Real Estate Transfers Week of Dec. 3



AMHERST

Edward A. Foster and Marjorie O. Foster, Amherst to Edward A. Foster, Marjorie O. Foster, Amherst, Todd Foster, Eddington, joint tenants, land.

BAR HARBOR

The Augsburger Living Trust, Severna Park, Md., to The Susan McKelvey Allen Trust of St. Petersburg, Fla., land with any improvements.

Steven W. Dolliver, Grand Island, Fla., to Jeffrey R. Dolliver, Bar Harbor, land with any improvements.

Jeffrey R. Dolliver, Bar Harbor to BOS Properties LLC, Freeport, land with any improvements.

Robert J. Moore, Mount Desert, James D. Moore, Franklin, Susan Moore Grindle, Ellsworth and Barbara Moore Kelly, Cumberland to Joshua A. Shelton, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

Mauro W. Costa and Milena B. Furtado, Foster City, Calif., to Stephanie F. Logue and Jason D. Logue, APO, AE, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Wayne Wright, Holden to Edward J. Hanna and Melaine S. Hanna, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land.

Owl Return LLC, Bridgeville, Del., to The Stapleton Family Living Trust, Waterbury, Vt., land with any improvements.

Bridge Street-Beta LLC, Bar Harbor to Deering Street-Beta LLC, Portland, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Kebo Properties LLC, Bar Harbor to Swan Swan LLC, Bar Harbor, land.

Rowland Henggeller LLC, Bar Harbor to Clyde L. Jardine Jr and Barbara Jardine, Bar Harbor, land.

Bar Harbor Historical Society Inc., Bar Harbor to KLC Investments, Spotsylvania, Va., land with any buildings or improvements.

Josh B. Ilika and Morgan B. Ilika, Austin, Texas, to Erin Jennings-Orozco and Elizabeth Jennings-Orozco, Englewood, Fla., joint tenants, land.

BLUE HILL

Sara L. Bushmann, also known as Sara. L. Bushman, and Scott Howell, also known as Rondel Scott Howell, Blue Hill to Blue Hill Heritage Trust Inc., Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

Brandon Jacob LLC, Bangor to Gillins Realty, LLC, Blue Hill, land with the buildings and improvements.

Katie A. Wiberg, formerly known as Katie A. Grey, Blue Hill to Matayo Group Investments LLC, Hope, land with improvements.

Katie A. Wiberg, Blue Hill to Matayo Group Investments LLC, Hope, land with improvements.

Murray K. Gray Living Trust, Blue Hill to Bronson Platner, Ellsworth, land.

Kerryn A. Astbury, David A. Carter and Dale L. Carter, Blue Hill to Benjamin Astbury, Sedgwick, land with buildings.

Carol A. Murphy, Surry to Ethan E. Moon, Castine, land with any improvements.

Irving R. Gordan, Blue Hill to Kimberly Nalewajek, Bangor, land with any buildings or improvements.

Leonard W. Hooper and Mary Ann Hooper, Blue Hill to Leonard W. Hooper and Mary Ann Hooper, Blue Hill, Melissa Gray, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Dollyanne Raiten, Blue Hill to Kelley A. Columber and Eric N. Columber, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Sergei Breus, Blue Hill to Charles E. Baldwin and Martha M. Baldwin, Blue Hill, land with any and all structures and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Estate of Carroll W. Kane to Crystal L. Kane, Cindy M. Kane and Charlotte A. Kane, land with any improvements.

Alden Brewster, West Hollywood, Calif., to Simon R. Griffiths and Elizabeth P. Griffiths, Jamaica Plain, Mass., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Edward C. Hildreth, Harborside and Ellen M. Harford, Brooksville and May-Helen W. Hildreth, Harborside to Zachary W. Hildreth and Lindsey A. Huntington, Harborside, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Carol F. Aberizk Revocable Trust, Sun City Center, Fla., to Gregory B. Paulmier, Philadelphia, Pa., land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Christopher I. Poake, Bucksport to Jessie Moore, Bucksport, land.

Thomas Edward Hazard, Bucksport to Theresa Loomis, Guilford, Conn., land.

Kathryn A. Commeau, Eddington to Caitlin Breidt, Phoenix, Ariz., land.

Robert E. Taber and Gail S. Taber, Wakefield, R.I., Stephen W. Taber, Ashaway, R.I., and Jeffrey E. Taber, Wakefield, R.I., to Nicole J. Taliaferro and Philip A. Jonkel, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

Upland Mortgage Loan Trust B to Tong Lu, land.

CASTINE 

Judith A. Wylie and Thomas Lee Wylie, Castine to Jay T. Kearney and Leah P. Kearney, Stonington, land with buildings.

Virginia Lanning, Atlanta, Ga., to Michelle Robinson, Leander, Texas, land with improvements.

DEDHAM

Robert Leighton Jr., Dedham to Jonathan M. Schiffer, Hampden, N.H., land with any buildings or improvements.

DEER ISLE

Patrick R. Weirs, Holden to Julia H. Walsh, Santa Monica, Calif., land with any buildings or improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Gail Maddocks Bennoch and Richard A. Bennoch, Ellsworth to Red Bridge Road LLC, Weston, Conn., land with any buildings or improvements.

Richard D. Willett of Skowhegan and Sharon L. Bowen, Dover, N.H., to Brian P. Dulac, Belgrade, land with buildings.

Christopher K. Murphy and Kaitlyn S. Murphy, Surry to Dorr A. Wilson, Southwest Harbor and Samuel D. Wilson and Laura King, Surry, joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth to Emilie Jones, Ellsworth, land.

Regina H. Erskine, Portland to Travis C. Castleberry, Ellsworth, land with any buildings or improvements.

Burnie E. Gordon and Selena Gordon, Lamoine to B & S Adventures Inc., Lamoine, land with any buildings or improvements.

Jeremy Phillips and Amy E. Phillips F/K/A Amy E. Hodgkins, Ellsworth to Patty Knoll and Roger Schroeder, Diamond Bar, Calif., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Lee B. Springer and Jennifer D. Kennedy F/K/A Jennifer D. Springer, Ellsworth to Michael Renbarger, Pleasant Prairie, Wis., land

Joan V. Evans, White Bear Lake, Minn to Cub Acres LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Bridgetwin, LLC, Ellsworth to Sun-Rea LLC, Portsmouth, N.H., land with buildings.

FRANKLIN

Forrest H. Goodwin and Mikaela Goodwin, Bar Harbor to Forrest H. Goodwin, Mikaela Goodwin and Timothy Howie, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Brian A. Bunker a/k/a Brian A. Bunker Sr., Franklin to Brian A. Bunker Sr. and Brian Alan Bunker, Franklin, joint tenants, land with all buildings and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Cheryl A. Waters and Martin O. Waters, Gorham, joint tenants, land.

Ronald Crawley and Christopher Crawley, Gouldsboro to Gary L. Breuner and Kimberly A. Breuner, Sandpoint, Idaho, joint tenants, land.

Machias Savings Bank to Aquashell USA LLC, land.

Darren Turner to Tyler Norton, Gouldsboro, land.

Mary Evelyn, Prospect Harbor to Christopher Gleason and Sarah Gleason, Atlanta, Ga., land with any improvements.

Estate of Letitia M. Church, Prospect Harbor to Christopher Gleason and Sarah Gleason, Atlanta, Ga., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Karen E. Peterson, Gouldsboro to Patrick A. O’Connor and Terese A. O’Connor, Putnam, Conn., joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

HANCOCK

The Estate of Mary L. Jordan to Benjamin Crabtree and Mechaela M. Vine, Waltham, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Nancy J. Cooledge, Mansfield, Mass., to Daniel Maunz and Yekaterina P. Maunz, Raleigh, N.C., joint tenants, land with any buildings.

Lysle J. Wilbur, Lamoine to Robert H. Wilbur, Ellsworth, land.

Barbara D. Presson, Hancock to Erik P. Nilsson, Doral, Fla., land with any buildings or improvements.

David W. Maynard IV, Ivoryton, Conn., to Sprague Family Properties LLC, Hancock, land with any and all structures and improvements.

LAMOINE

Mary Anne Hinckley and Warren Mead, Southwest Harbor to Emily E. Swanzey and Robert W. Sellers, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

K & T Rentals LLC, Gouldsboro to Sprague Family Properties LLC, Hancock, land with any and all structures.

Jonathan Mohr, Trenton to John S. Holt and Joyce B. Cornwell, Lamoine, joint tenants, land.

Lysle J. Wilbur, Lamoine to Robert H. Wilbur, Ellsworth, land.

  1. David Schick Living Trust to Caitlin Schick, Rockport and Kathleen C. Root, Fryeburg, tenants in common, land.

Ivan Joseph Fernandez, Orono to Fernandez Family Irrevocable Camp Trust, Londonderry, N.H., land with the buildings and improvements.

Diane M. Nicholls, Lamoine and Roberta Jean Nicholls, Acton to Brett H. Jones and Patricia L. Wyshak, Lamoine, joint tenants, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Anne B. Kellett of Gladwyne, Pa., and Joan Kellett Harvy f/k/a Joan Kellet Fitler, Haverford, Pa., to Colin John Keeler and Helen Veronica Keeler, Hilton Head Island, S.C., land with any buildings.

Seal Harbor Cemetery Association, Seal Harbor, to Allan and Joan Kleinman, Seal Harbor, land.

Cross Realty LLC, Bangor to 146 LLC, land, Northeast Harbor, land with any buildings and improvements.

Robert Shafer, Washington, D.C., to David Saunders and Heidi Thompson Saunders, Chicago, Ill, joint tenants, land.

Michael Shattow and Linda A. Jensen a/k/a Linda Jensen, Alexandria, Va., to Joseph C. Tullman, Cold Spring, N.Y., land.

Estate of Paula B. Knudsen to Anne L. Garrymore and William L. Garrymore, Skillman, N.J., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

ORLAND

Lloyd E. Turner Jr., Orland to Jeszel M. Lawrence, Bucksport, land.

Jeszel M. Lawrence, Bucksport to Jeszel M. Lawrence and Toby Lawrence, Bucksport, joint tenants, land.

David M. Setley, Ocean City, N.J., to Charles B. Markowitz, Belfast and Seth A. Haskins and Ashley A. Haskins, Hope, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Susan B. Snipes f/k/a Susan Mack, Stockton Springs to Sykes Toddy Rentals LLC, Bangor, land with all buildings and improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Gordon C. Keene, Orland, land with buildings.

OTIS

David Timothy Ray, Mount Desert to Mark S. Hurler and Mary Hurler of Hightstown, N.J., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Thomas G. Ellis, Hermon to Jacob E. Day and Amanda L. Day, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Julie Haskell N/K/A Julie Butler, Norwich, Conn., to Glen A. Haskell, Norwich, Conn., land.

PENOBSCOT

The Deborah L. Brown Trust, Benton and The Darlene L. Baut Trust, Las Vegas, Nev., to Sarah H. Fisher, Brooklyn, N.Y., and John Austin Shull, Washington, D.C., joint tenants, land with improvements.

Sally G. Austin, Penobscot to Vivian Annie Turner, Penobscot, land with any buildings or improvements.

Ray F. Merrill, Orland to Tevlin Schuetz and Alexandria Kay, Penobscot, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Laura Ann Bloomer A/K/A Laura Ann Pugh, Penobscot to Shirley A. Bloomer, Chatham, Mass., and Revocable Trust of Shirley A. Bloomer, land with the buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Gordon R. Stanley, Port Isabel, Texas, to Stanley Trail LLC, San Antonio, Texas, land with buildings and improvements.

Clinton J. Weed, Sedgwick to Justin K. Betts and Samantha L. Betts, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Keith T. Kenniff and Hollie E. Kenniff, Bainbridge, Wash., to George T. Swetz and Gigi N. Girgis, Waban, Mass., joint tenants, land with buildings.

The Dockside Inn LLC, Lewiston to Pomroy Bar Harbor Ventures LLC, Amherst, land with any and all structures and improvements.

JP Innkeepers LLC, Southwest Harbor to SWH Realty Holdings LLC, Kennebunk, land with any buildings.

Ann A. Scott Revocable Trust to Sarah T. Kelly and Arthur John Bueche, Boston, Mass., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

The Chalfoun Family Revocable Trust, Fountain Hills, Ariz., to Molly Rahman and Asad Rahman, Chelsea, Mass., joint tenants, Units 5 and 6 of the Hyewood A condominium.

STONINGTON

Molly Monahan, West New York, N.Y., to Jenifer J. Bakewell, Hyannis Port, Mass., land.

SULLIVAN

Lawrence Tracey and Roberta Tracey, Sullivan to Xavier Daniel Tracey, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Barbara J. Linton and Donald F. Linton, joint tenants, land with any buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Beverly Wadsworth and Dyer Wadsworth, joint tenants, land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Beverly Wadsworth and Dyer Wadsworth, joint tenants, land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Beverly Wadsworth and Dyer Wadsworth, joint tenants, land.

Robert E. Philbrook Jr., Sullivan to Robert E. Philbrook Jr. and Darlene Dolloff, Sullivan, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Estate of Bradford Vinal Ames to The PPX family Trust of Piedmont, Calif., land.

Joni Dee James, Versailles, Ky., to Katherine Sue Johnson and Casey Douglas Lock, Chicago, Ill., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Peter Wachtel, Lancaster, Pa., to Tracy Townshend and Jerry Goto, Warren, Vt., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

T28 MD

Matthew H. Williams, Cambridge, Mass., to Suzanne E. Jones, Somerville, Mass., land with buildings.

T41 MD

Daniel H. DeWitt, Eastbrook to Jeffrey L. Folger and Jayne B. Folger, Sidney, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

T3 ND

Helen Meyer, Ellsworth to Macdonald Realty Trust, land with any buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

Lance J. Olivieri, Santa Fe, N.M., to James A. Doyle and Marianne L. Doyle, Freeport, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Donald W. Shorey, Verona Island to Kimberly A. Corley, Belfast, land with any buildings and improvements.

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Inna Kisseleva and Keith Deeley, Wayland, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Christopher W. Boots and Chad A. Raasumaa, Amston, Conn., joint tenants, land.

Gilbert D. Jordan Jr. and Lynn M. Jordan, Franklin to Blake Carney and Lindsay Scovin, Waltham, joint tenants, land.

Gilbert D. Jordan Jr. and Lynn M. Jordan, Franklin to Erik Ford, Fletchers Landing, land with any improvements.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to The Lisa D. Dennis Trust, Canton, Mass., land

Tree Top Manufacturing Inc., Waltham to Peter S. Mello and Kristen M. Mello, Waltham, joint tenants, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *