Property transfers Jan. 30 to Feb. 5



AURORA

Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn to Matthew S. McFarland and Victoria A. McFarland, Surry, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Wyman F. Tapley and Robin Sue Tapley, Bar Harbor to A Pines LLC, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

Kathleen Aitkin, Churchville, Pa. to Ripples Road, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Kara A. Humm, formerly Kara H. Henderson, Blue Hill to Joseph R. Henderson and Marcia F. Henderson, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Kara A. Humm, formerly Kara H. Henderson, Blue Hill to Joseph R. Henderson and Marcia F. Henderson, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Jane E. Story Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Portlyn Holdings LLC, Brooklyn, N.Y., land with structures and improvements.

Duane T. Pert, Sedgwick to William B. Van Hoff and Lucy Cassidy-Van Hoff, Penobscot, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Stephen J. Pickering and Elaine S. Pickering, Blue Hill to Blue Hill Plumbing and Heating Company Inc., Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

Fletcher B. Perkins Jr., Candia, N.H. to the Fletcher B. Perkins Jr. Family Trust – 2016, Candia, N.H., land with buildings.

Joyce Tyler, Blue Hill to Whitney’s Electric Inc., Lamoine, land with improvements.

BROOKLIN

East Point Herrick Bay, LLC, New Canaan, Conn., to Samuel Cousins and Anne-Marie Porter, Brooklin, land with improvements.

Nelson A. Smith, Brooklin to Nicholas Eaton, Brooklin, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Patrick L. Ryan, Brooksville to Patrick L. Ryan and Deloris D. Ryan, Brooksville, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Julia T. Kling, Bucksport to David F. Brages, Frankfort, land with improvements.

Julia T. Kling, Bucksport to Julia T. Kling and Alyssa Brages, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Russell E. Saunders and Paulette J. Saunders, Bucksport to Joseph E. LeMay III and Stephanie A. LeMay, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

DEDHAM

Nancy G. Smith, Dedham to Mary Jo A. Byard and Jeffrey E. Byard, Dedham, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Charles Alden Loberg, Bethany Beach, Del., to Margery Cyr and Mark Cyr, Bethany Beach, Del., as joint tenants, one-half interest, land with buildings and improvements.

Meghan D. Gross, f/k/a Meghan D. Wieberg, Deer Isle to Meghan D. Gross and Christopher H. Gross, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The David T. Bailey Trust to Magis Farm LLC, Baltimore, Md., land.

The David T. Bailey Trust to Magis Farm LLC, Baltimore, Md., land with buildings and improvements.

EASTBROOK

Charles A. Petronis, Brigantine, N.J., to Robert Robinson and Janet M. Robinson, Cherryfield, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Patrick C. Jordan and Rhonda D. Jordan, a/k/a Rhonda M. Jordan, Ellsworth to Bridgetwin, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Patrick C. Jordan and Rhonda D. Jordan, a/k/a Rhonda M. Jordan, Ellsworth to Bridgetwin, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Patrick C. Jordan and Rhonda D. Jordan, a/k/a Rhonda M. Jordan, Ellsworth to JBM, LLC, Surry, land with improvements.

Amy Richards, Lamoine to William M. McFarland and Caroline B. Ancona, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Sherry Nordeng, John Szubinski, Betty Szubinski and Robert Szubinski, Hartford, Conn., to Sherry Nordeng, Kelly Bilodeau, Betty Szubinski and Robert Szubinski, Hartford, Conn., land.

Rebecca L. King and Jeffrey M. King, Ellsworth to William M. Schaefer and Kristin J. Schaefer, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Theodore J. Tainter, Dexter to Downeast Horizons Inc., Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

Paul J. Greenstone and Barbara Greenstone, Brunswick to Jason M. Smith and Suzanna M. Smith, Lenexa, Kan., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Estate of Darlene Rubette Springer to Karen DeWitt Bowman, formerly known as Karen DeWitt Hussey, Ellsworth, land with buildings.

John H. Whitcomb, Ellsworth to Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate, unit 16, week 08, Acadia Village Resort.

The Estate of Alan W. Henderson to Kerry A. Lord, Katie A. Ward and Jami M. Ward, Mercerville, N.J., timeshare estate, unit 25, week 40.

Kathryn M. Lind and Marie E. Perry, Clermont, Fla. to James F. Perry and Ann M. Perry, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, unit 60, week 11-O, Acadia Village Resort.

Kathryn M. Lind and Marie E. Perry, Clermont, Fla., to James F. Perry and Ann M. Perry, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, unit 60, week 10-E, Acadia Village Resort.

FRANKLIN

Linnehan Acceptance, Ellsworth to Victor R. Jacques and Nina N. Jacques, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Federal National Mortgage Association, Mt. Laurel, N.J., to Federal National Mortgage Association, Plano, Texas, land.

Kenneth L. Tracey and Sarah M. Havey, Sorrento to Duane M. Brown, Franklin, land with buildings and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Beverly Barclay, Boston, Mass. to Foxcliff Holdings LLC, Hillsborough, Calif., land with improvements.

The Scotland Farm Real Estate Trust to Foxcliff Holdings LLC, Hillsborough, Calif., land with buildings.

Maine Woodland Properties, Sarasota, Fla., to the SDG Investment Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Howard T. Howard, Winter Harbor to the Howard Family Trust, land with improvements.

HANCOCK

Charlene Steen, Umatilla, Fla., to Scott A. MacGown, Hancock, land with buildings and improvements.

Mary L. Haslam, Lincoln to Scott A. Dyer Jr. and Christie Dyer, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Bruce L. Tripp, Trenton to Jennica L. Piecuch and Steven J. Piecuch, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Pray’s Meadow Homeowners’ Association, Mount Desert to Gerald Berlin and Marie Berlin, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Marilyn DiBonaventuro, Mount Desert to Matthew W. Ketchen, Mount Desert, one-tenth interest, land with improvements.

Marilyn DiBonaventuro, Mount Desert to Benjamin M. Ketchen, Roxbury, Mass., one-tenth interest, land with improvements.

Nous Sommes Du Soleil, LLC, Mount Desert to David Francis Garner and Kimberly Elizabeth Garner, Princess Anne, Md., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

ORLAND

Stefan Blanchard, Blue Hill to Lantelme Limited Company, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

OTIS

Mercedes Apartments LLC, Trenton to Robard G. Abraham and Mercedes L. Ang, Trenton, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Clifford C. Carter, Otis to Clifford C. Carter and Lisa J. B. Carter, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Ann I. Ottenson, Jacksonville, Fla. to James M. Gardner, Kellie L. Gardner and Ariel R. Gardner, Penobscot, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Leah J. Bishop, Bucksport to Sean S. Harriman and Tiffany F. Harriman, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

George H. Leach and Linda M. Leach, Penobscot to Sean S. Harriman and Tiffany F. Harriman, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

SEDGWICK

Rebecca Peterson Clark, San Diego, Calif., Harries-Clichy Peterson Jr., San Diego, Calif., and Mark Peterson, Oakland, Calif., to the Rebecca Peck Peterson Living Trust, land with buildings.

Delia Marie Anderson, Sedgwick to Roy C. Carter, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Marjorie H. Monteleon, a/k/a Marjorie H. Nietz, Southwest Harbor to Jesse N. MacDonnell, Bar Harbor, land with improvements, upon death of Marjorie H. Monteleon.

The Estate of Karen Elaine Girvan, Longmeadow, Mass. to Robert E. Girvan III, Longmeadow, Mass., timeshare estate, unit 17, week 52, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Arthur R. Witham, Sebring, Fla., to Timothy Richard Witham and Lena Rose Witham, Hermon, as joint tenants, timeshare estate, unit 17, week 24, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor to Erica L. Bunker and Jonathan M. Bunker, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, 50 percent interest, timeshare estate, unit 46, week 48, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Patrick J. Crooks and Janet J. Crooks, Bar Harbor to DSG Modern Design, LLC, New York, N.Y., land with improvements.

Dale A. Bourassa, Topsham to Dale A. Bourassa, Topsham, Gillian B. Roy, Bath, Lindsey C. Bourassa, Portland, Caitlin C. Bourassa, Freeport and Jamie B. McKenzie, Waterbury, Vt., timeshare estate, unit 35, week 52, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

Robert F. Tredwell and Judith B. Tredwell, Orono to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, timeshare estate, unit 24, week 8, Harbor Ridge Condominium.

  1. Andrew Peterson and Teri M. Peterson, Fort Denaud, Fla., to John F. Locke and Karen D. Mahanes, Lynchburg, Va., as joint tenants with right of survivorship, land with improvements.

Charles F. Bowers Jr. and Cheryl K. Bowers, Southwest Harbor to the Charles F. Bowers Jr. and Cheryl K. Bowers Revocable Living Trust, land with buildings.

James B. Sawyer and Celeste H. Sawyer, Southwest Harbor to Amy Cahill and Darin Stillman, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SULLIVAN

Helen D. Gordon, Sullivan to Taunton Bay Partners LLC, Sullivan, land with buildings.

Edward A. Montague and Jennifer A. Montague, f/k/a Jennifer A. Bender, Ellsworth to Briana M. Clark, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

The Frank L. Dedmon Living Trust to the Marni Ann Larrabee Irrevocable Trust, Sullivan, land with buildings.

The Meredith E. Dedmon Testamentary Marital Trust to the Sheal Edward Dedmon Irrevocable Trust, land.

The Meredith E. Dedmon Testamentary Marital Trust to the Marni Ann Larrabee Irrevocable Trust, land with buildings.

The Meredith E. Dedmon Testamentary Marital Trust to the Marni Ann Larrabee Irrevocable Trust, land with buildings.

SURRY

Rochelle Araujo and L. Lynn McKnight, Durham, N.C. to the Daniel Alexander McGraw Trust, land with improvements.

TOWNSHIP 16

The Meredith E. Dedmon Testamentary Marital Trust and the Frank L. Dedmon Living Trust to Edward Jellison III, Sullivan, land.

TREMONT

Jonathan W. Sheets, Ellsworth to Mary Ann P. Sheets, Seal Cove, land with buildings and improvements.

TRENTON

Martha L. Cole, Trenton and Elizabeth H. Mooney, f/k/a Elizabeth Anne Haynes, Westport Island to 5Cove, LLC, Trenton, land with buildings.

Gregory Davis, a/k/a Gregory A. Davis and Karen Davis, a/k/a Karen M. Davis, Trenton, to The Gregory & Karen Davis Revocable Trust, land with buildings.

WINTER HARBOR

Howard T. Howard and Skiles R. Howard, Winter Harbor to the Howard Family Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *