Bucksport High School honor roll



The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at Bucksport High School:

Seniors

Highest honors: Virginia Erlanson, Joshua Geagan, Ashlyn Royal, Cassandra Spinazola, Arlena Tolmasoff.

High honors: Dylan Bunker, Natasha Clement, Kristina Cloutier, Breanna Coombs, Zoe Erickson, Courtney Hill, Aaron Kircheis, Sage Leafsong, William Meehan, Taylor Megno, Josulynn Saunders, Tabitha Steele, Marissa Thompson, Matthew Vincent.

Honors: Andrew Allan, Leif Alley, Emma Bennett, Hailey Betts, Xzavier Botta, Broderick Boynton, Michael Braley, Lucas Brann, Evan Brassbridge, Connor Bray, Tyler Brown-Parker, Alex Chaffee, Elisha Davenport, Paige Deroche, Solomon Drew, Brandyn Findlay, Michael Goode, Melanie Grant, Mercedes Gray, Tine Hjelle, Emily Hunt, Mariah Jerome, Drew Malenfant, Ryker Mason, Benjamin McDonald, Sarah McKinley, Megan Murchie, Tanisha Parsons, Sean Riddle, Samual Rideout, Jazmine Robbins, Madysen Robichaud, Lauren Stubbs, Alyssa Varnum, Jonathan Wright, Eva York.

Juniors

Highest honors: Lindsay Pitts, Emily Tracy.

High honors: Alyssa Bennett, Daniel Bunker, Chase Carmichael, Alexander Cole, Mackayla Flewelling, Meaghan Goodine, Samantha Munn, Mckayla Rich, Katelin Saunders, Makenzie Smith.

Honors: Cameron Ashey, Hannah Ashmore, Ashley Baker, Sandra Bock, Leilani Boylan, Savanna Colson, Devin Darveau, Seth Davenport, Caitlyn Emery, Drew Fling, Tyler Heath, Darian Jellison, Jaelon Keene, Corey Leck, Abigail Morong, Ramon Perez, Christopher Small, Tanner Stegner, Nathan Tapley, Abigail Terry.

Sophomores

Highest honors: Hank Austin, Brittney Dewitt, Emily Erickson, Mikayla Tripp.

High honors: Max Astbury-King, Rhianna Billings, Alyssa Brages, Austin Clement, Jakob Donnell, Hannah Ferrell, Isabelle Gray, Sarah Low, Rigoberto Perez, Richard Perkins, Kaylah Rankin, Drew Smith, Nolan Soucie, James Terrill, Amya Tucker, Dylan Wight.

Honors: Jacob Ames, Luke Breidt, Braison Capitano, Nicole Clark, Madison Clifford, Haley Connor, Nathaniel Cusack, Kaitlyn Domin, Adam Ellis, Tyson Gray, Jacob Hanscom, William Hanscom, Dylan Henderson, Nicholas Johnson, Sadie Lanpher, Caleb Lawrence, Derian Letourneau, Chelsea Parent, Hunter Peddle, William Plante, Hunter Robichaud, Nathan Russell, Nathaniel Sawyer, Kacey Theobald, Carter Tolmasoff, Dakan Valle, Lucas Wardwell, Amelia-Elise Wood, Roger Woodbridge.

Freshmen

Highest honors: John Foster, Rhiannon Swift, Jocelyn Tozier, Olivia West.

High honors: Shawn Bernier, Kelsie Cirillo-Ormsby, Katelyn Cloutier, Jesse Ginn, David Gross, Zoe Hosford, Suzanne Jack, Hayden Jellison, Aubrey Merritt, Samuel Murphy, Hunter Pelletier, Jocelyn Radley, Tyler Winchester.

Honors: Alexander Atherton, Stephanie Bennett, Christian Chase-Hurd, Madison Colson, Drake Deroche, Bethany Dimmock, Roger Foss, Logan Gilman, Olivia Gray, Xavier Hamilton, Quincy Howes-Mosher, Lucas Huffman, Kylie Johnson, Zoey Makahusz, Sierra Marks, Reighan McGuire, Michaela Morong, Andrew Parsons, Tyler Paulauskas, Jacob Pyles, Matthew Sargent, Erin Tanguay, Abby Trojano, Caleb Varnum, Charles Wescott, Zoey Weymouth, Kiah Wilson, Mattie Wilson.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *