Real Estate Transfers Week of April 22



AMHERST

Loiuse Joy, Ellsworth to Kassie Warren, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

BAR HARBOR

Danielle M. Hostins, Hulls Cove to Andrew J. Geels, Bar Harbor, land with improvements. 

BLUE HILL

Estate of Agnes B. Gallagher to William S. Webb and Doris G. Webb, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

BROOKLIN

William S. Hanley and Nancy J. Hanley, Brooklin to William S. Hanley and Nancy J. Hanley, Brooklin as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Roxanne A. Sherman and Michelle E. Sherman, Brooklin to Jenny C. Lewandowski and John V. Lewandowski, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

BROOKSVILLE

Harbor Woods LLC, Brooksville to Laura H. Hill, Burlington, Vt., land.

BUCKSPORT

Terry L. Gossell and Jeffery R. Gossell, Bucksport to Heather Nicole Rawcliffe and Robert Charles Rawcliffe, Hampden as joint tenants, land. 

Vicki Haskell, Newburgh and Suzanne Williams, Bucksport to Ryan McGuire, Bucksport and Crystal McGuire, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land. 

Jason Grindle and Michelle Grindle, Bucksport to Brent Chaffee and Kaylee Chaffee, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Daniel E. Bennett, Bucksport to Milton Herbest and Lynn Herbest, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Jodie Lynn Aragona, Southwest Harbor to Kim Steckley and Mark Fordham, Clifton, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Nicole Grayling, Bucksport to Melissa Terino Gray, Carmel, land with buildings and improvements. 

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Malinda L. Danico, Sedgwick, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Malinda L. Danico, Sedgwick, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Marion R. Grunwald, Bucksport, land.  

CASTINE 

Matthew J. Pilotte and Kate M. Pilotte, Manchester, N.H., to Matthew J. Pilotte and Kate M. Pilotte, Manchester, N.H., land with improvements.

Matthew J. Pilotte and Kate M. Pilotte, Manchester, N.H., to Matthew J. Pilotte and Kate M. Pilotte, Manchester, N.H., land with improvements.

DEDHAM

Kristy Coleen Hardison, Franklin to Joseph Robert Hardison Sr., Dedham, land. 

Jonathan M. Schiffer, Dedham to Joshua Andrew Cook and Christina Delight Cook, New Windsor, Md., as joint tenants, land. 

DEER ISLE

Pamela Boyd, Montpelier, Vt., to Pamela Boyd, Montpelier, Vt., and Wheeler Asa Boyd-Boffa, San Francisco, Calif., as joint tenants, land. 

Lissa D’Errico, Bangor and Michael D’Errico, Bangor to John L. D’Errico, Bangor land. 

Trustee of the Catherine L. D’Errico Family Trust to John L. D’Errico, Bangor, Lissa D’Errico, Bangor and Michael D’Errico, Bangor, land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Clifford Haslam to Marica Haslam, Brewer, land with buildings and improvements. 

ELLSWORTH

Nelson Ralph Hartley and Patricia Hartley, Trenton to Ryan Michael Hartley and Carly Jean Spear, Ellsworth, land. 

James Donald Griffis, Aurora, N.Y., to Trustee of the James D. Griffis Living Trust, Aurora, N.Y., land with buildings. 

Scott R. Conners, Otis, Kristin L. Scott, Otis and Amy M. Boyle to Sandra J. Conners, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth to Danielle Marie Lindsay-Mercier, Ellsworth, land. 

Stacy R. Potter, Ellsworth to Stacy R. Potter and Darlene M. Potter, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

David L. Butterfield and M. Lisa Butterfield, Naples, to Rupert B. White III and April D. White, Holden as joint tenants, land.

David Unlimited Inc., Otis to ADI Enterprises LLC, Otis, land with buildings and improvements. 

One High Chair LLC, Ellsworth to 1 High Street LLC, Palm Beach, Fla., land with improvements. 

Estate of Bruce R. Merritt to Wanda S. Gatcomb, Hancock, Richard B. Merritt, Lisbon Falls and Patricia M. Kelly, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land. 

Julia Irvine Madore, Berkeley, Calif., to Opus One LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

GOULDSBORO

Adin Reed, Gouldsboro, to Scott Rolfe and Elizabeth Rolfe, Gouldsboro, land with improvements.

Mary R. Fernandez, Ellsworth to Trustee of the Poneman Family Trust, Nokomis, Fla., land. 

Robert W. Bartlett and Katie Bartlett, Gouldsboro to Deane Point LLC, Naples, Fla., land with buildings and improvements. 

Trustees of the Roger W. Bowen and Barbara H. Bowen Trust, to Brian Eaton and Kerry Eaton, Prospect Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

HANCOCK

Lucas William Campbell, Corinth, Vt., to Steven D. Mosely, Franklin, land with buildings and improvements. 

LAMOINE

Maurice Galipeau, Acushnet, Mass., to Sandy L. Collier, Hulls Cove, land.

Steven A. Hicks, Lamoine to Chirstopher John Dupis and Jillian L. Dupuis, Lamoine as joint tenants, land. 

MARIAVILLE

Karen DeWitt Bowman, Ellsworth and James DeWitt and Carol DeWitt, Ellsworth to Karen DeWitt Bowman, James DeWitt and Carol DeWitt, Ellsworth as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Matthew DeWitt, Ellsworth to James DeWitt Jr. and Carol DeWitt, Ellsworth as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

MOUNT DESERT

Reece A. Kain Jr. and Miriam H. Kain, Gloucester, Va., to William D. Helprin Jr., Mount Desert, land with improvements. 

William D. Helprin Jr., Mount Desert to William D. Helprin Jr., Mount Desert, land with improvements.

Kevin Wignall and Eileen Wignall, Mount Desert to Margaret Wynn Fry and Christopher James Vavra, Danville, Calif., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ORLAND

Sunset Cove LLC, Orland to John J. Connolly Jr. and Lorrinda J. Connolly, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Donalyn M. Brouty, Orland to Donalyn M. Brouty and David C. Brouty, Orland, as joint tenants, land.

OSBORN

David C. Flannery and Jean A. Flannery, Orrington to David C. Flannery and Jean A. Flannery, Orrington as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Sandra M. Rogers, Medford to MTGLQ Investors L.P, Houston, Texas, land. 

PENOBSCOT

Vivian Turner, Penobscot, to Lloyd C. Turner Jr., Penobscot, land with buildings and improvements. 

SEDGWICK

Mariners Pub LLC, Deer Isle to Jody A. Weeks, Deer Isle, land. 

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Jerry W. Tapley and Beverly Tapley, Southwest Harbor to Robert H. Zinn and Shirley D. Zinn, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Berten W. Willey and Allen B. Willey, Southwest Harbor and Diane Willey-Ward, Surry to William G. Kelly and Danielle L. Piquette-Kelly, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor to Timothy A. Jillette and Rachel H. Letze, Savannah, Ga., unit 54 for week 20 at Harbor Ridge.

Trustee of the James J. Watson Family Trust, to Gary W. Hannon and Julia L. Hannon, Billerica, Mass., as joint tenants, unit 58 for week 26, at Harbor Ridge.

Florence S. Ervin and Spencer Ervin, Kennett Square, Pa., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 34 for week 47, at Harbor Ridge. 

Estate of Ann M. Picard to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, unit 51 for week 11 at Harbor Ridge.

Richard S. Anastasia and Linda L. Anastasia, Westerly, R.I., to Trustee of the Richard and Linda Anastasia Irrevocable Trust, Westerly, R.I., land. 

Anna Demeo Escholz and Siegmar K. Escholz, Southwest Harbor to Acadia Ridge Properties LLC, Southwest Harbor, unit 18 for week 3 at Harbor Ridge.

Paul A. Zedwick and Jennue L. Zedwick, Dayton, Ohio, to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 36 for week 24, at Harbor Ridge. 

Trustees of the Southwest Harbor Map 017 Realty Trust and Trustees of the Esther C. Perkins Irrevocable Trust, Rockport, Mass., to Tara L. Westra, Manchester, land.

Estate of Hazel Crafts to Jeffery H. Crafts and Jonalee Roths, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements. 

Jeffery H. Crafts, Southwest Harbor to Trustees of the Crafts Irrevocable Trust, land with buildings. 

Trustees of the Crafts Irrevocable Trust, Bar Harbor to 464 Main Street, Bass Harbor, land.

Co-Conservators of Jonalee C. Roth, Bar Harbor to 464 Main Street, Bass Harbor, land.

Estate of Hazel Crafts, to Jeffery H. Crafts, and Jonalee Roths Bar Harbor, Land with buildings and improvements.

SULLIVAN

Christopher M. Girouard, Cumberland to Hartley L. H. Pond and Anne F. Perry-Pond, Sebastopol, Calif., as joint tenants, land. 

SURRY

Personal Representative of the Estate of Patricia A. Murphy to Ralph M. Murphy III, Hampden, land. 

Ralph M. Murphy, Hampden to Christopher K. Murphy and Kaitlyn S. Murphy, Surry, as joint tenants, land. 

Trustee for the Structured Asset Securities Corporation to Gregory James Santillo and Cynthia Carol Santillo, Surry, as joint tenants, land.

Lorraine F. Ruo, Mansfield, Mass., to Trustee of the Lorraine F. Ruo Revocable Trust, Surry, land. 

TD22

Daria Norvlaan, Round Pond to Kristi Sanders and Alexandria Victoria Sanders, Pueblo, Colo., as joint tenants, land. 

TREMONT

Judith Hodgdon, Bernard to Debra L. Thompson, Northeast Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Nancy Ames English, Bethesda, Md., to English Seal Cove LLC, Bethesda, Md., land. 

Reginald J. LaFontaine, Kenduskeag to Beth I. Gott, Kenduskeag, land with buildings and improvements. 

TRENTON

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Mark Norwood, land with buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Mark Norwood, land with buildings. 

VERONA ISLAND

Estate of Janice Calkins Minson to Monica A. Minson a, Los Gatos, Calif., and Matthew C. Minson, New Gloucester, land with buildings. 

Donald P. Johnson, Prospect to Dino G. Kisamitakis, Hermon, land. 

WINTER HARBOR 

Jacob H. Barto, Bucksport to Lauren M. Kimlin and Edward J. Kimlin, Falmouth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.