Property transfers May 16 to May 22



AMHERST

Jonathan R. Anderson and Chelsey M. Anderson, Caribou to Gary Lemme, Rachel Lemme and Angela Nanni, Pascoag, R.I., as joint tenants, land.

Robert Hayes, Winslow, Suzanne Hayes, Palmer, Alaska, Lois Hayes, Boston, Mass., Sarah Dehler, Ottawa, Ontario, and Julianna Hayes, Auburn to Malcolm L. Hunter Jr. and Aram JK Calhoun, Amherst, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Bobbie Lynn Hutchins, Bar Harbor to CIAO Food Group, LLC, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

Elizabeth Del Giudice, Bar Harbor to Robard G. Abraham and Mercedes L. Ang, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Mary Kathleen Combs, Westford, Mass., to BHC Acadia, LLC, Boca Raton, Fla., land with buildings or improvements.

BLUE HILL

Donald E. Spinney and Donna J. Spinney, Blue Hill to Stuart R. Gray and Laura L. Gray, Millstadt, Ill., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Susan S. Richardson, Washington, D.C., to Susan Sherman Richardson Trust, Washington, D.C., land with improvements.

Donald Eley and Meredith Eley, Blue Hill to John N. Diamond and Marcia L. Diamond, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Vaughn W. Leach and Melanie J. Leach, Blue Hill to 319 Ellsworth Road, LLC, Bangor, land with buildings or improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Kevin M. Hunt and Margaret M. Downing Revocable Trust, Blue Hill to Brian Jordan and Diane Jordan, Plymouth, Mass., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Gary J. Garzarelli and Lisa D. Garzarelli to HOME Inc., land with improvements.

Bucksport Mill, LLC, f/k/a Verso Bucksport LLC, f/k/a CMP Bucksport LLC, Bucksport to Whole Oceans, LLC, Portland, land with improvements.

CASTINE

Bruce Gould and Kathleen McClory, Richmond, Va., and Christopher Silver and Isabel D. Silver, Gainesville, Fla., to Norsk Shore LLC, Glenburn, land.

DEDHAM

Scott Vicnaire and Michelle Vicnaire, Holden to Mark Crain and Tamra Trafford, Shepherdstown, W.Va., as joint tenants, land.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Dedham to Ralph Newbert, land with buildings.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Dedham to Ralph Newbert, land with buildings.

  1. Raymond Baril and Marguerite M. Baril, Grafton, Mass., to Maureen Quinn, Northbridge, Mass., land.

DEER ISLE

Rosemary Gsell, Norridgewock to Nicola K. Gsell and Edward L. Eaton, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of William E. Powers to Carol A Raleigh, one-quarter interest in land with improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Robin Coombs and Danny Coombs, Bucksport to Joanna Farris, Candi Farris and Christy Danforth, Bangor, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 45, Building 4, Week 36-E.

Justis J. Smith and Gregory W. Smith, Baring Plantation to Justis J. Smith, Gregory W. Smith and Olivia A. Smith, Baring Plantation, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 58, Building 5, Week 48.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Kim A. Lambert, Holden, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 21, Building 2, Week 10-Odd.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Brighid A. Lambert, Holden, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort, Unit 36, Building 3, Week 4-O.

Estate of Josephine E. Warren to Travis A. Coffin and Susan J. Coffin, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Travis A. Coffin and Susan J. Coffin, Otis to GCM, LLC, Otis, land with buildings or improvements.

Estate of Clement Allyn Alden Storer, a/k/a Clement A.A. Storer to Blue Canoe Properties, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Louise K. Storer, Ellsworth to Blue Canoe Properties, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Carl F. Bien and Ronda R. Bien, Ellsworth to Dawn G. Fisher and Charles J. Fisher, Byron, Ill., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Nathaniel L. Haslam, Gouldsboro to Charles E. Bierce, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Jennifer A. Littlefield and Joan Dinsmore, Ellsworth to Stephanie J. Pettegrow, land.

Estate of Elizabeth C. Whitney, f/k/a Elizabeth H. Collier to W.W. Wood Properties, LLC, Ellsworth.

KW Bach Property LLC, Surry to 1384 Bangor Road, LLC, land with buildings or improvements.

Stephanie J. Pettegrow, f/k/a Stephanie Dow, Ellsworth to Jessie D. Daley, Sullivan, one-half interest and John A. Daley and Marlene A. Daley, one-half interest, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Joseph H. Lebrun Living Trust to Joseph H. Lebrun and Carolyn G. Lebrun, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Joseph H. Lebrun and Carolyn G. Lebrun, Ellsworth to Lebrun Holdings, LLC, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Dylan J. Tibbetts, Ellsworth to Krista A. Geister, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Marie K. Blanchard and Ryon D. Harper, Southwest Harbor to Marie K. Blanchard, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings or improvements.

Terry W. Blanchard, Ellsworth to Marie K. Blanchard, Southwest Harbor, land with buildings or improvements.

Bruce R. Carter, Ellsworth to Alison B. Cowen, Ellsworth, land with structures and improvements.

Alison B. Cowen, Ellsworth to Bruce R. Carter, Ellsworth, land with structures and improvements.

FRANKLIN

Steven D. Mosley, Ellsworth to Manuel A. Moody and Gwen A. Moody, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Daniel A. Hurley III, Franklin to Douglas W. Campbell, West Warwick, R.I., James J. Campbell and Sharon E. Campbell, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

Gary W. Clark and Donna Clark, Franklin to William F. Clark and Christine A. Clark, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Joan E. Moore and Daniel L. Schafer, Jacksonville, Fla., to Kristine R. Boisvert Trogner and Mathew A. Trogner, Portland, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of Janet Lee Michaud, a/k/a Janet L. Michaud to Megan C. Bridges, Bangor, land with buildings.

HANCOCK

Mary M. Bolshaw, Hancock to Aimee Trombetto, Hancock, land with buildings.

Estate of Esther M. Peirce to George Maxwell Mumford, Roslyn Heights, N.Y., and James McNeil Mumford, N.Y., as tenants in common, land.

Estate of Esther M. Peirce to Carey G. Mumford III, Dayton, Ohio, and Leslie Catherine Mumford, Wingdale, N.Y., as tenants in common, land.

MARIAVILLE

Kenneth R. Farkas and Susan E. Farkas, Lamoine to William Ray Hildreth, Morgantown, W.Va., land with buildings or improvements.

Kevin P. Collins and Birgette Collins, Duxbury, Mass., to Sharon L. Randall, Brant Rock, Mass., land with improvements.

Richard J. Moryc, Mariaville to Richard J. Moryc and Bonnie A. Moryc, Mariaville, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

MOUNT DESERT

Thomas Marinke, Bar Harbor to Leah Mirabella, Reading, Mass., land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Estate of Paul G. Birdsall to Nathaniel W. Birdsall, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

Sylvia Arey, Penobscot to Arey’s New Road Storage Inc., Penobscot, land with buildings.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Alberta S. Willey, Southwest Harbor to Laurie Flood, Castine, land with improvements.

Arthur J. Worster, Easton, Pa., and Larry E. Worster, Boulder, Colo., to John Robert Kelley and Miriam Epstein, Yarmouth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Stephen W. Doody and Rebecca K. Doody, Washburn to Leon A. Gould and Judy E. Gould, Swanville and Arnold R. Aldus, Wildomar, Calif., as joint tenants, timeshare estate Unit 21, Week 18 at Harbor Ridge Condominium.

STONINGTON

Estate of Barry Grafton Whitaker to Jared V. Gove, Stonington, land with improvements.

Philip D. Noyes and Katherine A. Ornstein, Larchmont, N.Y., to Pres du Port, LLC, Larchmont, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

Tea Hill Enterprises, LLC, Stonington to Deborah H. Loper, Hatboro, Pa., land.

SULLIVAN

Phillip D. Dunbar, Sullivan to David Legere, Lamoine, land with improvements.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Sullivan to Edward S. Sargent Heirs, land.

Michael T. Emmons, Sarasota, Fla., to John Spencer, Yarmouth, Mass., and Jason R. Spencer, Winder, Ga., as tenants in common, land.

Kate Bartlett Worcester, Bar Harbor to Christopher Nee, Covina, Calif., land with buildings or improvements.

SURRY

Guy M. Froehlig, Worcester, Mass., to Carol M. Harris, Simsbury, Conn., land.

Acampora Realty LLC, Manns Choice, Pa., to Descendants Separate Trust FBO Eric A. Giesa , Hockessin, Del., land with buildings or improvements.

T7 SD

Isom R. Sargent, Sullivan to Conrad L. Ober, Riverside, R.I., land with improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Morgan Rae Littlefield, Bradford to Richard Littlefield, Orland, land.

WALTHAM

Albert P. Robidoux, Ellsworth to Sarah M. Turk and Thomas G. Brown, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.