Property transfers May 30 to June 5



AURORA

LSF9 Master Participation Trust, Irving, Texas, to Gary Schwartz and Julia Schwartz, Skykomish, Wash., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

BAR HARBOR

Jonette Watkins Christian Revocable Trust, Holden to Jeffrey Verrill and Lynn Verrill, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Shelly A. Price and Christopher W. Price, Bar Harbor to Steven Richard Stroiney and Terri Naoko IWATA Trust and Steven Richard Stroiney and Terri Naoko IWATA Trust, Seattle, Wash., land.

Richard F. Hadley Sr. and Ann M. Hadley, Tewksbury, Mass., to Conservation Limited Development, LLC, Topsham. land.

Wickedville LLC, Bar Harbor, to Carl Richard Carey and Debra A. Carey, Lynn, Mass., land with improvements.

Island Woods Subdivision, LLC, Southwest Harbor to Brian J. Dominy, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Brown/Trowbridge Properties, LLC a/k/a Brown Trowbridge Properties, LLC to Zachary R. Wight and Mariah B. Wight, Deer Isle, land with any improvements.

BROOKLIN

Bayleaf, LLC, Blue Hill to Mark Adamsky and Louis Veilleux, Sedgwick, land with buildings or improvements.

Bayleaf, LLC, Blue Hill to Mark Adamsky and Louis Veilleux, Sedgwick, land with buildings or improvements

Bayleaf, LLC, Blue Hill to Mark Adamsky and Louis Veilleux, Sedgwick, land with buildings or improvements

BROOKSVILLE

Lois S. Beach, Altona, N.Y., to Francis E. Devlin, Jupiter, Fla., land with buildings.

Estate of Alice Ellen Furlaud a/k/a Alice N. Furlaud, Charlestown, Mass., to Penelope H. Doolittle, Bethesda, Md., land and buildings.

Estate of Alice Ellen Furlaud a/k/a Alice N. Furlaud, Charlestown, Mass., to Penelope H. Doolittle, Bethesda, Md., land and buildings.

BUCKSPORT

Donald E. Fogg and Juanita Fogg, Bradley to Bruce J. Manning and Sandra Manning, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land.

Harold Webb and Charlene F. Webb, Bucksport to Brenda Cooper, Cleveland, Tenn., land with buildings.

Earl Perkin and Earlene Perkins, Bucksport to Patti Perkins, Bucksport, land with buildings.

Estate of Kirk Lee Davis to Hannah Schelling and George Schelling and Joyce Schelling, land with buildings.

S.E.S. COM, Orland, to Russell E. Saunders and Paulette J. Saunders, Bucksport, land with buildings and improvements.

S.E.S. COM, Orland to Christopher M. Chaffee and Kayla L. Gray, Verona Island, land with buildings and improvements.

Debra A. Havel, Bucksport to Jesse Holyoke, Dedham, land.

Morgan Trust to John M. Morgan, Fort Myers, Fla., and Laura L. Blocklin, Lehigh Acres, Fla., land with buildings.

John M. Morgan, Fort Myers, Fla., and Laura L. Blocklin, Lehigh Acres, Fla., to John M. Morgan and Nancy E. Morgan, Fort Myers, Fla., land with buildings.

Jennifer J. Saunders, f\k\a Jennifer Cunningham, Bucksport to Daniel J. Saunders and Jennifer J. Saunders, Bucksport, land.

Justin Thomas, Bucksport to Brandy Bragg-Moffet, f\k\a Brandy Thomas, Bucksport, land.

CASTINE

Michael I.D. Morrison Revocable Trust, Topsham to Robert V. Degennaro and Ana-Jean Degennaro, St. Augustine, Fla., land.

COREA

Leslie C. Bishop and Kimberly A. Bishop, North Chelmsford, Mass., to The Bishop (Maine) Nominee Trust, North Chelmsford, Mass., land with buildings and improvements.

Leslie C. Bishop and Kimberly A. Bishop, North Chelmsford, Mass., to The Bishop (Maine) Nominee Trust, North Chelmsford, Mass., land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Howard Trask and Laura Campbell, Tamworth, N.H., to Philip Johnson and Joanne Johnson, Holden, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Oren J. Anderson and Anna J. Anderson, Dedham to James R. Howard, III and Rachel T. Howard, Bloomfield Hills, Mich., land with improvements.

Bank of America, N.A., Anaheim, Calif., to Robert Leighton Jr. Milford, land.

Wilnette J. Reid Living Trust, Pittsfield to Flint C. Reid and Janet Reid, Pittsfield, land.

Wilnette J. Reid Living Trust, Pittsfield to Flint C. Reid and Janet Reid, Pittsfield, land.

Kathleen Josie Smith, Dedham to Erica Lee Smith, Dedham, land.

Wilnette J. Reid Living Trust, Pittsfield to Flint C. Reid and Janet Reid, Pittsfield, land.

DEER ISLE

Penny Ford, Stratham, N.H., and Margaret S. David, Hampden to Lawrence E. Ford, Hampton Falls, N.H., land with buildings and improvements.

Bradley G. Eaton, Bangor to Aaron L. Eaton, Deer Isle, land.

Anne Keck, Bronx, N.Y., to Aaron Lee Eaton, land with improvements

John F. Balenski, Stamford, Conn., to Jill Collins, Danbury, Conn., land.

Brian Leslie Taras and Nancy M. Taras, Walnutport, Pa., to Vicki L. Reeser and Kim L. Lengert, Ashland, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

John F. Balenski, Stamford, Conn., to Jill Collins, Danbury, Conn., land.

Brian Leslie Taras and Nancy M. Taras, Walnutport, Pa., to Vicki L. Reeser and Kim L. Lengert, Ashland, Pa., land with buildings and improvements

EASTBROOK

Kevin R. Brown and Susan M. Brown, Dade City, Fla., to JS&J Enterprise Inc., Cherryfield, land with improvements.

Thomas E. Estes, Eastbrook, to Garrett D. Steele and Stormi G. Steele, Deer Isle, land and buildings.

Thomas E. Estes, Eastbrook, to Garrett D. Steele and Stormi G. Steele, Deer Isle, land and buildings.

ELLSWORTH

Estate of Rosalie R. Martin Middlesex Division, Mass., to Jeffery W. Clark, Surry, land.

Deer Meadow, LLC, Ellsworth to Brian Hennigan and Robin Hennigan, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Ray Builders Inc., Ellsworth to Jesse Derr, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Blake B. Brown and Judith A. Brown, Ellsworth to Russell D. Sprague and Jennifer L. Sprague, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Michael Warren, Otis to Michael Warren and Duangduen Rairat, Otis, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Karen J. Mulhern, Ellsworth, Trudy J. Clarke, Hancock and Tommy E. Jordan, Ellsworth to William E. MacDonald and Terri MacDonald, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Curtis Larrabee, Stockton Springs to Curtis W. Larrabee Living Trust, Searsport, land with buildings.

Frank Pawlendzio and Beverly Pawlendzio, Ellsworth to Christopher J. Kiernan and Carla R. Kiernan, Seabrook Island, S.C., land with buildings or improvements

Arthur G. Corliss and Nancy B. Corliss, Laconia, N.H., to Toby L. Tyler and Code D. Whestine, Junction City, Kan., land with buildings or improvements.

David Hopkins, Ellsworth to David Hopkins and Eva Hopkins, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Laura E. Carter, Ellsworth to Whitney J. Linscott, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Estate of Stephen K. Somers to Virginia L. Somers, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Wayne W. Wright, Ellsworth to Christopher J. Shelton and Courtney Shelton, Raymond, land.

Brigadoon113, LLC, Bernard to Sarita Pfahl, Bar Harbor, land and buildings or improvements.

Stacey L. Bousquet, f/k/a Stacey L. Holmes, Ellsworth to Nathan E. Dorr, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Wayne W. Wright, Ellsworth to Christopher J. Shelton and Courtney Shelton, Raymond, land.

Estate of Stephen K. Somers to Virginia L. Somers, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

Carl F. Bien and Ronda R. Bien to JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA

Stacey L. Bousquet, f/k/a Stacey L. Holmes, Ellsworth to Nathan E. Dorr, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Ledoux Family Revocable Living Trust, Northfield, Conn., to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, Time-share estate, Unit 25, Building two, Week 39 at Acadia Village Resort.

Judith E. Ryan, Randolph to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, Time-share estate, Unit 21, Building two, Week 45 at Acadia Village Resort.

Sandra J. Swan and Charles P. Swan, Woodland to Sandra J. Swan, Woodland, Timeshare-estate, Unit 55, Building five, Week 11-0 Acadia Village Resort.

Estate of Eric H. Davis, Laconia, N.H., to Rebecca JU. Davis and Laura M. Davis, Brunswick, timeshare-estate, Unit 59, Building five, Week 23 Acadia Village Resort.

Richard M. Danforth and Jacqueline R. Danforth, W. Gardiner to Kenneth R. Danforth and Marla J. Danforth, W. Gardiner, timeshare-estate, Unit 57, Building five, Week 25-0 at Acadia Village Resort.

Richard M. Danforth and Jacqueline R. Danforth, W. Gardiner to Pamala J. Dixon and Nathan W. Dixon, Vienna, Timeshare-estate, Unit 54, Building five, Week 37-E Acadia Village Resort.

Steven A. Dixson and Susan V. Dixson, Des Moines, Iowa, to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare-estate, Unit 60, Building six, Week two at Acadia Village Resort.

GCM, LLC, Otis to Bridgetwin, LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Coastal Enterprises Inc., Brunswick to Daniel Lee Antonelli and Mark Rich, Ellsworth, land.

Deborah Schulte-Bennett, Cary, Ill., to Jeffrey W. Clark, Surry, land with buildings or improvements.

FRANKLIN

Fredrick Nels Schmidt, St. Augustine, Fla., to Hugh R. and Avis A. Williams, Franklin, land.

Leslie C. Bishop and Kimberly A. Bishop, North Chelmsford, Mass., to The Bishop (Maine) Nominee Trust5, North Chelmsford, land with buildings and improvements.

Fredrick Nels Schmidt, St. Augustine, Fla., to Hugh R. and Avis A. Williams, Franklin, land.

Joanne A. Anthony, Boothbay to V. Kevin Anthony, Marianne M. Anthony and Joanne A. Anthony, Boothbay, land.

Steven. D. Mosley and Nathan Adam Mosley, Ellsworth to V. Kevin Anthony, Marianne M. Anthony, and Joanne A. Anthony, Boothbay, land.

GOULDSBORO

Roger W. Moore and Kathi H. Moore, Gouldsboro to John s. Ferreira and Diane E. Ferreira, Wareham, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Mary H. Forcier Living Revocable Trust, Quechee, Vt., to Nashaat S. Abu-Saadah and Raeda I. Al-Khateeb, Dracut, Mass., land with improvements.

Mary H. Forcier Living Revocable Trust, Quechee, Vt., to Nashaat S. Abu-Saadah and Raeda I. Al-Khateeb, Dracut, Mass., land with improvements.

Mary H. Forcier Living Revocable Trust, Quechee, Vt., to Nashaat S. Abu-Saadah and Raeda I. Al-Khateeb, Dracut, Mass., land with improvements.

Teresa Forgarty, a\k\a Theresa Fogarty to Teresa Forgarty Revocable Trust, N. Palm Beach, Fla., land.

HANCOCK

The David R. Manyan Trust, Kennebunkport to David R. Manyan, Kennebunkport, land.

Loyce Trott, Holden to John C. Hobden, Chester, N.H., land with buildings.

Royce Gordon, Baileyville to John C. Hobden, Chester, N.H., land with buildings.

Joyce Dollenger, Holden to John C. Hobden, Chester, N.H., land with buildings.

Vicky Espling, Hancock to John C. Hobden, Chester, N.H., land with buildings.

A&J Rentals, LLC, Gouldsboro to Sunrise1, LLC, Gouldsboro, land.

A&J Rentals, LLC, Gouldsboro Sunrise1, LLC, Gouldsboro, land.

A&J Rentals, LLC, Gouldsboro Sunrise1, LLC, Gouldsboro, land.

ISLESFORD

Richard Stuart Hill and Carol Sue Hill, Islesford to Peyton A. Eggleston and Elaine C. Eggleston, Baltimore, Md., land with buildings and improvements.

LAMOINE

Meredith Leigh Arnott, Jasper Ga., to Richard F. Brey, Lamoine, land.

  1. John LeDioyt Irrevocable Trust, Goshen, N.Y., to Kyle C. Martin, Paige B. Martin and Katie B. Miles, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Roberta M. Brush, Mount Desert to Roberta M. Brush Irrevocable Trust, Mount Desert, land with buildings.

The Steve Phillips Trust, Coral Gables, Fla., to Steve Phillips and Paulette D. Bilsky-Phillips, Coral Gables, Fla., land with buildings and improvements.

Howard A. Dean Family Turst, E. Lansing, Mich., to Matthew Clarner, Grapevine, Texas, land with improvements.

OTIS

Becky Hayes Boober, Rockport to Michael M. Folly, Rockville, Md., and Ellen F. Laumark, Silver Spring, Md., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Stephen G. Howard and Joanne M. B. Howard, a\k\a Joanne M. Howard, Columbia, Md., to Samuel B. Howard, Westminster, Colo., and Lukas S. Howard, Columbia, Md., land with buildings and improvements.

Crescent Lumber Holdings, LLC, Orrington to Tom Lajoie Construction, LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Tom Lajoie Construction, LLC, Ellsworth to Jason Trenholm and Mary Grace Trenholm, Lamoine, land with buildings or improvements.

SEDGWICK

Dennis J. Wood Jr., Bangor to Jamie R. Wood, Sedgwick, land with buildings and improvements.

Jamie R. Wood, Sedgwick to Jamie R. Wood, Sedgwick and Dennis J. Wood Jr. Bangor, land and buildings and improvements.

Johnathan D. Dionne, Sedgwick to Thomas J. Doherty, Nashua, N.H., land.

SORRENTO

Lincoln Chafee and Stephanie Chafee, Providence, R.I., to PEGANA LCC, Providence, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

Living Trust Agreement of Lincoln D. Chafee, Warwick, R.I., to PEGANA LLC, Providence, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

Lincoln Chafee and Stephanie Chafee, Providence, R.I., to PEGANA LCC, Providence, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

Living Trust Agreement of Lincoln D. Chafee, Warwick, R.I., to PEGANA LLC, Providence, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Douglass D. Knowlton and Judith E. Knowlton of Millinocket to Millard K. Rackliffe and Barbii A. Rackliffe, Dixfield, Time-Share Estate Unit 53, Week 21 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Bruce C. Carlson Sr. and Rebecca Carlson, Springvale to John E. Drake and Elizabeth F. Drake, Bar Harbor, Time-Share Estate, Unit 46, Week 17 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Cynthia L. Mastroianni, Woburn, Mass., to Stacey Ann Hilliard, Woburn, Mass., Time-Share Estate, Unit 44 , Week 19 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Seth and Kimberly Rackliffe, Wilton to Millard K. Rackliffe and Barbii A. Rackliffe, Dixfield, Time-share estate Unit 51, Week 21, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Thomas W. Benson and Robin Benson, Southwest Harbor to Heather E. Fowler, Seal Cove, land.

David M. Keating and Lorraine T. Keating, Ellsworth to Douglass D. Knowlton and Judith E. Knowlton, Millinocket, Time-Share Estate, Unit 52 for Week 21, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Christopher B. Page and Jenny B. Page a/k/a Jenny Brillhart Page, Stonington to Christine Beatrice Myrick and Robert Lawrence Myrick III, Freeport, land and buildings

SULLIVAN

Marion L. Rice, East Sullivan to Lillian Snider, Sullivan, land.

Estate of Lillian Grace Snider to Sue-Ann N. Kosman, Hope Valley, R.I., land.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Inhabitants of the municipality of Swan’s Island to Brian D. Orcutt, East Waterboro, land with structures.

Judith M. Hart Lifetime Trust, Bethesda, Md., to The DJH Poseidon Trust, Villanova, Pa., land with buildings.

Joan D. Harding, Flagstaff, Ariz., to Drew D. Memmott and Kim Maglebv Memmott, Dover, Mass., land and buildings.

Jeffrey Dawson, Los Angeles, Calif., to Robert C. Fenney and Nancy T. Fenney, Monroe, land with improvements.

Jeffrey Dawson, Los Angeles, Calif., to Robert C. Fenney and Nancy T. Fenney, Monroe, land with improvements.

Wendy L. Joyce, Kenneth E. LeMoine Jr. and Wayne E. LeMoine, Swan’s Island to Galen A. Turner and Jennifer L. Turner, Swan’s Island land with buildings or improvements.

T3 ND

Silver Ridge Land Company, Bangor to Prentiss & Carlisle Company Inc., Bangor to McCrillis Timberland, LLC, Bangor to Greentrees Inc., Bangor, land.

Prentiss & Carlisle Company Inc., Bangor, McCrillis Timberland, LLC, Bangor, Greentrees Inc., Bangor to Cassidy Timberlands, LLC, land.

TRENTON

Kimberly A. Vdoviak, f/k/a Kimberly A. Kanter, Gouldsboro to Philip David Rosenbert and Mary Knighton Rosenberg, Rockville, Va., land with buildings.

VERONA ISLAND

Paul S. Allen and Onna M. Allen, Verona Island to Brian E. Ames and Ruth F. Ames, Vinalhaven, land.

WINTER HARBOR

Betty L. Williams, Winter Harbor to Dominic Uhnak Special Needs Trust FBO Nancy A. Uhnak, Coventry, R.I., land with buildings and improvements.

Young-Johnson LLC, Gouldsboro to Donald J. Mooney and Susan C. Mooney, Gouldsboro, land with buildings or improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *