George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Eben Betts, Mattea Black, Oceania Black, Morgan Clifford, Violet Czuj, Patrick Dagan, Isla Day-Picariello, Charlotte Griffith, Benjamin Hawes, Nevaeh Hodgkins, Brady Hutchins, Iris Kimball, Sophia Landrum, Caitlin McKay, Thea McKechnie, Anna Mitchell, Evan Munroe, June Page, Brady Pert, Noah Radel, Coby Reynolds, Hazel Sheahan, Anna Snow, Keira Stearns, Kathleen Stephens, Ava Surgal, Julia Traub, Emmett Watters, Aiden Young.

Honors: Camryn Allen, Kennedy Austin, Phoebe Bebell, Sayer Bramblett-Williams, William Cashman, Kate Chandler, Emily Colson, Rylee Dorr, James Gaither, Landon Goyette, Mileena Harrigan, Laela Heino, Maddox Hutchinson, Christopher Jackson, Elias Lieser, Robert Lloyd, Clayson Magnum, Natalie Renwick, Kaiden Shaw, Haley Sinclair-Smeal, Maria Smith, Cameron Walden.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Alexon Astbury, Thomas Astbury, Robert Bennett, James Bernard, Ian Bowden, John Brooks, Kelsey Carter, Austin Chandler, Phillip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Noel Da, Dell Davis-Batt, Rose Kazmierczak, Alyssa Ladd, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Regan Libby, Azaiah Nanson, Blake Nason, Layla Pickering, Jonah Reay, Jazelle Rodriguez, Nora Spratt, Hannah vanSpronsen, Hannah Webb, Grace Whiting, Joshua Williams.

Honors: Jack Bishop, Ira Bucholz, Cameron Charette, Longrie Christiansen, Lael Clapp, Brent Cooke, Jillian Eldridge, Anthony Esposito, Jace Gaspar, Robert George, Gage Hardie, Andrew Hipsky, Chloe Hooper, Lily Jaffray, Brianna Lacadie, Oliver Lardner, Sol Lorio, Jewel Mabry, Eleanor McMillan, Thomas Norgang, Sebastian Petrak, Maerea Snow, Olivia Strong, Jack Sullivan, Oliver Tenney.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Ege Asyali, Willi Austin, Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Jennifer Eisinger, Scotland Farmer, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Sofia Lantratova, Clark Morrison, Khang Nguyen, Abigail Parker, Chloe Sheahan, Emma Snow, Eszter Szabadi, Haleigh Young.

Honors: Oryon Atwood, Dexter Brown, Sadie Cannon, Mason Cole, Evelyn Dagan, Morgan Davis, Lucena Day-Picariello, Ashly Emerson, Norea Graff, Molly Jennings, Sophia Jennings, Alexa Kennedy, Jaden Lewis, Luna Lyman, William MacArthur, Ash McBride, Daniel McKay, Wyatt McKechnie, Teague Smallidge, Solomon Tyler, Arden Weaver, Kaylin Welts, Griffin Werner.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Hope Bowden, Grace Broughton, Keegan Butler, Paige Butler, Evan Chapman, Juliette Claybaugh, Percy Clifford, Josephine Czuj, Nathan Dauk, Sydney Gray, Amelia Griffith, Fiona Guinness, Avery Hamor, Fiona Larkin, Adam Mathewson, Ellis Murnik, Margaret Nevin, Chi Phung Nguyen, Elia O’Hara, Autumn Roseberry, Sirri Smith, Anna Trowbridge, Magnolia Vandiver.

Honors: Zachary Bechard, Willow Betz, Xiangheng Brooks, Rayven Chatto, Hannah Dyer, Oceanna Gagne, Megan Haskell, Isabelle Hurley, Holly Ibarguen, Ryan Mitchell, Garrett Parker, Anthony Politano, Caleb Rhine, Gadrielle Samperi, Franklin Sealander, Ezekiel Sacaridiz, Lannea Zentz.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.