Property transfers May 2 to May 8



AMHERST

Lawrence Lockman and Deborah Lockman, Amherst to Joshua A. McKinney, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Roy A. McMorran and Britta G. McMorran, Bar Harbor to Anne M. Kneeland and Stephen C. Kneeland, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Marian S. Burns Family Limited Partnership, a/k/a Marian S. Burns Limited Partnership, Topsham to Ueno Inn, LLC, Bar Harbor, land with buildings.

BLUE HILL

William J. Rioux and Ann Marie Rioux, Blue Hill to Natalie A. Griggs and Daniel J. Griggs, Bass Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Peddler’s Wagon, Blue Hill to Tyler Rental, LLC, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

Terrance A. Wessel and Roberta K. Wessel, Blue Hill to Jesse P. Wessel and Nina Milliken, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Juanita D. Blumberg Revocable Trust, Winter Springs, Fla., to Heywood Megson Petry and Patricia Haeussler Cooper, Louisville, Ky., as joint tenants, land.

BROOKSVILLE

William Tapley Gregor, Boston, Mass., to Richard and Carol Gregor, Brooksville, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Ronna Hodgdon, f/k/a Ronna Carter, Blue Hill to Randy Fowler, New Gloucester, land with buildings and improvements.

Ronna Hodgdon, f/k/a Ronna Carter, Blue Hill and Randy Fowler, New Gloucester to Ronna Hodgdon, f/k/a Ronna Carter, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

Ronna Hodgdon, f/k/a Ronna Carter, Blue Hill and Randy Fowler, New Gloucester to Randy Fowler, New Gloucester, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Robert Wardwell & Sons, Bucksport to Robert B. Wardwell and Robin R. Wardwell, Orland, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

Thomas A. Garland, Palmetto, Fla., to Daniel M. Leader, Shady, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Lucerne-In-Maine Village Corporation, Dedham to Michael A. Tinto, Holden, Stephen Tinto, Carmel, Charles J. Tinto Jr., Ellsworth, Beth Anne Chemero, West Brookfield, Mass., and Susan Marie Little, Brookfield, Conn., as tenants in common, land.

Stephen Tinto, Carmel, Charles J. Tinto Jr., Ellsworth, Michael A. Tinto, Holden, Beth Anne Chemero, New Braintree, Mass., and Susan Marie Little, Brookfield, Conn., to Michael A. Cohen and EWA A. Cohen, Salt Lake City, Utah, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Ann E. Haley, Bangor to Orion Thompson, Eureka, Calif., land with buildings and improvements.

DEER ISLE

Andrew Rosenthal, New York, N.Y., to Eliza Abbey, Charlottesville, Va., land with buildings.

Leroy F. Bridges, a/k/a Leroy Bridges and Donna L. Bridges, a/k/ a Donna Bridges, Deer Isle to Reuben S. Perkins, Penobscot, land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Estate of Mary Ellen Harris to Charles P. Yeo, Eastbrook and Carolyn Yeo, Eastbrook, as tenants in common, one-half interest in land with buildings and improvements.

Matthew J. Ingrisano, Mount Desert to Carol W. Orie, Harwinton, Conn., land with structures and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Patricia A. Boehm Colson, f/k/a Patricia A. Boehm, Ellsworth to Thomas H. Bishop and Sarah Bishop, Roanoke, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Diana J. Knowles and Mark A. Demmons, Gouldsboro, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Heather A Candage and Dana R. Candage, Brooklin, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Henry W. Borntraeger IV and Angela Quintal-Snowman, Deer Isle, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Henry W. Borntraeger IV and Angela Quintal-Snowman, Deer Isle, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Ellsworth to Henry W. Borntraeger IV and Angela Quintal-Snowman, Deer Isle, land.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Tanya L. Hayward, Bliss W. Hayward and Wyatt T. Hayward, Barony, Canada, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 12, Building 1, Week 9.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Darlene Fellis, Daniel Fellis, Gordon Fellis and Gregory Fellis, Lamoine, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 24, Building 2, Week 15.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to John E. Gresser, Lorna M. Thompson and Cassandra L. Worster, Springfield, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 11, Building 1, Week 42.

Jamie L. Trader, Ellsworth to Jamie L. Trader and Stephen R. Trader, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Douglas E. King and Tracy T. King, Ellsworth to Jeremy T. Crews and Arielle Googins, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

Malen Ruth Hsu, Ellsworth to Malen Ruth Hsu, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

The Virginia R. Dennison Trust to Donna J. Spinney and Donald E. Spinney Sr., Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

FRANKLIN

Obadiah Buell, Sullivan to Granite Garden, LLC, Sullivan, land with structures and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Michael A. Oakes and Pamela J. Oakes, Milford to Barton T. Sedgwick, Glen Head, N.Y., land with improvements.

Mary Beth Parks, Corea to The Mary Beth Parks Revocable Trust, Corea, 50 percent interest in land with structures and improvements.

Mary Beth Parks, Corea and Joan Edith Quintal, Corea to The Mary Beth Parks Revocable Trust, Corea, land with structures and improvements.

HANCOCK

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Hancock to Chris and Wendy Loucks, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Hancock to Gary V. Grant and Jill Catcomb Grant, Hancock, as joint tenants, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Hancock to Bruce Lounder and Amanda Griffin, as joint tenants, land.

LAMOINE

Leah A. Treadwell, Springfield, Mo., to Roy A. McMorran and Britta G. McMorran, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Rock End Road Realty Trust, Winchester, Mass., to Nancy C. Schafer, New York and Alison Schafer, Washington, D.C., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

ORLAND

Mary E. Soper, East Orland to Corey D. Rickard and Bridget El. Rickard, as joint tenants, Orland, land with improvements.

SEDGWICK

Peter D. Robbins and Judith E. Robbins, Sedgwick to Robbins Family Real Estate Trust, Sedgwick, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sedgwick to Craig L. Limeburner, land with buildings.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sedgwick to Craig L. Limeburner, land with buildings.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Johnston Family Partnership, Southwest Harbor to Johnston Cottage, LLC, Portland, land with improvements.

Mary G. McClung, Southwest Harbor to The Mary G. McClung Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Nicholast Reynolds, Hermon to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate Unit 17, Week 47 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Christopher M. LaChance and Joan Corbett, f/k/a Joan LaChance, Warren to Joan Corbett, Warren, timeshare estate Unit 38, Week 3 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Libby Anne Williams, San Jose, Calif., Debra Jo Wentz, Sioux City, Iowa, Bruce Douglas Kneeland and Wayne Curtis Kneeland, Cranston, R.I., to Libby Anne Williams and Melvin S. Williams, San Jose, Calif., as joint tenants, timeshare estate Unit 17, Week 47 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Libby Anne Williams, San Jose, Calif., Debra Jo Wentz, Sioux City, Iowa, Bruce Douglas Kneeland and Wayne Curtis Kneeland, Cranston, R.I., to Libby Anne Williams and Melvin S. Williams, San Jose, Calif., as joint tenants, timeshare estate Unit 27, Week 21 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Libby Anne Williams, San Jose, Calif., Debra Jo Wentz, Sioux City, Iowa, Bruce Douglas Kneeland and Wayne Curtis Kneeland, Cranston, R.I., to Libby Anne Williams and Melvin S. Williams, San Jose, Calif., as joint tenants, timeshare estate Unit 27, Week 37 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Gregory S. Miles and Dora B. Miles, Pittsfield to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate Unit 53, Week 8 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Blaine P. Robinson and Nancy J. Robinson, Orono to Jenny L. Spencer, Tonya M. Goucher and LoRay A. Scott, Skowhegan, as joint tenants, timeshare estate Unit 21, Week 19 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Kurt J. Babineau and Nadine S. Babineau, West Enfield to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate Unit 45, Week 8 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Jared Gove, Stonington to Stonington Holdings, LLC, Stonington, land with buildings and improvements.

Steven Greenlaw, Southampton, N.Y., to Patricia J. Fiske, Castle Rock, CO, land.

SULLIVAN

Thomas W. Severance and Marjorie L. Severance, Lisbon to Robert S. Jancewicz Jr., Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

Thomas W. Severance and Marjorie L. Severance, Lisbon to Robert S. Jancewicz Jr., Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

SURRY

Linda Lavoie McKinney, Minot, N.D., to Jarrod C. Grindle, Surry, land with buildings and improvements.

Karen M. Blakeslee, n/k/a Karen M. Spillane, South Berwick, to The Karen M. Spillane Living Trust, one-quarter interest in land.

Estate of Thomas G. Keiser to Joshua N. Guthrie and Elizabeth Guthrie, Surry, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

TREMONT

Branch Children LLC and Edmond P. Branch Revocable Trust, Northeast Harbor to UP Harbor Marine Inc., Bernard, land with buildings or improvements.

David C. Robertson and Linda A. Robertson, Bass Harbor to James A. Coffman and Laura Levin, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Christina B. Fenton, Corrales, N.M., to Fenton Family Trust, Corrales, N.M., land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

Walter R. Dunton Jr., Trenton to David M. Rackliff and Raya K. Pavlova-Rackliff, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Edith R. Dixon, Lafayette Hill, Pa., to Carissa S. Marino and Andrew C. Marino, Chevy Chase, Md., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *