Real estate transfers week of August 4



BAR HARBOR

Paul J. Keller and Patricia T. Keller, Bar Harbor to The Paul J. Keller Revocable Trust and The Patricia T. Keller Revocable Trust, Bar Harbor, land.

BLUE HILL

The Ray F. Merrill Realty Trust, Orland to Robert M. Clapp and Patricia Astbury Clapp, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Jeffrey H. Beardsworth, Blue Hill to James P. Beaird and Andrea L. Saunders, Orland, joint tenants, land together with buildings and all improvements.

David W. Gray, Blue Hill and Mark D. Gray, Blue Hill and Jeffrey B. Gray, Blue Hill to Robin Rose Saltonstall, Blue Hill, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Estate of Beverly G. Walls, Garland to Katrina Walls, Ellsworth, land.

BROOKLIN

Lisa A. Lesko, Blue Hill and Deirdre Hobson, Cohasset, Mass., to The In Deo Autem Trust, Melbourne, Fla., land together with any improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

The Janet L. Simpson Living Trust, Brooksville to The Herrick Road Trust, Brooksville, land together with any improvements.

Eugene Bradley Meyer, Lincoln, Mass., and The Anne Meyer 2007 Trust, Gloucester, Mass., to Hog Island Property LLC, Gloucester, Mass., land.

BUCKSPORT

Roland Whitcomb and Joan Whitcomb, Bradenton, Fla., to Ramona Rosario, Goffstown, N.H., land with buildings and improvements.

Amy H. Bell, Montpelier, Vt., to Kristen R. Bell, Pleasant View, Utah, three-eighths interest, land.

Estate of Edwin H. Mccoy Jr., Old Town to Leslie C. Billings, Bucksport, land together with any improvements.

Jennifer I. Wardwell, Yarmouth to The Jennifer Irene Wardwell Living Trust, Yarmouth, land.

The Inhabitants of Town of Bucksport to Kelley J. Albert, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of Town of Bucksport to Kelley J. Albert, Bucksport, land.

Linda M. Greer to Peter C. Greer, Dover, N.H., land.

DEDHAM

Theresa L. Chapman and Jonathan Chapman, Dedham to Kenny S. Lynch and Bayley C.M. Caouette, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Ronald Lee Roope Jr. to TC Gravel LLC, Ellsworth, land together with any buildings.

Estate of Willie-Roy G. Woodside, Topsham to The Trust of Willie G. Woodside, Topsham, land.

Donna L. Senesy, Dedham to Mathew Shankweiler, land.

DEER ISLE

David C. Crutcher, Stonington to The Hill Living Trust, Deer Isle, land.

The Valerie L. Haskell Living Trust, San Francisco, Calif., to Glenn Haskell and Dorothy Haskell, North Attleboro, Mass., joint tenants, land together with improvements.

Barter Lumber Company, Deer Isle to Wayne Eaton and Rosemary Eaton, Deer Isle, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Estate of Archie W. Pickering Jr., Hudson, Fla., to Brian R. Billings, Deer Isle, land together with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Joey A. Wilbur, Ellsworth to Chance Curtis, Eastbrook, land with buildings or improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Michelle M. McNabb and Jeffrey T. McNabb, St. Augustine, Fla., to Rachel Gorich and Alfred Gorich, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

Ralph R. Jordan and Robert W. Bowden, Ellsworth to The Stanwood Wildlife Sanctuary, Ellsworth, land.

Stanwood Wildlife Sanctuary, Ellsworth to Ralph R. Jordan and Robert W. Bowden, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Winifred H. LaCasce, Ellsworth to Courtney Graham, Bar Harbor, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Roger King and Lori King, Ellsworth to Evan Gerald Brassbridge, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

W W Wood Properties LLC, a/k/a W. W. Wood Properties LLC, Ellsworth to Jonathan Draper Ball and Georgia Darlyn Ball, Anna, Texas, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Heather M. Linnehan, Ellsworth to Linnehan Acceptance, Ellsworth, land together with any improvements.

The Harry S. Jones III Administrative Trust, Ellsworth to Edward Bowden, Ellsworth, land together with all improvements.

Workman Realty LLC, Ellsworth to Gordon R. Workman and Melinda M. Workman, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

  1. Joseph Libby, Hermon to The Joseph and Mary Ann Libby Irrevocable Trust, Winslow, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Christopher G. Smith, Lamoine to Keela P. Smith, Ellsworth, land.

Donald Williams and Cheryl Williams, Dexter to Gary Williams and Paula Williams, Dexter, joint tenants, unit 43, building 4, week 12, Acadia Village Resort.

Karl Henrickson, Waterville to Carlos Rosales, Lamoine, unit 52, building 5, week 28-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Paul C. Everett, Fort Fairfield to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 24, building 2, week 48-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Jeffrey S. Stone and Lisa Stone (Trefts), Bar Harbor to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 51, building 5, week 01-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Cynthia Ingrisano (Johnstone), Ellsworth to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 24, building 2, week 05-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Louis Ingrisano and Cynthia Infrisano, Ellsworth to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 58, building 5, week 15-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Andrew E. Leeman and Danielle R. Leeman, Ellsworth to Chelsea R. Salisbury, League City, Texas, land.

Michael Dow, Ellsworth to Stephanie G. Monk and Andrew I. Monk, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Jake Taylor, Ellsworth to Stephanie G. Monk and Andrew I. Monk, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

FLETCHERS LANDING

Elizabeth A. Allen, Fletchers Landing Township and Valerie C. Frey, Fletchers Landing to Kenneth F. Evenson and Misty T. Evenson, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

FRANKLIN

Kristen Crabtree f/k/a Kristen Lynn Wing, Hampden to Brittany Irish, Franklin, land.

Bryan C. Briggs, Ellsworth to David L. Hughes and Elaine M. Hughes, Quakertown, Pa., joint tenants, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Rommel E. Olivares, Jacksonville, N.C., to Alice Haugh, Wyoming, Del., land with improvements.

Ryan D. Church, Gouldsboro to Jones Pond LLC, Gouldsboro, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Jamie Neasham, Hancock to Cora Hilts, Hancock, land together with any improvements.

Hilary Renfer Jacobs, Gouldsboro to Jason Clark, Tolleson, Ariz., land together with buildings and all improvements.

Robert Charles Vallette and Myrna Jean Vallette, Corea to Riley’s Way LLC, Lamoine, land together with any improvements.

HANCOCK

Ronald E. Trundy Jr., Steuben to Curtis Rentals, LLC, Eastbrook, land with buildings.

Estate of Eugene T. O’Neill, New Hope, Pa., To Darla J. Warren and Dara J. Warren, Clinton, Miss., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Kendall F. Stratton Jr., Hancock to David K. Stratton and Joy-Constance Stratton, Hancock, joint tenants, two-ninths interest, land with buildings.

Jeffrey D. Harden, Hancock to Robert L. Harden, Hancock, land.

LAMOINE

Robin J. Yonis, Deerfield Beach, Fla., to The Declaration of Revocable Living Trust of Robin J. Yonis, Deerfield Beach, Fla., land together with any buildings or improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Maurice A. Deschesne, Mariaville to Maurice A. Deschesne, Mariaville and Mark Deschesne, Brewer, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Beth Walls, Mount Desert to Beth Walls and Gary D. Walls, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Polly F. Norris, Palm Beach, Fla., to Huntington Strategic Investments LLC, Palm Beach, Fla., land.

ORLAND

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Dolores Valentine and Kevin Valentine, East Burke, Vt., tenants in common, land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Lorranne Jimenez and Evan Cesa Caballero, Waterbury, Conn., joint tenants, land.

The Lois A. Armocida Administrative Trust, Litchfield Park, Ariz., to Michael J. Armocida, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 5/12th interest, The Lois A. Armocida Trust F/B/O Rudolph Joseph Armocida, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 5/48th interest, The Lois A. Armocida Trust F/B/O Virginia Johnson, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 5/48th interest, The Lois A. Armocida Trust F/B/O Georgia Schiffer, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 5/48th interest, The Lois A. Armocida Trust F/B/O Claudia Finley, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 5/48th interest, land together with all improvements.

Lantelme Limited Company, Blue Hill to Donald E. Johns and Kathleen L.K. Johns, Bozeman, Mont., joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Michelle K. Damon, Blue Hill to Bruce A. Damon, Orland, land together with any buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Anthony A. Ortega, Penobscot to Jennifer P. White, Penobscot, land with improvements.

Jennifer P. White, Penobscot to Anthony A. Ortega, Penobscot, land with improvements.

Jennifer P. White, Penobscot to Daniel Keith Barber and Michele Leigh Barber, Harleysville, Pa., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Heather L. Burns, Chevy Chase, Md., to Paul Kuty and Sandra Juty, Castine, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Estate of Theodore C. Maguire Sr. aka Theodore Maguire, Pawtucket, R.I., to William E. Fletcher and Sandra B. Fletcher, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land together with buildings.

CIM Trust 2021-NR2, Salt Lake City, Utah to CIM REO 2021-NR2 LLC, Salt Lake City, Utah, land with any buildings.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Mary Lou Schwartz, Hancock to 11 Wood Street LLC, Bass Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Theresa M. Hutchins and Ernest E. Hutchins, Brewer to Robyn L. Emmons and Erik J. Emmons, Old Town, 50 percent interest, unit 46, week 38, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

SULLIVAN

Mary B. Gleason, Sullivan to The Mary B. Gleason Revocable Trust 2022, Sullivan, land together with any improvements.

Geoff Marietta and Sky Marietta, Williamsburg, Ky., and Karl Marietta and Deborah Marietta, Cooperstown, N.Y., to George W. Daniel and Hannah K. Adams, Trenton, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Thurston D. Wilbur Sr. and Ruth F. Wilbur, Hancock to Cynthia Tracey, Hancock, land together with any improvements.

SURRY

Skyler Lewis, Ellsworth to Christopher D. Mitchell, Verona Island, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Estate of Linda M. Cousins, Blue Hill to Verronika P. Slaughter, Surry and David Cousins, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land together with improvements.

Estate of Linda M. Cousins, Blue Hill to David Cousins, Blue Hill, land together with improvements.

T28 MD

Benjamin C. Goodwin and Anne M. Goodwin, Eddington to Evelyn Jellison, Steuben, land together with buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

Sophia R. Spiker, West Tremont and Jojo Rice Spiker, Chevy Chase, Md., to Giulia Alessandra Cardoso, Bar Harbor, land together with buildings and all improvements.

Sophia R. Spiker, West Tremont to Jojo Rice Spiker, Chevy Chase, Md., land together with any improvements.

Jojo Rice Spiker, Silver Spring, Md., to Sophia R. Spiker, West Tremont, land.

Russell V. Bradford, Bass Harbor to Douglas Hampson and Mary Lee, Orono, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

TRENTON

Robert Nolan and Ellen Nolan, Southwest Harbor to Robert Walter Sellers and Jennifer Wells Sellers, South Dennis, Mass., joint tenants, land.

VERONA ISLAND

Saltwater Homestead LLC, Verona Island to Katie E. Ritchie, West Columbia, S.C., land.

Arthur L. Bissonnette, Bucksport to Lee J. Parent and Rebecca A. Crockett, Winterport, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

WALTHAM

Superior Realty Inc., Ellsworth to Debora A. Newman, Waltham, land with any improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Joel Isaacson and Ashley Cloak, Winter Harbor to Dustin E. Foss, Prospect Harbor, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.