Property transfers April 4 to April 10



AMHERST

Estate of Raymond Wallace Humphrey, Amherst to Amanda Hillman, Eddington, land.

BAR HARBOR

Rebecca Richardson, Bar Harbor to Thomas G. Richardson, Otter Creek, land with buildings and improvements.

Peter D. Hastings, Bar Habor to Joshua E. Blaisdell and Ronni Arno Blaisdell, Camden, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Pemetic Investments LLC, Seal Cove to Mark R. Mogensen and Alice C. Mogensen, Auburn, as joint tenants, land.

BASS HARBOR

Heather Jeanne Grierson, Bass Harbor to Stephen E. Wilson and Amber Wilson, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Alexander Williamson and Roberta Williamson, Alpharetta, Ga., to Trent Williamson, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

Gail M. Khoury, North Providence, R.I., to Trustee of Gail M. Khoury Revocable Trust-2019, North Providence, R.I., land.

Bryan McVay, Blue Hill to Point Pinellas Properties LLC, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

BROOKLIN

Thomas B. Hamilton, Brooklin and Ann L. Hamilton, Greenfield, Mass., and Catherine Lodge, Amherst, Mass., to Thomas B. Hamilton, Brooklin and Ann L. Hamilton, Greenfield, Mass., and Catherine Lodge, Amherst, Mass., as tenants in common, land.

BROOKSVILLE

Alison E. Miner, Harborside to Gregory T. Shaheen and Ann-Margaret Shaheen, Harborside, as joint tenants, land.

DEER ISLE

Gary D. Steele, Deer Isle to Ally Bank c/o Cenlar FSB, Ewing, N.J., land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Susan M. Campbell and Gary J. Campbell, Franklin to Marlene L. Hurd, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Jonathan J. Brown and Beth B. Brown, Ellsworth to Iiro T. Helenius and Katherine E. Mutchler, Ellsworth, land.

Susan D. Camp, Winterport to Terry R. Bramel and Sarah A. Bramel, Paris, Ky., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert E. Minott, Ellsworth to Charleston Hill, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Philip F. Dietz, Henrico, Va., to William A. Dietz, Portland, land with building and improvements.

Michael J. Benjamin and Cheryl A. Benjamin, Ellsworth to Sarah M. Edie and Christopher J. Edie, Trenton, land with buildings and improvements.

Arthur W. Thurber Jr. and Jacqueline D. Thurber, Ellsworth to Linnehan Acceptance, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Inhabitants of Municipality of Ellsworth, Ellsworth to Joy E. Hatfield, Ellsworth, land.

Inhabitants of Municipality of Ellsworth, Ellsworth to Maura McDermott, Falmouth, land.

Inhabitants of Municipality of Ellsworth, Ellsworth to Maura McDermott, Falmouth, land.

Dana L. Clements, Bangor to Richard S. Fisher, Surry, land with buildings and improvements.

Julia S. Stetler and Robert J. Stetler, Nittendorf, Germany to Andrew R. Turner and Patricia A. Thielen, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Ellen B. Morang, Bangor to Trustee of the Ellen Bernice Morang Irrevocable Trust, Bangor, land.

FRANKLIN

Estate of William J. Blatherwick, Yardville, N.J., to Barbara Blatherwick, Yardville, NJ, land with buildings.

Robert D. Carr, York to John Carr and Debra Brox, York and Eliot, as tenants-in-common, land with buildings and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Betsy Tettelbach Dinkler, Fairfax, Va., to The KLDBT Camelot Trust, Southington, Conn., land.

James A. Jordan and Joan V. Jordan, Blue Point, N.Y., to Trustees of the James & Joan Jordan Family Trust, Blue Point, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Inhabitants of Municipality of Mariaville, Mariaville to Compound Holdings, LLC, Tolland, Conn., land with buildings.

MOUNT DESERT

Susan Lora Erickson, Mount Desert to Susan Lora Erickson and Ralph Erickson, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

William J. Dwyer and Laurie S. Dwyer, Mount Desert to Trustees of The Dwyer Family Trust, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

ORLAND

Michael J. Marchyshyn and Janet L. Marchyshyn, Orland to Connie L. Brown and Matthew W. Brown, Orland, land.

Edwin A. Rosso and Mildred E. Rosso, Whitefield to S.E.S. COM, Orland, land.

OTIS

Tracy A. Reeves, Old Town to Nathan J. Holyoke and Olivia J. Holyoke, Dedham, as joint tenants, lands with buildings.

Joanne Leach, Chatham, Mass., to Thomas J. Smith, St. Petersburg, Fla., 40 percent interest, land.

PENOBSCOT

Bank of America, NA, Plano, Texas, to Deborah Lea Brown, Benton, land with buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

John S. Walkenhorst, Lebanon, Ohio, to Joan Bennett, Teaneck, N.J., land with buildings and improvements.

STONINGTON

George Frangoulis and Kristin M. Frangoulis, Searsmont to Stephen J. Teach and Elizabeth B. Jewett, Bethesda, Md., as joint tenants, land.

SURRY

Charles Martin Nowland, Wolfeboro, N.H., to Trustee of the Charles Martin Nowland 2019 Trust, Wolfeboro, N.H., land with improvements.

TREMONT

Inhabitants of Town of Tremont, Tremont to Heather Jeanne Grierson, Bass Harbor, land with buildings.

David A. Herrick, Ellsworth to Erin T. Hinckley and Aaron M. Hinckley, Bernard, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

WINTER HARBOR

Seaside Partners, LLC, NC to D.C. Air & Seafood Inc., Winter Harbor, land.

Misty Harbor Properties, LLC,  Winter Harbor to William B. Cannon, Walpole, Unit B-3 of Misty Harbor A Condominium.

Schoodic Arts for All, Winter Harbor to Nathaniel P. Reed Jr. and Jennifer M. Reed, Earlysville, Va., as joint tenants, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.