Real Estate Transfers Week of Dec. 24



AMHERST

Dustan Raybourn and Dawn Raybourn, Ellsworth to Elisha Gummel Reed, Castine, land with any buildings or improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Ronald O. Bragg Jr., Mariaville to Jared T. Bragg, Eastbrook, land with any improvements.

Michael J. Bouchard, Lewiston to 290 & 292 Knox Road LLC, Bensalem, Pa., land with any buildings or improvements.

Paradis and Shaw LLC, Bar Harbor to Catherine C. Kaczorowski, Bar Harbor, land.

Cynthia Ocel, Bar Harbor to Cynthia Ocel Revocable Trust, Bar Harbor, land with buildings.

Sissel Juliano, Mount Laurel, N.J., to Ingrid S. Juliano, Merchantville, N.J., land.

Mark Kandutsch, Bar Harbor to Mark Kandutsch and Mary A. Ternus, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Bond Properties LLC, Hulls Cove to Seamus Mawe, Hinesburg, Vt., land with any and all structures and improvements.

Michael J. Kelley and Susan M. Kelley, Lamoine to Maebeth Properties LLC, New York, N.Y., land with any buildings or improvements.

Paula L. Luhrs, Hancock to Kampgrounds of America Inc., Billings, Mont., land with buildings.

BLUE HILL

Mark C. Wiesner, Bath to Ronald E. Jones and Yvonne A. Pierberg, Morgan Hill, Calif., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Linda M. Elder and Burton W. Pearl, Sedgwick to E. Wayne Hutchins and Ruth C. Hutchins, Brooksville, joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Scot A. Bell, Blue Hill to Scot A. Bell and Trudy Jo Bell, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

Khalea Limited Partnership, a/k/a Khalea LLP, Blue Hill to George Palermo and Loren Palermo, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Versant Power, Bangor to Hancock County Agricultural Society, Blue Hill, land.

William C. Gray, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., to The Gray Family Trust, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., land.

Khalea Limited Partnership, Blue Hill to 142 Main Street LLC, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

Kimo Mcewen and Jordis Mcewen, Blue Hill to Timothy W. Pepper and Alexandra G. Weil, Deer Isle, joint tenants, land.

BROOKLIN

William C. Gray, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., to The Gray Family Trust, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., land with improvements.

William C. Gray and Catherine N. Gray, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., to The Gray Family Trust, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., land.

William C. Gray, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., to The Gray Family Trust, Palm Beach, Fla., land.

BROOKSVILLE

Bayard F. Brokaw and Kerry Bryan Brokaw, Ketchum, Idaho, to Paul Connolly and Brenda Connolly, Yarmouth Port, Mass., joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The William H. Macarthur Revocable Trust to The Andrew Macarthur Revocable Trust, Orlando, Fla., land with improvements.

The William H. Macarthur Revocable Trust, Orlando, Fla., to Olivia J. Macarthur, Brooklyn, N.Y., land with improvements.

Joseph Bloom a/k/a Joseph P. Bloom, Brooksville to The Joseph Bloom Living trust, land with buildings and improvements.

The Maine Property Trust, Chattanooga, Tenn., to Landis Green, land with buildings and improvements.

BUCKSPORT

HDO, LLC, Bucksport to Matthew G. Murphy and Maureen P. Foye, Penobscot, joint tenants, land with all buildings and improvements.

Estate of Esther F. Landry to Chao Y. Zhang, Bayside, N.Y., land with any buildings and improvements.

Estate of James Edward Fitzgerald to Victoria K. Dunnington, Winchester, Mass., land.

Rushmore Loan Management Services LLC, Irvine, Calif., to Federal National Mortgage Association, Irvine, Calif., land.

DEDHAM

Raymond L. Currier, Ellsworth to Raymond L. Currier and Donna M. Hall, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Michael A. Bryason, Dixmont, to Harold Simpson and Betsy Simpson, Plano, Texas, joint tenants, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Gary M. Nowacki and Elizabeth Ann Kenyon also known as Elizabeth A. Kenyon, Arvada, Colo., to Gary M. Nowacki and Elizabeth A. Kenyon Trust, land with death.

