RSU 25 BUS SCHEDULE BUCKSPORT, ORLAND, PROSPECT AND VERONA ISLAND 2022-2023



BUS A (Prospect) – 6:45 a.m. – N. Searsport Road, George Road, Clark Road, Ward Road, Clark Road, N. Searsport Road, Hatch Road, N. Searsport Road.

BUS B (Prospect) – 6:55 a.m. –Hawes Bridge Road, Route 1A to Frankfort Town Line, Spout Hill Road, Route 1A South to Stockton Springs, Muskrat Farm Road, Blanket Lane, Route 174, Bowden Point, Route 174 to Route 1, Switzer Springs Road.

BUS C – 6:50 a.m. – Route 15 from Town Farm Road North to Orrington Town Line, Route 15 South to Town Farm Road, to town site, Bagley Ave., Thomas Street, Spofford Ave.

BUS D – 7:05 a.m. – Route 15 from Webber Tanks North to Town Farm Road. Town Farm Road to intersection of Silver Lake Road.

BUS E – 6:55 a.m. – Millvale Road from Route 15, Williams Pond Road, Silver Lake Road, Evergreen Drive, School Street, Summer Street.

BUS F – 6:50 a.m. –Russell Hill Road, Millvale Road starting Central Street intersection, Silver Lake Road to Cross Road, Cross Road, Millvale Road, Buck Estates, Forsythe Avenue to Central Street.

BUS G – 7:05a.m. – Jacob Buck Pond Road, Turkey Path Road, Central Street from Wood’s Seafood, Race Course Road, Central Street to Forsythe.

BUS I – 6:50 a.m. – Moosehorn Drive, Church Road, Bucksmills Road from Orrington Town Line to Millvale Road, including Poverty Ridge Road.

BUS J (Verona Island) – 7:10 a.m. – Route 1 Verona Island to West Side Drive, Mountain Road, West Side Drive, Verona Park, East Side Drive, Main Street from Verona Bridge to Nicholson Avenue.

BUS L – 6:50 a.m. Corner of Duck Cove and Mast Hill, Duck Cove, Route 46 from Dedham town line to Route 1, Bayview Avenue, Nicholson Avenue, Park Apts.

BUS M – 7:00 a.m. down Pine Street, right onto Main Street, Franklin Street from Bagley Ave., MacDonald Street, Middle Street Ext. Apartments, MacDonald Street, Central from School to Main St., Federal Street, Franklin St., School Street, Pond Street, Pine Street to schools.

SECOND RUN AM – 7:30 Pine Street to Pond, Hincks Oak Street, Bridge Street; Franklin Street, Buck Street, Main Street to Mechanic Street, Elm Street, then to schools via Franklin Street.

ROUTE Q (Orland) – 6:45 a.m. – Acadia Hwy. Road to Upper Falls Road, Mast Hill Road, Bald Mountain Road, Johnson Road, Mark Ginn Road, Bald Mountain Road, Mast Hill Road, Upper Falls Road, Soper Road, Upper Falls.

ROUTE R (Orland) – 6:45 a.m. – Cedar Swamp Road, Back Ridge Road, Front Ridge Road, Dunbar Road, Gilpin Road, Castine Road to town line, turn around back to Grey Meadow Road, Castine Road to Acadia Hwy.

ROUTE S (Orland) – 6:55 a.m. – Wardwell Road, Gross Point, Leaches Point, Lower Falls Road, Cross Road, School House Road to Acadia Highway.

ROUTE T (Orland) – 6:35 a.m.- Acadia Highway to Toddy Pond Road, Acadia Hwy. to Mama Bear Road, Acadia Hwy. to Oak Hill, Acadia Hwy. to Fish Hatchery Road, Back Ridge Road to Acadia Hwy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.