George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Kennedy Austin, Phoebe Bell, Mattea Black, Oceania Black, William Cashman, Kate Chandler, Sophie Christiansen, Morgan Clifford, Violet Czuj, Patrick Dagan, Isla Day-Picariello, Rylee Dorr, Charlotte Griffith, Summer Hardie, Benjamin Hawes, Nevaeh Hodgkins, Brady Hutchins, Maddox Hutchinson, Iris Kimball, Sophia Landrum, Elias Lieser, Clayson Maanum, Caitlin McKay, Thea McKechnie, Anna Mitchell, Audria Morris-Nevells, Evan Munroe, June Page, Brady Pert, Noah Radel, Kaiden Shaw, Hazel Sheahan, Haven Smith, Anna Snow, Keira Stearns, Kathleen Stephens, Ava Surgal, Julia Traub, Cameron Walden, Aiden Young.

Honors: Emmett Allen, Eben Betts, Sayer Bramblett-Williams, Emily Colson, Ayden Cook, Jennifer Davis, Christopher Jackson, Lance Kennedy, Olivia Larrabee, Robert Lloyd, Natalie Renwick, Coby Reynolds, Dakota Scroger-Emerton, Caitlin Tobey, Hailey Vogell, Emmett Watters.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Alexon Astbury, Robert Bennett, Ian Bowden, Austin Chandler, Cameron Charette, Phillip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Noel Da, Dell Davis-Batt, Jillian Eldridge, Anthony Esposito, Robert George, Lily Jaffray, Rose Kazmierczak, Alyssa Ladd, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Regan Libby, Sol Lorio, Eleanor McMillan, Azaiah Nanson, Blake Nason, Thomas Norgang, Sebastian Petrak, Layla Pickering, Jonah Reay, Jazelle Rodriguez, Nora Spratt, Olivia Strong, Jack Sullivan, Hannah VanSpronsen, Hannah Webb, Grace Whiting.

Honors: Thomas Astbury, James Bernard, Cyrus Blake, Jenna Blodgett, Emery Bradshaw-Thomas, Ira Buchholz, Kelsey Carter, Longrie Christiansen, Cassandra Cloutier, Andrew Hipsky, Sean Hoschouer, Joel Ladanyi, Jewel Mabry, Hailey Matson, Tyson Plourde, Maerea Snow, Monte Weaver, Joshua Williams.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Susan Bowden, Ashton Carter, John Gray, Alexa Kennedy, Sofia Lantratova, Maeve McLaughlin, Chloe Sheahan, Emma Snow, Eszter Szabadi, Kaylin Welts, Haleigh Young.

Honors: Oryon Atwood, Willi Austin, Noah Czuj, Evelyn Dagan, Morgan Davis, Amanda Dorr, Jennifer Eisinger, Ashly Emerson, Gabriel Hall, Molly Jennings, Sophia Jennings, Cole Lepper, Jaden Lewis, Luna Lyman, William MacArthur, Wyatt McKechnie, Khang Nguyen, Abigail Parker, Aidan Robinson, Katherine Snow, Harrison Walden, Arden Weaver, Sarah Webb, Griffin Werner.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Willow Betz, Amara Birdsall. Hope Bowden, Xianghang Brooks, Grace Broughton, Keegan Butler, Paige Butler, Evan Chapman, Juliette Claybaugh, Josephine Czuj, Nathan Dauk, Hannah Dyer, Sydney Gray, Amelia Griffith, Fiona Guinness, Isabelle Hurley, Holly Ibarguen, Theodore Lesko, Ryan Mitchell, Chi Nguyen, Elia O’Hara, Garrett Parker, Caleb Rhine, Niana Rooney, Sirri Smith, Anna Trowbridge, Magnolia Vandiver, Oliver Wilson, Oliver Woodward, Lannea Zentz.

Honors: Ryan Bechard, Zachary Bechard, Kylie Chase, Percy Clifford, Jenna Eldridge, Oceanna Gagne, Megan Haskell, Russell LaMarre, Fiona Larkin, Gavin Libby, Ellis Murnik, Margaret Nevin, Sophie Peasley, Anthony Politano, Autumn Roseberry, Ezekiel Sacaridiz, Colby Schneider, Franklin Sealander, Nicklas Steinbarger, Huong Tran.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *