Real estate transfers week of February 17



BAR HARBOR

Steven A. Eldridge and Trinidad A. Eldridge, Temecula, Calif., to The Eldridge December 30, 2021 Family Trust, Temecula, Calif., land.

Around The World LLC, Bar Harbor to Randall Frank Andrews Jr. and Kathleen Zanerra Andrews, Laurel, Md., joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

BLUE HILL

Mary E. Stover, Blue Hill to Mary E. Stover and Douglass Gray, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land.

BROOKLIN

John C. Scott and Susan A. Scott, Deer Isle to Thomas Howes and Kathleen Howes, S. Orleans, Mass., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

The David F. Gould Trust, Bangor to Frank Joseph Bianco Jr. and Brittany Lee Bianco, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land.

BROOKSVILLE

Barbara Blake-Chapman and Melvin Blake, Brooksville to Elizabeth W. Shaw, Petaluma, Calif., land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Rebecca Poole-Heyne, Bucksport to Kelly D. Mcelravey n/k/a Kelly Martin, Tahoe City, Calif., land together with any buildings.

The Lymburner Family Real Estate Trust, Brooksville to Jonathan Chapman Waite, Woodland Park, Colo., land.

BUCKSPORT

Paulette M. Wardwell, Bucksport to Mark W. Wardwell, Eddington, Paul D. Wardwell, Bucksport, Gregory B. Wardwell, Bavaria, Germany, and Nicholas W. Wardwell, Arden, N.C., joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Sonya A. Harriman, Bucksport to The Maine Water Company, Saco, land together with any buildings.

DEDHAM

Joel E. Butler, Brewer and J.E. Butler LLC, Brewer to Jeffrey Ashey, Brewer, land.

Brian L. McGonigle, San Francisco, Calif., and Leanne Poth, Dedham to James J. McGonigle III, Santa Barbara, Calif., land together with any buildings and improvements.

DEER ISLE

Sheila P. Joyce and Mindy Small f/k/a Mindy Joyce, Little Deer Isle to Mindy Small, Little Deer Isle, land together with all buildings and improvements.

Carol S. Wainright, Deer Isle to The John Hall Wolfe Inter Vivos Deed of Trust, Deer Isle, land.

Salmon Point LLC, Deer Isle to Inner Porcupine LLC, New York, N.Y., land together with improvements.

Salmon Point LLC, Deer Isle to Edmund H. Kendrick Jr., Santa Fe, N.M., land together with improvements.

20 Maine LLC, Deer Isle to The Ark 1793 LLC, Deer Isle, land.

EASTBROOK

Robert R. Rechholtz and Marcia G. Rechholtz, Bar Harbor to Robert R. Rechholtz and Natalie Rechholtz, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land together with all improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Daniel L. Poors, Ellsworth to Wendy I. Ezegbunam-Nesbitt and Kassim L. Nesbitt, Veazie, joint tenants, Veazie, land.

The Claire E. Agoliati Trust to Veritas Enterprises LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Michelle C. Begin, Dedham and Stephen J. Begin, Ellsworth to Stephen J. Begin, Ellsworth, land.

Estate of David L. Westby, State College, Pa., to David Silverman, Holden, land.

Thomas Poulin, Ellsworth to Jason Pechinski, Ellsworth, land together with any buildings and improvements.

FRANKLIN

Francis W. Gordon, Franklin to Brenda L. Tucker, Flagler Beach, Fla., land together with any buildings and improvements.

Gary J. Campbell and Susan M. Campbell, Franklin to John E. Pouwels and Lynn A. Pouwels, Franklin, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Jane A. Fogg, Franklin and Lauren J. Schmelzer, Milbridge to Timothy Croston and Karen Croston, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land.

GOULDSBORO

Alexander P. Davis, Gouldsboro to Kevin Wayne Stephens and Stephanie Stephens a/k/a Stephanie Rousha Stephens, Alto, Texas, joint tenants, land.

James Perry and Ann M. Perry, formerly known as Ann M. Edgecomb, Gouldsboro to Malcolm F. Perry, Gouldsboro, land.

GREAT POND

Leslie S. Hutchinson, Aurora to Diane E. Withee and George A. Withee Jr., Barkhamstead, Conn., joint tenants, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

HANCOCK

Annabelle Lounder, Hancock to Harry K. Lounder III, Hancock, land together with any improvements.

LAMOINE

Estate of John W. Cardano, Tremont to Nicole Cardano and Michael E. Laundry, Seal Cove, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Estate of Amy Guillan, Ellsworth to Michael D. Smith, Ellsworth, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Maria M. Mooers, also known as Mimi Mooers, and James F. Mooers, Mount Desert to Hall Quarry Rentals LLC, Mount Desert, land together with buildings and improvements.

Mimi Mooers, also known as Maria M. Mooers, Mount Desert to Hall Quarry Rentals LLC, Mount Desert, land together with buildings and improvements.

David C. Bello Living Trust, Bingham Farms and Sarah M. Bello Living Trust, Bingham Farms to Jennifer Wales, Mount Desert, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Russell Wayne Gray and Gayle Marie Gray, Northeast Harbor to Scott Jerutis, Manchester, Vt., land together with any buildings or improvements.

James F. Mooers and Maria M. Mooers, Mount Desert to Riley M. Mooers, Oxford, land.

Benjamin Filippo and Alison Rudel, Orland to Kevin Medeiros, Bedford, Mass., land together with any buildings.

ORLAND

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Nicole A. Carlisle, Orland, land with buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Jeffery A. Clement, Orland, land with buildings.

The Town of Orland to Eugene Sanborn and Joanne Sanborn, Orland, land.

The Town of Orland to Eugene Sanborn and Joanne Sanborn, Orland, land.

The Town of Orland to Eugene Sanborn and Joanne Sanborn, Orland, land.

The Town of Orland to Eugene Sanborn and Joanne Sanborn, Orland, land.

OTIS

Andrew R. Pollock and Amanda L. Losasso, Shamong, N.J., to Travis Armes, Shirley, Mass., land together with any buildings and improvements.

Pine Tree Properties, Ellsworth to Little Duck Pond Forest LLC, Madison, land together with all improvements.

Brooke K. McDonald, Ellsworth to Torrey C. Mcdonald, Otis, land together with any buildings or improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Estate of Howard Jay Heath, Bucksport to E. James Soucie and Susanne Soucie, Penobscot, joint tenants, land.

Sally A. Judkins a/k/a Sally Ann Judkins, Penobscot and David A. Judkins II, Penobscot to Sally A. Judkins, Penobscot, land.

Sally A. Judkins, Penobscot and David A, Judkins II, Penobscot to David D. Judkins II and Molly E. Judkins, Penobscot, joint tenants, land.

Estate of Lewis N. Davis, Penobscot to Lorraine C. Davis, Penobscot, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Martin Allen, Penobscot to Harold A. Hatch and Penny S. Hatch, Penobscot, joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Estate of Stephen Astbury, Sedgwick to Brenda J. Astbury, Sedgwick, land together with the improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Charlotte Zinsser Booth, Free Union, Va., and Sarah Zinsser, New York, N.Y., to Woodfield LLC, Southwest Harbor, land.

John W. Zinsser, Cincinnati, Ohio, and Nathaniel W. Zinsser, Hopewell Junction, N.Y., to Woodfield LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any buildings.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Wesley Green and Cira Green, Marathon, Fla., to Daniel F. Doucette, Falmouth, land.

TOWNSHIP 40

High Michael Merriam, Lorenzo, Calif., to Marshal Lockhart Merriam, San Jose, Calif., one-half interest, land.

TREMONT

Beth M. Pomroy, Southwest Harbor to Elizabeth A. Herrick, Mount Desert, land together with any improvements.

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Robin Foyle and Patrick J. Foyle, Burbank, Calif., joint tenants, land.

Tree Top Manufacturing Inc., Waltham to Christopher Palmacci and Shareen Palmacci, Addison, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

 

 

 

 

 

Staff

Latest posts by Staff (see all)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.