Real Estate Transfers Week of Dec. 2



AMHERST

Duane Kenniston Archer and Elizabeth G. Archer, Jefferson to Stewart R. Muncey and Rachel A. Muncey, Brewer, joint tenants, land with buildings.

BAR HARBOR

Cary B. Swan, Bar Harbor to Christopher B. Swan, Bar Harbor, land together with any improvements.

Sherry J. Rasmussen f/k/a Sherry J. Robertson, Bar Harbor to K & J Family Properties LLC, Bar Harbor, land.

Ivan C. Rasmussen and Sherry J. Rasmussen, Bar Harbor to DesVeaux Family Properties LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with all buildings and improvements.

Estate of Linda Grace Lyons, a/k/a Linda G. Lyons, Bar Harbor to The Clapper Revocable Trust, Scottsdale, Ariz., land.

Shawn J. Douglas and Jamie N. Douglas, to Cedar Chalet LLC, Lutz, Fla., unit 2, Tree Top Condominium.

Gerard Zink and Beth Zink, Daniel Island, S.C., to Charles P. Honsinger III and Kristen L. Honsinger, Fort Worth, Texas, joint tenants, land.

Michael M. Lake Jr., West Trenton, N.J., to Second2None LLC, Bar Harbor, land with any improvements.

Jack Coopersmith and Sherri L. Coopersmith, Bar Harbor to 27 Main Street Penthouse LLC, Bar Harbor, land.

Jeffrey J. Broad, Mount Desert to BH H3 LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with the improvements.

Hatch Haven LLC, Lamoine to Breakwater Property Management LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with any buildings or improvements.

BLUE HILL

Trent Williamson, Blue Hill to Mark P. Thomas and Kayleigh E. Thomas, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Peter C. Roessler, Brooklyn, N.Y., Mary R. Roessler, Fairfield, Conn., Rebecca R. Velasquez, San Luis Obispo, Calif., to Vivian Zhu and Hong Wang, Flemington, N.J., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

BROOKLIN

Philip D. Case Revocable Trust, New York, N.Y., to Fiona LLC, Brooklin, one-half interest, land.

High Head Lot A LLC, Stow, Mass., to Fiona LLC, Brooklin, land together with improvements.

Faith B. Field, Stow, Mass., to Fiona LLC, Brooklin, one-half interest, land together with improvements.

John M. Luders, Stamford, Conn., to Norman Bergeron and Shannon D. Bergeron, Temple, Texas, joint tenants, land.

BUCKSPORT

Arland C. Peare, Canaan to Wade Winchester, Bucksport, land.

Scott A. Sadin and Unchu Kim, Bucksport to Nickey Pepper and Alice K. Pepper, Orland, joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Loren Jason Clarke, Bucksport to Jordan Danielle Servetas, Bucksport, land.

Harry S. Jones III, Ellsworth to Christopher C. Jones, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

CRANBERRY ISLES

Sutton Property Partnership, Bar Harbor to Thomas V. Lange, Bar Harbor, land together with any improvements.

Dora Lange, Indio, Calif., to Thomas V. Lange, Bar Harbor, land together with any improvements.

The Eygene A. Vance Revocable Trust, Seattle, Wash., to The Eugene A. Vance Revocable Trust, Cambridge, Mass., land together with any improvements.

DEDHAM

John Harris, Ellsworth to R & A Cross LLC, Dedham, land together with any buildings and improvements.

DEER ISLE

The Mckenney Family Trust, Belton, Texas, to Scott D. Springer and Emily C. Allis-Springer, Scarborough, joint tenants, land and buildings.

Kathleen M. Billings f/k/a Kathleen M. Billings-Pezaris, Deer Isle to Robert M. Hardy, Deer Isle, land.

Estate of Sandra B. Shepard, Sunset to Randall Shepard, Sunset, land together with any improvements.

EASTBROOK

Carolyn R. Hopkins, Waltham to The Hopkins Family Real Estate Trust, Waltham, land together with buildings.

Jeannette D. Topham, Nantucket, Mass., to Gilbert and Cheryl Gordon Revocable Trust of 2020, Canterbury, N.H., land together with any improvements.

ELLSWORTH

The Estate of Ruth Saunders Moore, Ellsworth to The Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth, land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Lucas J. Litchhult and Rachel A. Litchhult, Oakland, joint tenants, land.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Judy Ingraham, Fraser Ingraham and Tanya Hayward, Dumfries, NB, Canada, unit 12, building 01, week 10, Acadia Village Resort.

Courtney E. Price, Bangor to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 34, building 3, week 16-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Rheal E. Bourque and Eva M. Bourque, Douglas, NB, Canada to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, unit 35, building 03, week 04-Even, Acadia Village Resort.

Christine Gordon, Winn to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, unit 24, building 02, week 52, Acadia Village Resort.

Christine Gordon, Winn to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 46, building 4, week 08, Acadia Village Resort.

Robert F. Fortier and Tammy M. Fortier, Groveton, N.H., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 55, building 5, week 04-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Theodore L. Lennon Jr., Los Angeles, Calif., and Pamela J. Lennon, Ellsworth to Scott L. Grillo and Kristin S. Borhofen, New York, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Sharon L. Barker, De Bary, Fla., to The Sharon L. Barker Family Living Trust, DeBary, Fla., land.

Colton J. Sanborn, Seal Cove and Tyler D. Kennedy, Hancock to John D. Hall and Margret C. Hall, Readfield, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Sprague Family Properties LLC, Hancock to SFS Development LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Herbert C. Haynes Jr., Winn to Rich Properties LLC, Bar Harbor, land.

Linda B. Soukup and Michael A. Soukup, Blue Hill to Henry Hontoria and Gretchen Hontoria, Huntington, N.Y., joint tenants, land.

City of Ellsworth to David J. Worster, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

The Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth to Emilie D. Jones, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

The Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth to Websters Holdings LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

FLETCHERS LANDING

Kathryn H. Johnston, Deer Isle to Elizabeth Lacrosse, Ellsworth, land.

FRANKLIN

Ralph Robertson to Nathan Christian, Sullivan, land.

Cathy Emerton Sargent f/k/a Cathy S. Emerton, Franklin to Cathy Emerton Sargent and Joshua James Sargent, Franklin, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

The Dawn Donovan Trust, Franklin to The Robert Bizzarro Living Trust, Franklin, land.

GOULDSBORO

Laurie J. Mattila, Prospect Harbor to Laurie J. Mattila, Prospect Harbor and Mary Cooper, Hudson, N.H., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Crystal Developers LLC, Guilford, Conn., to Earl W. Tucker Jr., Guilford, Conn., land with improvements.

Earl W. Tucker Jr., Guilford, Conn., to The Earl W. Tucker Jr. 2020 Irrevocable Life Insurance Trust, Guilford, Conn., land with any improvements.

Harold E. Campbell Jr., Potomac Falls, Va., to Jones Pond LLC, Gouldsboro, land together with any improvements.

Andrew N. Steinharter and Cynthia B. Steinharter, Yarmouth to Alexander Miller and Nia Lucas, Washington, D.C., joint tenants, land together with the buildings and all improvements.

HANCOCK

Rickie N. Sinclair, Hancock to Ricky N. Sinclair and Jessie L. Trotter, Franklin, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Joseph D. Musumano, Palm Coast, Fla., to Matthew Candage and Demarise Candage, Penobscot, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Christopher D. Beals, Hancock to Christpher D. Beals and Amanda Beals, Hancock, joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

LAMOINE

Dickey Family Realty Trust, Hermon to Antoinette Spevetz and David Andrew Hardic, Oxford, Pa., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Gregory G. Stone and Lillian A. Stone, Lamoine to Lisa Mechaley and Andrew Revkin, Cold Spring, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Forest Hill Cemetery Corporation of Lamoine to William B. Linscott Jr., land.

MARIAVILLE

Gary E. Frost and Terry L. Carlisle, Ellsworth to Matthew Israel and Andrea K. Israel, Orrington, land.

Estate of Jeannette Hanscome, Bar Harbor to Philip Barton Key Potter and Rachel Augustine Potter, Charlottesville, Va., joint tenants, land.

Allen’s Blueberry Freezer Inc., Ellsworth to Stanley C. Grierson, Bass Harbor, land together with any buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Peter Mcguirem Chappaqua, N.Y., to The Inga Borg Mcguire 2017 Declaration of Trust, Chappaqua, N.Y., land together with buildings and improvements.

Pamela A. Barton Heilner, Harbor Island, Bahamas, to Stills Point Realty LLC, Blue Hill, land together with any improvements.

Joseph N. Valliant Jr. a/k/a Joseph N. Valliant, Mount Desert to Anne L. Valliant and Chester F. Burgess IV, Altadena, Calif., joint tenants, land.

ORLAND

James R. Haines and Susan E. Haines, Orland to Jennifer Marie Ward and Patrick Michael Ward, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Jean M. Vermette and Christine E. Carter, Bangor to Deems C. McKee Jr., Claudia McKee and Jason C. Hunnard, Austin, Texas, tenants in common, land together with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Dale Arthur Achorn, Brewer to Michael W. Tatatcyk, Otis, land together with any improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Thomas F. Ehrman and Nancy R. Watson, Penobscot to Gregory Samuel Mccreary, Lizella, Ga., land together with any buildings.

SEDGWICK

Suzanne Mathews f/k/a Suzanne Greene, Lake Placid, Fla., to Joseph A. Stanley, Kristen N.M. Salvatore and Nicola J. Stanley, Penobscot, joint tenants, land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Andrea G. Leonard, Southwest Harbor to The Andrea G. Leonard Revocable Trust, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Brenda L. Merritt, Southwest Harbor to Crystal M Roy, Veazie, land.

The Benson Family Trust, Southwest Harbor to William D. Benson, Southwest Harbor, land together with buildings.

Julie Francis, Torrington, Conn., to Lynette K. Brown and Mace Z. Brown, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Andrea Urmston and Donald Urmston, Montgomery, N.Y., to Stephen J. Vetter and Barbara Z. Vetter, Bristow, Va., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Jonathan T. Burrill, Hopkinton, Mass., to The Lagrange Lookout Revocable Trust, Southwest Harbor, land.

STONINGTON

Inhabitants of the Town of Stonington to Jared and Dakota Murphy, Stonington, joint tenants, land.

SULLIVAN

William S. Hall II, Eddington to Lenny M. Lawson, Blue Hill, land.

Jessica M. Lofton and Marie Anastos f/k/a Marie Fontanez, Sullivan to Qimei Ran and Xiaodong Sun, Burlington, Mass., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Elizabeth Gordon and Russell Gordon, Sullivan to Jillian Hardwick, Sullivan, land with any buildings or improvements.

SURRY

The Anderson Revocable Living Trust, Ormond Beach, Fla., to Joseph L. Montes and Alpha M. Escobar-Montes, Boynton Beach, Fla., joint tenants, land together with all improvements.

Anastasia L. Dayhoff-Osage, Surry to Zachary B. Hunt and Samantha Aubrey Dixon, Troutville, Va., joint tenants, land.

Estate of Arden C. Carlisle, Calais to Mariana A. Reder Trust, Winnetka, Ill., land together with any buildings and improvements.

Jean B. Mccauley Revocable Trust, Vero Beach, Fla., to Hobart Alter and Stephanie Alter, Bangor, joint tenants, land together with all buildings and improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Christal Anne Applin, Swan’s Island, David Kenneth LeMoine, Swan’s Island, Richard Earle Davis Jr., Swan’s Island, Gary Wayne Farley, Swan’s Island and Michael Edwin Farley, Bass Harbor to Swan’s Island Church of God, Swan’s Island, land.

Kimberly F. Macdonald and Shawn L. Macdonald, Auburn to Superior Concrete LLC, Auburn, land together with the buildings and improvements.

TD3 ND

MacDonald Realty Trust, Auburn to Superior Concrete LLC, Auburn, land together with buildings and improvements.

The MacDonald Realty Trust, Auburn to Superior Concrete LLC, Auburn, land together with buildings and improvements.

Shawn F. Macdonald and Kimberly F. Macdonald, Auburn to Portledge LLC, Auburn, land together with any buildings and improvements.

TD10 SD

Laurie J. Mattila, Prospect Harbor to Laurie J. Mattila, Prospect Harbor and Robyn Walton, Prospect Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

Estate of Leonard E. Lawson, Bass Harbor to Lillian Lawson, Bass Harbor, land together with any and all improvements.

Estate of Leonard E. Lawson, Bass Harbor to Lillian Lawson, Bass Harbor, land together with any and all improvements.

TRENTON

Geraldine Goldrich, Trenton to Erin Callaci Jurew and Peter William Jurew, New York, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Gabriela Rennebeck-Oliveira, Trenton to Gabriela Rennebeck-Oliveira and Marcos Oliveira, Trenton, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Jennifer Shaw f/k/a Jennifer Hare, Bernard to Chad R. Grass and Nicole F. Grass, Bass Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Jeremiah Graham and Desiree Sirois, Bar Harbor to Porcupine Islands LLC, Bar Harbor, land together with any buildings or improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Elaine Reichart a/k/a Elaine Reichert, Belvedere, N.J. to The Cory Wayne Bennett Revocable Trust, Perkasie, Pa., land.

WALTHAM

Carolyn R. Hopkins, Waltham to The Hopkins Family Real Estate Trust, Waltham, land together with buildings.

Helen A. Harriman, Bangor to Edward Smith and Denise Smith, Waltham, land.

Estate of Stephen L. Harriman, Bangor to Edward Smith and Denise Smith, Waltham, joint tenants, land.

WINTER HARBOR

The Donna R. Moll Revocable Trust, Winter Harbor to Stephen Paul Depoe and Cynthia K. Depoe, Cincinnati, Ohio, joint tenants, land.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.