Real Estate Transfers Week of July 2



BAR HARBOR

Kathleen K. Baltrush and James A. Baltrush, Waterbury, Conn., to Carola Nancy Griffith, Wilmington, Del., land with buildings.

Paradis and Shaw, LLC, Bar Harbor to Basecamp Guesthouses, LLC, Abilene, Texas, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Eleanor A. Leighton, Blue Hill to Eleanor A. Leighton and Randell H. Leighton, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Megan L. Tyler, Blue Hill to John F. O’Hara and Valerie M. O’Hara, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land.

John F. O’Hara and Valerie M. O’Hara, Blue Hill to Tyler Rental, LLC, Blue Hill, land.

BROOKLIN

Lenny Maker Sawson and Kent Milford Lawson, Blue Hill to Steven Feldmann and Jennifer Feldmann, Clinton, as joint tenants, land.

BUCKSPORT

Brandon A. Atwood, Deer Isle to Rebecca P. St. John, Penobscot, land.

Alan C. Guyette and Margaret Quinn Guyette, f/k/a Margaret R. Quinn, Palm Coast, Fla., to Jason P. Lenor and Jennifer F. Soucek, Orland, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land.

Alfred F. George and Victoria L. George, Bucksport to Leland M. Robinson, Brooksville, land.

William E. Drake, Norridgewock to Brandon Tracy, Bucksport, land with buildings.

CASTINE

Paul P. Erhard, South Hamilton, Mass., to Susan Tomases Living Trust, one-half interest and to Paul Erhard Living Trust, one-half interest in land.

DEDHAM

Frank J. Miller and Sophie J. Miller, Sewell, N.J., to Clayton E. Gilley, Bass Harbor, land with buildings.

Frank S. Foley, Fort Myers, Fla., to F. S. Foley Family Trust, Bangor, land.

John G. Bigos and Ardelle C. Bigos, Canadaigue, N.Y., to Breck W. Johnson and Robin Layman, Fairfield, Va., as joint tenants, land.

DEER ISLE

Priscilla J. Davis, Deer Isle to Sharon J. Davis, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

Priscilla J. Davis, Deer Isle to Sharon J. Davis, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

Jennifer L. Wight, aka Jennifer L. Parker-Gardner, Little Deer Isle to Rosemarie Giosia, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Rosemarie Giosia, Ellsworth to Jennifer L. Parker-Gardner, fka Jennifer L. Wight, Little Deer Isle, land with buildings.

Peter W. Maffly-Kipp and Laurie F. Maffly-Kipp, St. Louis, Mo., to Maffly-Kipp Joint Revocable Trust, land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Estate of Robert Donald Lewis to Barbara G. Lewis, South Portland, land.

ELLSWORTH

Becky J. Osgood, Ellsworth to Broughman Builders Inc. Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Diana L. Frederick, Ellsworth to Philip C. Frederick Jr., Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Mark N. Rosborough and Mary F.S. Rosborough, Ellsworth to The Rosborough Family Limited Partnership, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

The Rosborough Family Limited Partnership, Ellsworth, to The Rosborough Family Limited Partnership, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Debra L. Thayer, Bangor to Eddie E. Overlock, Old Town and Lewis E. Overlock, Hermon, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

FRANKLIN

Matthew J. Gagnon, Franklin to Matthew J. Gagnon and Mia Bowden, Franklin, as joint tenants, land.

HANCOCK

Nicole L. Purslow, Ocala, Fla., to Crabtree Neck Land Trust, Hancock, land.

MARIAVILLE

Edward D. Hatch and Crystal R. Hatch, Orland to Brian Barry, Eddington, land.

ORLAND

Matthew W. Brown and Connie L. Brown, Bucksport to Shannon M. Labbe and Dylan R. Grivois, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Leo W. Grunwald and Joanne W. Grunwald, Orland to Leo W. Grunwald II, Patten, Luanne Dyer, Surry and Lisa Hamby, Orland, as tenants in common, land with buildings.

Sean R. Varney and Rhonda A. Varney, Gilbert, Ariz., to Jonathan E. Blake and Heather M. Poussard, Poland, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with buildings.

OSBORN

Bruce A. Mace, Bar Harbor to Troy M. Mace and Corry Nolan, Hulls Cove, as joint tenants, land.

OTIS

Tara Burditt and Jeffrey Burditt Jr., Otis to Tara Burditt and Jeffrey F. Burditt Jr. and Dennis Dyer, Otis, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Gordon L. McCleary Sr. and Letha J. McCleary, Canton Lake, Texas, to Christopher E. Mitchell and Emily V. Wood, Cape Elizabeth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

James M. Worth and Michelle A. Worth, Ellsworth to Matthew Grenier and Jessica Utzinger, Blue Hill, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land.

SEDGWICK

John F. Mastbeth and Kathleen C. Mastbeth Trust to John David Cashman and Kristin M. Cashman, Castine, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Barbara S. Kvetcovsky, Newport, N.H., to Brian P. Cressey and Christine A. Cressey, Amesbury, Mass., as joint tenants, land.

Sheila M. Walport, a/k/a Sheila Walport, Apopka, Fla., to Moti Gorin and Acacia Springsteen, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Medical Case Management, Gray to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate Unit 56, Week 39 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Darryl Twigg, Bucksport to Nicolas Dana Levenseller and Kayla Rae Levenseller, Belgrade, timeshare estate Unit 12, Week 32 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Kathleen Hall Noyes, f/k/a Kathleen H. Hall, Bucksport to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, 50 percent, timeshare estate Unit 36, Week 19 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Denis J. Lachman, Portland and Tessa C. Lachman, Rockville, Md., to The Lachman Family Trust, Portland, land with buildings and improvements.

Diana Kappel Turner to Oscar and Diana Turner Family Trust land with buildings.

Elizabeth A. Compton, Brunswick to Trust B. McConnell and Sally McConnell, Williamsburg, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

TOWNSHIP 22 MD

Kenneth E. Penney and Patsy L. Penney, Burnham to David G. Wilson and Elizabeth Wilson, Brunswick, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

TOWNSHIP 32 MD

Estate of Eleanor M. Lizzotte to Jeffrey L. Wasson, Punta Gorda, Fla., and Melissa Wasson, Levent, as tenants in common, land with improvements.

TOWNSHIP 39 MD

Michael Parachini, New Jersey, to Digby Hugh Julian Veevers-Carter and Stacy Deanne Veevers-Carter, West Bath, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

TREMONT

Claremont Inc., Southwest Harbor to John W. Madeira Jr. and Ruth Madeira, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

Schofield Andrews III and Eleanor Bowne Andrews, aka Eleanor Andrews, Bernard, to Schofield Andres III Trust, one-half interest and to Eleanor Bowne Andres Trust, one-half interest, as tenants in common, land with buildings.

James M. Hopkins, Cutler Bay, Fla., to Acadia Wilderness Lodge LLC, Tremont, land.

Raymond A. Macari Jr. and Carol Ann Grant, Suffield, Conn., to Kurt Schoen and Sallie Schoen, Louisville, Ky., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

TRENTON

Christopher A. Bacho and Leila Bacho, Salem, N.H., to Christopher & Leila Bacho Family Trust, Salem, N.H., land with buildings.

VERONA ISLAND

Katherine Warren, f/k/a Katherine George, Bucksport to Green Island Herb LLC, land with improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Donald H. Hensler, Winter Harbor to Cathy Bell, f/k/a Cathleen S. Clark, Birch Harbor, land with improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.