Property Transfers Week of Feb. 4



AURORA

Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn to Justin J. Follette and Crystal L. Follette, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Huntington National Bank, to Julie L. Chippendale, land.

Meadow 1 LLC, Bar Harbor to Meadow 2 LLC, Hulls Cove, land with buildings.

Estate of Milton A. Hutchins to Faith A. Pulis, Concord, Mass., land with buildings and improvements. 

Jack N. Coopersmith and Sherri Lynn Coopersmith, Bar Harbor to Prayag Murawala, Salisbury Cove, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert V. Collier, Bar Harbor to Robert V. Collier and Patricia W. Collier, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Patricia W. Collier, Bar Harbor to Robert V. Collier, Bar Harbor, land.

Abigail Smith, Downingtown, Pa., to T.J. Needham, LLC, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements. 

BROOKLIN

Ricky T. Hutchinson and Elizabeth E. Hutchinson, Brooklin to Kimberly Hartley, Portland, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Trustees of the Robert Matthew Bella and Cathy Ann Bella Revocable Trust, San Antonio, Texas, to Robert Matthew Bella and Cathy Ann Bella, San Antonio, Texas, land with buildings and improvements. 

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Troy S. Cary and Terri L. Snow, Prospect, as joint tenants, land. 

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Forestvale Properties Inc., Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport to Gail (Woodbridge) Mitchell, Milford, land.

Brady Harris, Clifton to Dale T. Murray and Kelly Murray, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Cheryl A. Berry, Orland and Stanley Grindle, Surry to Christine R. Krolik, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements. 

CASTINE 

Christopher Silver and Isabel Dale Silver, Gainesville, Fla., to Robert D. Baigert Jr. and Jeanette U. Baigert, Ellington, Conn., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Edwin L. Faulkingham and Wendy E. Faulkingham, Deer Isle to Trustees of the Faulkingham, Family Real Estate Trust, Deer Isle, land with buildings.

Trustees of the Susan B. Dennett Living Trust, Cape Elizabeth to Susan B. Dennett and Daniel C. Dennett, as trustees of the Susan B. Dennett Trust, Cape Elizabeth, land, with buildings and improvement.

EASTBROOK

William P. Robbins, Haddonfield, N.J., to Raymond E. Murphy, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements. 

ELLSWORTH

Kenneth P. Farkas and Frederick Kendrick, Lamoine to Elizabeth M. Perez and Douglas C. Leslie, Bass Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

David J. Berry and Sno L. Barry, Ellsworth to Blue Canoe Properties LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Barbara W. Richardson to Philip L. Murphy, Trenton, land. 

Kenneth P. Farkas, Lamoine and Frederick A. Kendrick, Orange, Conn., to Maris Jane Cavin, Richardson Texas, land with buildings and improvements.

DK Ellsworth Shopping Center LLC to Developers Collaborative Predevelopment LLC, Portland, land.

Trustee of the Samuel E. Fuller and Janice C. Fuller Trust to Scott Commercial Properties LLC, Newburgh, land.

DK Ellsworth Shopping Center LLC, to Developers Collaborative Predevelopment LLC, Portland, land.

Lori Ann Knowles, Glenburn to Susan Joanne Hampton and Kenneth Garner Hampton II, Sanford, as joint tenants, land.

FRANKLIN

Stefanee L. Evans, Alva, Fla., to Stefanee L. Evans, Alva, Fla., land with improvements. 

Donald Rivard and Regina Rivard, Franklin to Andre D. Rivard, South Berwick and Gabriel S. Rivard, Charlottesville, Va., land with improvements. 

FRENCHBORO

The Town of Frenchboro to John J. Desjardin II and Tammy L. Desjardin, as joint tenants land. 

GOULDSBORO

Randolph J. Collins, Schenectady, N.Y., to Trustee of the Randolph J. Collins Revocable Trust, Schenectady, N.Y., land.

Domicilliary Foreign Personal Representatives of The Estate of Ronald R. Tillett to Orville R. Tillett, Morrisville, Pa., land.

Prudence L. Henry, Portland to Brian Hodgon and Cheryl Clegg, Newton, Mass., land. 

HANCOCK

Joshua A. Jensen, Eddington, to Neal Anthony Vacchiano and Helen Vacchiano, Laketown, Utah, land.

Joseph J. Doane, Potomac, Md., Ann D. Fanning, North Chittendon, Vt., Barbara D. Lewis, West Baldwin, Ruth Pirttinen, Coralles, N.M., and Robert Lisante, Cando, N.D., to James Mumford, New York, N.Y., and George Mumford, East Hills, N.Y., land with improvements.

Estate of William J. Doane and Estate of William V. Doane, to James Mumford, New York, N.Y., and George Mumford, East Hills, N.Y., land with improvements.

Joseph J. Grickis and Jimmie L. Grickis, Hancock to Eric D. Lentz and Julie P. Lentz, Brewerton, N.Y., as joint tenants, land.

Kristy L. Stanley, Bar Harbor to John P. Donohue, Sullivan, land.

Linda Joy Elliot, Hancock to Megan M. Pinkham and Derek J. Pinkham, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

LAMOINE

Estate of Colby D. Ashmore to Virginia A. Shubert, Seal Harbor, land with improvements. 

Joyce M. Ashmore, Homosassa, Fla., to Virginia A. Shubert, Seal Harbor, land with improvements.

Michele Ellis, Orono to Dean Tyler and Denise Tyler, Hancock, as joint tenants, land.

Michele Ellis, Orono to Dean Tyler and Denise Tyler, Hancock, as joint tenants, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Mary P. Burnett, Pleasantville, N.Y., to Mary Pearce Burnett and Serge B. Budzyn, Pleasantville, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

Trustee of the Lois K. Hamor Revocable Trust, Mount Desert, to Danielle G. Silverman and Brian C. Silverman, as joint tenants, land. 

ORLAND

Lois Armocida, Spring Hill, Fla., to Trustee of the Louis A. Armocida Living Revocable Trust, Las Vegas, Nev., land.

Allen G. Snell, Orrington to Allen G. Snell and Cheryl M. Snell, Orrington, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Heirs of Marion Gray and Ryan N. McGuire, Orland, land with buildings. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Heirs of Richard E. Arnold, Brunswick, land with buildings. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Archie and Lorraine McCallister, Florida, land with buildings. 

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Orland to Jennifer Jacques, Orland, land with buildings.

Michael L. Trumble and Kerry L. Trumble, Winchester, Va., to Dana Trumble and Teresa Trumble, Orland, as joint tenants, land with improvements. 

OSBORN

Julia R. Trundy, Stonington to Matthew B. Trundy, Deer Isle, and Joseph A. Trundy, Deer Isle, land with buildings and improvements.

OTIS

Trustee of the Harry S. Jones III Revocable Trust, Ellsworth to Dawn Marie Hutchinson and Lindsey Ann Kinsella, Sedgwick, as joint tenants, land.

PENOBSCOT

Trustees of the Rhinehart Smalling Trust, Washington, D.C., to William T. Matson and Kimberly A. Dubois Matson, Troy, N.H., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

The Municipality of Penobscot to Pamela McDonald, Penobscot, land.

SEDGWICK

Trustees of the George C. Gorman and Amy W. Gorman Revocable Trust, Berkeley, Calif., to Kathrine D. Stanfield, Talent, Ore., land with improvements.

SORRENTO

Dudbridge T. Taylor and Rosa Taylor, Sorrento, to Richard and Heather Tucker, Hartland, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

Christopher J. Davis to Abir Mongi Tararni and Ellen T. Stone, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Wayne R. Strasbaugh and Carol T. Strasbaugh, Philadelphia, Pa., to Wayne R. Strasbaugh and Carol T. Strasbaugh, Philadelphia, Pa., land with buildings and improvements. 

Mark Martin and Peggy Sue Smith, Southwest Harbor to Barbara J. Chase and Michael H. Chase, Wilmette, Ill., as joint tenants, land.

Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, to Tsai-Sue Chen, Kennett Square, Pa., and Deborah Chen Pichler, Silver Spring, Md., as joint tenants, unit 17 for week 47 at Harbor Ridge Condominiums. 

Tsai-Sue Chen, Kennett Square, Pa., to Harbor Ridge Condominiums Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 15 for week 9 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Read D. Brugger and Heidi N. Brugger, Cortez, Colo., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 33 for week 52 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Harbor Ridge Condominium, Southwest Harbor, to Read D. Brugger and Heidi N. Brugger, Cortez, Colo., unit 24 for week 40 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Ronald E. Kostron and Sandra L. Kostron, China to John C. Buschmann, Lois A. Buschmann and Derrick G. Buschmann, Farmington, unit 23 for week 34 at Harbor Ridge Condominium. 

Trustees of the Kira F. Blakeslee Revocable Trust and Trustees of the David G. Blakeslee Revocable Trust, Wallingford, Conn., to Trustee of the Kira F. Blakeslee Revocable Trust, Wallingford, Conn., unit 21 for week 39 at Harbor Ridge Condominium. 

William J. Clapper and Alice Clapper, Bradenton, Fla., to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, unit 54 for week 48 at Harbor Ridge Condominium. 

STONINGTON

William John Damon and Amelia Grace Damon, Stonington to Nathaniel A. Jones and Deandra D. Jones, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Troy V. Morey, Blue Hill and Irene M. Trumble, Stonington, to Alvin Hudgins and Priscilla Hudgins, Yonkers, N.Y., as joint tenants, land.

SULLIVAN

Joan Stadler, Sullivan to Joan Stadler, Sullivan, and Justine C. Stadler, Portland, as joint tenants, land.

Dan Siemion and Hoan Thi Kim Siemion, Sullivan to Brett Robert Goode, Buzzards Bay, Mass., land.

Dyer S. Wadsworth and Beverly B. Wadsworth, Sarasota, Fla., land with buildings and improvements. 

Personal Representative of the Estate of Wayne Austin Fountaine to Marla Mitchell-Fountaine, Waltham and Mandy Fountaine, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

SURRY

Hayden Torrey, Sedgwick to Denise Black and Philip Black, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Diane E. Katz, Woodstock, N.Y., to Kevin D. Blanchard and Michael S. Dugas, Trenton, as joint tenants, land.

William S. Barker and Michelle Barker, Surry to Jordin Woodbridge and Roger Woodbridge, Surry, land with buildings.

Vincent P. Kuhn and Valerie A. Grazul, Stockton, N.J., to Heather Dawn Jones, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Richard W. Homer, Portland to Jeremy Sugai and Greta Sugai, Wellington, Colo., as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

SWAN’S ISLAND

Mark S. Munro, Homer, Alaska, to Trustees of Righteous Oakes Trust, Monticello, Fla., land with buildings.

T3 ND

Angela R. Shorey, Cambridge, Vt., to Lisa E. Twombly, Hampden, land with buildings. 

TREMONT

Trustees of the Parkman Real Estate Trust, Monson, Mass., to Torch’s Way LLC, Monson, Mass., land.

VERONA ISLAND

Estate of Justin Terrell Gray to Terrell B. Gray and Carrie Gray, Verona Island, as joint tenants, land with buildings. 

WALTHAM

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland, to Beach Side Management, Palm Coast, Fla., land.

Romulo A. Martinez, Franklin Square, N.Y., to Romulo A. Martinez, Franklin Square, N.Y., and Mauricio A. Martinez, San Borja, Peru, as joint tenants, land.

WINTER HARBOR 

Peter Thygeson Sheehan Sr. and Cynthia Lee Sheehan, Pylesville, Md., to Aron Hirt-Manheimer and Judith Hirt-Manheimer, Ridgefield, Conn., Wesley Hopper and Miriam Hopper, Brooklyn N.Y., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.