Property transfers May 7-13



AMHERST

Randolph W. Highfield, Ocklawaha, Fla., to Dennis R. Goudreau and Wanda L. Goudreau, Nashua, N.H., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

AURORA

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Osborn to Bruce A. Mace, Bar Harbor, land.

BAR HARBOR

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth to Adam S. Rabasca and Elizabeth M. Holbrook-Rabasca, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Anne Elizabeth McKinney, f/k/a Anne Elizabeth Richmond, Oklahoma City, Okla., to the Anne E. McKinney Revocable Trust, one-half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

Bette J. Straut, Sandwich, Mass., to Paul M. Foster Jr., Billings, Mont., land with buildings.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of the Town of Blue Hill to Troy Morey and Lorraine Gee, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Gerald Gray, Laureen Gray, Brian Larkin and Karen Larkin, Brooklin and Brian Proulx and Kimberly Proulx, Chelmsford, Mass., to Elizabeth Whelan, Portland, land with buildings.

BUCKSPORT

John R. Daniels and Phyllis M. Daniels, Largo, Fla., to The John and Phyllis Daniels Trust UTD, land with buildings.

John R. Daniels and Phyllis M. Daniels, Largo, Fla., to The John and Phyllis Daniels Trust UTD, land with buildings.

The Upland Mortgage Loan Trust B to Upland Mortgage Loan Trust B, land with buildings.

The Kelly N. Hillenburg and Nancy L. Hillenburg Living Trust to the Kelly N. Hillenburg Bypass Trust UTD, land with buildings.

CRANBERRY ISLES

The TAC 2008 Revocable Management Trust to The Arthur Keller Living Trust, land.

DEDHAM

John D. Kirkpatrick and Susan R. Kirkpatrick, Dedham to Jordan A. Jackson and Tabitha A. Jackson, Dover-Foxcroft, land with buildings.

The Estate of Jerry Lee Bishop to Phyllis Bishop, Holden, land with structures and improvements.

Aegis Asset Backed Securities Trust Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Series 2004-1 to Michelle Lee-Saar and Nathan Saar, Dedham, land with improvements.

Bruce A. Wardwell, Dedham and Kaili-Ann Wardwell, Newport to Scott R. Stacey, Portland, land with buildings and improvements.

EASTBROOK

Jeffrey D. Alley Sr. and Cynthia F. Alley, Winter Harbor to the Alley Family Real Estate Trust, land with buildings.

ELLSWORTH

Calla W. Jordan and Jacob P. Jordan, Ellsworth to Jessob Chipman, Birch Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Amy E. Wisehart and Brian Carter, Ellsworth to Thomas Canavan III and Chelsea Canavan, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Helen J. Martin, Ellsworth to Helen J. Martin and Martha Mabry, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land.

Nelson B. Sturtevant and Carol A. Sturtevant, Clinton to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 41, week 15-E, Acadia Village Resort.

Mary S. Locke-Sawyer, Houlton to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 56, week 8, Acadia Village Resort.

Paul J. Stern and Melanie C.W. Stern, Hampton, Va., to Laura M. Davis, Augusta, timeshare estate, unit 55, week 24-E, Acadia Village Resort.

George A. Burgoyne and Peggy B. Burgoyne, Bangor to Terri J. Swanson, Trenton, timeshare estate, unit 22, week 34 Odd, Acadia Village Resort.

GOULDSBORO

Jeffrey D. Alley Sr. and Cynthia F. Alley, Winter Harbor to the Alley Family Real Estate Trust, land with buildings.

The Estate of Herbert Edgar Chipman to Calob Chipman, Birch Harbor, land with buildings.

Elizabeth Heard, Brooklyn, N.Y., and Daniel Hughes, Gainesville, Fla. to James McLean III and Suzanne M. McLean, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

HANCOCK

Timothy J. Desjardin and Vickie M. Desjardin, Franklin to Mark M. Piper and Kara Piper, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Lisa Jones, f/k/a Lisa Dyer, Hancock to Rudy L. Bagley and Ida L. Bagley, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

LAMOINE

Paul Mitchell and Rebecca G. Mitchell, Lamoine to Stacey W. Curtis and Deborah A. Pickard, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Gregory R. Hiltz, Lamoine to Gregory R. Hiltz and Kaitlyn E. Hiltz, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

John Malkus and Carol Malkus, Milford, Del., to Daniel R. Saffell, Lamoine, land with buildings and improvements.

James C. Van Loon Jr., Maplewood, N.J., and David Honey, Plantation 33 to Louis Borlan and Viola M. Borlan, East Brunswick, N.J., as joint tenants, land.

Federal National Mortgage Association, a/k/a Fannie Mae to Orion Taylor Fellis, Mariaville, land with buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Little Cliff, LLC, Seal Harbor to Sarah Butler, Seal Harbor, land with structures and improvements.

ORLAND

Clayton J. Duplessis and Joan Duplessis, Orland to Kelly Jo Morgan and Robert John McCarty, Jamaica Plain, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Cynthia A. Samuel, New Orleans, La., to Michael L. Schiller, Orland, land with buildings.

Ann Marie Doherty, Orland to Eric Doherty, Surry, land, upon death of Ann Marie Doherty.

Sherry Lynn Turcotte, n/k/a Sherry L. Licata, Orland to Lawrence J. Licata and Sherry L. Licata, Orland, as joint tenants, land.

OTIS

Noah H. Weber, Nevada, Mo. to Noah H. Weber and Christy L. Weber, Nevada, Mo., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Michael Macy, Otis to Sarah M. Macy, Otis, land with structures and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Diana D. Roberts, Orland, Molly A. Dunbar, f/k/a Molly A. Albee, Orland and David J. Leeman, f/k/a David J. Dunbar, Bucksport to Keith D. Roberts, Orland, Diana D. Roberts, Orland, Molly A. Dunbar, Orland and David J. Leeman, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

SEDGWICK

Malcolm L. Hunter Jr. and Aram J.K. Calhoun, Amherst to Edward J. Hilyard and Susan A. Hilyard, Sedgwick, as joint tenants, land.

The Estate of Lois A. Slagle to Robert Scott Mol and Kay Mol, Rockport, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

The Estate of Barbara A. Allen to Reese Jones, Blue Hill, land.

Melanie Herrick, formerly Melanie Jones, Brentwood, N.H., to Reese Jones, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Peggy Jordan, f/k/a Peggy A. Lewis, Southwest Harbor to Richard Jordan and Peggy Jordan, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants with rights and survivorship, land with structures and improvements.

John A. Merchant and Jeannette C. Merchant, Mount Desert to Hayley C. Merchant and MacKenzie R. McElwain, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Green Island Builders LLC, Southwest Harbor to Ronald R. Woodward and Nancy Woodward, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Daniel P. Moreira, Arlington, Mass. to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, fifty percent interest, timeshare estate, unit 18, week 6, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

James T. Ames and Joanne M. Ames, Searsmont to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate, unit 31, week 45, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Joan Emily McQueen and Daniel E. Farley, Southwest Harbor to Joan Emily McQueen, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

Rebecca Nickerson to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, McLean, Va., land with buildings.

Eleonora Grigaitis, Hardwick, Mass., to Nika Grigaitis, Greenwich, Conn., land with buildings.

SULLIVAN

The Ellen M. Duff Living Trust to Paul A. Preble and Emma L. Preble, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

James E. Trittipo, Niles, Mich., to Kathleen M. Seavey, Trenton, land.

James E. Trittipo, Niles, Mich., to Courtney E. Knowles, Gouldsboro, land.

Rudy L. Bagley, Hancock to Lisa Jones, Hancock, land with buildings.

SURRY

Marianne Hunt, a/k/a Mary Ann Hunt, Surry to The Jane C. Turcotte 2017 Irrevocable Trust, land with structures and improvements.

Michael H. Wight and Daisy K. Wight, Ellsworth to Joseph C. Mcerlain and Kathleene A. Mcerlain, Dedham, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, land with improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

William H. Banks Jr., Swan’s Island to Samuel Joy and Amelia Joy, Swan’s Island, as joint tenants, land.

Gilbert LeMoine, Swan’s Island to George Brackin, Gwynedd Valley, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

The Estate of Patricia L. Burns LeMoine to George Brackin, Gwynedd Valley, Pa., land with improvements.

TRENTON

Douglas Monson a/k/a Douglas William Monson, Sr. and Cheryle L. Monson, Trenton to William A. Klaver, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

TREMONT

Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove and Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove to Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove, land.

Andrew W. Harkins, Seal Cove and Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove to Tyler J. Harkins, Seal Cove, land.

Leonard L. Lawson, Bass Harbor to Lillian Lawson, Tremont, land with buildings.

WALTHAM

Lillian Stone, Mundelein, Ill., to Michael Murray Boomer and Paige Shiver Boomer, Lula, Ga., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

The Estate of Robert H. Lee Jr. to Timothy Thurman and Cheryl Thurman, Gloucester, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Jeffrey D. Alley Sr. and Cynthia F. Alley, Winter Harbor to the Alley Family Real Estate Trust, land with buildings.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *