George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy:

Grade 12

Highest honors: Eliza Broughton, Ellie Gellerson, Zeya Lorio, Ian Ramsay, Maira Vandiver, Jiachen Wang, Berlioz Xu, Yian Zhang.

Honors: Iris Benson-Sulzer, Leigh Brooks, Isla Brownlow, Mary Brenna Catus, Benjamin Cole, Hunter Dorr, Jiayu Gu, Nicholas King, Zhenyu Liu, Yixin Mao, Mae McCloskey, Sophie Mitchell, Kara Morrison, Sheldon Neal, Lindsay Nevin, Adam Norwood, Kessler Parrott, Mary Richardson, Ava Sealander, Mazie Smallidge, Ethan Snow, Sophia Steinbarger, Charles Thomson Ivano, Chengyuan Xu, Yi Yang, Yuxiao Zhang.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Julianna Allen, Kaitao Fang, Susanna Jakub, Naaki Lehto, Xiyuan Li, Yiqing Liu, Lillian Maier, Heather Munroe, Jeremiah Scheff, LeeAnn Varnum.

Honors: Christopher Bennett, Kacie Bond, Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, Jiyang Cai, Genevieve Claybaugh, Edward Conte, Katie Forrest, Gabriyah Gadsby, Lin Rui Gan, Riley LaMarre, Wei Li, Ivy Manner-Wheelden, Oceana Ragot, Jacob Russet, Bowon Sul, MacKenzie Tapley, Libby Weed, Dylan Williamson, Elana Williamson, Ethan Woodward, Percy Zentz.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Mabel Fitzpatrick, Syra Gutow, Erika Hipsky, Ian Howell, Lucy Morison, Alexander Tully.

Honors: Parker Allen, Alice Bowden, Simon Tie Brooks, Jiale Cao, Jack Ciampa, Elizabeth Domina, Duncan Howell, Germanie Lewis, Yi Lin, Gabriel Lyon, Ryan Mullen, Silas Murnik, Chloe Politte, Daniel Schroth, Hannah Sherwood, Vanessa Sherwood, Austin Snow, Quinn Stabler, Emily Tobey, Jack Treyball, Juliette Wardamasky, Liam Webb, Morgan Welts, Tianhao Yan, Dejun Yang.

Grade 9

Highest honors: Grace Broughton, Sylvia Burns, Evan Chapman, Juliette Claybaugh, Hannah Dyer, Jenna Eldridge, Oceanna Gagne, Amelia Griffith, Adam Mathewson, Ryan Mitchell, Syrus Ordway, Ezekiel Sacaridiz, Magnolia Vandiver.

Honors: Amara Birdsall, Hope Bowden, Andrea Xianghang Brooks, Keegan Butler, Rayven Chatto, Kahli Clairmont, Josephine Czuj, Nathan Dauk, Schyler Dorr, Daniel Gillen, Sydney Gray, Isabelle Hurley, Holly Ibarguen, Fiona Larkin, Ellis Murnik, Elia O’Hara, Andrew Pappianne, Garrett Parker, Niana Rooney, Autumn Roseberry, Gadrielle Samepri, Nicklas Steinbarger, Andrew Szwez, Anna Trowbridge, Oliver Woodward, Yaoyu Wu.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.