Real estate transfers week of February 3



AURORA

David B. Testaverde and Margaret M. Testaverde, Kennebunk to Peter David Sanders and Tracey Pera Sanders, Memphis, Tenn., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Carolan T. Hamblen, Bar Harbor to Mark P. Hamblen and Kristina M. Hamblen, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land.

Janet Hill Harding, Seminole, Fla, 50 percent interest to Jeffrey Dean Harding, South Largo, Fla., and Kelly Harding Latuscha, New Gloucester, joint tenants, land.

Estate of Matthew E. Bratzler, Bar Harbor to Bethany Kate VanGorder, Bar Harbor, land.

Joseph Thurston Allen and Holly May Allen, Trenton to Jonathan Richard Ball and Megan Ruth Ball, McKinney, Texas, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Perseus Properties LLC, Bar Harbor to Dale Stockburger, Bar Harbor, land.

BLUE HILL

10 South St. LLC, Eliot to Nichole A. Johnson, Blue Hill, land.

Robert C. Eaton, Monticello, Ky., to Mitchell Drenga, Blue Hill, land.

Sebastian A.E. Holler, Hancock and Skyler Lewis, Ellsworth to Ian Chittenden, Blue Hill, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Brad W. Emerson, Blue Hill, Ellen S. Best and Geoffrey A. Anthony, Blue Hill to Brad W. Emerson, Blue Hill and Ellen S. Best and Geoffrey A. Anthony, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Matayo Group Investments LLC, Blue Hill to Matthew Goldschmidt, Washington, D.C., land together with any and all structures and improvements.

James F. Gilmore, Blue Hill to The James Gilmore Trust, land with any improvements.

BROOKLIN

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Brooklin to Deborah Cole Kingsley, fka Deborah T. Cole, and Fredrica Cole Shirey, Easton, Md., joint tenants, land.

Deborah Cole Kingsley, fka Deborah T. Cole, and Fredrica Cole Shirey, Easton, Md., to David C. Dockendorf and Jane T.G. Dockendorf, Winthrop, Mass., joint tenants, land together with buildings and all improvements.

David C. Taylor and Priscilla H. Taylor, Brookline, Mass., to Jennifer Taylor and Jacob Perkins, Brooklin, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

David C. Taylor and Priscilla H. Taylor, Brookline, Mass., to Jennifer Taylor and Jacob Perkins, Brooklin, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Daniel H. Eaton, Little Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Jamie Hale, Brooksville to Diane S. O’Connell and Stephen E. O’Connell, Orland, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Bradley L. Carter and Suzen D. Carter, Stonington to Bradley L. Carter and Suzen D. Carter, Stonington, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Christopher W. Ames, Bucksport to Edwin W. Ames and Janet M. Ames, Bucksport, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Matthew P. Grass and Erika L. Golding n/k/a Erika L. Grass, Mars Hill to Barbara E.S. Bassler and Daniel C. Bassler, Brooksville, joint tenants, land.

CASTINE

Mary C. Kneisel, Connecticut, to Geoffrey C. Kneisel, Castine, land together with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Paul H. Jacobs to Finn L. Welch, Brooklin, land.

DEDHAM

Jonathan S. Larkin and Jeanette M. Larkin, Dedham to Kyle Martinez, Englewood, Colo., land.

Joseph D. Lynch, Kerri D. Lynch, Dedham to Lee R. Washburn and Patricia A. Washburn, Woonsocket, R.I., joint tenants, land.

DEER ISLE

Donald R. Kaupp and Anne-Marie Kaupp, Orlando, Fla., to Vail-Kaup Family Camp Trust, Orlando, Fla., land with all improvements.

Daniel H. Eaton and Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land with all buildings.

Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Daniel H. Eaton and Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Daniel H. Eaton and Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Daniel H. Eaton and Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Nancy J. Weed, Deer Isle to The Eaton Weed Family Irrevocable Trust, Hudson, N.H., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Estate of Robert E. Senecal, Deer Isle to Timothy P. Senecal, Barre, Mass., Susan H. Senecal, Stonington, Robert E. Senecal II, Deer Isle, Michael J. Senecal, Deer Isle and Steven A. Senecal, Lakewood, Colo., joint tenants, land with improvements.

Michael J. Senecal, Deer Isle to Steven A. Senecal, Lakewood, Colo., land together with any buildings.

Susan H. Senecal, Stonington to Robert E. Senecal II, Deer Isle, land together with any buildings.

Steven A. Senecal, Lakewood, Colo., to Lori Senecal, land together with any buildings.

Estate of Frances Hardy Shepard f/k/a Frances H. Haskell, Bangor to the Peter G. Bell Revocable Living Trust, Chicago, Ill., land together with any buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Ellsworth Assembly of God, Ellsworth to WL Properties LLC, Carmel, land with any improvements.

Elizabeth Meeks, Homosassa, Fla., to Eileen M. Poulin and Richard C. McGuire, Brunswick, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Lois Clark f/k/a Lois Dunn, Palm Bay, Fla., to Benjamin T. Cough and Stephen D. Cough, Sullivan, joint tenants, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Wayne A. Atwater and Meghan E. Atwater, Hancock to Full Circle Me, LLC, Delray Beach, Fla., land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Wendell E. Spooner and M. Trena Spooner, New Sweden to David W. Spooner and Laurie J. Spooner, New Sweden, joint tenants, land.

Elizabeth M. Perez, Hulls Cove and Douglas C. Leslie, Ellsworth to Elizabeth M. Perez, Hulls Cove, Richard Perez, Florence, Ore., and Douglas C. Leslie, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

John H. Whitcomb and Deborah S. Whitcomb, Ellsworth to Wendy L. Gray, Mount Desert, land together with buildings and all improvements.

Larson O. Alley Jr. and Sharon A. Alley, Augusta to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 16, building 1, week 15, Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Jeffrey A. Hansel and Julie M. Hansel, Chelmsford, Mass., joint tenants, unit 53, building 5, week 41-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Elmer J. Thompson and Angelina Thompson, Englewood, Fla., to Jeffrey A. Hansel and Julie M. Hansel, Chelmsford, Mass., joint tenants, unit 61, building 6, week 22, Acadia Village Resort.

Arnold E. Splan, Patricia L. Splan and Jenna L. French, Penobscot to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 58, building 5, week 47-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Daniel Sleeper and Karen Jacques, Stanwood, Mich., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 72, building 7, week 02, Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Larson O. Alley Jr. and Sharon A. Alley, Augusta, joint tenants, unit 51, building 5, week 16, Acadia Village Resort.

Jeffrey A. Gordon and Adrienne Gordon, Millbury, Mass., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 53, building 5, week 46-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Ruth Giannoumis, Brunswick, Ga., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 35, building 3, week 42, Acadia Village Resort.

Charles Matthew Verburgt, Ellsworth to Ethan Chick, Ellsworth, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

FRANKLIN

Estate of Olive Beverly Schuster a/k/a Beverly O. Schuster, Greensboro, N.C., to Adele B. Cuddy, Greensboro, N.C., land.

The Schuster Revocable Trust, Greensboro, N.C. to Adele B. Cuddy, Greensboro, N.C., land.

Barbara MacQuarrie, Cherryfield to Timothy Travis Macha and Kelly Elizabeth DeToro, Franklin, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Forrest L. Grant and Tammie J. Philpot, Franklin to Lawrence R. Sinclair, Ellsworth, land with any improvements.

The Inhabitants of the town of Franklin to Forrest L. Grant and Tammie J. Philpot, Franklin, joint tenants, land.

Michael B. Rock a/k/a Michael E. Rock, Franklin to Michael B. Rock and Patricia M. Rock, Franklin, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

GOULDSBORO

Jones Pond LLC, Gouldsboro to Dale A. Church and Cornelia H. Church, Gouldsboro, joint tenants, land.

Edward E. Richards and Rhoda E. Richards, Gouldsboro to Mary L. Cowperthwaite, Gouldsboro, land together with buildings and improvements.

Clark Kent Development LLC, Chicago, Ill., to David Allen, Brewer, land together with any improvements.

Allen’s Blueberry Freezer Inc., Ellsworth to Frenchman Bay Conservancy, Hancock, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Patricia A. Berninger and Paul F. Garrity, Boston, Mass., to Louise Vinueza, Birchrunville, Pa., land with any buildings.

HANCOCK

Heather Leighton, Hancock to Tyler Shaller and Chloe Hannan, Philadelphia, Pa., joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

LAMOINE

Peter T. Leighton, Hancock to Erin Ashley Leighton, Lamoine, land.

Harold Macquinn Incorporated, Ellsworth to Perley G. Merrick and Karen J. Merrick, Lamoine, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Deanne L. Cray, Palmyra to Ryan Snow and Jayce Snow, Trenton, joint tenants, land.

MARIAVILLE

Melissa Dittman-Parker f/k/a Melissa Dittman, Mariaville to Scott Allen Zsori and Kari Renee Zsori, Hales Corner, Wis., joint tenants, land.

Bryan R. Mulkern and Ashley M. Mulkern, Mariaville to Shawn F.S. McCormick and Elizabeth Russell McCormick, North Quincy, Mass., joint tenants, land together with buildings.

Sylvia J. Sawyer, f/k/a Sylvia J. Lupsha, Osborn to Emily R. Brittelli, Farmington, land together with any improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Harte LLC, Addison, N.Y., to 79 Peabody Drive LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Harte LLC, Addison, N.Y., and The Mcilhenny-Thompson Family Limited Partnership, Addison, N.Y., to North Peabody Drive LLC, Ellsworth, land.

The Mcilhenny-Thompson Family Limited Partnership, Addison, N.Y., to 79 Peabody LLC, Ellsworth, land.

ORLAND

Denis Black and Pauline Black, Rockland to Elizabeth Black, Rockland, land.

Denis Black and Pauline Black, Rockland to Jordan D. Black, Rockland, land.

Denis Black and Pauline Black, Rockland to Nina E. Black, Rockland, land.

PENOBSCOT

Emil J. Jantii and Virginia A. Jantti, Verona Island to Alexa L. Carlson, Penobscot, land together with any buildings.

Alexa L. Carlson, Penobscot to Michael Ward and Vicki D. Ward, Bethel, Vt., joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Alexa L. Carlson f/k/a Alexa L. Dahra, Penobscot to Michael Ward and Vicki D. Ward, Bethel, Vt., joint tenants, land.

SEDGWICK

Shawn G. Perry, Lebanon to Stephen J. Jones and Amy R. Jones, Sarasota, Fla., joint tenants, land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Jeffrey P. Berzinis and Audrey Berzinis, Penobscot to John Spofford and Keriakoula Spofford, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Martin J. Gammon, Warren to Martin J. Gammon, Cindy S. Gammon, Willis B. Gammon and Jeremy L. Gammon, Warren, unit 22, week 51, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

James M. Corliss and Norma R. Corliss, Hampden to Laura C. Merrill and Lucas H. Bundy, Southwest Harbor, 50 percent interest, unit 36, week 3, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

George C. Butler Jr., Pocomoke, Md., to Martin J. Gammon, Cindy S. Gammon, Willis B. Gammon and Jeremy L. Gammon, Warren, 50 percent interest, unit 34, week 24, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

William R. Dugan and Alana Dugan, Fleming Island, Fla., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, 50 percent interest, unit 47, week 7, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Bradley L. Carter and Suzen D. Carter, Stonington to Bradley L. Carter and Suzen D. Carter, Stonington, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

SURRY

Catherine L. Fenton, formerly known as Catherine L. Haynes, Ellsworth to Catherine L. Fenton and Benjamin T. Fenton, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land together with the buildings.

Coast of Maine Realty LLC, Blue Hill to Dennis Drennan, Berwick, land with any buildings.

Robert J. Piechucki and Laura K. Nisco, Mount Kisco, N.Y., to Floyd M. Wiley III and Ellen W. Wiley, Atlanta, Ga., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Cragtop LLC, Portland to Ira Stevens and Stephanie Stevens, Lyndeborough, N.H., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

T3 ND

Cassidy Timberland LLC, Bangor to Scott R. Barnes and Jennifer M. Barnes, Corinth, joint tenants, land.

TREMONT

Estate of E. Everett Smith III aka Earnest Everett Smith, West Tremont, to The E. Everett Smith III Family trust, Tremont, land.

Jeanne C. Fernald, Mount Desert to Islandbound Holdings LLC, Southwest Harbor, land together with any buildings and improvements.

David A. Herrick, Franklin to Richard C. Helmke Jr. and Deborah E. Helmke, Bernard, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

Elizabeth M. Perez and Douglas C. Leslie, Hulls Cove to The Woods of Eden LLC, Bass Harbor, land with any improvements.

John R. Williams and Lorraine C. Williams, Tremont to Christine J. Dentremont and Howard A. Dentremont Jr., Tremont, joint tenants, land.

VERONA ISLAND

Jai T. Ashmore, Verona Island to Jai T. Ashmore and Ingrid Alana Maguire, Verona Island, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

WINTER HARBOR

Thomas C. Mayer and Jean Corwin Wilson, Camden to Darci Lane, Bangor, land.

Estate of Ray Albert Bickford, Mount Dora, Fla., to Richard T. Brown and Patricia A. Wakefield-Brown, West Henrietta, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.