Honor Roll George Stevens Academy



Grade 9

HIGH HONORS: Liam Adams, Jasper Benson-Sulzer, Claire Ciampa, Emily Coleman, Finn Davis-Batt, Alice Dillon, Willem Hilliard, Serenah Ramirez, Leah Tallent, Adrian Van der Eb, Chun Ye.

HONORS: Kelsey Allen, Abby Andrews, Erik Bailey, Sidney Beardsworth, Caroline Bull, Harlie Burke, Jennifer Burton, Lillian Chase, Wenjun Chen, Thomas Ciampa, Ethan Clark, Julie Clements, Madison Cole, Mary Connolly, Timothy Cousins, Timothy Dentino, Katherine Duffie, Patrick Gray, Sawyer Houghton, Rowan LeVangie Thomas, Callie Lirakis, Anna Ludlow, Hannah Maiden, Jakob McKay, Liam McNiff, Katama Murray, Cecily Page, Sara Pickering, David Reinke, Emmaline Richardson, Kassandra Rouff, Michael Salois, Dakota Sawyer, Adreanna Simmons, Cedar Slagle, Richard Smith, Jordon Soper, Rowan Van Buskirk-Waring, Harrison Vinall, Jacob Williams, Adam Witham, Tate Yoder.

Grade 10

HIGH HONORS: Henry Bowden, Olivia Henriques, Jiangqiong Liu, Charlotte Reiter, Philip Shaheen, Chelsey Staples, Nicholas Steenberg, Jinran Tian, Yinong Wang, Justin Willis.

HONORS: Anthony Bianco, Brionna Blodgett, Jiajun Chen, Aphelion Crampton, Brittyn Dauk, Zhexin Gong, Alexander Heilner, Keenan Hilsinger, Yujia Jin, Edward Lameyer, Savannah Leaf, Loriman Looke, Finn McMahon-Allwine, Nicholas Niehoff, Oliver Scott, Cloie Slagle, Cooper Smallidge, Victoria Varnum, Tianjian Yuan, Jingzhe Zhang.

Grade 11

HIGH HONORS: John Ciampa, Nolan Ellsworth, So Young Ihm, Lucy Jakub, Gavin Rogers, Sara Tallent.

HONORS: Timothy Allen, An Ning, Carissa Butler, Mariner Cheney, Drew Cleveland, Sara Clifford, Nathan Cole, Devon Coleman, Lillian Cousins, Ashley Dyer, Benjamin Eley, Katelyn Gray, Madeline Gray, Megan Higgins, Meredith Houghton, Kiyoshi Kiniyoshi, Chang Liu, William Ludlow, Megan Malaby, Matthew Moon, William Navarre, Mary Prescott, Paula Preuss, Yifan Shao, Hungtung Siu, Alexander Speranza, Sam Stahnke, Lorna Stephens, MacKenzie Tefft, Meredith Torrey, Hattie Wanning, Alexandre Witting, Victoria Woodward, Zheyang Xue, Yi Zhange, Abraham Ziner.

Grade 12

HIGH HONORS: Nicholas Dillon, In Ji Hwang, Richelle Kane, Courtney Koos, Tess Lameyer, Quinn Mitchell, Makaela Reinke, Kara van Emmerik, Wenwen Xu.

HONORS: Nicole Bakeman, Victoria Baker, Mia Bogyo, Lakota Bowen, Grace Bugbee, Yixuan Dai, Samuel Elliott, Adam Hatch, Eliza Herrick, Tianjingsha Hu, Brenna Hutchinson, Amanda Moir, Evan Motycka, Benjamin Plohr, Melissa Sheehan, Sotherd Steer, Magdalene Theoharidis, Xiaoyu Tian, Tatiana Urban, Schuyler Van der Eb, Ramsay Williamson, Zihao Xu, Taowen Zhang

For more community news, pick up a copy of The Ellsworth American.

Fenceviewer Staff

Latest posts by Fenceviewer Staff (see all)