George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Guthrie Bannon, Eliza Crowley, Erik Davis, Natalie Esposito, Liberty Farmer, Hayden George, Daphne Gibson, Amelia Jackson, Olivia Macomber, Patrick McLaughlin, Alexander Newman, Owen Norgang, Molly Pile, Ruby Prime-Spivak, Dylan Richardson, Sayla Russell-Blake, Mya Schildroth, Isabella Silva, Maya Skene, Matilda Sorich, Imogen Steed, Sorrel Steele, Arianna Stiles-Martin, Elizabeth Ward, Evelyn Weed, Lory Yang.

Honors: Marina Birdsall, Madison Brackett, Aidan Browne, Frederick Coit, Maddison Damon, Huldah Gadsby, Hayden Gagne, Liam Henry, Ella Hutchins, Anders Jensen, Aubrey King V, Carlos Leach, Kaiya Loukes, Caden Martin, Cadence Nevells, Tyler Nevells, Riley Patten, Alexandria Perillo, Isaiah Radel, Dayton Rogers, Nelson Salman, Eve Skoletsky, Logan Spratt, Ansel Tenney, Caden Wehrwein, Sebastian Wentworth.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Kennedy Austin, Mattea Black, Oceania Black, Kate Chandler, Morgan Clifford, Violet Czuj, Isla Day-Picariello, Charlotte Griffith, Nevaeh Hodgkins, Brady Hutchins, Iris Kimball, Ronja Krall, Sophia Landrum, Thea McKechnie, Evan Munroe, June Page, Brady Pert, Noah Radel, Coby Reynolds, Hazel Sheahan, Haven Smith, Anna Snow, Kathleen Stephens, Julia Traub, Emmett Watters, Lillian Wolfe, Aiden Young.

Honors: Emmett Allen, Phoebe Bebell, Jessica Dyer, Airy Hall, Quinn Jackson, Makallie Jenkins, Lance Kennedy, Breton Lebel, Clayson Maanum, Sam McKay, Anna Mitchell, Dakota Scroger-Emerton, Kaiden Shaw, Maria Smith, Liam Stearns, Ava Surgal, Hailey Vogell, Cameron Walden, Desirea Wardwell, Marley Wenal, Isaiah Zemans.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Dallas Agnew, Alexon Astbury, Robert Bennett, Ian Bowden, Emery Bradshaw Thomas, Danielle Callaghan, Austin Chandler, Phillip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Noel Da, Dell Davis-Batt, Anthony Esposito, Alyssa Ladd, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Regan Libby, Sol Lorio, Eleanor McMillan, Azaiah Nanson, Sebastian Petrak, Layla Pickering, Nora Spratt, Jack Sullivan, Hannah VanSpronsen, Hannah Webb.

Honors: James Bernard, Jack Brooks, Kelsey Carter, Cameron Charette, Jacob Clough, Jillian Eldridge, Bode George, Austin Gray, Kyle Gray, Andrew Hipsky, Lily Jaffray, Brianna Lacadie, Brockett Muir, Thomas Norgang, Henry O’Neil, James Reilly IV, Joshua Williams.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Willi Austin, Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, Susan Bowden, Noah Czuj, Jennifer Eisinger, Ashly Emerson, Scotland Farmer, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Alexa Kennedy, Sofya Lantratova, Cole Lepper, Luna Lyman, Wyatt McKechnie, Maeve McLaughlin, Khang Nguyen, Abigail Parker, Aidan Robinson, Chloe Sheahan, Emma Snow, Harrison Walden, Kaylin Welts, Griffin Werner, Grace Whiting, Haleigh Young.

Honors: Oryon Atwood, Ashton Carter, Mason Cole, Evelyn Dagan, Morgan Davis, Gillian Hooper, Molly Jennings, Sophia Biggie Jennings, Malcolm Johnson, Delia Lancaster, Ellie Larrabee, Jaden Lewis, William MacArthur, Kelly McKay, Bryce Schneider, Teague Smallidge, Arden Weaver, Sarah Webb, Noah Zemans.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.