George Stevens Academy honor roll



The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at George Stevens Academy in Blue Hill:

Grade 9

Highest honors: Alexon Astbury, Ian Bowden, Austin Chandler, Philip Ciampa, Thea Crowley, Dell Davis-Batt, Jillian Eldridge, Anthony Esposito, Robert George, Rose Kazmierczak, Alyssa Ladd, Emery Leach, Logan Leach, Sol Lorio, Azaiah Nanson, Blake Nason, Thomas Norgang, Jonah Reay, Nora Spratt, Everett Stiles-Martin.

Honors: Riley Astbury, Thomas Astbury, Jack Bishop, Emery Bradshaw-Thomas, Jack Brooks, Kelsey Carter, Cameron Charette, Lael Clapp, Brent Cooke, Johnathan Crosby, Jace Gaspar, Austin Gray, Colby Hamor, Andrew Hipsky, Chloe Hooper, Lily Jaffray, Oliver Lardner, Regan Libby, Jewel Mabry, Hailey Matson, Eleanor McMillan, Sarah Means, Henry O’Neil, Samuel Page, Steven Pambianco, Sebastian Petrak, Layla Pickering, Talia Robbins, Jazelle Rodriguez, Ana Scheff, Maerea Snow, Oliver Tenney, Joshua Williams.

Grade 10

Highest honors: Samuel Bach, Clementine Bannon, John Gray, Gabriel Hall, Molly Jennings, Sarah Knowles, Jaden Lewis, Beatriz Mariscal, Khang Dinh Nguyen, Abigail Parker, Chloe Sheahan, Arwen Woodmansee, Haleigh Young, Oliver Wilson.

Honors: Fiona Allen, Oryon Atwood, Willi Austin, Ashton Carter, Mason Cole, Ruby Cossaboon, Noah Czuj, Lucena Day-Picariello, Ashly Emerson, Scotland Farmer, Norea Graff, Benjamin Hallett, Emily Hutchinson, Sophia Jennings, Alexa Kennedy, Sofia Lantratoro, Daniel Lekan-Salami, Cole Lepper, William MacArthur, Wyatt McKechnie, Maeve McLaughlin, Clark Morrison, Luna Perry-St. Peter, Aidan Robinson, Yasumin Sarawan, Teague Smallidge, Emma Snow, Eszter Szabadi, Solomon Tyler, Arden Weaver, Sarah Webb, Natalie Zanke, Lannea Zentz, Oliver Woodward.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Grace Broughton, Evan Chapman, Juliette Claybaugh, Fiona Guinness, Ryan Mitchell, Elia O’Hara, Syrus Ordway, Garrett Parker, Magnolia Vandiver.

Honors: Hope Bowden, Hangxiang Brooks, Keegan Butler, Paige Butler, Madeline Buzzell, Rayven Chatto, Kahli Clairmont, Josephine Czuj, Nathan Dauk, Hannah Dyer, Sydney Gray, Amelia Griffith, Avery Hamor, Megan Haskell, Isabelle Hurley,  Holly Ibarguen, Russell LaMarre, Fiona Larkin, Gavin Libby, Margaret Nevin, Chi Phung Lan Nguyen, Andrew Pappianne, Sohie Peasley, Niana Rooney, Ezekiel Sacaridiz, Franklin Sealander, Nicklas Steinbarger, Lucia Stone, Huong Giang Tran, Anna Trowbridge.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Joseph Ciampa, Kuangyu Dai, Zenyuan Fu, Syra Gutow, Silas Murnik, Chenyang Pei, Talya Senel, Vanessa Sherwood, Khang Ung, Owen Vinall, Liam Webb, Dejun Yang, Andrew Zefanya.

Honors: Aveeli Aparicio de Oliveria, Kayla Bond, Tie Brooks, Jiale Cao, Wade Clifford, Trevor Cochrane, Chadbourne Davis, Jaiden Dennison, Schyler Dorr, Mabel Fitzpatrick, Wanda Gould, Saylor Grant, Erika Hipsky, TianXi Huang, Alivya Johnson, Yi Lin, Gabriel Lyon, Lucy Morison, Tom Mount-Miller, Ryan Mullen, Chloe Politte, Keishin Sadava, Kane Shannon, Austin Snow, Aidan Stearns, Emily Tobey, Alexander Tully, Tianhao Yan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *