AURORA

Douglas J. Gardner, Aurora and Lisa L. Gardner, Aurora to Tyler J. Kirkmann, Brewer and Meredith Kirkmann, Brewer, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BAR HARBOR

Gary C. Rich, Bar Harbor and Heidi L. Burnham, Bar Harbor to Twelve Ash Place, LLC, Alexandria, Va., land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Linda L. Hoppe, Greenville to Eight Spring Street, LLC, Greenville, land.

Joan S. Feeley, Southampton, N.J., and Robert S. Baer, Medford, N.J., to Yi Cen, Berkeley Heights, N.J., and Ping Han, Berkeley Heights, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Judith Frankfurt, New York, N.Y., and James R. Oestreich, New York, N.Y., to Dennis Weber, Bar Harbor and Deborah Weber, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Jody S. Zeisloft, Waterville, Ohio, and Victoria Easton, Bar Harbor to Joseph Podurgiel, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Adrian Scott, Bar Harbor to Adrian Scott, Bar Harbor and Lisa Scott, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

White Deer Investments, LLC, Ellsworth to Daniel Rynkiewicz, Oxford, Pa., and Judith Rynkiewicz, Oxford, Pa., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Estate of Edward P. Wells II, Allentown, Pa., to Trustee of the Edward P. Wells II Testamentary Trust, New York, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

Bobbie Lynn Hutchins, Bar Harbor to David R. Malcolm, Herndon, Va., and Susan B. Malcolm, Herndon, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

BLUE HILL

Isla C. Dickerson f/k/a Isla Baldwin, Bangor to Julie Annette Dixon, East Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

The Estate of Julie P. Nicholson, Blue Hill, to the Mill Brook Lane Revocable Trust, Blue Hill, land with improvements.

The Mill Brook Lane Revocable Trust, Blue Hill, to Debra Schrader and Daniel Denman Jr., Leander, Texas, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

Justin Osgood, Surry and Paige N. Osgood, Surry to Brian Osgood, Brooksville and Pamela Osgood, Brooksville, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Brian Osgood, Brooksville and Pamela Osgood, Brooksville to Justin Osgood, Surry and Paige N. Osgood, Surry, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

The Estate of Roger L. Spencer, to Matthew W. Thurston, Deer Isle, land.

BUCKSPORT

Mack H. Allgood, Inverness, Fla., and Donna J. Allgood, Inverness, Fla., to The John C. Allgood Trust, Bar Harbor undivided one-half interest and to The Abigail Goodyear Trust, Bar Harbor, undivided one-half interest, land with improvements.

Brenda Windischman, Bucksport and Woodrow Windischman, Bucksport to Pamela L. Durrett, Cutler and Wendy S. Durrett, Cutler, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport, to Kelley J. Albert, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport, to Timothy R. Jermome, and Aza Jerome-Vasylyk, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport, to Timothy R. Jerome, Bucksport, land.

The Inhabitants of the Town of Bucksport, to Timothy R. Jerome, Bucksport, land.

CASTINE

James Pringle, Windham and Jane P. Pringle, Windham to Peter Lewis, Benjamin Lewis and Elizabeth Lorraine Lewis, as joint tenants, land.

Patricia A. Bishop, Castine to Trustee of the Bishop Family Trust, Amherst, N.H., land.

Elizabeth L. Gilmore formerly known as Elizabeth M. Lameyer, Hanover, N.H., to Trustees of The Billings Family Trust, San Francisco, Calif., land with buildings.

Carmen R. Gillett, Sarasota, Fla., and William S. Belmont, Sarasota, Fla., to Ryan Jarvis, Georgetown, Mass., and Sarah Jarvis, Georgetown, Mass., as joint tenants, land.

Kathryn Kana and Zander Parker, Castine, to Allen J. Curtis Jr. and Arlen B. Curtis, Jeffersonville, Ind., as joint tenants, land.

J. Temple Blackwood, Castine, to J. Temple Blackwood, Castine, land with buildings and improvements.

Victoria B. Blackwood, Castine, to Victoria B. Blackwood, Castine, land with buildings and improvements.

DEDHAM

Donald W. Slifka, Tenants Harbor to Andrew McKinnon, Bangor and Helen McKinnon, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

The Richard E. Cyr Revocable Trust, Dedham, to Paul M. Miller, Dedham, land.

DEER ISLE

Sheila P. Joyce, Little Deer Isle to Sheila P. Joyce, Little Deer Isle and Mindy Joyce, Little Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Edward J. Mizerek Jr., Frankford, Del., and Heather E. Mizerek, Frankford, Del., to William M. Hardie III, Glenburn and Jennifer I. Hardie, Glenburn, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

EASTBROOK

Virginia F. Wilbur, Eastbrook and Randall G. Wilbur, Eastbrook to Douglas E. King, Eastbrook and Eleanor M. King, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Chadbourn H. Smith, Bar Harbor to Marion M. Smith, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

Marion M. Smith, Bar Harbor to Trustees of the Marion M. Smith Revocable Trust, Bar Harbor, land with improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Eastbrook, to James Hickey Estate, Eastbrook, land.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Eastbrook, to Jeffrey Macy, Old Town, land.

Jane S. Farley, a/k/a Jane Farley, Ellsworth, to Jane S. Farley and Richard M. Farley, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Renee Jansson, Plainville, Conn., to Eric Jansson, Berlin, Conn., land with improvements.

Matthew B. LaHaye, Southwest Harbor to Richard Gang, Ellsworth and Serenity Beaty, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Joan V. Evans, White Bear Lake, Minn., to Cub Acres, LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Joseph Scott Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz., to Hollis H. Hills, Sullivan and Elva L. Hills, Sullivan, as joint tenants, land.

Estate of Beverley A. Linek, Winslow to Breakwater Property Management, LLC, Saco, land with buildings.

Matthew J. Foster, Ellsworth to Robert M. Van Horn, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Downeast Woodlands LLC, Gloucester, Mass., to Jonathan Salisbury, Merrimack, N.H., land.

MM&W, LLC, Hoover, Ala., to Ebb Walton, Ellsworth and Norma Kate Applebee, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Joel Ploszaj, Searsport to Zachary S. Beaudry, Ellsworth and Heidi A. Beaudry, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Stacey A. Warren, Bar Harbor to Donald K. Burger, Jonesborough, Tenn., and Deborah L. Burger, Jonesborough, Tenn., as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 55 Building 5 Week 40.

Ronald J. Gagnon Jr., Benton and April G. Gagnon, Benton to Shane L. Sours, Wiscasset and Tammy Sours, Wiscasset, as joint tenants, timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 51 Building 5 Week 21-0.

Estate of Beverly Malmgren, Worcester, Mass., to Andrea M. White, Phoenix, Ariz., Kristi A. White, Phoenix, Ariz., and Tyler B. White, Phoenix, Ariz., timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 72 Building 7 Week 28-0.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Karene A. Yanuklis, Sidney, N.Y., timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 55 Building 5 Week 03.

Acadia Village Resort Home Owner’s Association, Ellsworth to Karene A. Yanuklis, Sidney, N.Y., timeshare estate at Acadia Village Resort Unit 60 Building 6 Week 02.

William J. McGarry and Sandy N. McGarry, Ellsworth, to Jean P. Schmidt, Bangor, land with improvements.

Darwin A. Morrison Jr., and Theresa B. Morrison, Ellsworth, to Robert Saccomanno and Barbara Casumano, Marlton, N.J., as joint tenants, land.

Southstreet Development Company LLC, Blue Hill, and Eddington Market Inc., Blue Hill, to ENI 367 State Street LLC, Lawrence, Mass., land.

Kelvin W. Hodgdon and Belinda L. Hodgdon, Ellsworth, to Kelvin W. Hodgdon and Belinda L. Hodgdon, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

FRANKLIN

Isaac G. Marnik, Franklin and Elisabeth A. Marnik a/k/a Elizabeth A. Marnik, Franklin to Cameron C. Fudge, Farmingdale, land with buildings and improvements.

Trustees of the McLeod Investment Trust, Pepperell, Mass., to James H. MacPhee, Highlands, N.J., and Kristie D. MacPhee, Highlands, N.J., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Robert L. Clay, Hershey, Pa., and Barbara P. Clay, Hershey, Pa., to Parrie Willette, Old Town and Lisa Willette, Old Town, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Kimberly J. Ramsey, Sullivan, to Lisa L. Blanchette and Nathaniel L. Haslam, Gouldsboro, as joint tenants, land.

Beverly A. Campbell, Sullivan, to Beverly A. Campbell, Sullivan, land.

Lawrence R. Sinclair, Ellsworth, to Matthew R. Meserve, Lamoine, land with improvements.

Harvard Dana Austin, Ellsworth, Susan Austin Saunders, Ellsworth, and Rebecca Austin Grant, Columbia Falls, to Peter Gerald Austin, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Peter Gerald Austin, Ellsworth, to Peter Gerald Austin and Teresa Austin, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

FRENCHBORO

Jack Hough, Naples and Ruth Young, Naples to Jan Keiper, Standish, land with buildings.

GOULDSBORO

Verna LaMontagne f/k/a Verna Scully, Gouldsboro to Jeremy Scully, Milbridge and Kaytie Hicks, Eastbrook, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Arlan E. Hurd, Birch Harbor and Ruth A. Hurd, Birch Harbor to Mary Evelyn, Prospect Harbor, land with improvements.

