George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the fourth quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 12

Highest honors: Melanie Billings, Yuan Cheng, Josie Clark, Morgan Dauk, Marena Koenka, Julian Lindholm Fiske, James Marsh, Madelaine Pelletier, Yvonne Rogers, Samuel Scheff, Jessica Soukup, Kayla Speranza, Alexander Taylor-Lash, Erik Taylor-Lash, Mikayla True, Emma Weed, Jocelyn Willis, Silvia Zeamer, Wenhao Zhang.

Honors: Joseph Boulet, Kyle Bowden, Merrin Brache, Tyler Brenton, Benjamin Burton, Shihua Chang, Yifei Che, Bozhi Chen, Bella Cimeno, Gage Clapp, Madeleine DesFoses, Oliver Dillon, Walker Ellsworth, Hannah Flood, Jordan Gray, Tatianna Heggestad, Melanie Hipsky, Samantha Hutchinson, Maya Jacques, Christian Jones, Jacob Keenan, Emma Larson-Whittaker, Julia Martin, Derek McGraw, Liza Moore, Sarah Mullen, Hannah Peasley, Benjamin Politte, Sophia Ragot, Tyler Ray, Mariah Reinke, Mira Schubeck, Beckett Slayton, Tyler Snow, Grace Tobey, Allan Van Reijsen, Donald Vincent, Jiahao Wang, Pin-Syuan Wu, Wen Xu.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Iris Benson-Sulzer, Eliza Broughton, Jiayu Gu, Yixin Mao, Jiachen Wang, Chengyuan Xu, Yian Zhang.

Honors: Jeffrey Allen, Isla Brownlow, Mary Brenna Catus, Emma Crosby, Hunter Dorr, Ellie Gellerson, Elinor Haldane, Haleigh Hanscom, Brandon Henderson, Jason Herrick, Ange Ineza, Zeya Lorio, Kara Morrison, Thanakorn Phattharaboorapha, Mary Richardson, Katie Schweizer, Ava Sealander, Mazie Smallidge, Liang Sun, Maira Vandiver, Alec Witham, Sheng Xie, Bohan Xu, Yi Yang.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Jiyang Cai, Kaitao Fang, Kate Forrest, Xiyuao Li, Maiah Reilich-Godino, Hattie Slayton, Lee Ann Varnum, Jennifer Wilson.

Honors: Julianna Allen, Christopher Bennett, Courtney Bianco, Matthew Billings, Marie Louise Boulet, Mallory Charette, Gabriyah Gadsby, Lin Rui Gan, Sierra Hooper, Susanna Jakub, Riley LaMarre, Naaki Lehto, Wei Lin, Yiqing Liu, Elisabeth MacArthur, Lilliam Maier, Ivy Manner-Wheelden, Oceana Ragot, Jon Robbins, Jeremiah Scheff, Bowon Sul, Libby Weed, Elana Williamson, Eleanor Williamson, Ashley Woods, Ethan Woodward, Alexander Yap.

Grade 9

Highest honors: Joseph Ciampa, Chadbourne Davis, Elizabeth Domina, Syra Gutow, Erika Hipsky, Lucy Morison, Chloe Politte, Alexander Tully, Morgan Welts, Nyamh Wolf.

Honors: Parker Allen, Alice Bowden, Grayson Eaton, Mabel Fitzpatrick, Zeyuan Fu, Saylor Grant, Makenzie Grindle, Ian Howell, Wei Hsiung, Alivya Johnson, Yi Lin, Joseph Mitchell, Ryan Mullen, Silas Murnik, Samuel Neal, Hunte Sargent Hannah Sherwood, Vanessa Sherwood, Quinn Stabler, Emily Tobey, Jack Treyball.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.