Real Estate Transfers Week of Aug. 12



AMHERST

Celeste Cram, Amherst to Paul Ganem, Mariaville, land.

BAR HARBOR

Andrew Hess and Lori J. Hess, Tenafly, N.J., to Jessica Lockwood and Michele Lockwood, Rockport, Mass., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Hillman Mather Adams Norberg Trust, Palm Springs, Calif., to Cromwell Cove Cottage LLC, San Francisco, Calif., land.

Dipu Mohan Kumar and Michael R. Smith, Bar Harbor to Joshua U. Stringer and Andrea M. Stringer, Hulls Cove, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Michael A. Pritchard and Rebecca M. Pritchard, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., to Carly A. Murphy and Patrick J. Murphy, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

St. Sauveur Development Corp., Hulls Cove to Evan M. Pelletier, Mount Desert, John E. Pelletier Jr., Bar Harbor, Jill E. Pelletier, South Portland, joint tenants, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Hasnah Chaiken and Robert Chaiken, Bar Harbor to Hasnah Chaiken and Robert Chaiken, Bar Harbor, joint tenants, land with improvements.

Hasnah Chailen and Robert Chaiken, Bar Harbor to Melissa Chaiken, Bradley and Yoko Chaiken, Bradley, transfer on death.

The Nancy E. Ladd Revocable Trust, Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Cumberland, Carlton B. Erikson, Larkspur, Colo., to Kevin J. Cottrell and Cristen Viggiano Cottrell, New Canaan, Conn., joint tenants, land with any buildings or improvements.

Melissa S. Harris, San Francisco, Calif., to Khitomer Companies LLC, Audubon, Pa., land.

BLUE HILL

Allen W. Fox and Lynne M. Fox, Bar Harbor to Morad Bouhssine, Robbinsville, N.J., land together with any buildings or improvements.

Thomas Newton and Andrea D. Newton, Orono to Michael S. Hollyfield and Shanna D. Compton, Lambertville, N.J., joint tenants, land.

Robert M. Larsen Revocable Trust, Concord, N.H., Sylvia B. Larsen Revocable Trust, Concord, N.H., to The Elizabeth Bravo Benson Trust, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

Roger B. Kellett and Susan S. Kellett, Brooklin to Joshua A. Allen and Lisa J. Allen, Sedgwick, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Blue Hill to William Emerton and Melissa Emerton, Blue Hill, land.

BROOKLIN

Theodore L. Parson, Beverly, Mass., to Francis C. Parson Jr., New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Merton C. Billings and Janice M. Billings, Brooksville to Merton C. Billings and Janice M. Billings, Brooksville and Peter Carl Billings, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with any buildings and improvements.

Christina Salway, Harborside to James Raymond O’Brien Jr. and Mary B. O’Brien, Malvern, Pa., joint tenants, land with buildings.

Christina Salway, Harborside to James Raymond O’Brien Jr. and Mary B. O’Brien, Malvern, Pa., joint tenants, land with buildings.

BUCKSPORT

Lowell J. Roach, Hankamar, Texas, to Kyle L. Milan and Alice L.A. Milan, Old Town, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, McLean, Va., to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., land.

Jerriann C. Pollard, Bucksport to Katy R. Hieter, Bucksport, land with any buildings and improvements.

Estate of Judith E. Miller to Glenn Terry, land with buildings.

Jonathan James Frye and Kathryn Ann Frye, Bucksport to Major Axquisitions, LLC, Nunda, N.Y., land

CASTINE

Steven C. Cyr, also known as Stephen C. Cyr and Janet M. Cyr, Castine to Marc W. Pelletier and Marie P. Carlhian, Castine, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Marc. W. Pelletier and Marie P. Carlhian, Castine to Whitney’s Castle, LLC, Houston, Texas, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Olive Juice Always, LLC, Castine to Nomadic Notions, LLC, Castine, land with buildings and improvements.

Thomas Clifford Trainor and Heather A. Trainor, Castine to Richard G. Anderson and Helen A. Anderson, Tustin, Calif., joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Marcus P. Sweet and Johanna S. Sweet, Castine to Ender Asyali and Hale Akin Asyali, Castine, joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

John R. Gorham, Islesboro and Nathan Gorham, Lynn, Mass., to John H. Gorham and Lucinda R. Gorham, Islesboro, joint tenants, land with any buildings.

David W. Marley Sr., also known as David W. Marley, and Cindi Lee Marley, Old Town to David W. Marley Sr. and Cindi Lee Marley, Old Town, David Marley Jr., Milford and Dustin Marley, Springvale, as joint tenants, land with any improvements.

DEER ISLE

Anthony W. Bray, Deer Isle to Gerald M. Weed, Deer Isle, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Richard D. Dunham, Stonington, George F. Dunham, Louisville, Ky., Valorie D. Jandreau, Deer Isle, Kevin L. Dunham, Townsend, Mass., Robin R. Dunham, Sunset and Nathan B. Dunham, Sunset to Sarah Stanhope, Stonington, land with buildings and improvements.

Mckenney Family Revocable Trust of 2018, Rye, N.H., to Jonathan D. Roemer and Grace Farrell Roemer, Princeton, N.J., land.

Stanley Staniewicz, Southington, Conn., to Patricia Mary Heanssler, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

EASTBROOK

Dana Ralbusky McDevitt, Hancock to Laurie McDevitt, land together with any buildings or improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Michael P. Spellman, South Salem, N.Y., to Robert P. Roy Jr. and Cheryl L. Roy, Ashby, Mass., joint tenants, land.

Estate of Andrew Parker Allen to Meritt L. Phillips and Wade J. Saunders, Seminole, Fla., joint tenants, land.

Estate of Andrew Parker Allen to Douglas J. Stein and Mary T. Stein, Leonard, Ga., joint tenants, land.

Estate of Barbara J. Harriman to Patrick H. Shea, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Jacqueline Duarte, Ellsworth to John D. Stanley, Ellsworth, land.

Michael P. Spellman, South Salem, N.Y., to Douglas J. DeAngelis, Newbury, Mass., land.

Dawn I. Hudson and Rob A. Hudson, Ellsworth to Jennifer Giosia, Bangor, land together with buildings and improvements.

Cheri L. Wallace, Ellsworth to Runnells Properties LLC, Dedham, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Sean M. Sullivan, Bar Harbor to Brandon A. Barnett and Toni V. Barnett, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

Steven W. Sisson and Constance J. Sisson, Ellsworth to Christopher John Borrelli, Millington, Md., land.

Bunchberry Maine Properties LLC, Houston, Texas, to Little Duck Pond Forest LLC, Anson, land with any and all structures and improvements.

S.C. Tamboia A/K/A Sabino C. Tamboia and Lorraine J. Tamboia F/K/A Lorraine Palamarczuk, Ellsworth to Sabino C. Tamboia and Lorraine J. Tamboia, Bangor and Glenn Q. Tamboia, Clarksville, Tenn., joint tenants, land with any buildings.

Carol J. Davis, Ellsworth to Jennifer L. Fowler, Ellsworth, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Paula Petrik, Helena, Mont., timeshare.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Jay F. Daymon and Susan W. Daymon, Woodbridge, Conn., timeshare.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Brandon S. Woodman, Union, timeshare

Leroy W. Hunter, Palm Desert, Calif., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, Unit 55, building 05, week 18 odd, Acadia Village Resort.

Rojean Tulk, Grand Junction, Colo., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 57, building 5, week 32-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Rojean Tulk, Grand Junction, Colo., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, unit 57, building 5, week 1-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Allan L. St. Amand and Nadine J. St. Amand, Tilley, NB, to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, Unit 41, building 4, week 50-O, Acadia Village Resort.

James G. Gordon and Pamela M. Gordon, Norridgewock to Margrett Park, Bennington, V.T., Unit 59, building 5, week 32-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Frederick A. Alchorn and Jane E. Alchorn, Oromocto, NB, to Buck B. Booker and Robin H. Booker, Presque Isle, Unit 56, building 5, week 33-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Russell R. Cucchiara and Carolyn Cucchiara, unit 57, building 5, week 26E, Acadia Village Resort.

Deanna Wallace, Ellsworth to Erik Lutz, Bucksport, land with any improvements.

FRANKLIN

Cody A. White and Candice S. White, f/k/a Candice S. Looke, to Cody A. White and Candice S. White, joint tenants, land.

Cynthia Stilson-Shook and Terry L. Shook, Warren, Conn., to Kyle Hildenbrand and Robin Mauro, Whitefield, N.H., joint tenants, land.

GOULDSBORO

Timothy S. Leavitt, Deborah A. Leavitt and Jerry A. Abel, Franklin to Roy I. Murdoch and Alison M. Murdoch, Gouldsboro, joint tenants, land.

East Side 5, LLC, St. Petersburg, Fla., to Springtide Organics LLC, Gouldsboro, land with any improvements.

Robert G. Duerr Jr. and Andriana E. Duerr, Hilo, Hawaii, to Richard M. Duerr, Gouldsboro, land.

HANCOCK

Coastal Builders & Sons Inc., Trenton to Jamie Watson and Alicia Woodward Watson, Gouldsboro, joint tenants, land.

LAMOINE

Rebecca Libby Mantelli f/k/a Rebecca Joy, Ellsworth to Nathan C. Mason III and Becky J. Mason, Lamoine, joint tenants, land.

Willem F. Brutsaert and Lieve M. Brutsaert-Durant, Lamoine to James Mitchell and Cheryl Mitchell, Dubois, Pa., joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Amanda Lahikainen and Thomas M. Urban, Saco to John Michael Stuart and Patricia Small, Brewer, joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Corey B. Whitegiver, Richmond to Lisa Whitegiver, Otis, land with any improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Peter A. Hansen and Elizabeth E. Hansen, Bangor to Sarah Cole and Timothy Biggins, Brooklyn, N.Y., joint tenants, land.

Barbara J. Gilfillan Living Trust for the benefit of Sandra J. Gilfillan Under Declaration of Trust, Mount Desert to Sandra J. Gilfillan, Mount Desert, land.

John S. Fernald, Mount Desert to Stephen B. Fernald, Mount Desert, land together with any buildings or improvements.

Margaret J. Martin Revocable Living Trust, Bar Harbor to Jennifer Elizabeth Racicot, Hancock, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Martha Dix Graham, Yorktown, Va., to Three Treasures LLC, Salt Lake City, Utah, land with any and all structures and improvements

Elaho LLC, Ellsworth to Honor Ame Walesby, Catonsville, Md., land with improvements.

ORLAND

Barbie J. Patten, f/k/a Barbie J. Snow, Surry to Richard D. Moser, Orland, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Lajoye, Blue Hill to Maynard Gray, Orland, land together with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Margo S. Bennett to Ginny Sue Bennett and Ashley Lawry, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Estate of Clifton L. Blood to Colton J. Crane, Orland, land with buildings.

Karen Nix f/k/a Karen M. Douglass, Cumberland, R.I., to Melody Pereira, Dixfield, land.

Mollie K. Heron, Falmouth to Pat Pillsbury, Escondido, Calif., land with any buildings and improvements.

OSBORN

David E. Honey Sr., Bangor to Charles W. Reed Jr. and Daryl D. Carter, Osborn, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

OTIS

Malcolm A. French and Barbara A. French, also known as Barbara French, Enfield to Lisa T. Duplessis, Otis, land with any improvements.

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth to Joseph Arnold Cammack Jr., Otis, land together with any improvements.

Carol Jean Hamel, Milford to Carol Jean Hamel and Gail E. Agrell, Milford, joint tenants, land with any improvements.

Malcolm A. French and Barbara A. French, also known as Barbara French, Enfield to Coley Lee Stetler, Otis, land with any improvements.

Helen L. Genco, Virginia Beach, Va., to Genco Holdings LLC, Virginia Beach, Va., land with any improvements.

Helen L. Genco and Jospeh M. Genco, Virginia Beach, Va., to Genco Holdings LLC, Virginia Beach, Va., land with any improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Carolyn Van Cise, Penobscot to Trustee of the Carolyn Van Cise 2011, lots or lands together with any improvements.

Eric A. Bixel and Patricia B. Bixel, Penobscot to Bradford Sheldon and Kathleen Sheldon, Boxford, Mass., joint tenants, lots together with any buildings.

Maureen P. Foye and Matthew G. Murphy, Bucksport to Rogan M. Winch and Alexandria Winch, Trenton, joint tenants, land with any and all improvements.

SEDGWICK

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sedgwick to George H. Lewis and Melania Lewis, Suffolk County, Mass., land with buildings.

The Maine Property Trust, Chattanooga, Tenn., Lee W. Patten Trust, Chattanooga, Tenn., and Z. Cartter Patten III, Chattanooga, Tenn., to Wahka Awepi LLC, Chattanooga, Tenn., land with any buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

Sarah H. Larrimer and Neil J. Larrimer, Columbus, Ohio, to Dorothy H. Segal, New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Alvan L. Jones, Stonington to Craig L. Simoneau Jr. and Rachel F. Simoneau, Basye, Va., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

SULLIVAN

Vernon E. Shay III, Sullivan and Tonya M. Chipman, Gouldsboro to Vernon E. Shay Jr., Verona Island, land with any buildings and improvements.

Michael G. Scott and Celia Scott, Sullivan to Melody S. Fleck, Addison, land.

Cynthia L. Tracey, Sullivan and Matthew W. Russell, Harborside to Cheryl N. Havey, Franklin, land.

Gilbert Morelion and Mary Ann Morelion, Chelsea, Ala., to Eric Tait, Chadds Ford, Pa., land with any and all improvements.

John T. Adams and Mary J. Adams Toledo, Ohio, to Silver Raven Ventures LLC, Sullivan, land.

SURRY

The Caroline E. Brown Trust, Naples, Fla., to Joshua W. Bartlett and Stephanie Lovell, Belfast, joint tenants, land with any and all structures and improvements.

T3 ND

Brian Brown and Charlene Brown, Absecon, N.J., to Michael A. Hendrix and Karen K. Hendrix, Levant, joint tenants, land.

T41 MD

Steven R. Pike and Vickie B. Pike, formerly Vickie E. Pike, Waterford to Scott A. Allen and Misty D. Allen, Waterford, joint tenants, land.

TREMONT

George A. Carter, Seal Harbor to John P. Mitchell, Bass Harbor, land with any and all structures and improvements.

Sawyer’s Cove Grant Family LLC, Portland to Hayward Family Enterprises Limited Partnership, Fayetteville, Ark., land with any buildings and improvements.

Sawyer’s Cove Grant Family LLC, Portland to Sawyer’s Cove Grant Family LLC, Portland, land.

Hayward Family Enterprises Limited Partnership, Fayetteville, Ark., to Hayward Family Enterprises Limited Partnership, Fayetteville, Ark., land.

Theodore Kleinman and Marsha Ann Cohen, Washington, D.C., to The Theodore Kleinman and Marsha A. Cohen Trust, Washington, D.C., land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

Dianne M. Digby, Ellsworth to Matthew C. Carnevale and Jessica A. Carnevale, North Andover, Mass., joint tenants, land with buildings.

VERONA ISLAND

Robert Mcintyre, Verona Island to Christopher E. Jerome and Kelley A. Jerome, Bucksport, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Alicia J. Neises, Verona Island to Diana O. Daunt and Glenn R. Thornton, Lost City W.Va., joint tenants, land with any and all improvements.

WALTHAM

Guillermo A. Gomez, Boston, Mass., to Lawrence Sinclair, Franklin, land.

Lydia Gray, Blue Hill to James Lyons, Waltham, land with improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.