George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Benjamin Baldwin, Guthrie Bannon, Marena Birdsall, Thomas Bowden, Frederick Coit, Eliza Crowley, Erik Davis, Natalie Esposito, Liberty Farmer, Liam Henry, Amelia Jackson, Anders Jensen, Olivia Macomber, Caden Martin, Patrick McLaughlin, Alexander Newman, Owen Norgang, Alexandria Perillo, Molly Pile, Dylan Richardson, Dayton Rogers, Sayla Russell-Blake, Mya Schildroth, Isabella Silva, Maya Skene, Matilda Sorich, Logan Spratt, Imogen Steed, Ansel Tenney, Elizabeth Ward, Lory Yang.

Honors: Olivia Bates, Madison Brackett, Caiden Chattin, Kade Chatto, Maddison Damon, Jasmine Emerton, Rowan Gagne, Daphne Gibson, Katherine Gott, Caden Hewes, Ella Hutchins, Aubrey King V, Jake Lepper, Cadence Nevells, Reed Pambianco, Ruby Prime-Spivak, Henrique Simoes, Eve Skoletsky, Sorrel Steele, Arianna Stiles-Martin, Evelyn Weed, Caden Wehrwein.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Camryn Allen, Kennedy Austin, Mattea Black, Oceania Black, Kate Chandler, Morgan Clifford, Violet Czuj, Isla Day-Picariello, Charlotte Griffith, Benjamin Hawes, Brady Hutchins, Iris Kimball, Ronja Krall, Sophia Landrum, Sam McKay, Thea McKechnie, Anna Mitchell, Evan Munroe, June Page, Brady Pert, Natalie Renwick, Hazel Sheahan, Anna Snow, Liam Stearns, Kathleen Stephens, Ava Surgal, Max Surgal, Julia Traub, Hailey Vogell, Emmett Watters, Lillian Wolfe, Aiden Young.

Honors: Emmett Allen, Wyatt Allen, Phoebe Bebell, Sayer Bramblett-Williams, Emily Colson, Patrick Dagan, Airy Hall, Laela Heino, Nevaeh Hodgkins, Maddox Hutchinson, Quinn Jackson, Makallie Jenkins, Olivia Larrabee, Breton Lebel, Clayson Maanum, Noah Radel, Coby Reynolds, Lucas Robinson, Kaiden Shaw, Haven Smith, Caitlin Tobey, Hendik van Duijn, Cameron Walden, Desirea Wardwell, Marley Wenal, Isaiah Zemans.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Alexon Astbury, Robert Bennett, James Bernard, Ian Bowden, Danielle Callaghan, Austin Chandler, Phillip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Noel Da, Dell Davis-Batt, Jillian Eldridge, Anthony Esposito, Alyssa Ladd, Logan Leach, Sol Lorio, Azaiah Nanson, Thomas Norgang, Sebastian Petrak, Layla Pickering, Nora Spratt, Hannah Webb.

Honors: Thomas Astbury, Jack Bishop, Cyrus Blake, Emery Bradshaw Thomas, Hannah Bray, Jack Brooks, Micah Bryan, Cameron Charette, Jace Gaspar, Bode George, Colby Hamor, Lily Jaffray, Emery Leach, Regan Libby, Eleanor McMillian, Brockett Muir, Olivia Strong, Jack Sullivan, Oliver Tenney, Hannah VanSpronsen.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Scotland Farmer, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Molly Jennings, Alexa Kennedy, Sofya Lantratova, Cole Lepper, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt McKechnie, Khang Nguyen, Abigail Parker, Chloe Sheahan, Emma Snow, Arden Weaver, Haleigh Young, Noah Zemans.

Honors: Oryon Atwood, Willi Austin, Susan Bowden, Ashton Carter, Evelyn Dagan, Jennifer Eisinger, Ashley Emerson, Sophia Biggie Jennings, Delia Lancaster, Ellie Larrabee, Daniel Lekan-Salami, William MacArthur, Maeve McLaughlin, Harrison Walden, Kaylin Welts, Griffin Werner, Grace Whiting.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.