Real Estate Transfers Week of Jan. 7



AURORA

Joy Takes Care-Aurora LLC, Bow, N.H., to the M1935979361K Revocable Trust, West Hartford, Conn., land with any buildings and improvements.

Joy Takes Care- Aurora LLC, Bow, N.H., to Wild Aurora LLC, Miami, Fla., land with any improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Estate of Marian W. Ellis and Estate Sylvester Ellis to Malcolm S. Ellis, Salisbury Cove, land.

Estate of Marian W. Ellis and Estate Sylvester Ellis to Malcolm S. Ellis, Salisbury Cove and Boyd L. Ellis, Bar Harbor, 50 percent in common, land with all buildings and improvements.

Estate of Marian W. Ellis to Malcolm S. Ellis, Salisbury Cove and Boyd L. Ellis, Bar Harbor, 50 percent in common, land with all buildings and improvements.

Estate of Marian W. Ellis to Boyd L. Ellis, Bar Harbor, land with buildings.

Malcolm S. Ellis, Salisbury Cove to Malcolm S. Ellis and Mary Doud Ellis, joint tenants, land with all buildings and improvements.

Boyd L. Ellis, Bar Harbor to Boyd L. Ellis and Jillian Ellis, joint tenants, land with all buildings and improvements.

Jody S. Zeisloft, Waterville, Ohio, to Victoria Eaton, Bar Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

Scott A. Morrill and Wendy W. Morrill, Bar Harbor to Gregory Neil Hileman and Melissa Jean Hileman, Brewer, joint tenants, land.

Joan Elizabeth Carey, Niskayuna, N.Y., to G. Jeffrey Vernis and Stephanie Vernis, Palm Beach, Fla., joint tenants, land with any buildings.

Brenda L. Harp, Valrico, Fla., to Jamie N. Douglas and Shawn J. Douglas, Lutz, Fla., land.

The Emily Sabah-Maren Revocable Trust, Gainesville, Fla., to Leila M. Azar Neel, Gainesville, Fla., land.

The Emily Sabah-Maren Revocable Trust, Gainesville, Fla., to Leila M. Azar Neel, Gainesville, Fla., land.

Notsoc Inc., Bar Harbor to 15Field LLC, Bar Harbor, land with any buildings and improvements.

Janet B. Holloway, Bar Harbor to Elizabeth Lynn Robinson, Bar Harbor, land with any improvements

BLUE HILL

Bruce Stevens and Nancy Stevens, Winnetka, Ill., to The Nancy M. Stevens Declaration of Trust, Glenview, Ill., land with any improvements.

Estate of Tracy L. Smith to Castleberry Dental LLC, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

The Ellen S. Falkner Living Trust, Ashland, Ore., to Steven P. Brookman and Susan Elizabeth Brookman, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with improvements.

BROOKLIN

John Fuller III, Mechanicsville, Va., to John Fuller III and Margaret C. Fuller, Mechanicsville, Va., joint tenants, land with buildings.

John Fuller III and Margaret C. Fuller, Mechanicsville, Va., to John W. Fuller, Richmond, Va., Joseph A. Fuller, Mechanicsville, Va., and James N. Fuller, Mechanicsville, Va., transfer upon death.

BROOKSVILLE

Estate of Marcia Whitaker Chapman to Christopher C. Whalen and Lauren S. Nagashima-Whalen, Watkinsville, Ga., joint tenants, land.

BUCKSPORT

Estate of James E. Fitzgerald, Bucksport to Stephen J. Wagner and Molly Brosnan, Bucksport, land.

CASTINE 

Donn C. Fullenweider and Wendy L. Fullenweider, Houston, Texas, to Charles H. Hodgkins IV and Kathryn S. Munn, Alameda, Calif., joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Barney J. Baker and Caroline A. Baker, Freeport to The John W. Hallett Jr Revocable Trust and The Linda Smith Austin Revocable Trust, Charleston, S.C., land.

CRANBERRY ISLES

Samuel Hyler, Bar Harbor to Lindsay M. Eysnogle and Jason P. Pickering, Islesford, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

DEDHAM

The Richard E. Cyr Revocable Trust and The Mary S. Cyr Revocable Trust, Dedham to Brian R. Giroux and Thu N T Kim Giroux, Leander, Texas, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

Stephanie Dunn and Corey Dunn, Corinth to Dunn Properties LLC, Corinth, land with any improvements.

DEER ISLE

Nathaniel A. Jones and Deandra D. Jones, Deer Isle to Elaine Jachowski and Bryan Jachowski, joint tenants, land with any and all improvements.

Julia E. Winstead, Los Angeles, Calif., to Michael K. Hardy and Morgan C. Hardy, Deer Isle, joint tenants, land.

EASTBROOK

Shawn D. Merchant, Eastbrook to Shawn D. Merchant and Jennifer M. Merchant, Eastbrook, joint tenants, land.

ELLSWORTH

Benjamin B. Twitchell IV, Ellsworth to Thania Sarai Centeno Hernandez, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

Lacey James f/k/a Lacey Hazelton and Jonathan A. James, Ellsworth to Lacey James and Jonathan James, joint tenants, land.

Michele E. Suydam, Ellsworth to Jared Gutowski and Alicia Gutkowski, Bear, Del., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Jason Gayne and Dori Gayne, Athens, land.

William L. Hodgkins and Susan P. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor to Susan P. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor, unit 16, building 1, week 51 at Acadia Village Resort.

Carl D. Weymouth and Roberta L. Weymouth, Wayne to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 56, building 5, week 13-E at Acadia Village Resort

Robert M. Latimer and Dorothy J. Latimer, Tampa, Fla., to Kayla J. Ronan and Shane S. Ronan, Lutz, Fla., joint tenants, unit 41, building 4, week 29 at Acadia Village Resort.

Robert M. Latimer and Dorothy J. Latimer, Tampa, Fla., to Kendra M. Akey and Justin T. Akey, Land O Lakes, Fla., joint tenants, unit 16, building 1, week 29 at Acadia Village Resort

Debra D. Ledien and Benjamin R. Ledien, Blue Hill to The Aline L. Jacques Revocable Trust, Bucksport, Unit 23, building 2, week 6 at Acadia Village Resort.

Daniel J. D’Agostino, Hudson to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 56, building 5, week 43-E at Acadia Village Resort.

Robert Tyrrell and Evelyn S. Tyrrell, Lewiston to Frederick Prosperi, Little Egg Harbor, N.J., unit 58, building 5, week 30-even at Acadia Village Resort.

Michel A. Lajoie and Rita J. Lajoie, Lewiston to Frederick Prosperi, Little Egg Harbor, N.J., unit 58, building 5, week 30-odd at Acadia Village Resort.

Linnehan Acceptance, Ellsworth to Crawford W. Stanley and Opal Stanley, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Maureen P. Giunta, Ellsworth to Thomas P. Domagala and Corinna M. Domagala, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Kevin J. Whalen and Ellen Whalen, Hingham, Mass., to Kevin J. Whalen and Ellen B. Whalen, Hingham, Mass., and Ellen B. Whalen 2008 Trust and The Kevin J. Whalen 2008 Trust, 50 percent undivided, land with any buildings.

Everett Grindle Jr. and Susan E. Grindle, Ellsworth to Michael A. Spencer and Lynne A. Bechard, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Estate of Carol Louise Mosley to Randolph Moores, Gouldsboro and Saun Moores, Milbridge, land with buildings and improvements.

Randolph Moores, Gouldsboro and Saun Moores, Milbridge to Clayton E. Vance, Sandra M. Swan and Jean E. Mathews, Gouldsboro, land with all buildings and improvements.

John N. Brugger, Naples to The Winter Harbor Trust, land with all buildings and improvements.

The Paul S. Drohan Trust and Donna H. Drohan Trust, Aberdeen, Md., to Chase Breyan and Phillip Breyan, National Park, N.J., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

The Guest Family Trust, Gouldsboro to Hazel Stark and Joseph Horn, Cherryfield, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

HANCOCK

Dianne T. Eckhardt, Hancock to Crabtree Neck Land Trust, Hancock, land.

The Stuart B. Gannett Sr. Trust, Hollis to Harold Macquinn Inc., Hancock, land.

LAMOINE

Mickey Shortt and Mary Ann Short, Lamoine to Robert M. Latimer and Dorothy J. Latimer, Tampa, Fla., joint tenants, land.

MOUNT DESERT

The Mildred Pearce Sinkler 1976 Irrevocable Trust, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., to The Lampert-Byrd Living Trust, San Francisco, Calif., land.

Danson R. Horton, Stuart, Fla., to Shannon L. Smith, Mount Desert, land with buildings.

The Rosengarten Horowitz Trust to Jeffrey Samuel Horowitz, Belvedere, Calif., one half in common, land.

The Rosengarten Horowitz Trust to Lynn Rosengarten Horowitz, Belvedere, Calif., one half in common, land.

Jeffrey Samuel Horowitz, Belvedere, Calif., to JSH Rosengarten Horowitz 2012 Trust Agreement, one half in common, land.

Lynn Rosengarten Horowitz, Belvedere, Calif., to LRH Rosengarten Horowitz 2012 Trust Agreement, one half in common, land.

Rhonda Lee Soucie f/k/a Rhonda Lee Soucie-Coffin, Nehalem, Ore., to Mark L. Lombardi and Crystal Z. Lombardi, New York, N.Y., joint tenants, land.

Delights Partners, Upperco, Md., to William Fifield Whitman, Locust Valley, N.Y., land with buildings.

OSBORN

Kirkwood G. Duke and Lanelle G. Duke f/k/a Lanelle G. Roussell, Falmouth to Kevin C. Dow and Donna A. Bancroft, Eddington, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

OTIS

Bronwyn Umphrey and Nicholas Umphrey, Ellsworth to Jason Mordino and Kathryn Mordino, Boston, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Patricia A. Rand, Otis to Bar Harbor Homes LLC, Trenton, land.

PENOBSCOT

Carla S. Mulhern, Annapolis, Md., to The Carla S. Mulhern Revocable Trust, Annapolis, Md., land with any and all structures and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Stephen Thoner, Sedgwick to Russell Fowler, Brooksville, land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Mary A. Ternus and Mark Kandutsch, Bar Harbor to Donald Urmston and Andrea Urmston, Montgomery, N.Y., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

The Marion K. Mcinnes Revocable Trust, Greencastle, Ind., to Andrew Mcinnes Jr., Alfred, N.Y., land with any improvements.

Andrew Mcinnes Jr., Alfred, N.Y., to Andrew Mcinnes Jr. and Mary Drach Mcinnes, Alfred, N.Y., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Wayne L. Smith and Louise S. Smith, Belgrade to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, unit 21 for week 2 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Michael A. Miller, Seminole, Fla., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 54 for week 47 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Linda K. Davis, Tulsa, Okla., to Michael A. Miller, Seminole, Fla., unit 26 for week 28 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Belinda Scanlin (fka Belinda J. Ouellette) and Steven M. Scanlin, Millinocket to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, unit 32 for week 46 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

David H. Kahl and Carol C. Kahl, Manchester to John F. Gibbons Jr., Bass Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

Dudley F. Holden III and Virginia L. Holden, Southwest Harbor to Linda Reback Zandler and Richard Bruce Zandler, Catonsville, Md., joint tenants, land.

Francine Mayhew, Southwest Harbor to David Scull, Southwest Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

STONINGTON

Frederick F. Whitford a/k/a Frederick F. Whitford Jr. and Jean G. Whitford, Stonington to Susan K. Ryan and David K. Ryan, Ocean View, Del., joint tenants, land.

SULLIVAN

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Robert Marshall and Samantha Marshall, joint tenants, land.

SURRY

Christopher Shawn Robinette and John Brian White, Southwest Harbor to Elizabeth Foreman, Boulder, Colo., and Peter Smart, Chocorua, N.H., Tenants in common, land with improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Howard A. Dentremont Jr. and Christine J. Dentremont, Bernard to Richard D. Cochran and Beth R. Ouimet, Loves Park, Ill., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

William R. Cheney, Beaufort, S.C., to Julie Metz, Hudson, N.Y., land with any improvements.

TREMONT

Andrew Trepanier, Bernard to Lauren Elizabeth Eaton, Bar Harbor, land.

Dix Point Property Partnership, Anchorage, Alaska, to Susan Gail McGinnis, Lennoxtown, Glasgow, United Kingdom and Marcia Lynn Trudgen, Anchorage, Alaska, tenants in common, land with the buildings.

Susan Gail McGinnis, Lennoxtown, Glasgow, United Kingdom and Marcia Lynn Trudgen, Anchorage, Alaska, to Dix Point Property, LLC, Anchorage, Alaska, land with buildings.

TRENTON

Mark E. Bursey, Bucksport and Scott W. Bursey, Topsham to Bonavista Properties LLC, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.