George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

 

Grade 9

Highest honors: Marina Birdsall, Madison Brackett, Caiden Chattin, Jacob Cloutier, Eliza Crowley, Erik Davis, Ryan Fitzgerald, Huldah Gadsby, Hayden George, Dafne Gibson, Liam Henry, Allison Hester, Amelia Jackson, Olivia Macomber, Tyler Nevells, Alexander Newman, Owen Norgang, James Osgood, Charles Parker, Alexandria Perillo, Molly Pile, Ruby Prime-Spivak, Dylan Richardson, Dayton Rogers, Sayla Russell-Blake, Mya Schildroth, Maya Skene, Matilda Sorich, Imogen Steed, Sorrel Steele, Arianna Stiles-Martin, Ansel Tenney, Elizabeth Ward, Caden Wehrwein.

Honors:Kole Austin, Guthrie Bannon, Olivia Bates, Frederick Coit, Maddison Damon, Jasmine Emerton, Natalie Esposito, Liberty Farmer, Rowan Gagne, Katherine Gott, Ella Hutchins, Alyson Hutchinson, Anders Jensen, Carlos Leach, Jake Lepper, Kaiya Loukes, Patrick McLaughlin, Cadence Nevells, Dominic Nevells, Riley Patten, Isaiah Radel, Isabella Silva, Henrique Simoes, Chloe Skillin, Eve Skoletsky, Logan Spratt, Evelyn Weed, Sebastian Wentworth, Jahnya Woods.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Camryn Allen, Mattea Black, Oceania Black, Kate Chandler, Emily Colson, Violet Czuj, Isla Day-Picariello, Jessica Dyer, Charlotte Griffith, Summer Hardie, Brady Hutchins, Quinn Jackson, Iris Kimball, Ronja Krall, Sophia Landrum, Clayson Maanum, Thea McKechnie, Anna Mitchell, Evan Munroe, June Page, Noah Radel, Coby Reynolds, Hazel Sheahan, Maria Smith, Anna Snow, Liam Stearns, Kathleen Stephens, Julia Traub, Desirea Wardwell, Lillian Wolfe, Aiden Young.

Honors: Emmett Allen, Wyatt Allen, Kennedy Austin, Phoebe Bebell, Sophie Christiansen, Morgan Clifford, Patrick Dagan, Benjamin Hawes, Nevaeh Hodgkins, Makallie Jenkins, Lance Kennedy, Olivia Larrabee, Breton Lebel, Robert Lloyd, Sam McKay, Brady Pert, Natalie Renwick, Dakota Scroger-Emerton, Kaiden Shaw, Haven Smith, Caitlin Tobey, Hailey Vogell, Emmett Watters, Isaiah Zemans.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Dallas Agnew, Alexon Astbury, Robert Bennett, Ian Bowden, Emery Bradshaw Thomas, Danielle Callaghan, Austin Chandler, Phillip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Noel Da, Dell Davis-Batt, Anthony Esposito, Bode George, Andrew Hipsky, Aidan Howe, Lily Jaffray, Briana Lacadie, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Regan Libby, Eleanor McMillan, Azaiah Nanson, Thomas Norgang, Sebastian Petrak, Layla Pickering, Nora Spratt, Oliver Tenney, Hannah VanSpronsen, Hannah Webb.

Honors: Thomas Astbury, James Bernard, Jack Bishop, Jenna Blodgett, Mackenzie Bridges, Jack Brooks, Micah Bryan, Ira Buchholz, Sean Casey, Cameron Charette, Cassandra Cloutier, Jillian Eldridge, Colby Hamor, Alyssa Ladd, Oliver Lardner, Sol Lorio, Jewel Mabry, Hailey Matson, Brockett Muir, Blake Nason, James Reilly IV, Jack Sullivan, Monte Weaver.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Susan Bowden, Ashton Carter, Noah Czuj, Evelyn Dagan, Morgan Davis, Jennifer Eisinger, Ashly Emerson, Scotland Farmer, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Alexa Kennedy, Sofya Lantratova, S. Ellen Larrabee, Daniel Lekan-Salami, Cole Lepper, Jaden Lewis, Kelly McKay, Wyatt McKechnie, Maeve McLaughlin, Abigail Parker, Aidan Robinson, Chloe Sheahan, Emma Snow, Harrison Walden, Griffin Werner, Grace Whiting, Haleigh Young, Noah Zemans.

Honors: Oryon Atwood, Willi Austin, Gillian Hooper, Molly Jennings, Sophia Biggie Jennings, Malcolm Johnson, Delia Lancaster, William MacArthur, Clark Morrison, Bryce Schneider, Teague Smallidge, Arden Weaver, Sarah Webb, Kaylin Welts.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.