthia D. Brubaker, Bel Aire, Kan., to Ryan Zachary Brubaker, Blue Hill, Joshua Michael Brubaker, St. East Derby, Kan., and Derek Scott Brubaker, Wichita, Kan., as tenants in common, land, upon death of Charles D. Brubaker and Cynthia D. Brubaker.

Andrew Steele Hays and Melody Ann Williams, Blue Hill to Deborah Wiggs and Philip Norris, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Estate of Gordon F. Carter to Theodore Sullivan, Castine, land with buildings.

BROOKLIN

John H. Lowe and Vicki M. Lowe, Freeport and Peter A. Lowe and Kathleen B. Lowe, Durham to John H. Lowe, Freeport, as tenant in common with Peter A. Lowe and Kathleen B. Lowe, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

BUCKSPORT

Freida E. Chase, Bucksport to Shelia Gallagher, Bucksport, land with improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Sheila Gallagher, Bucksport, land.

Eugene M. Berry and Donna R. Berry, Orland to Eric Shaw, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

Joseph E. Lemay and Stephanie A. Lemay, Bucksport to Todd A. Gellerson and Tera L. Gellerson, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Anthony W. Bridges, Bucksport to Jonathan Goss, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of the Town of Castine to Gary L. Brouillard, LLC, Castine, land.

DEDHAM

Daniel K. Awalt, Bucksport and Kenneth V. Awalt, Ellsworth to Eric M. Turner and Laurie J. Turner, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Bruce E. Dowling, Holden to Nathan D. Holyoke, Dedham, land.

DEER ISLE

Lisa Beck Moon, Farnham, Va., to Lisa Beck Moon and Gregory William Moon, Farnham, Va., as joint tenants, land.

The Estate of Neva L. Beck to Lisa Beck Moon, Farnham, Va., land with buildings.

The Kenneth Mason Revocable Trust to the Cherie Mason Trust, one-half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Jerome P. Potter, Dianne Potter, Cheri L. Brooks, Stephanie D. Scott and Rachel B. Turner, Gouldsboro to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 13, week 03, Acadia Village Resort.

John P. Lynch Jr. and Ann H. Lynch, Wilmington, N.C., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 16, week 49, Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Dawn E. Violetti and Alicia M. Violetti, Bethlehem, Conn., as joint tenants, timeshare estate, unit 24, week 43, Acadia Village Resort.

John P. Lynch Jr. and Ann H. Lynch, Wilmington, N.C., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 16, week 48, Acadia Village Resort.

Nancy M. Dumas, Lamoine to Stephen B. Lovering and Pam Lovering, Greene, timeshare estate, unit 15, week 39, Acadia Village Resort.

Roberta A. Veilleux, Chelsea to James L. Killam, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 54, week 23, Acadia Village Resort.

Sandra Z. Cardascia, Montvale, N.J., Lisa Cardascia, Norwood, N.J., and Michael Cardascia, Charlotte, N.C., to Lorraine S. Stanley and Richard L. Stanley, Bass Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The Estate of Meghan C. Fellis to Craig T. Fellis, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Elisabeth Pepper and Lisa Williams, Ellsworth to Jonathan Pratt and Judith Pratt, Warwick, R.I., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Marilyn B. Hutton, Ellsworth to Daniel Joseph Clifford and April M. Clifford, Ellsworth, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with improvements.

Normand B. Roberge and Christina B. Roberge, Ellsworth to Drew C. Ramsay and Molly B. Ramsay, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

FRANKLIN

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Franklin to The Town of Franklin, land with buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Franklin to The Town of Franklin, land with buildings.

The Estate of Clifford H. West Jr. to Rebecca W. Dick, Durham, land with buildings.

Richard A. Condon, Bangor to Peter E. Alley and Mary E. Skiff, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

FRENCHBORO

Marilyn J. Rundlett and Ellsworth T. Rundlett III, Cape Elizabeth to Nicole Rundlett, Seattle, Wash., land with improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Robert W. Johnston and Jacqueline L. Johnston, Gouldsboro and Sean J. Gallagher and Cynthia J. Gallagher, Herndon, Va., to John M. Ray and Kendra L. Ray, Litchfield, Conn., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

HANCOCK

The Crowe Family Limited Liability Company, Eagle, Idaho, to the Waldner Family Trust, land.

Lee S. Wilbur and Arletta Pikrie Wilbur, Southwest Harbor to Kristin LaPointe, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

David G. Stickney and Betty Lou Stickney, Hancock to Downeast Escape, LLC, Steuben, land with improvements.

David Stickney and Betty Lou Stickney, Hancock to Roger L. Kennedy and Angela Kennedy, Steuben, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Joel Frantzman, Hancock to Middlefork, LLC, Hancock, land with improvements.

Acadia Professional Tree Service Inc., Hancock to Rohanna Madigan and Christopher B. Madigan, Hancock, land with fixtures and improvements.

Leslie W. Stratton Jr., Hancock to Maine Coast Heritage Trust, Topsham, land with buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

John H. Cashwell III, Bangor to Real Futures, LLC, Bangor, land with buildings.

MOUNT DESERT

14 Manchester LLC, Northeast Harbor to Charles E. Bucklin and Martha L. Bucklin, Northeast Harbor, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

ORLAND

Timothy M. Upton and Catherine A. Upton, Orland to Sarah Upton, Jamaica Plain, Mass., and Rose Upton, Brooklyn, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

David Eon, Sr., a/k/a David Eon, Bristol to Tasha Jordan, Orland, land with buildings and improvements.

OSBORN

Patrick A. Cormier and Terri L. Cormier, a/k/a Terry Lynn Cormier, Ellsworth to Linda Drake, Hardwick, Mass., land with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Nathan M. Wicklow and Brandi L. Wicklow, Otis to Carl Robert Zenk and Rebecca Paralee Zenk, Glenburn, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Joseph H. Mullins, Bucksport to Derek W. Siebert, Stonington, land with buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

The Francis X. Lynch Trust to Alexander M. Fetgatter and Teagan L. Norse, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The John R. Dimier Trust and the Dana W. Dimier Trust to Getti L. Allen and John D. Allen, Sedgwick, land.

David A. Carter and Margaret W. Carter, Blue Hill to Teo M. Canino and Lindsey M. Canino, Sedgwick, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

John C. Auerbach, New Canaan, Conn., to Christiane Heideman, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

The Estate of Sally A. Hinck-Bolton to Robert F. Bolton, Holden, 50 percent interest, timeshare estate, unit 54, week 13, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

SULLIVAN

Robert S. Jancewicz Sr. and Donna L. Jancewicz, Hancock to Robert S. Jancewicz Jr., Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert S. Jancewicz Sr. and Donna L. Jancewicz, Hancock to Jennifer Ratti and Christian Ratti, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Sandy Beaches, LLC, Hancock to Robert S. Jancewicz Sr. and Donna L. Jancewicz, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SURRY

Charles A. Pizzarello and Elizabeth L. Pizzarello, Surry to Elisabeth A. Pepper and Lisa C. Williams, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The Sandra Fay Johnson Living Trust to Barry Newell Johnson and Sarah R. Vollmann, Lexington, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Edward Magiera and Jane Magiera, Surry to Lynette R. Johnson and Arla M. Johnson, Miami, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Swan’s Island to George Brackin, Gwynedd Valley, Pa., land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Swan’s Island to George Brackin, Gwynedd Valley, Pa., land.

T3 ND

The Estate of Barbara A. Skillin to John Christie, Richmond, land with buildings.

TREMONT

Pritam Singh, Hobe Sound, Fla., to Glenn Squires and Kelsea Carr-Squires, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Estate of Elaine B. Lawson to David R. Lawson, Bernard, one-half interest, land.

The Estate of Edwin L. Lawson Jr. to David R. Lawson, one-half interest, land.

The Estate of Edwin W. Lawson Jr. to Ellen Bunker, Whitehall, Mont., one-half interest, land.

The Estate of Elaine B. Lawson to Ellen Bunker, Whitehall, Mont., one-half interest, land.

Raymond A. Macari Jr., Suffield, Conn., to McEnroe Enterprises, LLC, Bernard, land with structures and improvements.

TRENTON

Cynthia L. Vokes, Venice, Fla., to Donald C. Rae, Lamoine, land with improvements.

TWP 28

Theodora A. Moyer, Morgan Hill, Calif., to Rachel Muncey and Stewart Muncey III, Brewer, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

WALTHAM

David J. Worster, Waltham to Samuel W. Hughes and Kathleen M. Hughes, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Charles Wiggins and Jo Ann Wiggins, Liberty, Texas, to Kevin Wiggins, Albuquerque, N.M., land.

Charles Wiggins and Jo Ann Wiggins, Liberty, Texas, to Tami Kay Wiggins, Albuquerque, N.M., land with improvements.

C.R.W. Family Limited Partnership, Liberty, Texas, to Charles Wiggins and Jo Ann Wiggins, Liberty, Texas, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.