Property transfers: Feb. 28 to March 6



AMHERST

Lakeville Shores Inc., Winn to David R. Butterfield, Eddington, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud to Cody M. Seavey and Jessica Seavey, Surry, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Maryanne Young Living Trust, Mount Desert to Robert A. Young and Maryanne Young, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Four Seals Foundation Inc., Bar Harbor to David T. Ray and Danielle L. Ray, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of Marion Boulton Stroud to The Marion Boulton “Kippy” Stroud Foundation, Philadelphia, Pa., land with buildings and improvements.

BLUE HILL

Miriam M. Mays Revocable Trust to Miriam M. Mays, Columbia, S.C., as tenant in common, land with buildings.

Miriam M. Mays Revocable Trust to Fredanel Stickland Rodgers, Columbia, S.C., as tenant in common, land with buildings.

Ronald Hopkins and Joyce Hopkins, Searsport to Tambra J. Hopkins, Lunenburg, Mass., and Grant H. Hopkins, Bristol, Conn., as tenants in common, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert M. Clapp, a/k/a Robert Mark Clapp, Blue Hill and Megan C. Lowell, a/k/a Megan Clapp Lowell, Penobscot to Robert M. Clapp and to Megan C. Lowell, land with buildings or improvements.

Megan C. Lowell, Penobscot to Megan C. Lowell and Russell H. Lowell, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert M. Clapp, Blue Hill to Robert M. Clapp and Patricia A. Clapp, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

John A. Howell Jr. and Ruth Howell, Brooklin to Snowy Owls Retreat, LLC, Highlands, N.J., land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Nancy C. Kirkbride, Brooksville to Joseph A. Tapley and Kristen Greer, Falmouth, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Priscilla E. Henthorne, Brooksville to Priscilla E. Henthorne, Brooksville and Priscilla T. Heslin, East Greenwich, R.I., as joint tenants, land.

BUCKSPORT

Kevin D. Perkins and Julie A Perkins, Bucksport to William A. Spencer and Megan M. Spencer, Tucson, Ariz., as joint tenants, land.

Leslie J. Poake, Bucksport to Christopher I. Poake, Bucksport, land.

Inhabitants of Town of Bucksport to Brian L. Manning, Bucksport, land.

Inhabitants of Town of Bucksport to Jane E. Cirilla, Bucksport, land.

DEDHAM

June M. Gallo, New Braintree, Mass., to Beth Anne Chemero, New Braintree, Mass., and Susan Marie Little, Brookfield, Conn., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Alfred A. Violette Estate-In-Trust and Beneficiary to Alfred A. Violette, Dedham, land with buildings.

Robert J. Singer, East Hampton, N.Y., to Daniel K. O’Brien and Niamn M. Holohan, Bangor, as joint tenants, land.

Jane Alva, Los Angeles, Calif., to Earl Wells, Holden, land with buildings and improvements.

Mark Spease, Los Angeles, Calif., to Earl Wells, Holden, land with buildings and improvements.

Bruce Spease, La Verne, Calif., to Earl Wells, Holden, land with buildings and improvements.

James Arthur Spease Jr., a/k/a Jr. Spease, Lancaster, Calif., to Earl Wells, Holden, land with buildings and improvements.

DEER ISLE

David W. Haskell, Manchester-By-The-Sea, Mass., and Paul D. Haskell, Randolph, Vt., to Brian S. Gilda and Margreet Gilda-Keuzer, Cape Elizabeth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Richard T. Haskell to Richard T. Haskell, Prairie Village, Kan., and Richard T. Haskell II, as joint tenants, land.

Wendy M. Fontaine, Blue Hill to Russell Brown, Deer Isle, land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Robert L. Hicks, a/k/a Robert Lance Hicks, Orange, Calif., to Robert L. Hicks Revocable Living Trust, Orange, Calif., land with improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Raymond L. Young and Erin Young, Ellsworth to Raymond L. Young and Erin Young, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Terry W. DeRedin, Winterport to Hilda Chow, Winterport, timeshare estate Acadia Village Resort Unit 26, Building 2, Week 17 and 18.

Vance E. Leighton and Cheryl Leighton, New Hampton, N.H., to Eugene S. Thurston, Catherine M. Thurston, Elijah D. Thurston and Sofia R. Thurston, Lebanon, N.H., as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 44, Building 4, Week 27.

Robin Coombs and Danny Coombs, Bucksport to Joanna Ferris, Candi Farris and Christy Danforth, Bangor, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 45, Building 4, Week 36-E.

Michael Cox and Marcia E. Cox, Palmyra to Acadia Village Resort Homeowner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 73, Building 7, Week 12-Odd.

