George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Alexon Astbury, Ian Bowden, Philip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Dell Davis-Batt, Jillian Eldridge, Andrew Hipsky, Lily Jaffray, Alyssa Ladd, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Sol Lorio, Eleanor MacMillan, Azaiah Nanson, Blake Nason, Thomas Norgang, Layla Pickering, Nora Spratt.

Honors: Riley Astbury, Robert Bennett, Jack Bishop, Jenna Blodgett, Emery Bradshaw-Thomas, John Brooks, Cameron Charette, Longrie Christiansen, Cassandra Cloutier, Anthony Esposito, Jace Gaspar, Robert George, Colby Hamor, Sean Hoschouer, Regan Libby, Sebastian Petrak, Tyson Plourde, Jonah Reay, Talia Robbins, Jazelle Rodriguez, Ana Scheff, Everett Stiles-Martin, Olivia Strong, Hannah Webb, Grace Whiting, Joshua Williams.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Fiona Allen, Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Amanda Dorr, Ashley Emerson, Nora Graff, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Molly Jennings, Sophia Jennings, Alexa Kennedy, Sarah Knowles, Daniel Lekan-Salami, Jaden Lewis, Beatriz Mariscal, Chloe Sheahan, Eszter Szabadi, Haleigh Young.

Honors: Noah Czuj, Evelyn Dagan, Lucena Day-Piccariello, Scotland Farmer, Esther Fitzpatrick, Gillian Hooper, Sofia Lantratova, Cole Lepper, William MacArthur, Maeve McLaughlin, Clark Morrison, Abigail Parker, Luna Perry-St. Peter, Yasumin Sarawan, Emma Snow, Solomon Tyler, Harrison Walden, Arden Weaver, Griffin Werner, Natalie Zanke, Leanna Zentz.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Grace Broughton, Evan Chapman, Juliette Claybaugh, Josephine Czuj, Nathan Dauk, Fiona Guinness, Isabella Hurley, Holly Ibarguen, Ryan Mitchell, Ella O’Hara, Caleb Rhine, Huong Giang Tran, Anna Trowbridge, Magnolia Vandiver.

Honors: Zachary Bechard, Hope Bowden, Keegan Butler, Paige Butler, Rayven Chatto, Hannah Dyer, Jenna Eldridge, Sidney Gray, Amelia Griffith, Fiona Larkin, Nicholas Laszlo, Gavin Libby, Ellis Murnik, Margaret Nevin, Chi Phung Nguyen, Andrew Pappianne, Sophie Peasley, Autumn Roseberry, Ezekiel Sacaridiz, Gadrielle Samperi, Oliver Woodward.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Trevor Cochrane, Jaiden Dennison, Zeyuan Fu, Saylor Grant, Syra Gutow, Erika Hipsky, Lucy Morison, Rolf Mount Miller, Keishin Sadava, Alexander Tully, Khang Tung Ung, Liam Webb.

Honors: Balinha Aparicio De Oliveira, Kayla Bond, Simon Brooks, Jiale Cao, Joseph Ciampa, Kuangyu Dai, Schyler Dorr, Mabel Fitzpatrick, Duncan Howell, Tian Xi Huang, Yi Lin, Adrian Marsh, Ryan Mullen, Silas Murnik, Hope Osborn, Chenyang Pei, Chloe Politte, Talya Senel, Hannah Sherwood, Vanessa Sherwood, Molly Sironen, Owen Vinall, Tianhao Yan, Dejun Yang, Andrew Zefanya.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.