Frank Cassidy and Helen Cassidy, Deer Isle to Tyler Spofford, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

Garrett Lane Brown, Deer Isle to Michala L. Brown, Deer Isle, land.

The Rosa Y. Humphrey Trust, Damariscotta to Maria Ramos and Brian Conroy, Roslindale, Mass., tenants in common, land with any improvements.

Judith Hardy, Deer Isle, Joanne Haskell, Deer Isle, Thomas Libby, Deer Isle, Carmen Rollins, Stonington, Jodie L. Frazier, Deer Isle and Stephen Libby, Allentown, Pa., to Evan Rollins and Kristen Byrnes, joint tenants, land with the buildings and improvements.

Pauline E. Boyce, Deer Isle to Tessa E. Boyce and Lauren Hurd, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Linda S. Billings to William H.B. Hamill Jr. and Laura A. Hamill, Worcester, Mass., joint tenants, land.

EASTBROOK

Peter E. Nevells and Judith R. Nevells, Eastbrook to Daniel C. Carber and Christine E. Carber, Jesup, Ga., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Estate of Calvin. A. Weed to Andrew D. Berry and Lacy L. Berry, Hancock, joint tenants, land.

Linda L. Salisbury, Ellsworth to Patrick Minze and Natascha Minze, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Stephen M. Fernald and Jennifer L. Fernald, Ellsworth to Michael Emery and Cheryl Hinkson, Gorham, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Winds Aloft LLC, Ellsworth to Ravenswolf LLC, Ellsworth, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Andrew T. Joy and Savannah S. Joy, Ellsworth to Scott P. Craig and Charlene M. Craig, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Estate of Thomas I. Christinat to Frances A. Christinat, Yarmouth Port, Mass., land.

Frances A. Christinat, Yarmouth Port, Mass., to Pickerel Island Trust, Yarmouth Port, Mass., land.

Mark L. Rosenthal, New York, N.Y., to Laura J. Rosenthal, New York, N.Y., land with all buildings and improvements.

David W. Farley and Michelle L. Farley, Ellsworth to The Ground Floor in Veazie, Orono, land with buildings and improvements.

Alvita M. Gleason f/k/a Alvita Maria Gomez, Ellsworth to Alvita Maria Gleason and Kristin C. Gleason, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Annegret’s Corporation, Castine to Brian J. Sabbath, Ellsworth, land.

Nancy A. Davis, Ellsworth to Davis Unlimited Inc., Otis, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

FRANKLIN

Robert Ferdig, Sorrento to Averill West, Sorrento, land with buildings.

Cathy Hodgkins, Christy Fitch, Steve Hodgkins, Sullivan to Lynne Karst, Frankin, land.

Estate of Richard L. Hall also known as Richard Leland Hall, Baltimore, Md., to The Richard L. Hall Revocable Trust, Baltimore, Md., land with buildings.

Richard L. Hall Revocable Trust to GST-Exempt Appointed Trust, tenants in common, land with all improvements.

FRENCHBORO

William L. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor to Susan P. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Cynthia A. Conley, Wakefield, Mass., to Elan Merkel and Lydia L. Spevack, Long Beach, N.Y., joint tenants, land with any buildings.

Prescott H. Paine, Aurburn and Laura P. Beebe, Milton, Mass., to Phoebe P. Gause, Bangor, land with improvements.

Gary V. Grant and Jill Gatcomb Grant, Hancock to Peter B. Brown and Blair Weaver, Tolland, Conn., joint tenants, land with buildings.

Joseph S. Gereczy, Lecanto, Fla., to Theresa P. Seward and Derek Converse, Cape Elizabeth, joint tenants, land.

Lucille M. Bottinelli, Gouldsboro to Regina Shelkova and Valeriy Pogrebitskiy, Falmouth, joint tenants, land

Timothy S. Finan, Clearwater, Fla., to David J. Gawenus and Mary E. Gawenus, Florhan Park, N.J., land with any buildings and improvements.

HANCOCK

Hancock Heights MHP LLC, West Vancouver, BC V&V 2N6, Canada, to Sun Hancock Heights LLC, Southfield, Mich., land.

John Thomas Lasagne and Leonia Ida Lasagne, Bronx, N.Y., to Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth, land.

LAMOINE

Maurice D. and Kathleen A. Galipeau Joint Revocable Trust, Acushnet, Mass., to Joshua D. Ring and Amanda J. Jackson, Gouldsboro, land.

John T. Harris, Campton, N.H., to John T. Harris and Sharon L. Harris, Campton, N.H., joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Gail H. Sargent and Dwight M. Sargent, Hancock to Susan J. Arthur, Lamoine, land with any buildings or improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Ronald O. Bragg Jr., Mariaville to Jared T. Bragg, Eastbrook, land with any improvements.

Kevin M. Maxwell, Winn to Nathaniel R. Hanson and Casey S. Hanson, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with any improvements

Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn to Nathaniel R. Hanson and Casey S. Hanson, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

William S. Hobson Jr and Deborah L. Durand, Albert Lea, Minn to Peter M. Coppellotti and Tracey A. Coppellotti, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

William L. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor to Susan P. Hodgkins, Northeast Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

Pineo Properties I, LLC, Ellsworth to Stephen M. Bartlett, Wallingford, Pa., land with any improvements.

Charles A. Watson Jr., Southwest Harbor to Charles A. Watson Jr. and Leslie L. Watson, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Karen Zimmermann and Dennis Smith, Mount Desert to Joshua D. Yarbrough and Tiffany M. Carroll, Northeast Harbor, land with any improvements.

Anthony D. Belch and Elizabeth A. Belch, Ellsworth, to Owen Watson and Venus Watson, Shrewsbury, Mass., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

David Kirkland, Palm Beach, Fla., to Charles Christopher Moller and Jennifer C. Moller, Newtown Square, Pa., joint tenants, land with buildings.

Ron Hansen, Bellevue, Wash., to Corina C. Guild, a/k/a Corina G. Gallagher, Philadelphia, Pa., land with all improvements.

The Brooks L. Gray Trust, Greenland, N.H., to Stone Seal LLC, Wilmington, Del., land.

The Vernon C. Gray Jr. Trust, Weston, Mass., to Stone Seal LLC, Wilmington, Del., land.

Jessica Douglas, Exeter, R.I., to Corina C. Guild, a/k/a Corina G. Gallagher, Philadelphia, Pa., land.

Jennifer L. Skiff, Somesville to Katya S. Chorover and John S. Grandt, Boulder, Colo., joint tenants, land with buildings.

MYRA

Estate of Eleanor M. Lizzotte to Michael Lizzotte, Old Town, Timothy Lizzotte, Bradley, tenants in common, land with improvements.

ORLAND

Janet Anderson, f/k/a Janet G. Gray, The Villages, Fla., Raymond C. Gray, Seal Harbor and Chester B. Gray, Summerfield, Fla., to Robert W. Smith and Jeanine Smith, North Grosvenordale, Conn., land.

Alison M. Applegate, f/k/a Alison Jewett, a/k/a Alison M. Felton, Thorndike to Jeffrey Jewett, Orland, land with any buildings or improvements.

Jeffrey Jewett to Mario A. Panaro and Lauren K. Panaro, Bucksport, land with any buildings or improvements.

Estate of James Cobbett Sr., Ellsworth to Kayla Brooks and Adam Brooks, Cherryfield, joint tenants, land with any buildings.

Joshua Smith, Orland to Jade Smith, Orland, land.

Joshua Smith, Orland to Jade Smith, Orland, land with buildings.

Joshua Smith, Orland to Jade Smith, Orland, land with any buildings.

Alan K. Bishop, Orland to Tabitha L. Bishop, Orland, land.

Lisa M. Sekulich f/k/a Lisa M. Uhlianuk, Orland to Alanna Paige Smith and Albert E. Smith V, Bucksport, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Westley O. Coombs, Orland to Kortney M. Coombs, Orland, land with any buildings.

OTIS

Town of Otis to Renee Lord, Monroe, land with any improvements.

James W. Parker, Veazie to Jonathan A. Parker, Orono, land with improvements.

James W. Parker, Veazie to Jonathan A. Parker, Orono, land with improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Christopher Jay Robertson and Monique Marie Robertson, Penobscot to Justin K. Burnett and Elise M. Burnett, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Diane H. Johnson, Penobscot to Molly A. Lord, Orland, land with buildings and improvements.

William C. Gray, Palm Beach, Fla., to Gray Family Trust, Palm Beach, Fla., land.

SEDGWICK

Maine 37, Leverett, Mass., to Richard A. Goldsby and Barbara Osborne, Leverett, Mass., joint tenants, land with the buildings and improvements.

Maine 37, Leverett, Mass., to Charles O. Holland and Ann M. Holland, Baltimore, Md., joint tenants, land.

Jay & Andrea Mcgill-O’Rourke Revocable Trust, Jonesboro to Molly Schiot and Cassandra Bugge, Los Angeles, Calif., joint tenants, land.

SORRENTO

Greg Ring, Sullivan to Troy Wayne Reed and Deborah Sue Smith, Hancock, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Kimberly A. Tate f/k/a Kimberly A. Young, Southwest Harbor to Woof Wagon LLC, Southwest Harbor, land with any improvements.

Joseph F. Dutra III, Southwest Harbor to Karl F. Brunner, Bass Harbor, land.

Robard G. Abraham and Mercedes L. Ang, Trenton to Judith Young Van Wageningen and Peter F. Van Wageningen, West Chesterfield, N.H., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Leslie L. Watson, Southwest Harbor to Leslie L. Watson and Charles A. Watson Jr., Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with all buildings.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Southwest Harbor to John E. Mayhew Jr. and Francine F. Mayhew, land with buildings.

Amanda M. Hanson and Ryon D. Harper, Southwest Harbor to Marisa Marienlli, Bar Harbor, land with any buildings or improvements.

Mary Goodwin a/k/a Mary Bryan a/k/a Mary B. Hamor, Bernard to Timothy R. Clements and Sian T. Clements, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with improvements.

STONINGTON

Paul F. Shamon, Stonington to Martin Conant, South Portland, land with buildings or improvements.

SULLIVAN

Blake A. Martin, Gouldsboro to Dale A. Church, Gouldsboro, land with any and all structures and improvements.

SURRY

Under Canvas Inc., to UC Glamping Partners LLC, Belgrade, Mont., land.

T34 MD

Neil Mcpherson, Orrington to Jennifer Gerow, Greenfield, land with improvements.

TREMONT

Rebecca L. Hopkins, Bernard to Jamcachken Earth, LLC, Cutler Bay, Fla., land with any improvements.

Rector, Wardens, and Vestry of Saint Andrew and Saint John Episcopal Church, Southwest Harbor to James W. Kane and Sarah J. Finnegan, Freeport, land with buildings and improvements.

  1. Peter Libhart Jr. and Mary R. Libhart, Bangor to Clinton Bester and Malgorzata Aveleyra, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Ryan W. Miller, Eastbrook to Grant M. Terry, Tremont, land with buildings.

TRENTON

Harry W. Johnson, North Berwick to Mariah A. Golding, Lamoine, land.

Murphy Transport LLC, Searsport to Gallery Leather Real Estate LLC, Trenton, land with any buildings and improvements.

John Atkinson, Hulls Cove to Rhys Goff and Heather Goff, Salsbury Cove, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Elwyn E. Wooster and Carol R. Wooster, Orland to Resendes Residential LLC, Westport, Mass., land with any buildings.

WALTHAM

Daniel Arden Peach, Rotonda West, Fla., to Thomas G. Whitaker and Susan H. Whitaker, Washington, D.C., joint tenants, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Louis Mcgovern and Jessie Mcgovern, Hampton, N.H., joint tenants, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Edward Mccafferty, Walpole, Mass., land.

Tree Top Manufacturing Inc., Waltham to Irfan Bora and Patricia Ruggles, Florham Park, N.J., joint tenants, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Guillermo A. Gomez, Boston, Mass., land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Livian Christine Roldao Selau and Michel Nowacki Moura, Saugus, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Karol L. Moss, Robbinsville, N.J., land

WINTER HARBOR 

Lauren May Shibles, Concord, N.H., to Donald Reese, Hampstead, N.H., land with any improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.