Acadia Village Resort Homeowner’s Association, Ellsworth to Diane E. Kovacs, Amy Wheaton and Jonathan Mickel, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 21, Building 2, Week 39-Even.

Delbert D. Green and Laura R. Green, San Bernardino, Calif., to Acadia Village Resort Homeowner’s Association, Ellsworth, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 44, Building 4, Week 46-O.

Acadia Village Resort Homeowner’s Association, Ellsworth to Delbert D. Green and Laura R. Green, San Bernardino, Calif., as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 16, Building 1, Week 41.

Avangrid Foundtion Inc., Orange, Conn., to Ellsworth Holdings, LLC, Hermon, land with buildings and improvements.

Madrell Properties, LLC, Ellsworth to Runnells Properties, LLC, Dedham, land with buildings or improvements.

Timberway Properties, LLC, Holden to William Joseph Carey Jr. and Dennis Efrain Rivera, Surry, land with buildings or improvements.

Jerry Tianran Fang, Monterey Park, Calif., to 330 Water Street, LLC, Ellsworth, land with structures and improvements.

Maine Coast Medical Realty Inc, to Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities, Ellsworth, land.

Maine Coast Medical Realty Inc, to Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities, Ellsworth, land.

Maine Coast Medical Realty Inc, to Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities, Ellsworth, land.

Maine Coast Medical Realty Inc, to Maine Coast Regional Health Facilities, Ellsworth, land.

FRANKLIN

Steven F. Atherton Sr., a/k/a Steven Frederick Atherton Sr., Franklin to Steven F. Atherton Jr., Franklin, land.

GOULDSBORO

Merton V. Chipman, Birch Harbor, Jean Bridges, Birch Harbor, Susan E. Scott, Birch Harbor and James E. Chipman, Birch Harbor to Crystal E. Bridges, Birch Harbor, land with structures and improvements.

Gowri Sundaram, Geneva, Switzerland to Sonja S. Sundaram and Serena Sundaram, Prospect Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

HANCOCK

Melidan R. Proulx, Southwest Harbor to Kevin M. Proulx, land.

LAMOINE

Theresa E. Wilbur and Stanley C. Wilbur, Hancock to Allec J. Baldwin and Bethany E. Baldwin, Hancock, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Jessie L. Butler, Lamoine to Jay F. Tucker, Ellsworth, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Christine Strawbridge, Northeast Harbor, land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Brenda Brodie, Dunham, N.C., land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Martha Swetzoff, Chesnut Hill, Mass., land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to The Estate of Philip Edward Moriarty II, land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Stephen Veilleux and Kathryn Veilleux, Biddeford, land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Michael Lawrie and Kim Lawrie, Ridgefield, Conn., land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Morris Stroud II, Kennett Square, Ohio, land.

Trustees of the Forest Hill Cemetery, Northeast Harbor to Kathy Kalerian and Paul Kalerian, Santa Fe, N.M., land.

Charles E. Bucklin and Martha L. Bucklin, Northeast Harbor to Graves Lane, LLC, Concord, Mass., land with improvements.

OTIS

Nicholas E. Manning and Erica A. Manning, joint tenants, and as tenants in common with Maryanna Manning, to Nicholas E. Manning and Maryanna Manning, land.

PENOBSCOT

Charles E. Ferden and Carley A. Ferden, Penobscot to Jason Lepper, Blue Hill, land.

SEDGWICK

Mary McNulty and Patrick McNulty, Dover, N.H., to Laurie Coleman, Custer, S.D., land.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Elizabeth B. Pereira and Andrew E. Pereira, Chicago, Ill., to Peter Saunders and Kyla E. Baxter, Hopewell Junction, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

Richard T. Haskell to Richard T. Haskell, Prairie Village, Kan., and Richard T. Haskell II, as joint tenants, land.

SULLIVAN

James R. Esther, West Milford, N.J., to James R. Esther, West Milford and John R. Esther, Monroe, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

SURRY

Dennis R. McDonald and Susan C. McDonald, Surry to McDonald Homestead, LLC, Surry, land with improvements.

T3 ND

Daniel M. Olson, New Sweden, Sarah J. Ramgren, Waterville and Andrew E. Olson, Martinez, Calif., to Rebecca A. Dowling, Hampden, land.

TRENTON

Taylor L. Leavitt, Trenton to Richard G. Trombley III, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Trenton to Gloria Mitchell, land with buildings.

Estate of Gloria E. Mitchell to Chad R. Grass and Nicole F. Grass, Bass Harbor, as joint tenants, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *