Property Transfers Week of March 18



BAR HARBOR

Elliotsville Foundation Inc., Portland to Trustees of The Grossinger Hough Trust, Portland, land.

Sonoma Properties LLC, Mount Desert to Gurney Investment Properties, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

Carole Symonds, Arlington, Mass., to Trustees of the Carole A. Symonds Revocable Trust, Arlington, Mass., land with improvements. 

Elliotsville Foundation INC, Portland to Luke Wagner and Luciana Pandolfi, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

Acadia Gardens LLC, Bar Harbor, to Elizabeth Marie Woolfolk, land with improvements. 

Trustees of the Michael Humphreys and Sheila Humphreys Community Property Trust Agreement, Berkeley, Calif., to Michael H. Humphreys, Berkeley, Calif., land.

Michael H. Humphreys, Berkeley, Calif., to Benjamin D. Humphreys, land.

Trustees of the Michael Humphreys and Sheila Humphreys Community Property Trust Agreement, Berkeley, Calif., to Michael H. Humphreys, Berkeley, Calif., land.

Michael H. Humphreys, Berkeley, Calif., to Benjamin D. Humphreys, land.

Suzanne Sylvia, Bar Harbor to BOS Properties LLC, Freeport, land with buildings and improvements.

Acre LLC, Bar Harbor to Breakwater Property Management LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Acre LLC, Bar Harbor to Breakwater Property Management LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

BLUE HILL

David W. Young and Lynn P. Young, Stonington, Conn., to Stephen M. Wolf and Delores E. Wolf, Easton, Md., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Benjamin G. Wells III, Mill Valley, Calif., to Timothy H. Wells, Corte Madera, Calif., land with buildings and improvements. 

BROOKLIN

Estate of Shirley B. Jones, to Susan L, Landis, Coopersburg, Pa., and Sam D. Jones, Portsmouth, N.H., as tenants in common, land with improvements.

Estate of Shirley B. Jones to Susan L. Landis, Coopersburg, Pa., and Sam D. Jones, Portsmouth, N.H., as tenants in commons, land with improvements.

Leslie A. Jones and Jill Jones, Naples, Fla., to Cory Limeburner and Yvonne Limeburner, Brooksville as joint tenants, land.

The Maine Event LLC, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y., to Mark Kaufman, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y., land.

Brian Larkin, Brooklin to Brian Larkin and Karen Larkin, Brooklin as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Brian Larkin, Hancock to Dana W. Betts Sr., and Marsha Betts, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Gerda Duffy, Princeton Junction, N.J., to Gerda Duffy, Princeton Junction, N.J., land.

BUCKSPORT

Darrell Hurd, Bucksport to Matthew Jackson and Meagan Jackson, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

DEDHAM

Harold V. Simpson II and Betsy Simpson, Plano, Texas, to H&B Simpson Trust, Plano, Texas, land.

Thomas S. Drummond Jr. and Elizabeth M. Drummond, Veazie to Thomas S. Drummond Jr. and Elizabeth M. Drummond, Veazie, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Charles Young Jr. and Shelby Young, Dedham to Robin M. Mollica, Whiting, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Gary R. Davis, Hampden and Mitchell W. Sturdee, Seminole, Fla., to Barret W. Gray, Stonington, Mereideth Gray and Garrett Aldrich, Little Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land.

Hendrika J. Barbour, Lugoff, S.C., to Christopher T. Fiedler, Holliston, Mass., land.

Michael Senecal, Deer Isle to Michael Joseph Senecal Jr., Malborough, Mass., and Stephanie Marie Senecal, Westborough, Mass., as tenants in common, land with buildings.

Donald Eaton, Little Deer Isle to Trustees of the Revocable Inter Vivos Trust of Emily Fuller Hawkins, Deer Isle, land with buildings.

Samantha L. Dunham, Ron McCune, Esther McCune and Nardene T. Wisker, Butler, Mo., to Verna G. Eaton, Butler, Mo., land.

EASTBROOK

Michelle Merchant, Franklin to Michael Pietrak and Margaret Pietrak, Bangor as joint tenants, land.

ELLSWORTH

Catherine Frongillo, Ellsworth to Robyn Goff, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Elizabeth Giles to Estate of Lynwood F. Giles, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Paul Forgit, Oxford, Mass., to Jack F. Belyeu and Mandy L. Belyeu, Albion, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Lynwood F. Giles to Tamara Dunaway, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

Jonathan Pratt and Judith Pratt, Warwick, R.I., to Trust of the Judith A. Pratt Revocable Trust, Warwick, R.I., land with buildings.

Steven A. Hesketh and Wendy J. Hesketh, Ellsworth to Sandy S. Clarke, Hancock, land with improvements.  

Robert G. Marin and Annette J. Marin, Benton to Robert G. Marin and Annette J. Marin, Benton, as joint tenants, land.

Robert G. Marin and Annette J. Marin, Benton to Bradley Marin, Cumberland and Jessica Giandrea, West Gardiner, unit 61, buildings 5, for week 15 AT Acadia Village Resort.

Anthony D. Belch and Elizabeth A. Belch, Lamoine to Dawn R. Conray, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

Trustee of the Roberta M. Brush Living Trust to Branch Pond LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Jeffery A. Boales and Ellen Boales, Mickelton, N.J., to William Houston, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

William Houston, Ellsworth to William Houston and Michelle R. Houston, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Teresa W. Stephens, Blue Hill to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 15, building 1, for week 10, at Acadia Village Resort.

Marcus M. Parsons and Diana M. Parsons, Palermo to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 13, building 1, for week 13, at Acadia Village Resort.

Acadia Village Resort Inc. to Marcus and Diana Parsons, Palermo, unit 51, building 5, for week 12, at Acadia Village Resort.

David Garrison and Marjorie A. Garrison, Dexter to Melissa R. Crews, West Bath, unit 12, buildings 1, for 27 at Acadia Village Resort.

Wayne D. Seymour and Diana Seymour, Summerfield, Fla., to Acadia Village Resort Homeowners Association, Ellsworth, unit 55, building 5, for week 12, at Acadia Village Resort. 

Roger C. McMann and Dawn Ann McMann, Burnham to Justin R. McMann, Ashley P. McMann and Angela McMann Jarvis, Palmyra as joint tenants, unit 57, building, 5, for week 13, at Acadia Village Resort.

Edgar W. Damon Jr. and Louise F. Damon, Norway to Kerrie Heath, Oxford, unit 21, building 2, for week 33, at Acadia Village Resort.

Edgar W. Damon Jr. and Louise F. Damon, Norway to Karen Downing, West Paris, unit 24, building 2, for week 32, at Acadia Village Resort.

Jessie L. Trotter, Ellsworth to Kymaleka S. Barnes, Cleveland, Ohio, land.

Maureen M. Pelletier, Ellsworth to Meghan P. Merrill, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements. 

Tamara Dunaway, Ellsworth to Ann E. Rivers, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Nathan D. Jordan and Jessica M. Jordan, Ellsworth to Nathan D. Jordan, Ellsworth, land.

FRANKLIN

Estate of Elsie M. Jacobs to Karen M. Jacobs-Elton, Bremerton, Wash., land.

GOULDSBORO

Robert W. Stark III, Rockland to Ronald L. Roelke and Theresa M. Roelke, Scarborough, as joint tenants, land.

HANCOCK

Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn to Frenchman Bay Conservancy, Hancock, land with improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Larry Tout and Bernadette Tout, Wakefield, R.I., to Sunny Meadows Partners, Franklin, Mass., land. 

MOUNT DESERT

William Andrew Morton Heckman, Atlanta, Ga., to Judith Gilkes Benson and Ronald G. Benson, Northeast Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Chessie Way Properties LLC, to Trustee of The Maitland Jade Penn Revocable Trust Agreement, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

The Rockefeller Trust Company, Trustee under Blueberry Haven Trust Agreement, N.Y., to The Rockefeller Trust Company, Trustee under a certain Indenture of Trust, N.Y., and David Rockefeller Jr., land.

The Maine Event LLC, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y., to Mark Kaufman, Chestnut Ridge, N.Y., land.

Thomas T. Brown and Kelly F. Brown, Northeast Harbor to Mount Desert 365, Northeast Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Tamera Sterns, Kenai, Alaska, Sherri O’Kane, Olive Branch, Miss., and Lynn Musetti, Bucksport to Michael C. Musetti, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

A. Douglas Shattuck Jr., Northborough, Mass., to Anne M. Shattuck, Mount Desert, land with buildings and improvements.

Allyn F. Huntzinger, Grand Rapids, Mich., to Donald E. Alley, Bar Harbor, land.

ORLAND

Gary A. Newbegin Sr., Bucksport to Dianne E. Leeman, Orland, land.

Edward S. Hardie, Orland to Trustee of the Ray F. Merrill Realty Trust, Orland, land.

William N. Fern Sr., Mount Desert to William N. Fern Jr. and Shoshona N. Smith, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

OTIS

Patricia A. Rand, Otis to Beech Hill Cottages LLC, Brewer, land with improvements. 

PENOBSCOT

Red Rock 2020 LLC, Dallas, Texas, to Jeffery D. Mcfarland and Cheryl L. Mcfarland, Surry, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Estate of Dianna K. Emory to Melissa Savage, Roslindale, Mass., and Bethany E. Savage, Albion, land with improvements.

Nadine Lewis, Ellsworth, Robin Frank, Augusta and Melania Lewis, Roslindale, Mass., to Nadine Lewis, Ellsworth, Robin Frank, Augusta and Melania Lewis, Roslindale, Mass., land with improvements.

Kimberly S. Patten, Sedgwick to Marvin C. Patten, Sedgwick, land with buildings, and improvements.

SORRENTO

Patrick A. Wilson, Wenham, Mass., to Patrick A. Wilson and Nina C. Wilson, Wenham, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Hollis E. Moores II and Jeanette Lizabeth Moores, Hudson to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 23, week 2 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Jean Guy Poirier, Greenfield, to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 37, week 13 AT Harbor Ridge Condominiums.

Kathryn J. Snow, Otis to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 44, week 12, at Harbor Ridge Condominiums.

Robert F. Williams, Malverne, N.Y., to Kurt T. Brandenburg and Dawn M. Brandenburg, Greenville, Wis., as joint tenants, unit 37, week 30 at Harbor Ridge Condominiums.

Joseph G. Perry and Ruth A. Perry, Eddington, to Jason Pickering and Lindsay M. Eysnogle, Islesford, as joint tenants, unit 43, week 21, at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor to Richard C. Cleary and Elspeth M. Flemings, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, unit 21, week 2 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor to Cindy G. Cyr, Bar Harbor unit 36, week 47, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Brian M. Kupiec and Karen R. Kupiec, West Tremont to Anna M. Rice and John C. Rice, Manchester, N.H., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Estate of Imogene F. Brightman to Alexander Campbell and Natalie Campbell, Cushing, as joint tenants, unit 13, buildings 1, for week 41, at Harbor Ridge.

STONINGTON

James Patrick Daley III and Elizabeth A. O’Brien, Kingston, N.H., to HHA LLC, Lee, N.H., land with buildings and improvements.

Thomas E. Halpin and Mary Y. Halpin, Brockport, N.Y., to trustee of the Halpin Family Irrevocable Trust, Rochester, N.Y., land.

Norman A. Joyce and Arlene F. Joyce, Deer Isle to Virginia Olsen, Stonington, land with buildings.

Trustees of the Benjamin E. Jeffries Trust, Stonington to Belinda Hunter, Stonington, land. 

Robert Williamson, Niwot, Colo., to ONaia’s Looking Glass, LLC, Niwot, Colo., land with improvements.

SULLIVAN

Jenny K. Rees, Sullivan to Dogwood Real Estate Holdings, Warner, N.H., land, with improvements. 

Trustee of NRZ Pass-Through Trust EBO I Reo LLC, Mt. Laurel, N.J., to the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Oklahoma City, Okla., land.

SURRY

Maribeth K. Salois, Surry to Todd F. Miller and Vicotria L. Mayer, Kirksville. Mo., land with improvements. 

Trustee of the Wilbur A. Saunders Family Trust, Ellsworth to Harold Casey Jr., Surry, land with buildings.

Trustee of the Wilbur A. Saunders Family Trust, Ellsworth to Mary E. Chace, Winchendon, Mass., land with building.

Trustee of the Facella Realty Trust, Swampscott, Mass., to David Caplan and Karen Brandenburg, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Bruce W. Robie and Katherine Hanson Robie, Holden to Mary J. Winchell, Camden, land.

Trustee of the Testamentary Trust of E. Albert Nitsche to Trustee of the Mary Frances Declaration of Trust, land with buildings.

TREMONT

Marion Madara Macneish, Charleston, S.C., to Lori L. Van Meter, Pennington, N.J., land with improvements.

Ryan Donahue and Maria Donahue, Southwest Harbor to Tidal Rock LLC, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Clayton E. Gilley and Jonette Sue Gilley, Tremont to John J. Domenico and Elaine F. Domenico, Chandler, Ariz., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Harriet F. Hubbard and David J. Hubbard, Cornwall, Conn., to Sylvain R.Y. Louboutin, Sunnyvale, Calif., unit 8 at Underwood Wharf Condominium.

TRENTON

Richard White, Mariaville to Foundation Properties LLC, Mariaville, land with buildings and improvements.

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust, Peterborough, N.H., to Robert S. Stuart Jr., Cumberland, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.