Ellsworth High School honor roll



The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at Ellsworth High School:

Grade 12

Highest honors: Dawson Bishoff, Emily R. Brown, Hunter Clark, Elliana Clarke, James Doty, Olivia Dyer, Carter Frank, Lydia Gatcomb, Keegan Grey, Sidney Hamilton, Emma Henry, Kaitlin McCullough, Emma McKechnie, Miriam Nelson, Samuel Pelletier, Samuel Updike, Maria Wagenknecht, Robert Walters, Javon Williams.

High honors: Matthew Burnett, Hope Buza, Mackenzie Chipman, Atticus Deeny, Jake Estes, Hunter Fernald, Audrey Goodwin-Whitmore, Devin Grindle, Riley Grindle, Nicholas Hansen, Peter Hoppe, Abigail Moon, Gabriella Morse, Kristen Omlor, Aaron Palmer, Sophia Petros, Olivia Robidoux, Khristi Sinford, Victoria Smith, Malcolm Svec, Victoria Woods.

Honors: Jake Adams, Max Astbury-King, Mark Berry, Katherine Hammer, Grace High, Camden Holmes, Charles Hughes, Norman Jodrey, Symphonie Lee, Benjamin Mazgaj, Tyler Mitchell, Erin Reed, Collin Robinson, Drew Smith, Sydney Stevens, Danyelle Wallace, Madison Worcester.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Aurora Burmeister, Genevieve Cutshall, Eliott Gagnon-Victor, Ethan Gross, Amelia Hayden, Alec Leathers, Caitlin MacPherson, Kristen Moseley, Kylara Phelps, Taylor Richardson, Allison Robbins, Justice Rotta-Butler, Eden Salzig, Stephanie Trowbridge, Emma Whitney.

High honors: Mackenzie Arey, Rachel Barnes, Jordyn Bray, Ashton Brimhall, Connor Crawford, Danaee Felix, Makayla Fishburn, Dylan Freeman, Colby Hamilton, Tucker Harrington, Marissa Havey, Evelyn Howie, Lucas Jordan, Mackenzie Mitchell, Trinity Montigny, Madelyn Nida, Deyan Rich, Travis Thompson.

Honors: Darby Barry, Brooke Carver, Javen Clarke, Caleb Fifield, Kolbe Hardy, Austin Harris, Samuel Holler, Emily Jack, Michael Kazmierczak, Alicia Kelley, Tyler Lupo, Stephanie Newell, Bailey Peterson, Jack Sandone, Jayden Strickland, Audrey Ward, Breanna Wilbur.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Jocelyn Boudreau, Bryce Carter, Nicholas Cormier, Vincent Cotroneo, Kayla Duhaime, Lillian Frank, Sydney Garrity, Lilja Hanson, Calvin Nelson, Autumn Paul, Hannah Richardson, Sara Shea.

High honors: Kerrigan Andrews, Sierra Andrews, Bailey Bishoff, Wyatt Braun, Jordan Buteau, Iraida Concepcion, Hunter Flood, Megan Gammill, Stacia Johnson, Ben Osterlin, Benjamin Partridge, Matthew Reid, Alexis Rossi, Madison Sanchez, Meagen Skaggs, Benjamin Snow, Branson Waldrop.

Honors: Lauren Billings, Benton Bird, Joel Bisson, Chandler Bridges, Tyler Davis, Beck Deeny, Michael Farley, Mark Fuller, Kayla Hardison, Sean Hill, Everett Huckins, Reece Jagels, Chase Johnson, Cody Kimball, Abigail Mazgaj, Austen Robbins, Kylie Robidoux, Garrett Rodgers, Hailey Rudy, Henry Scheff, Kerrigan Shorey, Alexandra Smith, Nathan Smith, William Wilson, Abigail Worcester.

Grade 9

Highest honors: Kristy Barry, Franke Bryant, Naomi Burmeister, Joshua Campbell, Tate Carter, Leanne Casin, Hunter Curtis, Alexandria Doty, Darren Easler, Gage Hardy, Alicia Havey, Madeline Henry, Colby Lacasse, Margarita Nadeau, Keegan Omlor, Nicholas Partridge, Carole Reyes, Olivia Ringuette, Kolten Sargent, Elena Springer, Liam Stephenson, Sunny Wight.

High honors: Gianna Anderson, Abigail Barnes, Abigail Bland, Autumn Blair, Brett Bragdon, Jesse Campbell, Robert DiPretoro, Brady Fletcher, Kate Friedell, Camille Gray, Daniel Howie, Annabella Johnson, Jocelyn Jordan, Tobiah Jordan-Spearrin, Jada Kairys, Ellie Kane, Shaun Levasseur, Amie Lupo, Aaron Lynch, Briann Ormsby, Michael Palmer, Amber-Rae Pesek, Sophia Rumsey, Leah Ryan, Paige Sawyer, Ryan Ulichny, Michaela Waldrop.

Honors: Keagen Becker, Bailey Clarke, Relic Concepcion, Sean Daughtery, Alex DeWitt, Taylor Dube, Lucas Fendl, Dallas Flood, Madison Gilley, Grace Gumpp, Alexzander Hadlock, Hayden Hardison, Tyler Hellum, John Keeney, Maddison Kelley, Brody Mercier, Ashlee Novak, Eli Pouwels, Andrew Rideout, Mary Sandone, Kyra Sinclair, Ethan Sprague, Vivianne Walczak, Cameron Ward, Andrew Young.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.