Real Estate Transfers Week of Aug. 13



AMHERST

The Estate of Sylvia I. Frazier, Amherst, to Stacey A. Stillman, Amherst, land with buildings and improvements.

AURORA

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Aurora, to Deanna Preble, Hancock, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

First National Bank, f/k/a The First N.A., Damariscotta, to First National Bank, Damariscotta, land with improvements.

Luciana F. Pandolfi and Luke A. Wagner, Bar Harbor, to Edward J. Hanna and Melanie S. Hanna, Wetumpka, Ala., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Judy K. Corder and Patricia A. Hayes, Bar Harbor, to the Judy Kay Corder and Patricia Ann Hayes Trust, Austin, Texas, land with buildings and improvements.

Abigail H. Conrad, Bar Harbor, to The Abigail H. Conrad Revocable Trust 2020, Bar Harbor, land.

BLUE HILL

Shirley Ann Wheeler, Loudon, N.H., to Matthew D. Pulgrano, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land with buildings and improvements.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land with buildings and improvements.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land with buildings and improvements.

Point Pinellas Properties, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to the John B. Warren and Kathryn N. Warren Trust, St. Petersburg, Fla., land.

BROOKSVILLE

John Wayne Allen, Corinth, to Brandi R. Butterfield, Brewer, land with improvements.

Reta F. Hunter, Winterport, to Jessica Van Heim Diday and Sanford D. Diday, Boyce, Va., as joint tenants, land.

BUCKSPORT

Bruce N. Pomelow and Melinda J. Pomelow, Bucksport, and Amanda Termini, East Lyme, Conn., to Christopher Grindle, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

Brian J. Perry and Ashley L. Perry, Bucksport, to Jamie L. Matson and Wade D. Michael Matson, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Jon Curtis and Charlene McEwen, Bucksport, to Douglas F. Schmidt and Moe C. Schinck, Bucksport, land with improvements.

Bucksport Mill, LLC, Bucksport, to Penobscot Bay Terminals Inc., South Portland, land.

Toby C. Lawrence and Jeszel M. Lawrence, Bucksport, to Sarah Lynn MacKenzie, Lewiston, land with buildings.

HOME, Incorporated, Peachland, N.C., to Mark E. Breidt and Robyn Breidt, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land.

Christie Ellen Hurd, Peachland, N.C., to Mark E. Breidt and Robyn Breidt, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Phillip T. Lutz and Holly G. Lutz, Bucksport, to Erik G. Lutz, Bucksport, land with buildings.

Matthew J. Goode, Bucksport, to The Hawes Group, LLC, Orland, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

The William A. Lameyer Revocable Living Trust, Concord, N.H., to Jill Sizemore Eastland and Terry Herman Eastland, McLean, Va., as joint tenants, land.

CRANBERRY ISLES

The Ward Maine Nominee Trust No. 3, to Jonathan Oppenheimer, Johannesburg, South Africa, land with improvements.

Jonathan Oppenheimer, Johannesburg, South Africa, to Vanguard Reserves Limited, St. Helier, N.J., land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Brian S. Gerry, Ontario, Canada, to Leslie G. Bryan and James K. Bryan, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Joanne G. Heber Trust, Bradley, to Albert A. Heber and Sarah T. Heber, Dedham, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

The Estate of Sucha Cardoza, to The Sucha Cardoza Trust, land with improvements.

The Sucha Cardoza Trust, to Regina Grego, Deer Isle, land with buildings.

The Estate of Dorothy Doubleday Bruce, to David H. Williams, Stonington, land with improvements.

Peter C. Beerits, Deer Isle, to Peter C. Beerits and Anne B. Beerits, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Mark N. Rosborough and Mary F.S. Rosborough, Ellsworth, and James Pendergist and Pendergist, Ellsworth, to Gold Bros, LLC, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Robert K. Roper and Amy Peterson-Roper, Ellsworth, to Michael Beno and Nichole Beno, Raymond, land.

Regina Watson f/k/a Regina Y. Hendry, Deer Isle, to Mary E. Thibodeau, Ellsworth, land.

Jonathan R. Stolley and Barbara Christina Stolley, Ellsworth, to Richard R. Boyer and Sylvia I. Boyer, Matawan, N.J., as joint tenants, land.

Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville, to Michael T. Mainieri III, and Tara L. Mainieri, Boiceville, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Eben F. Henderson and Amy E. Henderson, Ellsworth, to Steven Larsen, land with buildings and improvements.

James M. Callnan and Cheryl A. Callnan, Campton, N.H., to Colon W. Haskell and Heather S. Haskell, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Beechland Corp., Ellsworth, to Mark Baxter and Brigette Baxter, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

King’s Cornerstone, LLC, Ellsworth, to Mark Baxter and Brigette Baxter, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

FLETCHERS LANDING

The State of Maine, to Frances J. Davis, land.

FRANKLIN

Fredrick Nels Schmidt, St. Augustine, Fla., to the Fredrick Nels Schmidt Revocable Trust, St. Augustine, Fla., land with buildings.

Rebecca B. Gobel, Franklin, Tenn., Leah C. Ott, Madison, Ind., and Timothy R. Bruce, Portland, to Leah C. Ott and David Ott, Madison, Ind., as joint tenants, land.

Downeast Property Management and Construction Services, LLC, Deer Isle, to Acadia From Bailey Mountain Homeowners Association, Deer Isle, land.

GOULDSBORO

Erma J. McGuirl, Warwick, R.I., to Barbara Steinkamp McGuirl, f/k/a Barbara Steinkamp, Warwick, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

Barbara Steinkamp McGuirl, Warwick, R.I., to Barbara Steinkamp McGuirl, Keri Steinkamp, and Patrick Steinkamp, Warwick, R.I., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Gregory J. Ring, Sullivan, to Seaside Landscaping Holdings, LLC, Sullivan, land with buildings and improvements.

Timothy G. Ring, Steuben, to Seaside Landscaping Holdings, LLC, Sullivan, land with buildings and improvements.

Birch Harbor, LLC, Brunswick, to Seaside Partners, LLC, Bangor, land with improvements.

HANCOCK

Gail M. Hipsky, Stetson, to the Jennifer L. Walters Revocable Trust, Manchester, land with buildings.

David S. Wildes and Cynthia J. Wood, Hancock, to the Wildes Family Real Estate Trust, Hancock, land with improvements.

Pamela G. Miller, Lexington, Mass., to The Pamela G. Miller 2020 Revocable Trust, land with improvements.

Ralph English Miller Jr., Lexington, Mass., to The Ralph E. Miller 2020 Revocable Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Lamoine, to Reginald J. Sanborn, Lamoine, land with buildings and improvements.

Anthony P. Hessert and Melany L. Hessert, Lamoine, to Joel Ackerman, Lamoine, land with buildings and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Janet R. Vachon, Shapleigh, to Nanci J. Miller and John A. Hunnefeld, Mariaville, as joint tenants, land.

MOUNT DESERT

The Madeira Family Trust, one-third interest to, Joshua L. Madeira, Pacific Grove, Calif., Bradley C. Madeira, Pacific Grove, Calif., and Lindsay M. Walsh, Park City, Utah, land with improvements.

Ellen H. Reynolds, a/k/a Ellen Reynolds, Mount Desert, 25 percent interest to, Elisabeth B. Reynolds, Wellesley, Mass., and Matthias J. Reynolds Jr., Atlanta, Ga., land.

Ellen H. Reynolds, a/k/a Ellen Reynolds, Mount Desert, and Matthias J. Reynolds Jr., Atlanta, Ga., 50 percent interest to Ellen H. Reynolds, Mount Desert, 25 percent interest to Elisabeth B. Reynolds, Wellesley, Mass., and 25 percent interest to Matthias J. Reynolds Jr. Atlanta, Ga., land.

ORLAND

Dexter C. Johnson and Sheila M. Johnson, Orland, as joint tenants, to Thomas Joseph Brennan, Orland, land with improvements.

Victor J. Smith and Tracy H. Smith, Brewer, to Melissa Ann Tweedie and Marcus Paul Tweedie, Orland, as joint tenants, land.

OTIS

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Anaheim, Calif., to Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, Anaheim, Calif., land.

Barry W. Stratton and Janet L. Stratton, Northeast Harbor, to Christopher Nelson and Gail Nelson, Winter Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Jeffrey H. Beardsworth and Gertrude Beardsworth, Blue Hill, to Sadie H. Beardsworth, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

STONINGTON

The Estate of Herbert Eugene Jones, to Katie M. Haskell and David J. McManus Jr., Stonington, land with buildings and improvements.

SULLIVAN

The Estate of Peggy T. Simpson, to Roberta S. Pettigrove, Marana, Ariz., land with buildings.

The Estate of Peggy T. Simpson, to Charles P. Simpson Jr., Woolrich, land with buildings.

SURRY

Stephen Fernald and Jennifer Fernald, Ellsworth, to Stephen Fernald, Jennifer Fernald and Hunter Fernald, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land.

Alan C. Butler and Adrienne Butler, Orono, to Sara Sellers, Phoenixville, Pa., land with improvements.

Shirley A. Casey, Alplaus, N.Y., to Shirley’s Camp, LLC, Alplaus, N.Y., land.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Carrol G. Staples and Lindsay L. Staples, Swan’s Island, to Marshall Walker, Swan’s Island, land with buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

The Finlay and Betty Whittlesey Living Trust, San Marcos, Calif., to Marshall A. Whittlesey and Stanislaus F. Whittlesey, San Marcos, Calif., as joint tenants, land.

Warren G. Elvin, a/k/a Warren Grahame Elvin, Webster, N.Y., and Judy Farmer Elvin, Webster, N.Y., to the Warren G. and Judy F. Elvin Living Trust, Webster, N.Y., land.

Stephanie Clement, Bar Harbor, to Blake A. Cass and Ivy C. Cass, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

TRENTON

Kathleen M. Seavey, Trenton, to Todd F. Miller, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

Walter R. Dunton Jr., Trenton, to Ocean F. Dunton and AnnMarie C. Dunton, as joint tenants, Greene, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

S.A. Walker, LLC, Island Falls, to Tawney N. Jacobs, Winter Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *