Real Estate Transfers Week of July 30



AURORA

Brandon Daniel Dinsmore and Hailey Jade Dinsmore, Aurora, to Katherine B. Hubner, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Cary B. Swan, Bar Harbor and Kimberly S. Swan, Bar Harbor to Mount Desert Island Hospital, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

Sherri J. Dyer, Bar Harbor to Paul Graves and Nancee J. Gast-Graves, Millburn, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Sabin Antony, Bar Harbor, to Sabin Antony and Sonia Mary Erattupuzha Joseph, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Lester E. Bunker Jr. Trust, to John Bunker, Holden, and Cheryl J. Bunker, Newton, Mass., tenants in common, land.

Kelly Corson and Philip Corson, Bar Harbor, to SGW, LLC, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

BLUE HILL

Chandler A. Duffy and Sylvia E. Duffy Living Trust, Ellsworth, to Mark Florian, Plantsville, Conn., land with improvements.

Harry C. Duffy and Dorothy Piper Duffy Revocable Trust, to Mark Florian, Plantsville, Conn., one half interest in and to land with improvements.

Linnehan Acceptance, Ellsworth, to Adam Chittenden, Blue Hill, Howard Chittenden, and Judith Chittenden, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

William L. and Laura B. Peck Family Trust, Ojai, Calif., to William L. and Laura B. Peck Family Trust, Ojai, Calif., land.

Kennith Hawley and Mariam M. Hawley, Casco, to Margaret G. Hopkins Trust, Brooklin, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Gordon F. Carter, Bangor, to Paul C. Kieper and Tara A. Morin, Rockland, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

The Marjorie H. Jordan Revocable Trust, Veazie, to Marjorie H. Jordan, Veazie, land.

Caroline Lupfer Kurtz, a/k/a Caroline H. Lupfer Kurtz, Missoula, Mont., to the Caroline L. Kurtz and Willis Kurtz Revocable Trust, one half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Ruth Clapp Hutchins Living Trust and Elwyn Wayne Hutchins Living Trust, Brooksville to Mac and Linda McKenney Living Trust, Arlington, Va., land with improvements.

Brandon R. Allen, Brooksville to Brandon R. Allen and Meaghan Allen, Brooksville, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Edwin M. Dexter, Waldoboro, to Elaine Frances Dexter Clark, Waldoboro, land.

BUCKSPORT

Joseph H. Mullins and Audrey L. Mullins, Bucksport, to David L. Sukeforth and Angel M. Sukeforth, as joint tenants, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

Freeway Investments, Lewiston, to XC Property Group, LLC, Bucksport, land with buildings.

Phillip T. Lutz and Holly G. Lutz, Bucksport, to Erik G. Gordon, Bucksport, land with buildings.

Seth A. Reed and Megan M. Reed, f/k/a Megan M. Greenlaw, Bucksport, to Brian W. Gillespie and Erin K. Gillespie, Bangor, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of Arthur J. Adams, Bucksport, to David A. Adams, Bucksport, one half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Arthur J. Adams, Bucksport, to Linda E. Trickey, Smyrna, one half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

David B. Wyman and Rosemary K.M Wyman, Castine to The Benjamin Clark 2007 Trust, 50 percent and to The Susanne Clark 2007 Trust, 50 percent, as tenants in common, land.

Estate of Lois Moore Cyr to Elaine Cyr Bertrand, Castine, land with buildings.

DEDHAM

Norma L. Dodge, Fredericksburg, Va., at death, to Todd E. Dodge, Front Royal, Va., Steven L. Dodge, Fredericksburg, Va., and Lisa A. Fleck, Hardyville, Va., as joint tenants, one-half interest in land with improvements.

Paul F. Miragliuolo, Dedham, to Jeffrey Strom and Amber Patterson-Strom, Shrewsbury, Mass., as joint tenants, land.

David Lee Datush and Jennifer Lucia Pittman Datush, Upper Black Eddy, Pa., to Nichole Charlene Stevens, Dedham, land.

DEER ISLE

John L. Carville, Little Deer Isle to Emily Carville Special Needs Trust, Little Deer Isle, land with improvements.

John L. Carville, Little Deer Isle to Emily Carville Special Needs Trust, Little Deer Isle, land with improvements.

Estate of Emily L. Muir to David P. Lancaster, Seattle, Wash., Ann Giaugue, Arlington, Mass., and Peter M. Lancaster, Minneapolis, Minn., as equal tenants in common, land with improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Karyn L. Scoville and Jona S. Fitzpatrick, Falmouth to John M. Prescott and Jean Doring Lloyd, Exeter, N.H., timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 51, Building 05, Week 36.

Estate of Olive L. Dawson to Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, timeshare estate, Unit 21, Building 2, Week 30.

Mary E. Lawlor, Auburn to Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 71, Building 7, Week 21.

Mary E. Lawlor, Auburn to Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 11, Building 01, Week 41.

Jean C. Millett, Greenwood to Maureen M. Heath, Waterford, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 22, Building 2, Week 40.

Kinney Electric Company, Brewer to Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 22, Building 2, Week 44.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, Ellsworth to Chad A. Allen and Sami J. Allen, Mars Hills, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 12, Building 1, Week 36.

Jolene C. Lance, Salem, Mass., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owners Association, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Ellsworth, Unit 42, Building 4, Week 40.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Brianne L. Miller, Columbus, Ohio, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Kenneth J. Kennison and Donna J. Kennison, West Paris, land.

Kevin Donald Kramer, Ellsworth to Corey J. Hodgkins and Katie L. Hodgkins, Bernard, land with buildings or improvements.

Rachel J. Allen Holmes, Chesapeak, VA to Cole Pettegrow and Amber L. Ridlon, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

Kenneth Pl Farkas and Frederick A. Kendrick, Lamoine to Daren Levesque and Michelle Allen, Brewer, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land.

James R. Haley Jr., Ellsworth, to Michael J. Conway and Cayle Conway, Trenton, as joint tenants, land.

Diane C. Guthrie, Ellsworth, to Mark H. Muller and Lynn A. Muller, Naples, Fla., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Perry Kuiper, Vlieland, Netherlands, to Jesse Libby, Whitefield, N.H., land with improvements.

Brenda R. Jones, Fort Myers Beach, Fla., to The Three Norman Avenue Realty Trust, East Kingston, N.H., land.

Donna D. Scott, Sullivan, to Heather S. Haskell and Colon W. Haskell, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

FLETCHERS LANDING

Dana Maddocks, Fletchers Landing, to Thomas Joy and Amber Joy, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Philip Hulbert Jr. and Shirley Hulbert, Congers, N.Y., one half interest to Jonathan A. Gates and Nancy J. Gates, Nyack, N.Y., land with buildings or improvements.

GOULDSBORO

K&A Wilson, LLC, Abington, Mass., to HolyMoose LLC, Clearwater, Fla., land.

Estate of Harold W. Gramse to Joan E. More and Daniel L. Schafer, Jacksonville, Fla., as joint tenants, land with structures.

Ernest R. Briggs, Longview, Texas, and Jack E. Briggs, Lebanon, Conn., to Ernest R. Briggs and Elizabeth A. Briggs, Longview, Texas, as joint tenants, in common with Jack E. Briggs and Cathy Perrone Briggs, Lebanon, Conn., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Frances P. Trott, Wayne, N.J., to Marjory Aileen Trott, Nantucket, Mass., and Marian Holy Trott, N.H., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Stephen H. Seybolt, Boynton Beach, Fla., to The Stephen H. Seybolt Revocable Trust, Boynton Beach, Fla., land with improvements.

LAMOINE

Estate of Elizabeth C. Whitney, Amherst, N.Y., to John Joseph Whitney IV, Lamoine, land.

MARIAVILLE

Derek R. Williams and Malarie K. Brown, Ellsworth to Nicolas A. Shaw, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Ronald O. Bragg Jr., Mariaville, to Jared T. Bragg, Eastbrook, land with buildings.

MOUNT DESERT

Margaret Ann Grinnell, Mount Desert to Margaret Ann Grinnell and Jesse S. Cameron, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Jan C. Hall, Mount Desert, to Chambers Ocean Front Cottages, LLC, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

The Inhabitants of The Town of Mount Desert, to Gardiner S. Biddle and Margaret M. Biddle, Mount Desert, land with buildings.

Sherwood Muise and Janett Muise, Mount Desert, to Melisha Miller and Reed Miller, Chambersburg, Pa., as joint tenants, land.

Steve D. Shadowen, Austin, Texas, to Lot 35, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

141 Main Street, LLC, Northeast Harbor, to Mount Desert 365, Northeast Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

ORLAND

Estate of G. Dean Hoke and Joel Wardwell, Bucksport, to Kyle Jackson, Orrington, land with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Tom LaJoie Construction, LLC, Ellsworth, to Ryan Q. Baptista and Leslie J. Baptista, Caramel, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Gary Bagley, Penobscot, to Marcia K. Bagley, Merrimack, N.H., land with buildings.

SEDGWICK

Willard W. Brown Jr., Lyndhurst, Ohio, to Robin Colburn, Mount Laurel, N.J., land with improvements.

Sergei Breus, Blue Hill to Louise A. Veilleux and Mark Adamsky, Sedgwick and Christopher J. Migel and Cassandra M. Migel, Sedgwick, as equal tenants in common, land with structures and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Michael J. Lancaster, Pittsfield, to Alison M. Ireland and Timothy M. Ireland, Westford, Mass., as joint tenants, timeshare estate, Unit 17, Week 3 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Michael J. Lancaster, Pittsfield, to Alison M. Ireland and Timothy M. Ireland, Westford, Mass., as joint tenants, timeshare estate, Unit 16, Weeks 29 and 30, at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Gloria Spencer, Hancock, to Daniel J. L’Heureux, June L’Heureux, and Abby H. L’Heureux, Waterville, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, Unit 44, Week 38, at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Richard A. Watson and Ann M. Watson, Levant, to Mark Allen Hawes and Kimberly Jo Hawes, Levant, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, Unit 17, Week 43, at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Leonard C. Gross, Stonington to Lindsay McCracken and Jose Pablo Solis Valverde, Stonington, as joint tenants, land.

Roger George Boisvert and Gwyndolyn Joyce Boisvert to Gwyndolyn and Roger Boisvert Irrevocable Trust, land.

SULLIVAN

William S. Hall II, Eddington to Rebecca J. Sargent, Ellsworth, land.

Michael A. Wyzykowski and Robin E. Wyzykowski, Sullivan, to Andrew Bennett, Sorrento, land with buildings.

SURRY

Sara W. Phillips and Richard M. Phillips, Surry to Jennifer K. Lipka, Searsport, land.

Laura Lock Lamb, a/k/a Laura Ann Lock, Nantucket, Mass., to The Laura Lock Lamb Trust, Nantucket, Mass., land.

Elizabeth W. Dillard, Middletown, Conn., to Suebetsal LLC, Waitsfield, Vt., land with improvements, Surry, Blue Hill, Sedgwick.

Sara W. Dillard, Waisfield, Vt., to Suebetsal LLC, land with improvements, Surry, Blue Hill, Sedgwick.

Susan L. Malick, Piedmont, Calif., to Suebetsal LLC, land with improvements, Surry, Blue Hill, Sedgwick.

Gene Wackrow, Somerville, Mass., to John Dipillipo, Somerville, Mass., land.

Kimberly Steinbarger, Surry, to Richard M. Phillips and Sara Webber Phillips, Surry, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Derek L. Torrey, Surry, to Ruth Helen Reynolds, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

Jacob E. Day and Amanda L. Day, Surry, to Andrew J. Kaufmann and Robin A. Kaufmann, Montpelier, Va., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

The Estate of Patricia A. Overcash to Family Tides LLC, New York, N.Y., one-half interest in land with buildings and improvements.

Carolyn Sue Blake, Raleigh, N.C., to Family Tides LLC, New York, N.Y., one-half interest in land with buildings and improvements.

TOWNSHIP 10

Judith L. Fisher, Falls Church, Va., to Jennifer Margaret Fisher, Fairfax, Va., land with buildings.

TREMONT

K. Bryan Parker Jr., Tremont, to Kim Strauss, Tremont, land.

TRENTON

Murphy Properties, LLC, Trenton, to Trenton Real Estate, LLC, Hampden, land with improvements.

Mark E. Dunbar, Mount Desert to Sarahann Coopersmith, Bar Harbor, land with buildings or improvements.

Justin W. Seavey, Bass Harbor to Bryan D. Maurais and Allison Maurais, Seal Cove, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

WALTHAM

Marla Mitchell, Waltham to Marla Mitchell and Brandon Mitchell Cirone, Waltham, land with buildings.

Michael Hellum and Judy Lynn Hellum, Waltham to Beverly Catt and Robert James Cox, Penobscot, as joint tenants, land.

WINTER HARBOR

Kathleen Anne Murphy, Austin, Texas, to The Murphy Revocable Trust, Austin, Texas, land with improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *