RSU 25 bus schedule 2018 – 2019



BUS A (Prospect)– 6:45 a.m. – N. Searsport Road, George Road, Clark Road, Ward Road, Clark Road, N. Searsport Road, Hatch Road, Partridge Road, Route 1A North to Frankfort, Spout Hill Road.

 

BUS B (Prospect)– 6:45 a.m. – Hawes Bridge Road, Route 1A South from N. Searsport to Stockton Springs, Muskrat Road, Blanket Lane, Route 174, Bowden Point, Route 174, Switzer Springs Road.

 

BUS C – 6:55 a.m. – Route 15 from Town Farm Road North to Orrington Town Line, Route 15 South to Town Farm Road, to town site  Bagley Ave, Thomas Street, Spofford Ave

 

BUS D – 7:05 a.m. – Route 15 from Webber Tanks North to Town Farm Road including Drake’s Lane. Town Farm Road to intersection of Silver Lake Road,

 

BUS E – 7:05 a.m. –Millvale Road from Route 15, Williams Pond Road, Silver Lake Road, School Street, Summer Street.

 

BUS F – 6:55 a.m. – Corner of Duck Cove and Mast Hill, Duck Cove, Russell Hill Road, Millvale Road starting at Jacob Buck Pond Road intersection, Silver Lake Road to Cross Road, Cross Road, Millvale Road, Buck Estates, Forsythe Avenue

 

BUS G – 7:05a.m. – Jacob Buck Pond Road, Turkey Path Road, Central Street, Race Course Road, Central Street to Broadway.

 

BUS I – 6:50 a.m. – Moose Horn Drive, Church Road, Bucksmills Road from Orrington Town Line to Millvale Road, including Poverty Ridge Road

 

BUS J  (Verona Island) – 7:10 a.m. – Route 1 Verona to West Side Drive, Mountain Road, West Side Drive, Verona Park, East Side Drive, Main Street from Verona Bridge To Nicholson Avenue.

 

BUS L – 6:55 a.m. Route 46 from Dedham town line to Route 1, Spring Fountain, Bayview Avenue, Nicholson Avenue, Park Apts.

 

BUS M – 7:00 a.m. down Pine Street, right onto Main Street, Franklin Street from Bagley Ave, MacDonald Street, Middle Street Ext Apartments, MacDonald Street, Central from School to Main St., Federal Street, Franklin St, School Street, Pond Street, Pine Street to schools.

SECOND RUN AM – 7:30 Pine Street to Pond, Hincks Oak Street, Bridge Street; Franklin Street, Buck Street, Main Street to Mechanic Street, Elm Street, then to schools via Franklin Street.

 

ROUTE Q (Orland) – 6:40 a.m. – Momma Bear Road , Happy Town Road, Winkumpaugh Road, Bald Mountain Road, Mark Ginn Road, Johnson Road, Bald Mountain Road, Mast Hill Road, Upper Falls Road.

 

ROUTE R (Orland) – 6:40 a.m. – Route 15 Blue Hill Road to Dunbar Road, Route 15 to Penobscot Line, Cedar Swamp Road, Gilpin Road, Castine Road to town line, turn around back to Grey Meadow Road

 

ROUTE S (Orland) – 6:55 a.m. – Route 46, Wardwell Road, Gross Point, Leaches Point, Castine Road through Orland Village, Lower Falls Road, Cross Road, School House Road to Acadia Highway.

 

ROUTE T (Orland) – 6:30 a.m.- Acadia Highway to Surry Road town line.. Acadia Highway to Oak Hill Road. Acadia Highway to Fish Hatchery Road to Back Ridge Road back to Acadia Highway.