Estate of Barbara McCleave a/k/a Barbara W. McCleave to Gregory Ward, Coral Springs, Fla., and Julia D. Ward, Coral Springs, Fla., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Lisa L. Blanchette, Gouldsboro, to Jared Mowry and Kristen Mowry, Lamoine, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

HANCOCK

Trustees of the Clifford E. Bailey Family Realty Trust to Holly Smevog, Cape Elizabeth and R. Alexander Miller, Cape Elizabeth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of Lucy S. Whitmore, Blue Hill to Roger Savage, Southwest Harbor and Beverly G. Savage, Southwest Harbor, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Glori M. Green, Hancock and David A. Green, Hancock to Donna Theall, Charlotte and Kermit Theall, Charlotte, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

LAMOINE

Kimberly M. Murphy, Osborn to Murphy Properties, LLC, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

David V. Beal, Mount Desert and Carol E. Beal, Mount Desert to Trustee of The David Vinal Beal Trust, Mount Desert one half undivided interest and Trustees of The Carol Elizabeth Beal Trust, Mount Desert one half undivided interest, land with improvements.

Estate of William J. Butler Jr, Washington, D.C., to Kathleen G. Butler, Washington, D.C., 70 percent undivided interest of land.

Forest Hill Cemetery Corporation, Lamoine to Steven Finch and Deborah Finch, land.

Frederick B. Stocking, Lamoine and Anne E.B. Stocking, Lamoine to Valerie Salsgiver, Glastonbury, Conn., and Jerry Salsgiver Jr., Glastonbury, Conn., land with buildings and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Otley Beeson, Mariaville to Michael Surrago, Holmes, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

Margaret Edgecomb a/k/a Margaret A. Edgecomb, Ellsworth to Richard D. Haskell, Osborn and Diane M. Haskell, Osborn, as joint tenants, land.

Charles S. Andrews, Lady Lake, Fla., and Frances J. Andrews, Lady Lake, Fla., to Kate Moody, Bar Harbor, land with buildings and improvements.

Craig T. Fellis, Mariaville, to Tara L. Mainieri, Boiceville, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

MOUNT DESERT

Bryan L. Stevens, Southwest Harbor and Pamela L. Parker, Southwest Harbor to Alexi H. Van Heerden, Northeast Harbor, land with buildings.

Matthew Clarner, Mount Desert to Edward Babcock Family Real Estate Trust, Mount Desert, land.

David V. Beal, Mount Desert and Carol E. Beal, Mount Desert to Trustee of The David Vinal Beal Trust, Mount Desert one half undivided interest and The Carol Elizabeth Beal Trust, Mount Desert one half undivided interest, land with improvements.

Helen S. King, Northeast Harbor to Frederick T. King, Northeast Harbor, land with improvements.

John F. Durocher, Dedham, Mass., and Suzzara F.C. Durocher, Dedham, Mass., to Trustees of the Suzzara F. Chace Durocher Family Trust, Dedham, Mass., land with buildings.

Trustee of The Eleanor M. Renault Irrevocable Administrative Trust, Alba, Texas, to John F. Durocher, Dedham, Mass., and Suzzara F.C. Durocher, Dedham, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Nancy Frederick Rohan aka Nancy F. Rohan, Key Largo, Fla., to Trustee of the Nancy Frederick Rohan Revocable Trust, land with buildings and improvements.

Damon R. Lear, Exton, Pa., to Michelle C. Lear, Mount Desert, land with buildings and improvements.

The Lois K. Hamor Revocable Trust, Mouth Desert, to Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth, land.

ORLAND

Connie M. Fish, East Orland to Lenny M. Lawson, Blue Hill and Marilyn E. Lawson, Blue Hill, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Dale M. Krienke, Orland and Rose M. Krienke, Orland to Jason D. Krienke, Pacifica, Calif., land with buildings.

Jane E. Marston, Orland to Lewis R. Marston, Orland and Sarah E. Mullis, Orland, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Trust of Jeffrey J. Smith, Orland to Donald Mark Baker, Orrington and Sarah Gail Baker, Orrington, land.

Estate of Laura E. Ross, Destin, Fla., to Mary Watkins, Bucksport, land with buildings.

Holly E. Aitchison aka Holly Aitchison, Orland to Holly E. Aitchison, Orland and Thomas A. Demis, Orland, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Regina B. Violette, East Orland to Robert G. Violette, East Orland, land.

Trustees of the R. Michael Daley and Cathy R. Daley Revocable Trust, Safety Harbor, Fla., to Brenda Louise Poulin, Eddington and Gerald Thomas Poulin, Eddington, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Southstreet Development Company LLC, Blue Hill, to ENI 19 Duck Cove Road LLC, Lawrence, Mass., land.

Curtis L. Wood, Orland, to Mark L. Wood, Penobscot, land with improvements.

OTIS

Pine Tree Properties, Lamoine to Louis Feinsod, Eustis, Fla., and Bonnie Feinsod, Eustis, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Linda J. Kientz, Corpus Christi, Texas, to Phillip Donald Noury, Epping, N.H., Daniel Christian Noury, Farmington, N.H., and Alicia Suzanne Bigham, Longview, Texas, land.

PENOBSCOT

Albert L. Snow Jr., Penobscot and Laura M. Snow, Penobscot to Ethan David Snow, Brooksville and Tobey William Snow, Deer Isle, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

SEDGWICK

Trustee of the Philip E. McCarthy Trust, Eleanor G. McCarthy Trust and Eleanor G. McCarthy Family Trust, Vero Beach, Fla., to Kimberly J. Nadeau, Wynantskill, N.Y., land with buildings and improvements.

SORRENTO

Trustees of the Richard C. Davis Living Trust, Marshfield, Mass., Trustees of the Jane T. Davis Living Trust, Marshfield, Mass., Richard C. Davis, Marshfield, Mass., and Jane T. Davis, Marshfield, Mass., to Alexandra Blackburn Gamble, Kittery, land with improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Trustee of the John H. Forsgren 2006 Revocable Trust, Southwest Harbor to Trustees of the Martha H. MacIntosh Living Trust, Chestertown, Md., land.

STONINGTON

Timothy Hutchinson, Little Deer Isle to Linda Shepard, Stonington, one-third undivided interest, land with improvements.

Thomas Albert Hutchinson, Stonington to Linda Shepard, Stonington, one-third undivided interest, land with improvements.

SULLIVAN

Hollis H. Hills, Sullivan and Elva L. Hills, Sullivan to John T. Adams, Toledo, Ohio, and Mary J. Adams, Toledo, Ohio, as joint tenants, land.

Taunton Bay Soap Company LLC, Sullivan to Jann Yankauskas, Alexandria, Va., and Cynthia Stewart, Alexandria, Va., as joint tenants, land.

SURRY

Robert H. Duhaime, Surry and Rebecca J. Duhaime, Surry to Anastasia L. Dayhoff-Osage, Franklin, land with improvements.

Joyce Neiditz-Snow, Surry to Robert Thomas, Alexandria, Va., and Mary Thomas, Alexandria, Va., as joint tenants, land.

Sharon Veazie-Rinaldi f/k/a Sharon A. Veazie, Ellsworth to Scott Michael Barker, Surry, land with buildings and improvements.

Inhabitants of the Municipality of Surry, Surry to Jesse Colling, Surry, land.

Estate of Seldon E. Bernstein, Ellsworth to William H. Caddoo, Wayland, Mass., and Lori E. Caddoo, Wayland, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Christopher Voisine, Surry to Cheri L. Rich, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Kevin L. Staples, Swan’s Island to Deborah D. Staples, Swan’s Island and Lindsay L. Staples, Swan’s Island, land with improvements.

Deborah D. Staples, Swan’s Island and Lindsay L. Staples, Swan’s Island to Swan’s Island Boathouse, LLC, Swan’s Island, land.

TREMONT

Gott Bros. Leasing Inc. Southwest Harbor to Timothy H. Gott, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

Estate of Donna Thomas Gann aka Donna T. Gann, Wilmette, Ill., to Herman Dane Collette IV, Houston, Texas, and Yini Sheng Collette, Houston, Texas, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

TOWNSHIP 35

Randall W. Look, Bowdoinham and Loretta M. Look, Bowdoinham to Trustees of the Look Family Living Trust, Bowdoinham, land.

TOWNSHIP T28

Shawn M. Cowan, Hermon to Carleton G. Hartford, North Monmouth and Licha R. Hartford, North Monmouth, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Craig D. Boone, Jay and Donna Boone, Jay to Joel Gilio, Hampden and Laura Gilio, Hampden, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

VERONA ISLAND

Terrie E. Whitney, Verona Island to Frederick Gescheidler, Port Orange, Fla., and Jean Pamela Gescheidler, Port Orange, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

The Money Source Inc., Melville, N.Y., to Kelly M. Shores and Brandon L. Shores, Brewer, as joint tenants, land.

WINTER HARBOR

Terry D. Keller, Gouldsboro and Audrey A. Keller, Gouldsboro to Young-Diestel, LLC, Gouldsboro, land with improvements.

Young-Diestel, LLC, Winter Harbor to Co-Trustees of the Bruce Edward Lanning Trust, Winchester, Va., land with improvements.

Young-Diestel, LLC, Winter Harbor to Terry D. Keller, Gouldsboro and Audrey A. Keller, Gouldsboro, land with improvements.

The Bruce Edward Lanning Trust, Winchester, Va., to Trustee of the Thomas P. Brisson Trust, White Stone, Va., land.

Richard S. Byrne Jr. and Michele N. Byrne, Scarborough, to Christine Harden, Hancock, land.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.